WrestlingClassics.com Message Board Post New Topic  New Poll  Post A Reply
my profile | directory login | register | search | faq | forum home

  next oldest topic   next newest topic
» WrestlingClassics.com Message Board » Lou Thesz forum » 1978 Arena Mexico & Arena Coliseo

 - UBBFriend: Email this page to someone!    
Author Topic: 1978 Arena Mexico & Arena Coliseo
Matt Farmer from WA
Member
Member # 1177

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Matt Farmer from WA     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
Here is results I have for Arena Mexico and Arena Coliseo in 1978. I'm missing numerous results so if you can add to it I'd appreciate it.

1978
January 24, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Flama Azul beat Americo Rocca (2-1)- Mask vs Hair Match
Mario Valenzuela* beat Talisman- Mexican National Lightweight Title
Alfonso Dantes & Karloff Lagarde beat Blue Demon & Raul Reyes
Manuel Robles & Tupamaro vs Franco Colombo & Chino Chow
El Nomada vs Rafael Salamanca
El Impacto vs Barba Negra
Gran Davis vs Joe Marino

February 7, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Karloff Lagarde & Sangre Chicana beat Black Shadow & Cachorro Mendoza
El Vengador & Flama Azul beat Rizado Ruiz & Mario Valenzuela (La Fiera)
El Satanico & El Nomada beat Rafael Salamanca & Talisman
Bufalo Salvaje beat El Impacto

February 10, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Mil Mascaras & Raul Mata & Pierre Gagne beat Perro Aguayo & Gran Markus & Alfonso Dantes
El Monarca & Mano Negro beat Sangre Chicana & Fishman
Tony Salazar & Tigre Colombiano beat Carlos Plata & Herodes
Kato Kung Lee beat Manny Coronado

February 10, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF
Blue Demon & Tony Salazar vs Karloff Lagarde & Sangre Chicana
Jose Luis Mendieta & El Vengador vs Manuel Robles & El Reo
Talisman & Chamaco Ortiz vs Dr. O’Borman & Tauro
Bufalo Salvaje vs Mr. Steel
El Egipcio vs Zebra Kid
Joe Marino vs Tommy Nava

February 14, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Blue Demon & Tony Salazar vs Karloff Lagarde & Sangre Chicana
Jose Luis Mendieta & El Vengador vs El Reo & Manuel Robles
Talisman & Chamaco Ortiz vs Tauro & Dr. O’Borman
Bufalo Salvaje vs Mr. Steel
El Egipcio vs Zebra Kid
Joe Marino vs Tommy Nava

February 17, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Tony Salazar beat Carlos Plata (2-1)- Hair vs Hair Match
Mil Mascaras & Mano Negra & Pierre Gagne beat Perro Aguayo & Alfonso Dantes & Gran Markus
Sangre Chicana* beat El Monarca- Mexican National Middleweight Title
Raul Mata & Tigre Colombiano (Bill Martinez) beat Los Gemelos Diablos I & II
Kato Kung Lee beat Divino Roy
Huroki Sito beat El Impacto

February 19, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Perro Aguayo & Fishman & Alfonso Dantes vs Blue Demon & Tigre Colombiano (Bill Martinez) & El Cobarde
Demonio Blanco & El Reo vs El Imposter & El Vengador
Indio Vitela vs Manuel Robles
Scaramouche vs Rafael Salamanaca
Agente X vs El Nomada

February 24, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Mil Mascaras & El Faraon beat Alfonso Dantes & Gran Markus

March 5, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Cien Caras & Mano Negra & Enrique Vera beat Adorable Rubi & Divino Boy & El Nazi

March 10, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Tigre Colombiano (Bill Martinez) beat El Reo- Hair vs Hair Match
Sangre Chicana* beat Cachorro Mendoza- Mexican National Middleweight Title
Alfonso Dantes & Gran Markus & Fishman beat El Faraon & Mano Negra & Cien Caras
Ringo Mendoza* beat Carlos Plata DQ- NWA World Middleweight Title
Jose Luis Mendieta beat Demonio Blanco

March 14, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Blue Demon & Cachorro Mendoza beat Karloff Lagarde & Fishman
Franco Colombo & Dr. O’Borman & Manuel Robles beat Jose Luis Mendieta & Flama Azul & Rizado Ruiz
El Invasor beat Rafael Salamanca
El Impacto beat Zebra Kid
Joe Marino beat El Doberman
Diogenes beat Tommy Nava

March 17, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Tigre Colombiano beat El Reo- Hair vs Hair Match

March 28, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Karloff Lagarde & Fishman vs Tony Salazar & Kato Kung Lee
Franco Colombo & Indio Vitela vs Dr. O’Borman & Manuel Robles
El Satanico & Huroki Sito vs Mr. Steel & Rafael Salmanca
Mr. Lancer vs El Invasor
Gran Davis vs Tommy Nava
Diogenes vs El Doberman

March 31, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Perro Aguayo & Alfonso Dantes vs El Faraon & Ringo Mendoza
Sangre Chicana & Gran Markus & Adorable Rubi vs Cachorro Mendoza & Tigre Colombiano & Raul Mata
Enrique Vera & Pierre Gagne vs Demonio Blanco & Herodes
Manuel Robles vs El Vengador
Raul Armas vs Rafael Salamance

April 2, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Carlos Plata vs El Faraon
El Monarca & Cien Caras & Pierre Gagne vs Demonio Blanco & El Reo & Bruno Victoria
Indio Vitela & Sergio Borrayo vs Leo Lopez & Dr. O’Borman
Mr. Steel vs Roy Lancer
Rey Saul vs Mr. Lancer

April 4, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Dr. O’Borman beat Franco Colombo- Mask vs Hair Match
Carlos Plata & Karloff Lagarde beat Tony Salazar & Black Shadow
Rizado Ruiz & Manuel Robles beat Flama Azul & El Vengador
Rafael Salamanaca beat El Nomada
Bufalo Salvaje beat Mr. Lancer
Rolando Valentino beat Diogenes

April 7, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (Friday) a: 15,000
El Faraon beat Alfonso Dantes*- NWA World Light Heavyweight Title
Sangre Chicana beat Cachorro Mendoza- Hair vs Hair Match
Adorable Rubi beat El Tigre Colombiano (Bill Martinez)- Hair vs Hair Match
Los Gemelos Diablos I & II beat Enrique Vera & Pierre Gagne
Mil Mascaras & Raul Mata beat Perro Aguayo & Gran Markus
Black Shadow beat Tony Salazar
Indio Vitela beat Tony Lopez

April 9, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Torneo de las Alternativas)
El Monarca & Flama Azul beat El Nazi & Roy Lancer- Torneo de las Alternativas Finals
El Monarca & Flama Azul beat Black Shadow & Talisman- Torneo de las Alternativas Semi-Finals
El Nazi & Roy Lancer beat Chamaco Ortiz & Kato Kung Lee- Torneo de las Alternativas Semi-Finals
Chamco Ortiz & Kato Kung Lee beat El Nomada & EL Reo- Torneo de las Alternativas Quarter-Finals
El Monarca & Flama Azul beat Fishman & Rey Saul- Torneo de las Alternativas Quarter-Finals
Black Shadow & Talisman beat Demonio Blanco & El Invasor- Torneo de las Alternativas Quarter-Finals
El Nazi & Roy Lancer beat El Cobarde beat Mr. Lancer- Torneo de las Alternativas Quarter-Finals

April 11, 1978 Arena Coliseo (Torneo Relampago de Parejas)
El Monarca & Flama Azul
El Invasor & Demonio Blanco
Black Shadow & Talisman
Divino Boy & El Nazi
El Reo & El Nomada
Kato Kung Lee & Chamaco Ortiz
El Cobarde & Mr. Lancer
Fishman & Rey Saul
Kalimaco & Rolando Valentino

April 14, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (Friday) a: 17,000
Mil Mascaras & Ringo Mendoza & El Faraon beat Harley Race & Alfonso Dantes & Sangre Chicana (2-1)
Perro Aguayo & Fishman beat Kung Fu & Mano Negra (2-1)
Blue Demon & El Cobarde beat El Nazi & Demonio Blanco (2-0 DQ)
Escorpion I beat Kato Kung Lee
El Satanico beat El Imposter

April 16, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Torneo Relampago de Parejas)
El Monarca & Jose Luis Mendieta
Alfonso Dantes & Dr. O’Borman
Los Gemelos Diablos I & II
Rodolfo & Rizado Ruiz
El Nazi & Rey Saul
Mano Negra & El Vengador
Gran Davis vs Agente X

April 21, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (22nd Anniversary of Arena Mexico) a: 17,800*
Harley Race* beat Halcon Ortiz (2-1)- NWA World Title No Time Limit
El Faraon & Ringo Mendoza beat Alfonso Dantes & Sangre Chicana- Double Hair vs Hair Match
Blue Demon & Mano Negra beat Perro Aguayo & Fishman DQ
Los Gemelos Diablos I & II drew Enrique Torres & Tony Salazar
El Monarca beat Demonio Blanco
El Impostor beat Leo Lopez

May 9, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Blue Demon & Talisman beat Rizado Ruiz & Roy Lancer
Blue Demon & Talisman beat El Reo & El Satanico
Rizado Ruiz & Roy Lancer beat El Vengador & Lizmark
Raul Armas & Demonio beat Chamaco Ortiz & El Monarca
Jose Luis Mendieta & Mr. Lancer beat Bruno Victoria & Rey Saul

May 12, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Mano Negra & El Faraon beat Alfonso Dantes & Adorable Rubi
Los Escorpions I & II beat Kato Kung Lee & Chamaco Mendoza
El Monarca beat Manuel Robles
Sergio Borrayo beat Huroki Sito
Franco Colombo beat Rey Saul
Talisman beat El Invasor
Joe Marino beat El Doberman

May 16, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Enrique Vera & El Monarca & Pepe Luis Hernandez beat Los Gemelos Diablos I & II & El Reo
Lizmark & Franco Colombo beat Rizado Ruiz & Manuel Robles
Mr. Lancer & Chamaco Ortiz beat El Satanico & Hiroki Sito
El Invasor beat El Nomada
Diogenes & Kalimaco beat Rolando Valentino & Tommy Nava

May 19, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Ringo Mendoza & Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu beat Alfonso Dantes & Los Escorpions I & II
Herodes beat Cien Caras
Leo Lopez beat Jose Luis Mendieta DQ
Raul Armas beat Sergio Borrayo
El Vengador beat Americo Rocca DQ
Mr. Steel beat Bufalo Salvaje
Ari Romero beat Joe Marino

May 23, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Blue Demon & El Monarca & Tony Salazar vs Dr. O’Borman & Americo Rocca & Bufalo Salvaje
Chamaco Ortiz vs El Nomada
Mr. Lancer vs Gran Davis
Ari Romero vs Tommy Nava

May 26, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Sangre Chicana & Alfonso Dantes vs Ringo Mendoza & Halcon Ortiz
Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu vs Los Escorpions I & II
Jose Luis Mendieta vs Leo Lopez
Flama Azul vs Manuel Robles
Americo Rocca vs Franco Colombo
Roy Lancer vs Chamaco Ortiz
Diogenes vs Kalimaco

May 28, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Enrique Vera & Tony Salazar & Mano Negra vs Sangre Chicana & Adorable Rubi & Herodes
El Supremo & El Vengador vs El Reo & Rizado Ruiz
El Satanico vs Sergio Borrayo
Rafael Salamanaca vs Raul Armes
El Doberman vs Gran Davis

May 30, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Blue Demon & El Monarca vs Sangre Chicana & Demonio Blanca
Americo Rocca & Rodolfo Ruiz vs Lizmark & Flama Azul
Talisman & Chamaco Ortiz vs El Nomada & Tauro
El Invasor vs Agente X
Kalimaco vs Caballero Blanco
Joe Marino vs Ari Romero

June 2, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
El Faraon beat Alfonso Dantes*- Win NWA World Light Heavyweight Title

June 2, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Blue Demon & Raul Mata & Kung Fu vs Sangre Chicana & Los Escorpions I & II
Bruno Victoria vs El Imposter
El Reo vs El Vengador
El Doberman vs Sergio Borrayo
Talisman & Irazu vs Tommy Nava & Gran Davis

June 4, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Sangre Chicana & Adorable Rubi & El Nazi vs El Faraon & Kato Kung Lee & El Cobarde
El Supremo & El Vengador vs Leo Lopez & Manuel Robles
Americo Rocca vs Franco Colombo
El Invasor vs Mr. Steel
Roy Lancer vs Ari Romero

June 9, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (Friday) a: 11,000
El Cobarde & TNT beat Herodes (Victor Manuel Gongora Cisneros) & Carlos Plata (Jose Carlos Jimenez Vazquez)- Double Mask & Hair vs Hair Match

June 23, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Ringo Mendoza beat Perro Aguayo*- Win NWA World Middleweight Title
Halcon Ortiz & Satoru Sayama & El Faraon beat Alfonso Dantes & Dr. Wagner & Angel Blanco
Gran Markus beat Raul Mata- Mask vs Hair Match
Blue Demon & Mano Negra beat Sangre Chicana & Bruno Victoria
Jose Luis Mendieta beat Rizado Ruiz

June 30, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday Toreno Relampago de Parejas)
Los Cachorros (Cachorro Mendoza & Jose Luis Mendieta) beat Sangre Chicana & Americo Rocca- Torneo Finals
Los Cachorros (Cachorro Mendoza & Jose Luis Mendieta) beat El Monarca & Flama Azul
Sangre Chicana & Americo Rocca beat El Cobarde & El Imposter
Los Cachorros (Cachorro Mendoza & Jose Luis Mendieta) beat Dr. O’Borman & Gur Kan
Sangre Chicana & Americo Rocca beat Tony Salazar & El Supremo
El Monarca & Flama Azul beat Rizado & Rodolfo Ruiz
El Cobarde & El Imposter beat Bruno Victoria & El Reo DQ
Rafael Salamanca beat Rey Saul

July 2, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Blue Demon & Mano Negra & Satoru Sayama vs Tony Salazar & Los Gemelos Diablos I & II
Jose Luis Mendieta & El Vengador vs El Reo & Manuel Robles
Franco Colombo vs Huroki Sito
Agente X vs Scaramouch
Gran Davis vs Bufalo Salvaje

July 4, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Sangre Chicana & Bruno Victoria vs Cachorro Mendoza & El Cobarde
Lizmark & El Vengador vs Rizado Ruiz & Manuel Robles
Roy Lancer & El Invasor vs Mr. Lancer & Rafael Salamanca
Irazu vs Mr. Steel
Joe Marino vs Gran Davis
Roberto Paz vs Babe Richard

July 7, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Sangre Chicana & Los Gemelos Diablos I & II vs Satoru Sayama & El Faraon & El Cobarde
Kato Kung Lee vs Bruno Victoria
Dr. O’Borman vs Flama Azul
Lizmark vs Huroki Sito
Franco Colombo vs El Satanico
Chamaco Ortiz vs Rey Saul
Joe Marino vs Bufalo Salvaje

July 9, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Blue Demon & El Supremo & El Faraon vs Tony Salazar & Los Gemelos Diablos I & II
Jose Luis Mendieta & El Vengador vs Manuel Robles & Gurkan
Raul Armas vs Flama Azul
Rey Saul vs El Nomada
Joe Marino vs Gran Davis

July 14, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Danny Ortiz & El Supremo beat El Nazi & Tony Salazar
Jose Luis Mendieta beat Divino Roy
El Imposter & Gur Khan beat Franco Colombo & Huroki Sito
Rodolfo Ruiz beat Chamaco Ortiz
El Doberman beat Diogenes

August 8, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Kung Fu & Cachorro Mendoza beat Tony Salazar & Divino Boy
Ricky Romero & Kiko Delgado beat Rozado Ruiz & Manuel Robles
Scaramouche & El Nomada beat Chamaco Ortiz & Rafael Salamanca
Irazu beat Roy Lancer
Rolando Valentino beat Roberto Paz

August 11, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Ringo Mendoza & Satoru Sayama & Mano Negra beat Tony Salazar & Adorable Rubi & Sangre Chicana
El Supremo & El Cobarde beat Sangre India & El Demonio
Mr. Mexico & Miguel Angel Delgado beat Flama Azul & El Reo
Ricky Romero beat Huroki Sito
Talisman beat Americo Rocca
Gran Davis beat Mr. Steel
Danny Grimaldo beat Tommy Nava

August 15, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
El Nazi & Bruno Victoria vs Cachorro Mendoza & El Coarse
Ricky Romero & El Imposter vs Manuel Robles & Huroki Sito
Scaramouche & El Nomada vs Rafael Salamanca & Sergio Borrayo
Irazu vs Bufalo Salvaje
Joe Marino vs Danny Grimaldo
Tommy Nava vs Pepe Luna

August 18, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Ringo Mendoza* vs Tony Salazar- NWA World Middleweight Title
Halcon Ortiz & El Faraon vs La Ola Blanca (Dr. Wagner & Angel Blanco)
Satoru Sayama & Kung Fu & El Cobarde vs Alfonso Dantes & Sangre Chicana & Adorable Rubi
Los Jaliscos I & II vs Cachorro Mendoza & Kato Kung Lee
Raul Aramas vs El Vengador

August 20, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Cuadrangular de Parejas)
Enrique Vera & Jose Luis Mendieta
Herodes & El Nazi
Cien Caras & El Supremo
Los Gemelos Diablos I & II
Ricky Romero vs Americo Rocca
Scaramouche vs Rafael Salamanaca
Joe Marino vs El Maldito

August 22, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Tueday)
El Nazi & Los Escorpiones I & II beat El Rostro & Chino Chow & Cesar Silva
Pepe Casas & El Polaco beat Estrella Blanca & Johnny Lezcano DQ
La Furia beat Mario Rocca
El Invasor beat Zeus DQ
El Maldito beat Rey Halcon
Remo beat El Diamante Verde
Tony Cardenas beat Ray Acosta

August 25, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Enrique Vera & Bruno Victoria beat El Nazi & El Cobarde
Lizmark & Flama Azul beat Dr. O’Borman & El Satanico
Scaramouche & El Nomada beat Chamaco Ortiz & Sergio Borrayo
Bufalo Salvaje beat Roy Lancer
El Doberman beat Rolando Valentino
Rey Saul beat El Maldito

August 27, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
Tony Salazar beat Ringo Mendoza- Hair vs Hair Match
El Faraon & Halcon Ortiz & Cien Caras vs Dr. Wagner & Angel Blanco & Gran Markus
Mano Negra vs Kung Fu

August 29, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Torneo de Parejas)
El Satanico & Herodes
Cien Caras & Flama Azul
Lizmark & El Cobarde
Bruno Victoria & Tauro
Talisman & Jose Luis Mendieta
Sangre India & El Invasor
Rafael Salamanca & El Vengador
Manuel Robles & Huroki Sito
Rolando Valentino vs Rey David

September 1, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Alfonso Dantes & Cien Caras & El Faraon vs La Ola Blanca (Dr. Wagner & Angel Blanco & Gran Markus)
Carlos Plata & Tony Salazar vs Satoru Sayama & Mano Negra
El Monarca & El Cobarde vs Sangre Chicana & El Nazi
Jose Luis Mendieta vs Luis Mariscal
El Vengador vs El Nomada

September 3, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Cien Caras vs Gran Markus
Blue Demon & Dragon Rojo vs Bruno Victoria & Gemelo I
Enrique Vera & El Imposter & Sergio Borrayo vs El Reo & Leo Lopez & Manuel Robles
Raul Armas vs Rafael Salamanca
Danny Grimaldo vs Diogenes I

September 12, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Blue Demon & Enrique Vera beat Gemelo I & Demonio Blanco
Rizado & Rodolfo Ruiz beat Talisman & Lizmark
El Satanico & Huroki Sito beat Rafael Salamanca & Mr. Lancer
Rolando Valentino beat Caballero Blanco
Asdrubal beat Mr. Steel
Danny Grimaldo beat Tommy Nava

September 15, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (Saturday)
El Faraon & Satoru Sayama beat Alfonso Dantes & Tony Salazar
TNT & Ringo Mendoza & Enrique Vera beat Angel Blanco & El Nazi & Herodes
El Cobarde & Dragon Rojo beat Sangre Chicana & Adorable Rubi
Jose Luis Mendieta beat Leo Lopez
Sergio Borrayo beat El Invasor
(Special Saturday card)

September 22, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (45th Anniversary) a: 15,000
Sangre Chicana & Adorable Rubi beat El Cobarde & Dragon Rojo (Leonel Rivas)- Double Hair vs Hair & Mask Match
El Santo & Blue Demon & El Halcon vs Alfonso Dantes & La Ola Blanca (Dr. Wagner & Angel Blanco)
Tony Salazar* beat Satoru Sayama- Mexican National Middleweight Title
Mano Negra & TNT vs El Nazi & Bruno Victoria
El Impostor vs Leo Lopez

September 24, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Cien Caras & Kung Fu vs Alfonso Dantes & Dr. Wagner
Dragon Rojo & El Vengador vs Bruno Victoria & Manuel Robles
Raul Armas & Huroki Sito vs Sergio Borrayo & Chamaco Ortiz
Caballero Blanco vs Irazu
Diogenes vs Gran Davis

October 1, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Talisman* beat Rodolfo Ruiz- Mexican National Lightweight Title

October 10, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Cachorro Mendoza & Herodes & El Cobarde beat Sangre India & Divino Roy & El Monarca DQ
Rizado Ruiz & Manuel Robles beat Ricky Romero & El Vengador
Chamaco Ortiz & El Nomada beat El Satanico & Apolo Estrada DQ
Bufalo Salvaje drew Mr. Lancer
Rafael Salamanca beat Roy Lancer

October 13, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Kung Fu & Los Jalisco I & II vs Sangre Chicana & Billy White Cloud & El Idolo
Alfonso Dantes & Tony Salazar & Gran Markus beat El Faraon & TNT & Halcon Ortiz
Satoru Sayama beat Bruno Victoria DQ
Apolo Estrada beat Rodolfo Ruiz
El Reo drew Flama Azul

October 17, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Ringo Mendoza & El Monarca vs El Nazi & Adorable Rubi
Sangre India & El Reo vs Ricky Romero & Flama Azul
El Satanico & Raul Armas vs Apolo Estrada & Chamaco Ortiz
Roy Lancer vs Agente X
Caballero Blanco vs Gran Davis
Rolando Valentino vs Danny Grimaldo

October 20, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Alfonso Dantes & Gran Markus & Tony Salazar vs TNT & El Faraon & Mano Negra
Kung Fu & Kato Kung Lee vs El Idolo & Adorable Rubi vs Billy White Cloud & Carlos Plata vs Los Jalisco I & II- Cuadrangular de Parejas
Raul Armas vs Sergio Borrayo
Mr. Steel vs Huroki Sito

October 22, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Gran Markus & Billy White Cloud & Carlos Plata vs Cien Caras & El Cobarde & Halcon Ortiz
Jose Luis Mendieta & Flama Azul vs Leo Lopez & Manuel Robles
Apolo Estrada vs Tauro
El Nomada vs Mr. Steel
Caballero Blanco vs El Doberman

October 27, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (Friday) a: 16,000
Kung Fu & Kato Kung Lee beat Los Jalisco I (Adolfo Placencia Casillas) & II (Mario Placencia Casillas)- Mask vs Mask Match
TNT beat El Nazi*- Win Mexican National Heavyweight Title
Raul Armas beat Jose Luis Mendieta
Pak Choo & Sangre Chicana beat El Santo & Halcon Ortiz
Satoru Sayama & Mano Negra beat Adorable Rubi & Sunny White Cloud
(Pak Choo aka Kengo Kimura debut)

October 31, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
(Torneo Relampago de parejas)
El Monarca & Rafael Salamanca
Kato Kung Lee & Sergio Borrayo
Mano Negra & Flama Azul
Leo Lopez & Carlos Plata
El Supremo & Mr. Steel
El Reo & El Invasor
Sangre Chicana & Divino Roy
Manuel Robles & Huroki Sito
Joe Marino vs Gran Davis

November 3, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Sangre Chicana & Gran Markus & Pak Choo vs Mano Negra & El Faraon & TNT
Halcon Ortiz & Los Jaliscos vs Alfonso Dantes & El Idolo & Sunny White Cloud
Adorable Rubi vs Satoru Sayama
El Supremo vs Bruno Victoria
Chamaco Ortiz vs El Satancio

November 5, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu & Satoru Sayama vs Tony Salazar & Adorable Rubi & Sunny White Cloud
Leo Lopez & El Reo vs El Vengador & Flama Azul
Asdrubal vs Sergio Borrayo
Mr. Steel vs Rodolfo Ruiz
Caballero Blanco vs Gran Davis

November 10, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Sangre Chicana beat El Faraon- Hair vs Hair Match

November 14, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Halcon Ortiz & Mano Negra & Cachorro Mendoza beat Tony Salazar & Herodes & El Nazi
Rizado Ruiz & Manuel Robles beat Jose Luis Mendieta & El Vengador DQ
El Mago & Rafael Salamanaca beat El Satanico & Huroki Sito
Rolando Valentino beat El Diogenes

November 17, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Kung Fu & Kato Kung Lee & Satoru Sayama beat Tony Salazar & Adorable Rubi & El Idolo
Pak Choo beat Halcon Ortiz
El Supremo & El Cobarde beat Sangre India & Bruno Victoria
Jose Luis Mendieta beat Leo Lopez
Hugo Jaramillo beat Apolo Estrella

November 24, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
El Faraon & Kung Fu beat Pak Choo & El Idolo
El Cobarde & Cachorro Mendoza beat Sangre India & El Supremo
Jose Luis Mendieta & El Monarca beat Bruno Victoria & Roy Steve
Manuel Robles beat Ricky Romero
Apolo Estrada beat Huroki Sito
Flama Azul beat Joe Marino

December 1, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
El Solitario beat Angel Blanco- Mask vs Mask Match

December 8, 1978 Arena Mexico DF (Friday) a: sold out
Kung Fu beat El Idolo (Jesus Ramirez Angel) (2-1)- Mask vs Mask Match
Pak Choo (Kengo Kimura) beat El Faraon*- NWA World Light Heavyweight Title
Gran Markus beat TNT (Jose Guadalupe Aguilar Herrera) (2-1 DQ)- Mask vs Hair Match
Sangre Chicana & Alfonso Dantes & Tony Salazar NC Blue Demon & Cien Caras & Ringo Mendoza
Kato Kung Lee & Satoru Sayama beat El Supremo & Adorable Rubi
Apolo Estrada beat Leo Lopez

December 12, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Sangre Chicana & Carlos Plata vs Ringo Mendoza & El Cobarde
Jose Luis Mendieta & El Imposter & El Vengador vs El Reo & Leo Lopez & Manuel Robles
El Egipcio vs Doberman
Joe Marino vs Diogenes
El Satanico & Dr. O’Borman vs Apolo Estrada & Rafael Salamanca

December 15, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Tony Salazar & Pak Choo & El Supremo vs Blue Demon & Ringo Mendoza & Satoru Sayama
El Cobarde vs Bruno Victoria
Los Jalisco vs Sangre India & Tony Benetto
Manuel Robeles vs El Imposter
Talisman vs Huroki Sito
El Nomada vs Chamaco Ortiz

December 17, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Pak Choo & El Supremo & El Nazi vs Ringo Mendoza & Kato Kung Lee & Halcon Ortiz
El Vengador vs Tony Benetto
Sergio Borrayo & El Mago vs Rizado & Roldolfo Ruiz
Rafael Salamanca vs El Invasor
Mr. Lancer vs Gran Davis

December 29, 1978 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Cien Caras & Halcon Ortiz & Satoru Sayama beat Adorable Rubi & Pak Choo & Carlos Plata DQ
Sangre India & Tony Benetto beat Flama Azul & Jose Luis Mendieta
El Vengador beat Leo Lopez
Raul Aramas beat Toro Borrayo
El Reo beat Ricky Romero

IP: Logged
   

Quick Reply
Message:

HTML is enabled.
UBB Code™ is enabled.

Instant Graemlins
   


Post New Topic  New Poll  Post A Reply Close Topic   Feature Topic   Move Topic   Delete Topic next oldest topic   next newest topic
 - Printer-friendly view of this topic
Hop To:


Contact Us | WrestlingClassics.com Home Page

Click here to see the WCMB Rules and Regulations

Powered by UBB.classic™ 6.7.3