WrestlingClassics.com Message Board Post New Topic  New Poll  Post A Reply
my profile | directory login | register | search | faq | forum home

  next oldest topic   next newest topic
» WrestlingClassics.com Message Board » Lou Thesz forum » 1983 Arena Mexico & Arena Coliseo

 - UBBFriend: Email this page to someone!    
Author Topic: 1983 Arena Mexico & Arena Coliseo
Matt Farmer from WA
Member
Member # 1177

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Matt Farmer from WA     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
Mexico City: Arena Mexico and Arena Coliseo 1983.

The results are not complete and some are just the line ups. If you can add to it or make some corrections that would be great.

1983
January 4, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Pirata Morgan & El Satanico & La Fiera beat Tony Salazar & Cesar Curiel & Rey Salomon
Atomus & Ebano Ruiz beat Climax II & Terror Blanco
Los Destructore (Vulcano & Tony Arce) beat Baron Chumedo & El Faisan
Belcebu & Jerry Estrada & Manuel Robles beat Las Estrella Blancas & Chamaco Velaguez
Leon Garcia beat El Gladiador II

January 7, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
El Faraon & MS-1 & La Fiera beat Americo Rocca & Ringo Mendoza & El Jalisco
Pirata Morgan & Herodes & Espectro Jr beat Tony Salazar & Rey Salomon & Rayo de Jalisco Jr
Los Indios Bravos beat Mocho Cota & El Salvaje
Los Destructores (Vulcano & Tony Arce) beat El Solar II & Dardo Aguilar
Electron & Excalibur beat Kalimaco & El Veterinario

January 11, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Cesar Curiel & El Jalisco & Rey Salomon vs Adorable Rubi & El Satanico & Pirata Morgan
Chamaco Valaguez & Talisman & El Doberman vs Leo Lopez & Panico & Bruno Victoria
Climax II & Electron & El Faisan vs Bufalo Salvaje & Rey David & Atomus
Bello Adan & Ebano Ruiz vs El Caudillo & Josue
Leon Garcai vs El Gladiador II

January 14, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF a: 6,000*
Alfonso Dantes & MS-1 & El Faraon & Herodes beat Andre the Giant & Coloso Colosetti (2-0 DQ)
Ringo Mendoza & Rayo de Jalisco & Lizmark beat El Satanico & La Fiera & Espectro Jr (2-1)
Gran Cochisse & Aguilia India beat Adorable Rubi & Divino Boy
Chamaco Valaguez & El Solar beat Jerry Estrada & El Salvaje

January 16, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
MS-1 & El Faraon & Adorable Rubi vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Lizmark & Mascara Ano 2000
Cesar Curiel & Halcon Ortiz vs Pirata Morgan & Tony Benetto
Franco Colombo & Los Indios Bravos vs Leo Lopez & El Crucero I & Divino Roy
Excalibur & Baron Chumedo vs El Salvaje & El Invasor
Zorro Mendoza vs Kalimaco

January 30, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Gran Cochisse beat Leo Lopez- Hair vs Hair Match

February 4, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Sangre Chicana & El Faraon & La Fiera beat Ringo Mendoza & Halcon Ortiz & El Jalisco DQ
Tony Salazar & Talisman & Rayo de Jalisco Jr beat El Satanico & Pirata Morgan & Tony Benetto
Panico & Centauro beat El Nazi & El Supremo DQ
El Salvaje & Rodolfo Ruiz beat Excalibur & El Faisan
Kalimaco & El Salvaje beat Enrique Apleton & Baron Chumedo

** February 7, 1983 El Cobarde (Miguel Angel Delgado Reyes) passed away at the age of 36.**

February 11, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Fishman & El Satanico drew Sangre Chicana & Angel Blanco (1-1)
Los Destructores (Vulcano & Tony Arce) beat Fuerza Guerrera & Negro Casas
MS-1 & El Faraon & La Fiera beat Ringo Mendoza & Hombre Bala & El Jalisco
Tony Salazar & Gran Cochisse & Lizmark beat El Supremo & Espectro Jr & Mocho Cota
Relampago Dorado & Dardo Aguilar beat El Veterinario & Kalimaco
(Hombre Bala Arena Mexico debut)

February 13, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
Alfonso Dantes & MS-1 & Anibal beat Tony Salazar & Ultraman & Halcon Ortiz (2-1)
Dorrel Dixon & Gran Cochisse (sub for Huracan Ramirez) beat Tony Benetto & El Supremo
Cesar Valentino & Coloso Colosetti & Divino Boy beat El Egipcio & Aguila India & Gran Cochisse
Neron & El Vengador beat Panico & Bruno Victoria
Galante & Baron Chumedo beat Bello Adan & Aries

February 15, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Cesar Curiel & Mascara Ano 2000 & Halcon Ortiz vs Alfonso Dantes & Tony Benetto & Pirata Morgan
Jerry Estrada & El Nazi & Divino Boy vs Chamaco Valaguez & Los Indios Bravos
El Vengador & El Doberman vs Panico & Bruno Victoria
Climax II & El Faisan vs Kalimaco & Rey David
Leon Garcia vs Minotauro

February 18, 1983 Arena Mexico DF a: 14,000
Ringo Mendoza* beat El Faraon- NWA Light Heavyweight Title
Alfonso Dante & MS-1 & Sangre Chicana beat Los Misioneros de la Muerte (Negro Navarro & El Signo & El Texano) DQ
El Jalisco I beat La Fiera- Hair vs Hair Match (¿)
Lizmark & Halcon Ortiz & Hombre Bala beat Abdullah Tamba & El Supremo & Espectro Jr
Negro Casas & Fuerza Guerrera beat Tony Arce & Vulcano
El Dandy & Bufalo Salvaje beat Excalibur & Electron

February 20, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
Tony Salazar & Lizmark & Mascara Ano 2000 vs Alfonso Dantes & Angel Blanco & Anibal
Chamaco Valaguez & El Halcon & El Falcon vs Mocho Cota & Adorable Rubi & America Salvaje
Hara Kiri & Los Indio Bravos vs Jerry Estrada & Leon Kirlienko & El Crucero
Zorro Mendoza & Dardo Aguilar vs Rodolfo Ruiz & Kalimaco
Relampago Dorado & Excalibur vs Leon Chino & Ebano Ruiz

February 20, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Ringo Mendoza & Cesar Curiel & Hombre Bala vs Tony Benetto & Espectro Jr & La Fiera
Coloso Colosetti & Cesar Valentino & El Nazi vs El Fantasma & El Egipcio & Rayo de Jalisco Jr
Aguila de Plata & El Centauro vs El Salvaje & El Invasor
Scaramouche & El Veterinario vs Baron Chumedo & El Doberman
El Caudillo & Josue vs El Comodin & Minotauro

February 22, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
MS-1 & El Supremo & Tony Benetto vs Americo Rocca & Cesar Curiel & Gran Cochisse
Jerry Estrada & El Nazi & Carlos Plata vs Chamaco Valaquez & Aguila India & El Fantasma
Aguila de Plata & El Faisan vs Panico & Bruno Victoria
Climax II & Excalibur vs Los Gladiators
Leo Chino vs Terror Blanco

February 25, 1983 Arena Mexico DF a: 14,000
Perro Aguayo & Alfonso Dantes & El Satanico beat Ringo Mendoza & Villano III & Lizmark DQ
La Fiera & Carlos Plata & Herodes beat Cien Caras & Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu
Pirata Morgan & Abdullah Tamba beat Mano Negra & Ultraman
Fuerza Guerrera & Negro Casas vs Solar II & Aristoteles
Climax II & Dardo Aguilar vs Los Polarys I & II

February 27, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
MS-1 & El Satanico & La Fiera vs Cien Caras & Lizmark & El Jalisco
Americo Rocca & Talisman & Aguila Solitaria vs Mocho Cota & Jerry Estrada & Luis Mariscal
Enfermero Jr & Tierra-Viento y Fuego vs Hara Kiri & El Egipcio
El Salvaje & Bufalo Salvaje vs Neron & El Doberman
Zorro Mendoza & Josue vs El Invasor & Rodolfo Ruiz

February 27, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Ringo Mendoza & Tony Salazar & Hombre Bala vs Cesar Valentino & Coloso Colosetti & Espectro Jr
As Charro & Divino Boy & Belcebu vs Chamaco Valaguez & Junji Hirata & Norio Honoga
Fuerza Guerrera & Negro Casas vs El Centauro & Tawa Vera
Kalimaco & Scaramouche vs Baron Chumedo & El Faisan
Los Pegasos I & II vs Leon Chino & Aires

March 1, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
MS-1 & El Satanico & Alfonso Dantes vs El Jalisco & Cien Caras & Tony Salazar
Hombre Bala & Americo Rocca & Talisman vs Pirata Morgan & El Supremo & Adorable Rubi
Aguila India & El Doberman vs Manuel Robles & Panico
El Faisan & Electron vs Rodolfo Ruiz & Rey David
Bello Adan & Kalimaco vs El Cuadillo & Excalibur

March 4, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (Cuadrangular de Parejas)
Cachorro Mendoza & Lizmark & Tony Salazar beat Coloso Colosetti & Maquina Salvaje & Asesino Negro (Mocho Cota)
Los Viuda Negra I & II beat Martha Villalobos & The Monster- Ladies Tag Match
MS-1 & El Satanico beat El Faraon & El Egipcio
El Jalisco & Villano III
Ringo Mendoza & Lizmark
Herodes & La Fiera
Mocho Cota & Tony Salazar
Mascara Ano 2000 & Gran Cochisse
Bufalo Salvaje & El Salvaje vs El Solar II & Aristoteles
El Dandy & El Veternario vs Excalibur & Dardo Aguilar

March 6, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
MS-1 & El Satanico & Espectro Jr vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Lizmark & Gran Cochisse
Tierra-Viento y Fuego & Babe Face & Leon Kirilenko vs Americo Rocca & Dorrel Dixon & Talisman
El Fantasma & Javier Llanes vs Popitekus & Pirata Morgan
Negro Casas & Fuerza Guerrera vs Dardo Aguilar & Excalibur
Los Pegasso I & II vs Leon Chino & Ebano Ruiz

March 6, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Ringo Mendoza & Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 vs Alfosno Dantes & El Nazi & Tony Benetto
Hinos & Calvera vs Aguila India & Hiro Saito
Bufalo Salvaje & Vulcano & Tony Arce vs Aristoteles & El Doberman & El Centauro
El Dandy & El Veterinario vs El Faisan & Zorro Mendoza
El Caudillo & Josue vs Aires & Rodolfo Ruiz

March 8, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Ringo Mendoza & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Cien Caras vs El Faraon & Tony Benetto & El Supremo
Aguila Solitria & Chamaco Valaguez & El Fantasma vs Talisman & El Nazi & Mocho Cota
Aguila de Plata & Javier Llanes vs Panico & Manuel Robles
Aristoteles & El As vs El Veterinario & El Primate
Terror Blanco & Enrique Apleton vs Bello Adan & Ebano Ruiz

March 11, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
El Satanico & Espectro Jr vs Sangre Chicana & El Faraon- Super Luchas Match
Ringo Mendoza & Lizmark & El Jalisco vs Perro Aguayo & Fishman & La Fiera
Colosso Colosetti & Herodes & Tony Benetto vs Tony Salazar & Mascara Ano 2000 & Halcon Ortiz
Belcebu & Panico vs El Solar II & El Centauro
El Dandy & Kalimaco vs Excalibur & Electron

March 13, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
El Satanico & Espectro Jr & Talisman vs Dos Caras & Americo Rocca & Ringo Mendoza
Tony Salazar & Dorrel Dixon & Rayo de Jalisco Jr vs Tony Benetto & Pirata Morgan & Popitekus
El Enfermero Jr & El Salvaje vs Aguila India & Aristoteles
Climax II & El Faisan vs Rodolfo Ruiz & El Primate
El Galante & Relampago Dorado vs Bello Adan & Ebano Ruiz

March 13, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Angel Blanco & MS-1 & Herodes vs Cien Caras & El Jalisco & El Fantasma
Ultraman & Gran Cochisse vs Leon Kirilenko & El Nazi
El Bronco & Vulcano & Tony Arce vs El Centauro & Baron Chumedo & El Doberman
Kalimaco & El Veternario vs Bufalo Salvaje & Rey David
Leon Chino & El Comodin vs Terror Blanco & El Caudillo

March 20, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
Pirata Mogan beat Popitekus- Mask vs Hair Match

March 25, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
Gran Cochisse beat Mocho Cota- Hair vs Hair Match

April 3, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Abdullah Tamba

April 10, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
Sangre Chicana & MS-1 & Pirata Morgan beat Ringo Mendoza & Gran Cochisse & Cesar Curiel
Jerry Estrada & Mocho Cota & Leon Kirlienko beat Kung Fu & Hombre Bala & El Jalisco
Aguila India & Estrella Blanca & Estrella Blanca Jr beat Belcebu & El Salvaje & Tupa Amaru

April 12, 1983 Arena Mexico DF a: 13,000
Perro Aguayo & El Satanico & Espectro Jr vs Sangre Chicana & La Fiera & Mocho Cota
Colosso Colosetti & El Supremo & Aguila India vs Lizmark & Villano III & Americo Rocca
Ultraman & Gran Cochisse & El Egipcio vs El Enfermero Jr & Pirata Morgan & Panico
El Jalisco & Atlantis vs Jerry Estrada & Carlos Plata
Chamaco Valaguez & Franco Colombo vs Fuerza Guerrera & Hombre Verde
Gran Franco vs El Tedy
Principe Odin & El Comanche vs Gori Casanova & Gonzalo Rios
Blue Angel & Relampago Dorado vs El Maldito & Marduk
Adorable Rubi & Rogelio Garza Jr vs Rino Castro & Apolo Estrada

April 12, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
MS-1 El Satanico & Adorable Rubi beat Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Halcon Ortiz & Hombre Bala
Kung Fu & Cesar Curiel & Rey Salomon beat El Nazi & Divino Roy & Popitekus
Aguila India beat Bufalo Salvaje
El Faisan & El Doberman beat Los Polarys I & II
Josue & Terror Blanco beat Los Gladiadores

April 15, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
Sangre Chicana & La Fiera & Mocho Cota beat El Solitario & Ringo Medoza & Lizmark
Villano III & Tony Salazar & Halcon Ortiz beat Fishman & Pirata Morgan & Coloso Colosetti
El Salvaje & Jerry Estrada & El Enfermero Jr beat Cachorro Mendoza & Solar II & Hombre Bala DQ
Javier Llanes & Aguila de Plata beat Vulcano & Tony Arce
Zorro Mendoza & Climax II beat Leno Chino & El Veterinario

April 17, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
Ringo Mendoza & Gran Cochisse & Cesar Curiel beat El Satanico & MS-1 & Pirata Morgan
Hombre Bala & Rey Salomon & Angel del Silencio beat Asesino Negro & Leon Kirilenko & Divino Boy
Aristoteles I & El Solar II & Baron Chumedo (sub El Leopardo) beat El Crucero I & Fuerza Guerrera & Tierra-Viento y Fuego DQ
Baron Chumedo & Josue beat Kalimaco & El Invasor
Leon Chino & El Comodin beat Climax II & El Galante

April 17, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Mocho Cota* beat Aguila Solitaria- Mexican National Welterweight Title
Javier Llanes & Olimpico Flores beat Panico & Bruno Victoria- Double Hair vs Hair Match
Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Gran Cochisse beat Popitekus & Coloso Colosetti & Adorable Rubi DQ
Las Estrellas Blancas I & Jr beat El Salvaje & El Enfermero Jr
El Doberman & El Faisan beat Scaramouche & Tupac Amaru
El Caudillo & Leon Chino beat Rey David & El Gladiador I

April 19, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
MS-1 beat Halcon Ortiz
Mocho Cota & Adorable Rubi & Tony Benetto beat Gran Cochisse & Kung Fu & Hombre Bala
Belcebu & El Salvaje & El Crucero beat Rodolfo Ruiz & Bello Adan & Josue
El Caudillo & Leon Garcia beat El Comodin & Polarys I
California Logro beat Reyes Veloz

April 22, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (Friday 27th Anniversary of Arena Mexico) a: 12,000
Halcon Ortiz* beat Pirata Morgan (2-1)- Mexican National Heavyweight Title
Tony Salazar beat Colosso Colosetti (2-1)- Hair vs Hair Match
El Solitario & Lizmark & Villano III beat El Santanico & La Fiera & Mocho Cota
Cachorro Mendoza beat El Salvaje- Hair vs Hair Match
El Supremo & Fishman & Talisman beat Americo Rocca & El Jalisco & Franco Colombo
El Fantasma & Javier Llanes & Rey Salomon beat Jerry Estrada & Tierra Viento y Fuego & Belcebu

April 24, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday 27th Anniversary of Arena Mexico)
Pirata Morgan beat Cesar Curiel DQ- Hair vs Hair Match
Ringo Mendoza beat MS-1
El Satanico & Espectro Jr & El Supremo vs Lizmark & Tony Salazar & Halcon Ortiz
Hombre Bala & Aguila Solitaria & Sonar II vs Jerry Estrada & Sultan & El Crucero
Leon Chino & Bufalo Salvaje vs Aristoteles & Aguila India
Dimension X & Baron Chumedo vs Tupac Amaru & Rey David

April 26, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF (Torneo Relampago de Parejas)
Cesar Curiel & Aguila Solitaria beat Herodes & Jerry Estrada DQ- Torneo Finals
Cesar Curiel & Aguila Solitaria beat Franco Colombo & Gran Cochisse- Torneo Semi Finals
Herodes & Jerry Estrada beat Tony Benetto & Talisman- Torneo Semi Finals
Cesar Curiel & Aguila Solitaria beat Adorable Rubi & Divino Roy
Herodes & Jerry Estrada beat Rayo de Jalisco Jr & El Fantasma
Tony Benetto & Talisman beat Rey Salomon & El Jalisco
Franco Colombo & Gran Cochisse beat El Crucero & Belcebu
Baron Chumedo & El Caudillo & Dardo Aguilar beat Bello Adan & Rodolfo Ruiz & Rey David

April 29, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
El Satanico & La Fiera & Mocho Cota beat Ringo Mendoza & Lizmark & El Jalisco
MS-1 & Tony Benetto & Espectro Jr beat Tony Salazar & Hombre Bala & Gran Cochisse
Bufalo Salvaje & Tony Arce & Vulcano beat Aristoteles I & El Solar II & Franco Colombo
Javier Llanes & Zorro Mendoza beat El Dadny & El Primate
Rey David & El Veterinario beat Electron & Josue

May 1, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Coloso Colosseti & Pirata Morgan & Espectro Jr vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza
Cesar Curiel & Hombre Bala & El Fantasma vs Jerry Estrada & El Nazi & Adorable Rubi
Aguila de Plata & Aguila India & Zorro Mendoza vs Fuerza Guerrera & El Salvaje & El Crucero
Panico & El Primate vs El Doberman & El Faisan
Los Polarys I & II vs Dimension X & Excalibur

May 3, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Rayo de Jalisco & Gran Cochisse & Aguila Solitaria vs Colosso Colosetti & Talisman & Jerry Estrada
El Enfermero Jr & Belcebu & Divino Boy vs Chamaco Valaguez & El Fantasma & Rey Salomon
Zorro Mendoza & El Doberman vs El Crucero I & Bruno Victoria
Climax II & Baron Chumbedo vs El Primate & Kalimaco
Electron & El Caudillo vs El Comodin & Rey David

May 6, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
MS-1 & El Satanico & La Fiera vs Lizmark & Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza
Americo Rocca & Hombre Bala & Cesar Curiel vs Pirata Morgan & Mocho Cota & El Supremo
Fuerza Guerrera & Vulcano & Tony Arce vs Aguila de Plata & Franco Colombo & Aristoteles I
El Doberman & Javier Llanes vs Panico & Bufalo Salvaje
El Galante & Excalibur vs El Dandy & Rey David

May 8, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Americo Rocca & Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu vs La Fiera & Talimsman & Mocho Cota
Colosso Colosetti & El Nazi & Herodes vs Halcon Ortiz & Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000
El Enfermero Jr & El Salvaje vs Aguila de Plata & Chamaco Valaguez
Zorro Mendoza & Javier Llanes vs Panico & Bruno Victoria
Leon Chino & Kalimaco vs Excalibur & Electron

May 17, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu & El Halcon beat El Satanico & Coloso Colosetti & Adorable Rubi
Aguila Solitaria & Hombre Bala & El Fantasma beat Tierra-Viento y Fuego & Jerry Estrada & Pirata Morgan
Aguila de Plata & Aguila India beat El Sultan & El Salvaje
El Crucero & Panico beat El Dandy & Rey David
Electron & El As beat El Primate & Excalibur

May 22, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
Mocho Cota beat Kung Fu
MS-1 & El Supremo & El Satanico beat Lizmark & Americo Rocca & El Jalisco
Aguila Solitaria & El Solar II & Chamaco Valaguez beat El Enfermero Jr & Leon Kirilenko & El Crucero
Joel Garcia & El Sultan beat Tony Arce & Vulcano
El Primate & Kalimaco beat El As & Excalibur

May 24, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Kato Kung Lee & Tony Salazar & Kung Fu beat Talisman & Colosso Colosetti & Sangre Chicana
Leon Chino beat Climax II
Zorro Mendoza & El Doberman beat Bufalo Salvaje & El Invasor
India Aguila & Aguila de Plata beat Chamaco Valaguez & Belcebu DQ
Fuerza Guerrera & El Salvaje & Espectro Jr beat Divino Boy & El Nazi & Rey Salomon
Franco Colombo beat El Fantasma

May 27, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu & Americo Rocca beat Talisman & Jerry Estrada & El Supremo
Sangre Chicana & La Fiera & Mocho Cota beat Villano III & Mascara Ano 2000 & Gran Hamada
MS-1 & El Satanico & Fishman beat Lizmark & Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza
El As & El Sultan beat El Dandy & Fuerza Guerrera
Javier Llanes & El Solar II beat Crucero I & El Enfermero Jr

May 29, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
Americo Rocca* beat El Supremo- NWA World Welterweight Title
MS-1 & Espectro Jr & El Satanico vs Tony Salazar & Lizmark & El Jalisco
Chamaco Valaguez & Franco Colombo vs Asesino Negro & Leon Kirilenko
Vulcano & Tony Arce vs Zorro Mendoza & El As
Los Polarys I & II vs Excalibur & Electron

May 29, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Pirata Morgan vs Popitekus
Tierra-Viento y Fuego & Tony Benetto & Adorable Rubi vs Cesar Curiel & Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000
El Salvaje & El Crucero & Divino Boy vs El Solar II & Olimpico Flores & El Doberman
Baron Chumedo & Climax II vs Leon Chino & El Veterinario
El Comodin & El Primate vs Josue & Neron

May 31, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Gran Cochisse & El Jalisco & Hombre Bala & La Fiera & Popitekus & Adorable Rubi & Tierra-Viento y Fuego & El Nazi & Divino Boy & Cesar Curiel & El Fantasma & Javier Llanes & Belcebu & Bruno Victoria & El Solar II & Franco Colombo & El Salvaje & El Crucero & Climax II & El Sultan
El Mestizo & El Primate beat Excalibur & Joel Garcia

June 3, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
Lizmark beat El Satanico*- Win NWA World Middleweight Title
Perro Aguayo beat Sangre Chicana & Villano III- Triangle Match
MS-1 & Espectro Jr & El Supremo vs Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza & Gran Cochisse
Kato Kung Lee & Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 beat Carlos Plata & Tony Benetto & Colosso Colosetti
Aguila Solitaria & Chamaco Valaguez vs Fuerza Guerrera & Jerry Estrada
El Enfermero Jr & El Crucero vs El Solar II & Aguila de Plata

June 5, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
El Satanico & Adorable Rubi & El Supremo vs Tony Salazar & Gran Cochisse & Cien Caras
Jerry Estrada & El Nazi & Colosso Colosetti vs Javier Llanes & El Jalisco & Aguila Solitaria
Sexto Sentido & El Doberman vs Bruno Victoria & Divino Boy
Rodolfo Ruiz & El Primate vs El Falsia & El As
Adan Morales & Excalibur vs El Venteranario & El Comodin

June 5, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
Espectro Jr & La Fiera & Pirata Morgan vs Kato Kung Lee & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Lizmark
Hombre Bala & El Fantasma & Rey Salomon vs Tony Benetto & Asesino Negro & Popitekus
El Salvaje & Panico vs El Solar II & Olimpico Flores
El Mestizo & El Dandy vs Zorro Mendoza & Joel Garcia
Leon Chino & Kalimaco vs Dardo Aguilar & El Caudillo

June 7, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
El Satanico & Tony Benetto & Herodes vs Tony Salazar & Halcon Ortiz & Mascara Ano 2000
Javier Llanes & Cien Caras & Cesar Curiel vs Pirata Morgan & Adorable Rubi & Divino Boy
Aguila Solitaria & Chamaco Valaguez vs Bufalo Salvaje & Bruno Victoria
El Solar II & Baron Chumedo vs Crucero I & El Invasor
Bello Adan & Climax II vs Medico Arizona & California

June 10, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
MS-1 & La Fiera & Mocho Cota vs Villano III & Ringo Mendoza & Lizmark
Coloso Colosetti & El Supremo & Espectro Jr vs Kato Kung Lee & Cachorro Mendoza & Gran Cochisse
Carlos Plata & El Enfermero Jr & Popitekus vs Cesar Curiel & Javier Llanes & Hombre Bala
Fuerza Guerrera & El Mestizo vs Aristoteles & Joel Garcia
Vulcano & El Dandy vs Dardo Aguilar & Zorro Mendoza

June 12, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
Espectro Jr vs La Fiera
MS-1 & El Satanico & Asesino Negro vs Lizmark & Mascara Ano 2000 & Rey Salomon
Belcebu & El Salvaje vs Franco Colombo & Aguila India
Saeta Blanca & Joel Garcia vs Panico & El Primate
Kalimaco & Rey David vs Baron Chumedo & El As

June 12, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Pirata Morgan & El Supremo & Herodes vs Cachorro Mendoza & Halcon Ortiz & Gran Cochisse
Cien Caras & Tony Salazar & Cesar Curiel vs El Nazi & Tony Benetto & Popitekus
Tierra-Viento y Fuego & Divino Boy vs Aguila de Plata & El Doberman
Fuerza Guerrera & Vulcano vs Zorro Mendoza & Aristoteles
Climax II & Modulo vs El Mestizo & Polarys I

June 14, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
El Supremo & Herodes & Popitekus vs Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Halcon Ortiz
Jerry Estrada & El Animl & Divino Boy vs Javier Llanes & Kung Fu & Rey Salomon
El Enfermero Jr & Bruno Victoria vs Sexton Sentido & El Doberman
El Invasor & Kalimaco vs Dardo Aguilar & Electron
Adan Morales & Excalibur vs El Mestizo & El Primate

June 17, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
MS-1 & La Fiera & Mocho Cota vs Villano III & Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza
Rayo de Jalisco Jr & El Jalisco & Halcon Ortiz vs El Satanico & Herodes & Asesino Negro
Talisman & Carlos Plata & El Crucero vs Aguila India & Solar II & Kung Fu
El Enfermero Jr & El Salvaje vs Joel Garcia & Franco Colombo
Volcano & Tony Arce vs Dardo Aguilar & Zorro Mendoza

June 19, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
El Satanico & Colosso Colosetti & Espectro Jr vs Cachorro Mendoza & El Jalisco & Cien Caras
Asesino Negro vs Rey Salomon- Hair vs Hair Match
Atlantis & Kato Kung Lee & Gran Cochisse vs Talisman & Jerry Estrada & El Supremo
El Enfermero Jr & Anibal vs Javier Llanes & El Centauro
El Dandy & Panico vs Excalibur & El As

June 19, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
MS-1 & La Fiera & Mocho Cota vs Hombre Bala & Tony Salazar & Rayo de Jalsico Jr
Popitekus & El Nazi & Divino Boy & Franco Colombo & Olimpico Flores & El Doberman
El Dandy & El Salvaje & Bruno Victoria vs Franco Colombo & Chamaco Valaguez & Zorro Mendoza
Climax II & Baron Chumedo vs El Misterio & Rey David
El Galante & Neron vs El Primate & El Mestizo

June 24, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (Friday) a: 15,000 (seen listed as a sellout)
Solar II beat Enfermero Jr (2-0 DQ sub for El Crucero Enfermero Jr aka Jaime Alvarez Mendoza aka Jaque Mate)- Mask vs Mask Match
Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza* beat La Fiera & Mocho Cota DQ- Mexican National Tag Team Titles
Espectro Jr DDQ Sangre Chicana- Superlibre
Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Lizmark & Villano III beat MS-1 & Pirata Morgan & Herodes DQ
Gran Cochisse & El Jalisco beat El Supremo & El Satanico
Kung Fu & Americo Rocca beat Talisman & Carlos Plata
Franco Colombo & Hombre Bala beat Jerry Estrada & El Enfermero Jr

June 26, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Divino Roy beat El Doberman- Hair vs Hair Match

June 28, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
MS-1 & Espectro Jr & Pirata Morgan beat Halcon Ortiz & Kung Fu & Gran Cochisse
Javier Llanes & Divino Boy beat El Enfermero Jr & Jerry Estrada
Fuerza Guerrera & Vulcano & Tony Arce beat Dardo Aguilar & Aguila India & Aristoteles
El Salvaje & Panico beat Zorro Mendoza & Sultan
Los Polarys I & II beat Excalibur beat Josue

July 1, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (Friday) a: 13,000
La Fiera & Mocha Cota beat Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza (2-1)- Double Hair vs Hair Match
Perro Aguayo drew Sangre Chicana (1-1 blood stoppage)
Jerry Estrada beat Franco Colombo- Hair vs Hair Match
Lizmark & Americo Rocca & Tony Salazar beat El Satanico & El Supremo & Espectro Jr
Herodes & Colosso Colosetti & Pirata Morgan beat Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Halcon Ortiz
Kung Fu & Gran Cochisse beat El Enfermero Jr & Hombre Verde- Middleweight Tournament
Atlantis & El Solar II beat Leon Kirilenko & Talisman- Middleweight Tournament

July 5, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Javier Llanes beat Divino Boy- Hair vs Hair Match
Tony Benetto & Popitekus & Espectro Jr vs Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & El Jalisco
Belcebu & Jerry Estrada & Hombre Verde vs Tony Salazar & Cachorro Mendoza & Rayo de Jalisco Jr
El Dandy & El Salvaje & Bruno Victoria vs Franco Colombo & Chamco Valaguez & Zorro Mendoza
El Mestizo & El Primate vs Excalibur & Electron

July 8, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF a: 6,000*
Andre the Giant & Colosso Colosetti beat MS-1 & Popitekus & Herodes & Tony Benetto- Handicap Match
Sangre Chicana & Mocho Cota & La Fiera beat Lizmark & Halcon Ortiz & El Jalisco
El Supremo & Espectro Jr & El Enfermero Jr beat Ringo Mendoza & Gran Cochisse & Kung Fu
Cesar Curiel & Cien Caras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr beat Talisman & Pirata Morgan & Tierra-Viento y Fuego
Belcebu & Jerry Estrada beat Aguila de Plata & Chamaco Valaguez
Fuerza Guerrera & Bufalo Salvaje beat Aristoteles I & Zorro Mendoza

July 10, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
El Satanico & Mocho Cota & El Enfermero Jr vs Americo Rocca & Cachorro Mendoza & Kung Fu
Tony Salazar & El Jalisco & Hombre Bala vs Coloso Colosetti & El Nazi & Adorable Rubi
Fuerza Guerrera & Vulcano & Tony Arce vs Franco Colombo & El Doberman & Aristoteles
Joel Garcia & El As vs Bufalo Salvaje & El Invasor
Josue & Adan Morales vs Los Polarys I & II

July 12, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
Kung Fu vs Kato Kung Lee

July 12, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
MS-1 & Talisman & Pirata Morgan beat Americo Rocca & Ringo Mendoza & Hombre Bala
Tierra-Viento y Fuego & Divino Boy beat Tony Salazar & El Jalisco
Chamaco Valaguez & Javier Llanes & Aguila India beat Panico & El Dandy & Hombre Verde
Polarys III & El Veterinario beat Modulo & El Sultan
EL Primate & Rey David beat Adan Morales & Electron

July 15, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Aguila India & Aguila de Plata beat Cesar Curiel & Chamaco Valaguez
MS-1 & El Satanico & La Fiera beat Lizmark & Tony Salazar & Halcon Ortiz
Americo Rocca & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Kung Fu beat Mocho Cota & Pirata Morgan & Jerry Estrada
Fuerza Guerrera & Bufalo Salvaje beat Aristoteles & El As

July 19, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Cien Caras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & El Jalisco vs Tony Benetto & Popitekus &
Cesar Curiel & Aguila Solitaria & Hombre Bala vs Coloso Colosetti & Tierra-Viento y Fuego & Divino Boy
Fuerza Guerrera & Bufalo Salvaje & El Salvaje vs Aguila India & Chamaco Valaguez & El Solar II
Joel Garcia & Josue vs Scaramouche & Rey David
Polarys III & El Mestizo vs Adan Morales & Saeta Blanca

July 22, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
MS-1 & El Satanico & La Fiera vs Cien Caras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Ringo Mendoza
Tony Salazar & Mascara Ano 2000 & Hombre Bala vs Mocho Cota & Tony Benetto & Espectro Jr
El Enfermero Jr & Jerry Estrada vs Aguila Solitaria & Ultraman- Elimination Match for Mexican National Middleweight Title
Atlantis & El Solar II vs El Solar & Cachorro Mendoza
Panico & El Dandy vs Aristoteles & El Doberman

July 24, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & El Jalisco vs La Fiera & Coloso Colosetti & Herodes
El Enfermero Jr & Belcebu & Popitekus vs Atlantis & Franco Colombo & Gran Cochisse
Bufalo Salvaje & El Salvaje & Bruno Victoria vs Aguila de Plata & Javier Llanes & El Doberman
Joel Garcia & Dardo Aguilar vs El Primate & Polarys I
Hipocampo & El Veterinario vs Excalibur & Saeta Blanca

July 26, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Cesar Curiel & El Jalisco vs Coloso Colosetti & Popitekus & Talisman
Aguila Solitarai & El Solar II & Kung Fu vs Tierra-Viento y Fuego & Belcebu & Hombre Verde
Atlantis & Aguila India & El Doberman vs Bruno Victoria & Bufalo Salvaje & Panico
El Dandy & El Invasor vs Scaramouche & Rey David
Neron & Modulo vs Kalimaco & Polarys III

July 28, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
El Satanico beat Ringo Mendoza*- Win NWA Light Heavyweight Title

July 29, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
MS-1 & El Satanico & Espectro Jr vs Lizmark & Tony Salazar & Halcon Ortiz
Aguila Solitaria & Ultraman vs Cesar Curiel & Chamaco Valaguez
Atlantis & El Solar II vs El Jalisco & Gran Cochisse
El Enfermero Jr & Jerry Estrada & Talisman vs Javier Llanes & Cachorro Mendoza & Kung Fu
Vulcano & Tony Arce vs Joel Garcia & Aristoteles

July 31, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
MS-1 & Herodes & Tony Benetto vs Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Rayo de Jalisco Jr
Jerry Estrada & Hombre Verde & Belcebu vs Gran Cochisse & Cachorro Mendoza & El Solar II
Atlantis & Aguila de Plata vs Vulcano & Tony Arce
Fuerza Guerrera & Kalimaco vs El Doberman & Saeta Blanca
Climax II & Dardo Aguilar vs El Mestizo & El Primate
Excalibur vs El Veterinario

August 2, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Jerry Estrada & Enfermero Jr & Popitekus vs Americo Rocca & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Hombre Bala
Divino Boy & Hombre Verde & Belcebu vs Cesar Curiel & Chamaco Valaguez & El Solar II
Panico & El Salvaje & Bufalo Salvaje vs Franco Colombo & El Doberman & Javier Llanes
Scaramouche & Rey David vs Baron Chumedo & El As
Climax II & Excalibur vs Kalimaco & El Mestizo

August 5, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
MS-1 & El Satanico & Enfermero Jr vs Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Ringo Mendoza
Aguila Solitaria & Ultraman vs El Jalisco & Gran Cochisse
Americo Rocca & Cesar Curiel & Hombre Bala vs Mocho Cota & Aguila India & Talisman
Jerry Estrada & Divino Boy vs Javier Llanes & El Solar II
Fuerza Guerrera & Vulcano & Tony Arce vs El Doberman & El As & Baron Chumedo

August 9, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza & Gran Cochisse beat El Supremo & Coloso Colosetti & Aguila India
Cesar Curiel & Franco Colombo & Chamaco Valaguez beat Divino Boy & Panico & Belcebu
Bufalo Salvaje & El Salvaje beat Adan Morales & Aristoteles
Zorro Mendoza & El Invasor beat Leon Chino & Scaramouche
Saeta Blanca & Neron beat Megatron & El Mestizo

August 12, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Jerry Estrada beat Javier Llanes- Hair vs Hair Match
Ultraman* beat Aguila Solitaria- Mexican National Middleweight Title
Fuerza Guerrera & Bufalo Salvaje & Tony Arce beat Baron Chumedo & El As & Dardo Aguilar
El Supremo & Espectro Jr & Talisman beat Atlantis & Americo Rocca & Hombre Bala
Tony Salazar & Halcon 78 & Mascara Ano 2000 beat Talisman & Espectro Jr & El Supremo

August 14, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Chamaco Valaquez beat Mocho Cota*- Win Mexican National Welterweight Title

August 16, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Lizmark & Cesar Curiel & Mascara Ano 2000 beat Colosso Colosetti & Tony Benetto & Pirata Morgan
Franco Colombo & Javier Llanes & El Solar II beat Tierra-Viento y Fuego & Divino Boy & Kirlineko
Fuerza Guerrera & Scaramouche beat Aristoteles I & El Doberman
Dimension X & Neron beat El Mestizo & Cristol
Baron Chumedo & Josue drew Kalimaco & El Primate

August 19, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
MS-1 & Coloseo Colosetti & El Enfermero Jr beat Americo Rocca & Ringo Mendoza & El Jalisco
Franco Colombo & Javier Llanes beat Hombre Verde & Tierre-Viento y Fuego DQ
El Supremo & Talisman & Mocho Cota beat Tony Salazar & Cesar Curiel & Gran Cochisse
Climax II & Modulo beat Leon Chino & El Dandy
Fuerza Guerrera & Bufalo Salvaje beat Joel Garcia & Aristoteles I

August 21, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
El Satanico & Pirata Morgan & Herodes vs Lizmark & Mascara Ano 2000 & Halcon Ortiz
Aguila Solitaria & El Solar II & El Jalisco vs Popitekus & Aguila India & Divino Boy
El Impala & Olimpico Flores vs Leon Kirilenko & Hombre Verde
Joel Garcia & Zorro Mendoza vs El Dandy & Scaramouche
Saeta Blanca & Josue vs Polarys I & El Mestizo

August 23, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Lizmark & El Jalisco & Hombre Bala beat Colosso Colosetti & Tony Benetto & Espectro Jr
Agula Solitaria & Atlantis & Javier Llanes beat Popitekus & Masakre & Divino Boy
Scaramouche & Panico beat El Impala & Joel Garcia
Kalimaco & Leon Chino beat Modulo & Adan Morales
Climax II & Neron beat El Primate & Minotauro

August 26, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
El Satanico & El Enfermero Jr & Mocho Cota beat Americo Rocca & Lizmark & Gran Cochisse
Tony Salazar & Cien Caras & Ringo Mendoza beat MS-1 & Pirata Morgan & El Supremo
MS-2 & Kirlienko beat La Estrellas Blancas
Aristoteles I & El Doberman beat Fuerza Guerrera & El Salvaje
Rey David & El Primate beat Modulo & Excalibur

August 28, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Pirata Morgan vs Popitekus
El Enfermero Jr & Herodes & Colosso Colosetti vs Tony Salazar & Ringo Mendoza & Halcon Ortiz
Atlantis & Cesar Curiedl & Gran Cochisse vs El Supremo & El Nazi & Aguila India
Olimpico Flores & Javier Llanes & El Doberman vs El Salvaje & Bufalo Salvaje & Panico
Leon Chino & El Dandy vs Zorro Mendoza & El Invasor

August 30, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Lizmark & Cesar Curiel beat Colosso Colosetti & La Fiera & Popitekus
Panico & Karlienko & Hombre Verde beat Solar II & Javier Llanes & Pajaro de Fuego
Aristoteles & El Doberman beat El Salvaje & Tony Arce
Joel Garcia & Zorro Mendoza beat Rey David & Scaramouche
Neron & Josue beat El Mestizo & Megatron

September 2, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
El Satanico & La Fiera & El Enfermero Jr beat Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Ringo Mendoza & Lizmark
Mocho Cota & El Supremo & Espectro Jr beat Gran Cochisse & El Jalisco & Hombre Bala
Fuerza Guerrera & Scaramouche beat Aristoteles & Joel Garcia
Javier Llanes & Los Estrellas Blancas I & II beat Hombre Verde & El Salvaje & Belcebu
Excalibur beat El Mestizo

September 4, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
Ray Mendoza & Villano III vs Fishman & Halcon 78
Babe Face & Scorpio vs Masanobu Kurisu & Hiro Saito
Black Man & El Matematico vs Black Terry & Lobo Rubio

September 4, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
MS-1 & Herodes & La Fiera vs Cien Caras & Tony Salazar & Mascara Ano 2000
Chamaco Valaguez & Hombre Bala & Gran Cochisse vs El Nazi & Coloso Colosetti & Divino Roy
Belcebu & Masakre & Hombre Verde vs Franco Colombo & El Invasor & El Doberman
Baron Chumedo & Zorro Mendoza vs Leon Chino & El Dandy
El Impala & Adan Morales vs Rey David & El Primate

September 6, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Hombre Bala & Cesar Curiel & Gran Cochisse beat Colosso Colosetti & El Supremo & Espectro Jr
MS-2 & Jerry Estrada & Divino Boy beat Chamaco Valaguez & Franco Colombo & Javier Llanes
Fuerza Guerrera & Tony Arce & El Salvaje vs El Invasor & El As & Baron Chumedo
Climax II & El Impala vs Scaramouche & Rey David
Megatron vs Saeta Blanca

September 9, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (50th Anniversary Part I)
Gran Cochisse beat Mocho Cota- Hair vs Hair Match
Perro Aguayo & Fishman & Talisman beat Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Americo Rocca & Ringo Mendoza
Lizmark* beat El Enfermero Jr- NWA World Middleweight Title
MS-1 & Sangre Chicana & El Supremo vs El Jalisco & Ultraman & Tony Salazar
La Fiera vs El Satanico- Super Lucha
Fuerza Guerrera & Belcebu & Hombre Verde vs Aristoteles & Solar II & El Egipcio

September 11, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
El Satanico & Espectro Jr vs El Jalisco & Mascara Ano 2000
El Solar I & II & Cachorro Mendoza vs Jerry Estrada & El Nazi & Divino Boy
Olimpico Flores & El Invasor vs Kirlienko & Hombre Verde
Leon Chino & El Primate vs El As & Excalibur
Dimension X & El Galante vs Megatron & Circulo Rojo

September 16, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (Salvador Lutteroth & Diablo Velasco Honor & 50th Anniversary Part II)
El Satanico beat La Fiera- Hair vs Hair Match
MS-1 & Sangre Chicana vs Perro Aguayo & Fishman
Gran Cochisse & Lizmark & Ultraman vs El Supremo & El Enfermero Jr & Espectro Jr
Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Hombre Bala vs Colosso Colosetti & Herodes & Popitekus
El Solar & El Solar II & El Egipico vs Jerry Estrada & Mocha Cota & Aguila India
Franco Colombo & Ojo de Tigre vs El Salvaje & Panico

September 18, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
Chamaco Velaguez* beat Aguila India (2-1)- Mexican National Welterweight Title
El Canek & Espectro Jr & Herodes beat Cien Caras & Ringo Mendoza & Tony Salazar (2-1)
Americo Rocca & El Jalisco beat Colosso Colosetti & El Enfermero Jr
Climax II & Josue beat El Mestizo & El Primate
Javier Llanes & El Egipico & El Doberman beat Masakre & Xavier Cruz & Verdugo

September 23, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (50th Anniversary Part III) a: 18,000*
Sangre Chicana beat MS-1- Hair vs Hair Match
Halcon Ortiz & Kevin Von Erich & Mascara Ano 2000 beat Colosso Colosetti & Pirata Morgan & Herodes
Ultraman* beat El Supremo- National Middleweight Title
Lizmark & Villano III & Americo Rocca beat El Satanico & Espectro Jr & Tony Benetto
El Enfermero Jr & La Fiera & Mocho Cota beat Tony Salazar & Gran Cochisse & Ringo Mendoza
El Solar I & II & Aguila Solitaria beat Talisman & Jerry Estrada & Aguila India
(Salvador Lutteroth & Chavo Lutteroth & Paco Alonso & Diablo Velasco in attendance.)

September 25, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Cachorro Mendoza beat Jerry Estrada- Hair vs Hair Match

September 27, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Tony Benetto & El Supremo & Popitekus beat Cien Caras & Tony Salazar & Halcon Ortiz
Hombre Bala & El Jalisco & Mascara Ano 2000 beat El Salvaje & Masakre & Divino Roy
Fuerza Guerrera & Tony Arce beat Franco Colombo & El Invasor
El Dandy & Rey David beat Zorro Mendoza & El As
Neron & Josue beat El Mestizo & California

September 30, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
Enfermero Jr beat Gran Cochisse- Hair vs Hair Match
MS-1 & El Satanico & Espectro Jr vs Sangre Chicana & Mocho Cota & La Fiera
El Supremo & Coloso Colosetti & Herodes vs Villano III & Lizmark & Halcon Ortiz
Talisman & Tony Benetto & Divino Roy vs Ultraman & El Solar I & II
Hombre Bala & El Jalisco & El Egipcio vs Jerry Estrada & Belcebu & Aguila India
Tierra-Viento y Fuego & El Savaje vs Franco Colombo & Javier Llanes

October 2, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
MS-1 & El Satanico & Espectro Jr vs El Solitario & Villano III & Anibal
Aguila Solitaria & Aguila de Plata & Halcon Ortiz vs Tierra-Viento y Fuego & Jerry Estrada & Popitekus
Ojo de Tigre & Panama Panther vs Belcebu & Hombre Verde
Fuerza Guerrera & El Dandy vs El As & Zorro Mendoza
El Galante & Neron vs El Mestizo & Aries

October 2, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Coloso Colosetti & Herodes & El Enfermero Jr vs Americo Rocca & Tony Salazar & Mascara Ano 2000
Franco Colombo & Cesar Curiel & El Egipcio vs Talisman & Tony Benetto & Divino Roy
El Doberman & El Invasor vs Masakre & El Curiel
Excalibur & El Impala vs Rey David & El Primate
Josue vs Polarys I

October 4, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Gran Cochisse & Cesar Curiel & Hombre Bala vs El Enfermero Jr & Coloso Colosetti & Herodes
Aguila Solitaria & El Solar & Javier Llanes vs Talisman & Hombre Verde & Divino Roy
El Doberman & El Invasor vs El Salvaje & Fuerza Guerrera
El AS & El Impala vs Kalimaco & Megatron
Modulo & Adan Morales vs El Mestizo & California

October 7, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Los Infernales (MS-1 & El Satanico & Espectro Jr) beat Los Guerreros (Sangre Chicana & La Fiera & Mocho Cota) DQ
El Solitario & Tony Salazar & Mascara Ano 2000 beat El Supremo & El Enfermero Jr & Herodes
Cachorro Mendoza & El Jalisco & El Egipcio beat Tony Benetto & Aguila India & Jerry Estrada DQ
Panico & Belcebu beat Las Estrella Blancas I & II
Vulcano & Tony Arce beat Aristoteles & Joel Garcia DQ

October 9, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
Lizmark & Mascara Ano 2000 & Tony Salazar vs El Supremo & Espectro Jr & Herodes
Gran Cochisse & El Solar I & Ii vs MS-1 & Aguila India & MS-2
El Egipcio & Aguila de Plata vs El Salvaje & Panico
Zorro Mendoza & El As vs El Primate & Rey David
El Galante & Dimension X vs Los Polarys I & II

October 9, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Cien Caras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Halcon Ortiz vs El Enfermero Jr & Tony Benetto & Carlos Plata
Chamaco Valaguez & Cesar Curiel & Aguila Solitaria vs Hombre Verde & Masakre & Cruel
Vulcano & Tony Arce vs Aristoteles & Mayko
Scaramouche & Megatron vs Josue & Excalibur
Climax II & Saeta Blanca vs El Mestizo & Minotauro

October 11, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF
Enfermero Jr & Herodes & El Supremo vs Mascara Ano 2000 & Tony Salazar & Halcon Ortiz
Hombre Bala & Cesar Curiel & El Jalisco vs Belcebu & Hombre Verde & Popitekus
Fuerza Guerrera & Vulcano & Tony Arce vs El Doberman & Zorro Mendoza & Baron Chumedo
Climax II & El Impala vs Leon Chino & Kalimaco
Los Polarys I & II vs El Faisan & Saeta Blanca

October 14, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Ringo Mendoza & El Jalisco & Guerrero Azteca vs Sangre Chicana & La Fiera & Mocho Cota
Los Infernales (MS-1 & El Satanico & Espectro Jr) vs Los Misioneros de la Muerte (El Signo & El Texano & Negro Navarro)
Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Cachorro Mendoza vs Pirata Morgan & Tony Benetto & Carlos Plata
Aguila Solitario & Atlantis & Javier Llanes vs Jerry Estrada & El Salvaje & Talisman
Fuerza Guerrera & Panico vs Joel Garcia & Aristoteles

October 16, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
Dr. Wagner & Abdullah Tamba & Herodes vs Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Tony Salazar
MS-2 & Mocho Cota & Aguila India vs Aguila Solitaria & Gran Cochisse & Camacho Valaguez
Ojo de Tigre & Panama Panther & Franco Colombo vs Panico & Masakre & Hombre Verde
Vulcano & Tony Arce vs Baron Chumedo & El As
Neron & Estrella de Sonara vs Rey David & Medico de Arizona

October 18, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Coloso Colosetti & Herodes & El Enfermero Jr vs Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Halcon Ortiz
Javier Llanes & Cesar Curiel & Estrella Blanca vs Aguila India & Popitekus & Tierra-Viento y Fuego
Panico & El Salvaje vs Aristoteles & Estrella Blanca Jr
Polarys I & Scaramouche vs El Invasor & Baron Chumedo
Aries & Medico de Arizona vs Estrella de Sonora & Saeta Blanca

October 21, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
MS-1 & El Satanico & Espectro Jr vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Lizmark & Tony Salazar
Sangre Chicana & Mocho Cota & La Fiera vs Ringo Mendoza & Mascara Ano 2000 & Mano Negra
El Enfermero Jr & Coloso Colosetti & Carlos Plata vs Hombre Bala & Cesar Curiel & Cachorro Mendoza
Atlantis & Chamaco Valaguez & El Solar II vs Jerry Estrada & Masakre & Divino Roy
Aguila de Plata & El Doberman vs Belcebu & Hombre Verde

October 23, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
El Enfermero Jr & Herodes & Tony Benetto vs Tony Salazar & Lizmark & Halcon Ortiz
Atlantis & Hombre Bala & Gran Cochisse vs La Fiera & Popitekus & Aguila India
Jerry Estrada & El Nazi & Tierra-Viento y Fuego vs Chamaco Valaguez & Franco Colombo & El Egipcio
Vulcano & Tony Arce vs Aristoteles & Excalibur
Climax II & El As vs Polarys III & California

October 28, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (Friday) a: 13,000
Sangre Chicana* beat Ringo Mendoza* (1-1)- NWA Light Heavyweight Title vs UWA Light Heavyweight Title
Cachorro Mendoza beat Carlos Plata (2-1)- Hair vs Hair Match
El Satanico & Tony Benetto & Herodes beat Rayo de Jalisco & Mascara Ano 2000 & Melchor Ortiz
Americo Rocca & El Solar II & El Jalisco beat Coloso Colosetti & Mocho Cota & La Fiera DQ
Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu & Black Man beat El Enfermero Jr & Jerry Estrada & Talisman
Aguila de Plata & Las Estrella Blancas I & II beat Bufalo Salvaje & Fuerza Guerrera & Panico

November 4, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Sangre Chicana & La Fiera & Mocho Cota beat Perro Aguayo & El Satanico & Espectro Jr
Lizmark & Americo Rocca & Villano III beat Coloso Colosetti & El Supremo & Aguila India
Ultraman & Gran Cochisse & El Egipcio beat Pirata Morgan & El Enfermero Jr & El Cruel
Atlantis & Gran Jalisco beat Carlos Plata & Jerry Estrada
Chamaco Valaguez & Franco Colombo beat Fuerza Guerrera & Hombre Verde

November 11, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Villano III & Tony Salazar beat Perro Aguayo & El Satanico
Sangre Chicana & Jerry Estrada & El Supremo beat Americo Rocca & Gran Cochisse & Ultraman
Pirata Morgan & Herodes & Tony Benetto beat Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Halcon Ortiz
Chamaco Valaguez & Gran Jalisco & Atlantis beat Aguila India & Talisman & Divino Roy
Las Estrella Blancas I & II beat Los Destructores (Vulcano & Tony Arce)

November 18, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Americo Rocca* beat El Supremo (2-1)- NWA World Welterweight Title
Villano III beat Sangre Chicana (2-0 DQ)
Halcon Ortiz beat Tony Benetto
MS-1 & El Satanico & Fishman beat El Solitario & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & El Jalisco
Hombre Bala & El Egipcio beat Ultraman & El Enfermero JR
Puma Estrada & Mocho Cota & Javier Llanes beat Aristoteles & Jose Garcia & El Salvaje DQ
Panico* beat Fuerza Guerrera- Mexican National Lightweight Title

November 20, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
Tony Salazar & Americo Rocca & Mascara Ano 2000 vs Pirata Morgan & Herodes & Espectro Jr
El Satanico & Popitekus vs Cien Caras & Cesar Curiel
Franco Colombo & El Egipcio vs El Salvaje & La Mascara
El As & Baron Chumedo vs Leon Chino & Kalimaco
Climax II & Excalibur vs El Primate & Aries

November 20, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
MS-1 vs Gran Jalisco
Halcon Ortiz & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Villano IV vs Talisman & Tony Benetto & El Nazi
Divino Roy & El Verdugo vs Villano I & Rokambole
El Doberman & Joel Garcia vs Los Destructores (Vulcano & Tony Arce)
Medico Arizona & Los Polarys I & III vs Estrella Veloz & Saeta Blanca & El Faisan

November 22, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
El Satanico & Aguila India & El Enfermero Jr vs Hombre Bala & Cesar Curiel & Villano IV
Belcebu & Popitekus & Tierro-Viento y Fuego vs Franco Colombo & Villano I & Rokambole
Vulcano & Tony Arce & Masakre vs El Faisan & Zorro Mendoza & El Invasor
Modulo & El As vs Leon Chino & El Primate
Adan Morales & Saeta Blanca vs El Mestizo & Medico Arizona

November 25, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Los Infernales (MS-1 & El Satanico & Espectro Jr) vs Lizmark & Ringo Mendoza & El Jalisco
El Hijo del Santo & Atlantis beat Fuerza Guerrera & Lobo Rubio
Americo Rocca & Guerrero Azteca & Mascara Ano 2000 vs Sangre Chicana & El Supremo & La Fiera
MS-2 & Pirata Morgan & Herodes vs Hombre Bala & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & El Egipcio
Talisman & Panico vs El Solar II & Javier Llanes
Aguila de Plata & Baron Chumedo vs El Salvaje & El Dandy
(El Hijo del Santo’s Arena Mexico Debut)

November 27, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
Halcon Ortiz beat Tony Benetto- Hair vs Hair Match
Los Infernales (MS-1 & El Satanico & Espectro Jr) vs Cesar Curiel & Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza
Villano I & IV & Rokambole vs Tierra-Viento y Fuego & Popitekus & Panico
Aguila de Plata & Franco Colombo vs El Salvaje & El Primate
Los Polarys I & II vs Joel Garcia & Excalibur
El Galante & Neron vs Minotauro & El Comodin

November 27, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Cien Caras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & El Jalisco vs Pirata Morgan & Tony Benetto & El Nazi
MS-2 & Divino Boy & Masakre vs Guerrero Azteca & Gran Cochisse & El Egipcio
Fuerza Guerrera & Vulcano & El Verdugo vs El Invasor & Javier Llanes & El Doberman
El As & Estrella Veloz vs El Dandy & Rey David
Adan Morales & Saeta Blanca vs El Mestizo & Circulo Rojo

December 2, 1983 Arena Mexico DF
El Satanico vs Lizmark
Javier Llanes beat Panico- Hair vs Hair Match

December 9, 1983 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Rayo de Jalisco Jr beat El Egipcio (Jose Luis Hernandez)- Mask vs Mask Match
El Enfermero Jr beat Cesar Curiel (2-1)- Hair vs Hair Match
Hombre Bala & Masakre beat Rayo de Jalisco Jr & El Egipcio- Relevos Suicidas
Sangre Chicana & El Supremo & La Fiera beat Lizmark & El Jalisco & Atlantis
Halcon Ortiz & Tony Salazar & Cien Caras beat MS-1 & Divino Boy & Herodes
Chamaco Valaguez & Cachorro Mendoza & Solar II beat Tierra Viento y Fuego & Talisman & Jerry Estrada
Estrella Blanca I & II beat Belcebu & El Dandy

December 30, 1983 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Atlantis & Tony Salazar & Halcon Ortiz beat El Satanico & El Enfermero Jr & Espectro Jr (2-1)
Mocho Cota & Masakre & Popitekus beat Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Gran Cochisse & Hombre Bala
Chamaco Valaquez & Estrella Blanca Jr & Aristoteles beat Fuerza Guerrera & Panico & Hombre Verde
El Faisan & Modulo beat Kalimaco & El Mestizo
Joel Garcia & Josue beat El Dandy & El Primate

[ 10-24-2016, 05:35 PM: Message edited by: Matt Farmer from WA ]

IP: Logged
   

Quick Reply
Message:

HTML is enabled.
UBB Code™ is enabled.

Instant Graemlins
   


Post New Topic  New Poll  Post A Reply Close Topic   Feature Topic   Move Topic   Delete Topic next oldest topic   next newest topic
 - Printer-friendly view of this topic
Hop To:


Contact Us | WrestlingClassics.com Home Page

Click here to see the WCMB Rules and Regulations

Powered by UBB.classic™ 6.7.3