WrestlingClassics.com Message Board Post New Topic  New Poll  Post A Reply
my profile | directory login | register | search | faq | forum home

  next oldest topic   next newest topic
» WrestlingClassics.com Message Board » Professional Wrestling & General Discussion 2010 - Current » October Lucha Libre results

 - UBBFriend: Email this page to someone!    
Author Topic: October Lucha Libre results
Matt Farmer from WA
Member
Member # 1177

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Matt Farmer from WA     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
Here is my monthly Lucha Libre results post. Below I posted a link so you can check out last months results too if you are interested.

Feel free to add results of add comments.

October 5, 1933 Arena Nacional DF
Chino Achiu beat Luis de la Torre
Ciclon Mackey beat Taro Sato
Mario Nunez beat Jose Martinez
Rafael Brizuela beat Jose Manzauilla

October 28, 1934 Arena Mexico DF
Octavio Gaona beat Mike Duran (2-1)
Frank Gou beat Dientes Hernandez
Gilberto Gomez beat Luis King
Loco Hernandez beat Chong Yip

October 27, 1935 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
Firpo Segura beat Buck Davidson (2-1)
Raul Lopez Mario Nunez
Dientes Hernandez beat Alfredo Ontiveros DQ
El Apolo beat Tony Infante
Luis Robles beat Eddie Palau

At the time Salvador Lutteroth was promoting cards at both Arena Mexico and Arena Nacional. By 1935 Lutteroth had purchased the old Arena Mexico and invested in some upgrades to the building. Arena Nacional would suffer damages due to a fire a few years later.

October 30, 1942 Arena Mexico DF
Gardenia Davis & Kurt Rossen beat Tarzan Lopez & Jack O’Brien (2-1)
Ciclon Veloz beat Murcielago Velazquez (2-1)
Black Guzman beat Octavio Gaona
Dientes Hernandez beat Bobby Bonales
Loco Hernandez beat Eddie Palau

Gardenia Davis was doing the "Gorgeous George" gimmick years before George Wagner did.

October 31, 1947 Arena Coliseo DF
Rito Romero & Jack O’Brien beat El Santo & El Lobo Negro
Jim McDonald vs Manuel Muniz
Murcielago Velazquez vs Martin Hutzler
Dientez Hernandez vs Golden Terror
Yaqui Galicia beat Miguel Iturbe

October 21, 1949 Arena Coliseo DF
Cavernario Galindo & Wolf Rubinski beat El Santo & Gori Guerrero- Superlibre
Roy Landru beat Murcielago Velazguez
Blue Demon beat Emilio Charles
Joe Marin beat Dientes Hernandez
Carlos Moreno beat Demonio Rojo

October 31, 1952 Arena Coliseo DF
El Santo & Cavernario Galindo & El Verdugo beat Bobby Bonales & Sugi Sito & Chico Casasola
Joe Marin beat Manuel Muniz
Sordomudo Rodriguez beat Emilio Charles
Mishima Ota beat Oso Negro
Mario Texas beat Bruno Lopez

October 27, 1961 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Black Shadow & Henry Pilusso beat Los Rebeldes (Karloff Lagarde & Rene Guajardo)
Blue Demon beat Sugi Sito
Rayo de Jalisco beat Espanto I
Fantasma de la Quebrada drew Memo Rubio
Jean Safont beat Humberto Cortez
Jorge Rubio beat Gori Casanova
Jaibo Garcia beat Pancho Pantera

October 30, 1964 Arena Mexico DF
El Enfermero beat Black Gordman (Victor Manuel Gonzalez Barajas)- Mask vs Mask Match
Espanto I beat Roger Kirby- Hair vs Hair Match
Rene Guajardo & Henry Pilusso beat El Santo & Blue Demon
Benny Galant beat Lucas Valiente
Ray Mendoza beat Felipe Ham Lee
Antonio Montoro beat Rizado Ruiz
Dick Medrano drew Chico Casasola

October 30, 1966 Arena Mexico DF (Friday card)
Jerry London beat Rene Guajardo
Henry Pilusso & El Nazi beat El Santo & Ray Mendoza
Black Shadow & Ray de Jalisco & Ruben Juarez beat Dr. Wagner & Alberto Munoz & Vick Amezcua DQ
Akio Yoshihara beat Halcon Dorado
Pato Soria beat Rodolfo Ruiz

October 16, 1970 Arena Mexico DF
El Santo & Ray Mendoza & Anibal beat El Solitario & Dr. Wagner & Angel Blanco
Los Rebeldes (Karloff Lagarde & Rene Guajardo) beat Huracan Ramirez & Raul Mata
Katsuhisa Shibata beat Ruben Juarez
Raul Reyes beat El Enfermero
Tony Lopez beat Rizado Ruiz
Espanto III beat Milo Ventura

October 18, 1974 Arena Mexico DF
Alfonso Dantes & TNT & Goro Tanaka beat Dr. Wagner & Anibal & Enrique Vera
El Halcon & Tigre Colombiano beat Paco Pardinez & Rikidozan Jr (Mitsuo Momota)
El Nazi beat Jorge Martin DQ
Perro Aguayo beat Akio Murazaki
El Cobarde beat Ciclon Veloz
El Rostro beat Angel Blanco
Mano Negra (sub for Blue Demon) beate Septiembre Negro

October 3, 1975 Arena Mexico DF (42nd Anniversary Part III) a: 20,000* (Thousands Turned Away)
El Santo beat Perro Aguayo- Mask vs Hair Match
Ringo Mendoza* beat Tony Salazar- Mexican National Middleweight Title
Fishman & Coloso Colosetti & Raul Reyes beat Cien Caras & El Rostro & Alberto Munoz
Angel Blanco & Alfonso Dantes beat Dr. Wagner & El Halcon
Babe Face vs Ciclon Veloz
Leo Lopez vs Chino Chow

This El Santo versus Perro Aguayo matches was one of the most famous in Lucha history. Perro bled buckets of blood and was left with a huge gash on the top of his freshly shaven head.

October 8, 1975 Arena Coliseo, Acapulco GRO (sold out)
Alfonso Dantes* beat Cien Caras- Mexican National Light Heavyweight Title
Tauro* beat Cachorro Mendoza- Mexican National Lightweight Title
Mil Mascaras & Huracan Ramirez beat Angel Blanco & Karloff Lagarde
Roy Lancer drew El Lucifer
El Centauro beat Tino Herrera
(Don Pepe Veloz promoter)

October 22, 1976 Arena Mexico DF
Ringo Mendoza beat Adorable Rubi- Hair vs Hair Match
El Faraon* beat Perro Aguayo- Mexican National Middleweight Title
El Cobarde beat Tug Wilson- Hair vs Hair Match
Mil Mascaras & El Halcon beat Alfonso Dantes & Gran Markus
Mano Negra & Tigre Colombiano beat Fishman & El Nazi
Leo Lopez beat Sergio Borrayo

October 23, 1977 El Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan a: 15,000
El Solitario* beat Rene Guajardo DQ- UWA Light Heavyweight Title
Dr. Wagner Jr & Gran Hamada & Huracan Ramirez beat Angel Blanco Jr & Suni War Cloud & TNT DQ
Alberto Munoz beat Solar I
Carnicero Aguila beat Septimbre Negro
Brazo de Oro beat Negro Navarro
Perro Gonzalez beat Chamaco Escobedo

October 22, 1978 Arena Azteca, Tulyehualco
El Santo & Blue Demon beat Karloff Lagarde & Villano III (2-1)
Ultraman & Fantastic beat Maquina Salvaje & Kaos
Jack Velos vs La Fiera
Los Bengala I & II beat Los Bellos Fontanelly
Atomos & El Ermitano beat Fredy Mendoza & Neutron

October 27, 1978 Arena Mexico DF a: 16,000
Kung Fu & Kato Kung Lee beat Los Jalisco I (Adolfo Placencia Casillas) & II (Mario Placencia Casillas)- Mask vs Mask Match
TNT beat El Nazi*- Win Mexican National Heavyweight Title
Raul Armas beat Jose Luis Mendieta
Pak Choo & Sangre Chicana beat El Santo & Halcon Ortiz
Satoru Sayama & Mano Negra beat Adorable Rubi & Sunny White Cloud
(Pak Choo aka Kengo Kimura Arena Mexico debut)

October 28, 1980 Arena Coliseo DF
El Satanico & Carnicero Aguilar & Mocho Cota beat Lizmark & Franco Colombo & Kung Fu
El Egipcio & El Reo beat Leo Lopez & Manuel Robles
Zorro Mendoza & Rodolfo Ruiz beat Yanco & Irazu
Ruddy Espinoza beat Rey David
El Minotauro beat Aguila Solitaria

October 3, 1982 El Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan
Los Misioneros de la Muerte (El Signo & El Texano & Negro Navarro) beat Perro Aguayo & Fishman & Babe Face
El Solitario & Villano III beat El Canek & Luis Mariscal
Huracan Ramirez & Gran Hamada & Ringo Rigby beat Anibal & Angel Blanco & Enigma Blanco
Scorpio & Kahoz beat Kiss & El Solar
Irma Gonzalez & Irma Aguilar beat La Monsther & Lola Gonzalez- Ladies Tag Match

October 10, 1982 El Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan
Los Misioneros de la Muerte (El Signo & El Texano & Negro Navarro) beat Perro Aguayo & Ray Mendoza & Babe Face
El Canek & Scorpio & Luis Mariscal beat El Solitario & Villano III & Kiss
Abdullah Tamba & Kahoz & Enigma de Oro beat Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata & El Solar I
George Takano & Hiro Saito vs Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso
Chela Salazar & Irma Gonzalez beat La Venus & Estela Molina DQ- Ladies Tag Match

October 16, 1982 Arena Isabel de Cuernavaca (Saturday)
Los Misioneros de la Muerte (El Signo & El Texano & Negro Navarro) vs El Canek & Scorpio & Babe Face
Enrique Vera & Villano III vs Colso Colosetti & Kahoz
Septiembre Negro vs America Salvaje
Batman vs Jose Luis Feliciano

October 17, 1982 El Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan a: 13,000
Perro Aguayo & Fishman & Ray Mendoza & Babe Face beat Los Misioneros de la Muerte (El Signo & El Texano & Negro Navarro) & Luis Mariscal
El Canek & Anibal beat El Solitario & Villano III
Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso & Kahoz beat Gran Hamada & George Takano & Hiro Saito
El Solar & Kiss beat Abdullah Tamba & Enigma de Oro
La Monsther & La Briosa beat Reyna Gallegos & Pantera Surena- Ladies Tag Match

October 24, 1982 El Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan a: 11,000
Los Misioneros de la Muerte (El Signo & El Texano & Negro Navarro) beat Perro Aguayo & Fishman & Babe Face
Bello Greco & Sergio del Hermoso beat Hiro Saito & George Takano- Double Hair vs Hair Match
Ray Mendoza & Villano I beat El Solitario & Gran Hamada
Cesar Valentino & Coloso Colosetti & Enigma de Oro beat Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu & Kiss
La Valentina & La Texana beat Selene & La Venua- Ladies Tag Match

October 26, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
El Faraon & Alfonso Dantes & El Supremo beat Mascara Ano 2000 & Cesar Curiel & El Jalisco
Aguila de Plata & El Egipcio beat El Faisan & Panico
Climax II & Josue beat Bello Adan & Kalimaco
Ebano Ruiz & Gladiador II beat Terror Blanco & Leon Garcia DQ
Los Hermanos Crucero beat Rafael Salamanca & El Doberman

October 29, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Perro Aguayo & Fishman & El Satanico beat Villano III & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Cesar Curiel
El Faraon & Sangre Chicana & Alfonso Dantes beat Lizmark & Gran Hamada & Halcon Ortiz
El Matematico & Talisman beat Mocho Cota & Carlos Plata DQ
Los Destructores (Tony Arce & Vulcano) beat Aguilar Solitaria & Dardo Aguilar
El Salvaje & El Crucero beat Chamaco Valaguez & Solar II

October 31, 1982 El Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan (Sunday)
El Solitario & Villano III & Enrique Vera vs Perro Aguayo & Fishman & Babe Face
Los Misioneros de la Muerte (El Signo & El Texano & Negro Navarro) vs Gran Hamada & Mr. Saito & George Takano
Scorpio & Abdullah Tamba & Enigma de Oro vs Dorrel Dixon & Solar & Kiss
Anibal & Cesar Valentino vs Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata)
La Monsther & Marina Rey vs Chela Salazar & Reyna Gallegos- Ladies Tag Match

October 24, 1986 Arena Mexico DF
Los Infernals (El Satanico & MS-1 & Masakre) beat Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Pirata Morgan
Chamaco Valaguez & Tony Salazar & Stuka beat Talisman & El Enfermero Jr & Guerrero Negro
Rayo de Jalisco & Atlantis & Ringo Mendoza beat Sangre Chicana & Hombre Bala & El Egipcio
Rokambole & Mogur & Eddy Guerrero beat El Supremo & Lobo Rubio & El Internacional
Franco Colombo & Buffalo Salvaje beat Los Guerreros Samurai I & II

October 15, 1987 Arena Coliseo DF (Card honoring Diablo Velazco)
Atlantis & Ringo Mendoza & Rayo de Jalisco Jr beat Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Gran Markus Jr
Los Xaviers (Mogur & Javier Cruz & Americo Rocca) beat El Satanico & El Dandy & Gran Cochisse
Acertijo & La Silueta & El Solar II beat Emilio Charles Jr & Espectro Jr & Universo 2000
El Faisan & Los Pegasos I & II beat Bestia Salvaje & Super Maquina & Comando Ruso
La Escalva & La Magnifica beat Mitsuki Wong & Yuma- Ladies Tag Match

October 15, 1987 Pista Arena Revolucion, Mexico City DF
Perro Aguayo & El Hijo del Santo beat El Signo & El Texano (2-1)
Negro Navarro & Blue Panther beat El Fantasma & Tamba
Asahi & Falcon beat Convoy & Perverso
Roy Reyes & Estelarys beat Benny Bumm & Pequeno Gigante

October 25, 1987 El Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpna
Villano III beat Rambo (Jose Luis Mendieta Rodriguez)- Mask vs Mask Match
El Canek* beat Tinieblas- UWA World Heavyweight Title
Fishman & Scorpio & Lobo Rubio beat Perro Aguayo & Dos Caras & Ray de Jalisco
El Hijo del Santo & Black Shadow Jr & Huracan Ramirez Jr beat El Hijo del Diablo & El Diablo Rojo & Cuchillo
Los Villanos I & IV & V beat Los Temerarios (Shu el Guerrero & Jose Luis Feliciano & Black Terry)
(Huracan Ramirez Jr El Toreo debut)

October 13, 1989 Arena Mexico DF a: 14,000
Cien Caras & Sangre Chicana & Fabuloso Blondy (Ken Timbs) beat Chavo Guerrero & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & El Satanico
Ari Romero & Emilio Charles Jr & Jerry Estrada beat Ringo Mendoza & Super Astro & Javier Cruz
Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera & El Hijo del Gladiator beat Blue Demon Jr & Black Shadow Jr & Huracan Ramirez Jr DQ
La Sirenita & Seiene & Vicky Carranza beat La Diabolica & Martha Villalobos & Rossy Moreno- Ladies Tag Match

October 12, 1990 Arena Coliseo DF a: 5,500*
Konnan & Ringo Mendoza & Lizmark beat Los Hermanos Dinamitas (Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Universo 2000) DQ
El Satanico & Emilio Charles Jr & Kung Fu beat Atlantis & Octagon & El Dandy
Anibal & Solomon Grundy & El Faraon beat Pierroth Jr & Gran Markus Jr & Pirata Morgan
Mando Guerrero & Mascara Sagrada & Volador beat MS-1 & Masakre & Ponzona
Maria del Angel & Pantera Surena beat Lola Gonzalez & Rossy Moreno- Ladies Tag Match

October 21, 1990 El Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan a: 14,000 ($40,000)
Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro & El Brazo & Brazo de Plata) beat Los Villanos I & IV & V*- Win UWA Trios Titles
El Canek & Fishman & Dr. Wagner Jr beat Dos Caras & Villano III & Tamba
Silver King & El Solar I & II beat Negro Casas & Negro Navarro & Cuchillo
Black Terry & Kahoz & Falcon beat Halcon 78 & Vagabundo & Marlin
El Canalla I & El Sismo beat Kendo & Takeda

October 4, 1991 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday) a: 5,500*
MS-1 & Masakre & Herodes beat Vamprio Casanova & Anibal & Ringo Mendoza
Kung Fu & Hombre Bala & Comando Ruso beat Felino & Misterioso & Pantera II
El Solar II & Volador & Angel Azteca beat Jerry Estrada & El Egipicio & Sultan el Gargola DQ
Canelo Casas & Arkangel de la Muerte beat Talisman Jr & Guerrero Samurai II

October 6, 1991 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday) a: 8,800
Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Sangre Chicana beat Perro Aguayo & Rayo de Jalisc Jr & Vamprio Casanova
Octagon & Anibal & Mogur beat El Satanico & MS-1 & Masakre
Kung Fu & Egipcio & Ulysses beat Black Magic & Cachorro Mendoza & Mogur
Oro & Plata & Talisman Jr beat Arkangel Blanco & Terro Blanco & Guerrero de la Muerte

October 6, 1991 El Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan
Negro Casas* beat Jushin Liger- UWA World Middleweight Title
El Canek & Dos Caras & Villano III beat Buffalo Allen & Giant Warrior (Butch Masters) & Miguelito Perez DQ
Enrique Vera & Gran Hamada & Transformer DDQ Fishman & Dr. Wagner Jr & Killer
El Signo & Black Power & Canadian Tiger (Mike Lozansky) beat Los Villanos I & IV & V
Shu el Guerrero & Lobo Rubio & El Hijo del Diablo beat Celestial & Katana & Marlin

October 9, 1992 Arena Mexico DF a: 8,500
Black Magic (Norman Smiley) beat Pierroth Jr DQ
Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro & El Brazo & Brazo de Plata) beat Los Infernales (El Satanico & MS-1 & Pirata Morgan)- Non Title
Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & King Haku beat Jaque Mate & Negro Casas & Masakre
Oro & Kato Kung Lee beat Felino & Javier Cruz
Archangel de la Muerte & Guerrero de la Muerte beat El Filoso & Talisman Jr
{Ed. Note: Card was originally booked as a cage match for main event but the Federal District commission would not allow it}

October 11, 1992 El Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan
Black Scorpio (Charles Skaggs) beat Scorpio- Hair vs Hair Match
Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras & Villano III beat Dr. Wagner Jr & Killer & Loco Zandokan
Los Misioneros de la Muerte (El Signo & Negro Navarro & Black Power II) beat Buffalo Allen & Los Rayo Dominicanos I & II DQ
Scorpio Jr & Shu el Guerrero & Crazy Star I beat El Coloso & The King & Transformer
Ray Richard & Rocky Santana & El Engenedro beat Celestial & El Matematico & Lasser

October 1, 1993 Arena Mexico DF (60th Anniversary) a: 18,000* ($130,000)
Atlantis beat Mano Negra (Jesus Reza Rosales Jr)- Mask vs Mask Match
Negro Casas beat La Fiera- Hair vs Hair Match
Vampiro Casanova & King Haku & Pegasus Kid (Chris Benoit) beat Pierroth Jr & Black Magic & Mocho Cota DQ
Untouchables (Jaque Mate & Kahoz & Javier Cruz) beat Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro & El Brazo & Brazo de Plata) DQ
El Dandy & La Sombra & Oro beat Dr. Wagner Jr & Emilio Charles Jr & Sangre Chicana DQ

Rayo de Jalisco Jr returned to CMLL after working briefly for AAA.

October 8, 1993 Juan de la Barrera Gymnasium, Ciudad de Mexico DF
El Satanico & La Parka & Heavy Metal beat Perro Aguayo & El Hijo del Santo & Octagon
Espanto Jr & Psicosis & El Cobarde II beat Rey Misterio Jr & Mascara Sagrada & Winners
Fuerza Guerrera & Pirata Morgan & Piratita Morgan beat Fishman & Jerry Estrada & Jerrito Estrada
Lola Gonzalez & Vicky Carranza & Larrosa beat Martha Villalobobs & Pantera Surena & Wendy- Ladies Tag Match

October 26, 1993 was one of the most tragic dates in Lucha Libre history. A very promising young high flyer Oro (Jesus Javier Hernandez Solis) passed away at the age of 21 during his semi-final match that evening at Arena Coliseo. Reports state that he passed away due to a brain aneurism after taking a bump on the back of his head.

October 9, 1994 El Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan a: 350
Los Misioneros de la Muerte (El Signo & Negro Navarro & Rocky Santana) beat Villano V & Scorpio Jr & Shu el Guerrero*- Win UWA Trios Titles
Karloff Lagarde Jr & El Vertigo & Principe Maya beat Mala Sangre & Los Convivos I & II
Los Machos I & II & III beat Paris & Gran Apaches I & II
Takeda & Oriental beat El Mohicano I- Handicap Match
Linda Star & Lady Magic & Princesa Blanca beat La Chola & La Gata & La Indomable- Ladies Tag Match

Carlos Maynes UWA promotion was really feeling the heat competing with both CMLL and AAA.

October 12, 1997 Arena Coliseo DF a: 5,000
Vampiro & Villano III & Brazo de Plata beat Cien Caras & El Satanico & Emilio Charles Jr
Shocker & Mascara Magica & Tigre Blanco beat Mano Negra & Violencia & Halcon Negra
Americo Rocca & Reyes Veloz & Chicago Express beat Angel Azteca & Atlantico & Ultraman JR
La Diabolica & Tania & La Infernal beat Princesa Blanca & Lady Apache & Flor Metalica- Ladies Tag Match
Pegasso & La Flecha drew El Fiero & Kundro

October 30, 1997 Arena Coliseo DF (CMLL & AAA & Promo Azteca)
Dr. Wagner Jr & Emilio Charles Jr & Apolo Dantes beat Los Villanos III & IV & V
Mil Mascaras & Latin Lover & Mascara Sagrada Jr beat Abismo Negro & El Cobarde & Killer DQ
Shocker & La Fiera & Mascara Magica beat Rey Bucanero & Karloff Lagarde Jr & Violencia
Lobo Rubio & Colt Master beat Apolo Star & Stranger
Tom Mix I & II beat Bufalo Salvaje & Diamante de Oro

October 24, 1999 Arena Coliseo DF
Violencia* beat Brazo de Oro- District Federal Heavyweight Title
Blue Panther & Mascara Ano 2000 & Univesro 2000 beat Emilio Charles Jr & Ringo Mendoza & Felino
Astro Rey Jr & Pantera & Triton beat El Hijo del Gladiator & Guerrero del Futuro & Rencor Latino
Mano Negra Jr & Mr. Hoy & La Flecha beat Damian el Guerrero & Reyes Veloz & Sangre Azteca
Bracito de Oro & Ultimo Dragoncito beat Sombrita & Tritoncito- Mini’s Tag Match

October 6, 2000 Arena Mexico DF a: 11,500 (Leyende de Plata)
Negro Casas beat El Hijo del Santo- Win Leyenda de Plata Trophy
Dr. Wagner Jr & Blue Panther & Black Warrior beat Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Atlantis & Tarzan Boy
Fuerza Guerrera & Gran Markus Jr & Violencia beat Lizmark & Mr. Niebla & Olimpico
Felino & Tigre Blanco & Antifaz del Norte beat Karloff Lagarde Jr & Nosawa & Mr. Mexico
Pierrothito & Fire beat Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramirez

October 24, 2003 Forest Grove Armory, Forest Grove OR a: 350
LA Park beat Fidel Sierra
'Mr. Wrestling' Matt Farmer* beat Jesse Jimenez Jr- Pacific Northwest Title (old Don Owen belt)
Mosca de Tijuana & Espectrito beat El Gato & 'Original' Mascarita Sagrada- Mixed Tag Match
Billy Two Eagles drew Tony Kozina
Mega Boy beat Crazy 333
14 Man Battle Royal: Mosca de Tijuana winner; entrants: Jesse Jimenez Jr & Billy Two Eagles & Chris Del Sol & Matt Farmer & Mega Boy & Crazy 333 & Espectrito & Mascarita Sagrada & Tony Kozina & El Rayo Blanco & Latino Blanco & Robert Pain & El Gato & Kid Kryptonite

October 25, 2003 Woodburn High School, Woodburn OR a: 1,255
LA Park beat Fidel Sierra DQ
Jesse Jimenez Jr beat 'Mr. Wrestling' Matt Farmer*- Win Pacific Northwest Title
Espectrito beat 'Original' Mascarita Sagrada- Mini's Match
Mosca de Tijuana beat El Gato
Mega Boy beat Crazy 333
14 Man Battle Royal: Mosca de Tijuana winner; entrants: Jesse Jimenez Jr & Billy Two Eagles & Chris Del Sol & Matt Farmer & Mega Boy & Crazy 333 & Espectrito & Mascarita Sagrada & Tony Kozina & El Rayo Blanco & Latino Blanco & Robert Pain & El Gato & Kid Kryptonite
Billy Two Eagles beat Tony Kozina

October 22, 2004 Arena Mexico DF a: 10,000
El Hijo del Santo* beat Averno- WWA Welterweight Title
LA Park & Mistico & Shocker beat Perro Aguayo Jr & Hector Garza & Ultimo Guerrero
Atlantis & Negro Casas & Felino beat Dr. Wagner Jr & Black Tiger III & Mephisto
12 Man Torneo Cibernetcio: Olimpico Winner
Pequeno Olimpico & Tzuki & Ultimo Dragoncito beat Espectrito & Pequeno Violencia & Pierrothito DQ- Mini’s Match

October 14, 2005 Arena Mexico a: 17,800* (Scalpers)
Mistico beat Atlantis
Perro Aguayo Jr & Mr. Aguila & Halloween & Damian 666 beat Pierroth Jr & Universo 2000 & Mascara Ano 2000 & Apolo Dantes DQ
Negro Casas & Ultimo Dragon & Lizmark Jr beat Averno & Mephisto & Tarzan Boy
Shigeo Okumura & Masada & Hajime Ohara beat Pantera & Maximo & MT
Sombra de Plata & Los Rayos Tapatios I & II beat La Flecha & Caligula & Messala


Link to September Lucha Libre results!
http://wrestlingclassics.com/.ubb/ultimatebb.php?ubb=get_topic;f=1;t=146551#000000

[ 12-06-2015, 03:36 PM: Message edited by: Matt Farmer from WA ]

IP: Logged
JumboShrimp from CA
Member
Member # 5700

Icon 1 posted      Profile for JumboShrimp from CA     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
Awesome stuff!
IP: Logged
   

Quick Reply
Message:

HTML is enabled.
UBB Code™ is enabled.

Instant Graemlins
   


Post New Topic  New Poll  Post A Reply Close Topic   Feature Topic   Move Topic   Delete Topic next oldest topic   next newest topic
 - Printer-friendly view of this topic
Hop To:


Contact Us | WrestlingClassics.com Home Page

Click here to see the WCMB Rules and Regulations

Powered by UBB.classic™ 6.7.3