WrestlingClassics.com Message Board Post New Topic  New Poll  Post A Reply
my profile | directory login | register | search | faq | forum home

  next oldest topic   next newest topic
» WrestlingClassics.com Message Board » Lou Thesz forum » 1982 Arena Mexico & Arena Coliseo

 - UBBFriend: Email this page to someone!    
Author Topic: 1982 Arena Mexico & Arena Coliseo
Matt Farmer from WA
Member
Member # 1177

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Matt Farmer from WA     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
1982 was a pretty crazy year for Empressa. The first part of the year business was down as Francisco Flores Promociones Mora was on fire!

It was also the year that El Santo retired, and it was also a year of some really crazy politics in lucha between two companies that were for the most part at war.

Ric Flair was scheduled to come in for Salvador Lutteroth. And made it as far as the hotel in Mexico City. But for whatever reason he never made it to the arena. There have been numerous rumors for years, including one that the opposition Flores troupe tipped of the authorities that he did not have a work visa. Not sure if that holds weight because that same month they work with Lutteroth during Santo's retirement. And even loan one of their top guys, El Canek.

Here we are with results for Arena Mexico and Arena Coliseo in Mexico for 1982. If you have any additions or corrections I'd love to see them!

1982
January 1, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF
Mascara Ano 2000 & Cesar Curiel & Tony Salazar beat El Faraon & El Satanico & Adorable Rubi
Joe Martin & El Fantasma beat El Nazi & Bruno Victoria
Rafael Salamanaca beat El Invasor
Rey David beat Caballero Blanco
Rolando Valentino Belcebu beat El Egipcio & El Doberman

January 5, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
(Ruleta Rusa de Parejas)
Tony Salazar & Franco Colombo & Halcon Ortiz beat Rafael Salamanaca & El Doberman & El Mercurio
Pirata Morgan & El Satanico & El Nazi beat Manuel Robles & Panico & Bruno Victoria
Tony Salazar & El Egipcio beat El Satanico & Belcebu
Climax II beat Voltio Negro

January 8, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Ringo Mendoza & Mascara Ano 2000 & Cesar Curiel vs El Faraon & El Satanico & Adorable Rubi
Talisman & Franco Colombo vs Americo Rocca & Mocho Cota
Celeste & El Doberman vs El Crucero & Manuel Robles

January 15, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
El Satanico & Adorable Rubi vs Lizmark & El Halcon vs El Faraon & El Nazi vs Mascara Ano 2000 & Cesar Curiel vs Takasugi & Tony Salazar
Manuel Robles & Rey Salomon vs El Egipcio & Mercurio
Jerry Estrada vs Rodolfo Ruiz
Rey Davis vs Yanco

January 17, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Cesar Curiel vs Adorable Rubi & El Nazi & Espectro Jr
Manuel Robles & Leo Lopez vs Mercurio & Takasugi
El Vengador & Aguila de Plata vs Belcebu & El Invasor
Caballero Blanco vs Diogenes

January 19, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
La Fiera & El Satanico & Mocho Cota beat Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Franco Colombo & Joe Martin
MS-1 & Leo Lopez beat El Egipcio & El Celeste
Aguila de Plata & El As beat Bufalo Salvaje & Rodolfo Ruiz
Voltio Negro beat Climax II
Rolando Valentino beat Diogenes

January 22, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Lizmark & Mascara Ano 2000 & Cesar Curiel beat El Faraon & El Satanico & Adorable Rubi
Belcebu & Rey Salomon beat El Vengador & El Reo DQ
Leo Lopez & El Nazi beat Cien Caras & El Fantasma
Mario Valenzuela beat El Nomada
Zorro Mendoza beat Minotauro

January 26, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
El Faraon & Americo Rocca & La Fiera beat Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Franco Colombo & Joe Martin
Rey Salomon & MS-1 beat El Egipcio & Mercurio
Celeste & Rafael Salamanaca beat El Nomada & Scaramouche
Rey David beat Voltio Negro
Rolando Valentino beat Diogenes

January 29, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
El Faraon & El Satanico & Espectro Jr vs Ringo Mendoza & Lizmark & Cesar Curiel
Mascara Ano 2000 & Melchor Ortiz & Tony Salazar vs Herodes & Adorable Rubi & El Nazi
Bruno Victoria beat El Vengador
El Crucero beat Rafael Salamanca
Dardo Aguilar beat Vulcano

January 31, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Mascara Ano 2000 & Ringo Mendoza & El Halcon vs Adorable Rubi & Espectro Jr & El Nazi
El Doberman & Joe Martin & El Vengador vs Panico & Leo Lopez & Manuel Robles
Rey Salomon vs El Egipcio
El Nomada vs El Invasor
Caballero Blanco vs Alto Voltaje

February 2, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF
Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Tony Salazar & Takasugi vs Americo Rocca & La Fiera & Roy Steve
Rey Salomon & Belcebu vs Mercurio & El Vengador
Sombra Roja & Aguila Solitaria vs Ruso Flores & Tony Arce
Voltio Negro vs Caballero Rojo
Terror Blanco vs Electron

February 5, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF
Ringo Mendoza & Lizmark & Tony Salazar vs El Faraon & El Satanico & Espectro Jr
Cien Caras & El Halcon vs Adorable Rubi & El Nazi
Bruno Victoria & Leo Lopez beat El Doberman & Takasugi
Rafael Salamanaca vs El Invasor
Rolando Valentino vs Caballero Blanco

February 7, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF
Ringo Mendoza & Cesar Curiel & Tony Salazar vs El Satanico & Espectro Jr & Mocho Cota
Panico & Leo Lopez & Manuel Robles vs El Fantasma & Talisman & El Vengador
Rafael Salamanaca vs El Nomada
Zorro Mendoza vs Dardo Aguilar
Minotauro vs Vulcano

February 12, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)

February 19, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Tony Salazar* beat Dr. Wagner- NWA World Light Heavyweight Title
Lizmakr* beat El Satanico- Mexican National Middleweight Title

February 26, 1982 Arena Mexico DF
Ringo Mendoza & Tony Salazar & David Morgan beat Alfonso Dantes & Sangre Chicana & El Faraon
Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu & Lizmark beat El Satanico & El Supremo & Americo Rocca
El Fantasma & Takasugi beat El Nazi & Rey Salomon
Talisman & Joe Martin beat Mocho Cota & Divino Roy
Aguila Solitaria beat Vulcano

March 2, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF
Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu & Cachorro Mendoza beat Americo Rocca & El Supremo & Mocho Cota
Aguila Solitaria & Jerry Estrada & Yanco beat Rodolfo Ruiz & Buffalo Salvaje & Vulcano
Panico & Manuel Robles beat Mercurio & Aguila de Plata
Sombra Roja beat Jorge Cuevas
Minotauro beat Aries

March 5, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Cesar Curiel & El Fantasma beat Rey Salomon & Indio Jeronimo DQ
Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu & Lizmark beat Americo Rocca & Espectro Jr & El Faraon
Alfonso Dantes & El Faraon & David Morgan beat Tony Salazar & Halcon Ortiz & Mascara Ano 2000
Rafael Salamanca beat Zorro Mendoza

March 9, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Lizmark & Cachorro Mendoza & Talisman vs El Supremo & Americo Rocca & La Fiera
Franco Colombo & El Doberman vs Panico & Manuel Robles
Sombra Rojo & El As vs Ruso Flores & Rodolfo Ruiz
El Cuadillo vs Jorge Cuevas
Josue vs Terror Blanco

March 12, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
El Fantasma & Cesar Curiel beat Indio Jeronimo & Rey Salomon (Salomon Meza Camarena)- Mask & Hair vs Hair & Mask Match
Tony Salazar* beat David Morgan- NWA World Light Heavyweight Title
Atsushi Onita & Mascara Ano 2000 & El Halcon beat Sangre Chicana & Alfonso Dantes & El Faraon
Americo Rocca & La Fiera beat Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu
Manuel Robles & Bruno Victoria vs Cachorro Mendoza & Takasugi
El Egipcio beat El invasor

March 14, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF
(Torneo Relampago de Parejas)
Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000
El Halcon & Takasugi
Cesar Curiel & El Vengador
El Fantasma & Joe Martin
Rey Salomon & El Faraon
Ray Morgan & Indio Jeronimo
Adorable Rubi & Leo Lopez
Herodes & Indio Vitela
Yanco vs Tony Arce

March 21, 1982 Arena Mexico DF
David Morgan beat Tony Salazar*- Win NWA Light Heavyweight Title
March 28, 1982 Arena Mexico DF
Herodes beat Cien Caras*- Win Mexican National Heavyweight Title
March 30, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF
Talisman beat El Supremo*- Win Mexican National Welterweight Title

April 2, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Mascara Ano 2000 beat David Morgan*- Win NWA World Light Heavyweight Title
El Faraon* beat Cesar Curiel- NWA World Middleweight Title
Americo Rocca beat La Fiera- Hair vs Hair Match
Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Atsushi Onita & El Jalisco vs Alfonso Dantes & Sangre Chicana & Espectro Jr
Mocho Cota & Belcebu vs Franco Colombo & Takasugi

April 4, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Tony Salazar & Halcon Ortiz & El Jalisco vs Adorable Rubi & El Satanico & Rey Morgan (David Morgan)
Manuel Robles & Leo Lopez & El Supremo vs Cachorro Mendoza & El Fantasma & Takasugi
El Egipcio & El Reo vs El Invasor & El Nomada
Vulcano vs Dardo Aguilar
Rey David vs Terror Blanco

April 6, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Not complete Torneo)
El Satanico & Tony Arce beat Cachorro Mendoza & Jerry Estrada
Talisman & Franco Colombo beat Panico & Manuel Robles
Lizmark & Aguila de Plata beat La Fiera & Ruso Flores
El As & El Jalisco beat Karis el Zombie & Zorro Mendoza

April 9, 1982 Arena Mexico DF
Perro Aguayo & Sangre Chicana & Babe Face & El Faraon vs Atsushi Onita & Kuniaki Kobayashi & Gran Hamada & George Takano
Los Misioneros de la Muerte (El Signo & El Texano & Negro Navarro) vs Alfonso Dantes & La Fiera & El Satanico
Lizmark & El Matematico vs El Supremo & Lobo Negro
Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata vs Mocho Cota & Bruno Victoria
Negro Casas vs Fuerza Guerrera

April 11, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Aristoteles beat Fuerza Guerrera- Mexican National Lightweight Title Torneo
Pequeño Solin beat Voltio Negro- Mexican Natioanl Lightweight Title Torneo
Negro Casas beat El Guerrero- Mexican National Lightweight Title Torneo
Sombra Roja beat Historion- Mexican National Lightweight Title Torneo
Tony Arce beat Josue- Mexican Natioanl Lightweight Title Torneo

April 18, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Negro Casas beat Tony Arce- Mexican National Lightweight Title Torneo
Aristoteles beat Pequeño Solin- Mexican National Lightweight Title Torneo
Bufalo Salvaje beat Sombra Roja- Mexican Natioanl Lightweight Title Torneo

April 25, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Negro Casas & Aristoteles beat Bufalo Salvaje- Triangle Mexican National Lightweight Title Torneo

April 30, 1982 Arena Mexico DF
Halcon Ortiz beat Tony Benetto- Hair vs Hair Match
Sangre Chicana beat Atsushi Onita

May 2, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
Aristoteles beat Negro Casas- Win Mexican National Lightweight Title Torneo

May 4, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF
El Supremo & Pirata Morgan & Indio Jeronimo beat Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Cachorro Mendoza & El Jalisco
Leo Lopez & Panico & Manuel Robles beat Franco Colombo & El Doberman & Takasugi
El Invasor & Tony Arce beat El As & Rafael Salamanaca DQ
El Satanico beat Sombra Roja
Rolando Valentino beat Leon Garcia

May 7, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Atsushi Onita* beat Halcon Ortiz- NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title
Vulcano & Tony Arce beat Negro Casas & Aristoteles
Leon Kirilenko & Mocho Cota beat Chamaco Valaguez & Talisman
Lizmark & El Jalisco & Jupiter beat El Supremo & La Fiera & Espectro Jr
Cesar Curiel & Mascara Ano 2000 beat Ringo Mendoza & Tony Benetto

May 11, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
(Torneo Relampago de Parejas)
Ringo Mendoza & Aguila de Plata
El Halcon & El Egipcio
Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Rafael Salamanaca
Takasugi & Americo Rocca
El Satanico & El Salvaje
Panico & Manuel Robles
Indio Jeronimo & Zorro Mendoza
Herodes & Belcebu
Josue vs Rey David

May 14, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Mascara Ano 2000 & Cesar Curiel & El Halcon vs Alfonso Dantes & El Faraon & Tony Benetto
Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza & Americo Rocca vs El Satanico & La Fiera & Sangre Chicana
Franco Colombo & Jupiter vs Espectro Jr & Roy Steve
Chamaco Valaguez & Aguila de Plata vs Leon Kirilenko & Ari Romero
El As vs Scaramouche

May 16, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF
(Eliminatoria Pareja Campeons nacional)
El Halcon & Hombre Bala
El Satanico & Espectro
Cesar Curiel & Chamaco Valaguez
Adorable Rubi & Roy Steve
El Egipcio & El Vengador
Panico & Manuel Robles
Franco Colombo & Joe Martin
Bruno Victoria & Pirata Morgan
Climax II vs Gladiador II

May 18, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF
Lizmark & Americo Rocca & Cachorro Mendoza vs El Supremo & La Fiera & Espectro Jr
Franco Colombo & Joe Martin & Aguila de Plata vs El Salvaje & Panico & Manuel Robles
Sombra Roja & Aguila Solitaria vs Tony Arce & Bufalo Salvaje
Josue vs Caballero Blanco
Terror Blanco vs Gladiador II

May 21, 1982 Arena Mexico DF
(Parejas de Campeones Nacionales)
Mascara Ano 2000 & Americo Rocca
Tony Benetto & El Supremo
Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza
El Satanico & Sangre Chicana
Rayo de Jalisco & El Jalisco
Alfonso Dantes & La Fiera
Lizmark & Cesar Curiel
El Faraon & Espectro Jr
El Egipcio & El Doberman
Arias Romero & Belcebu
Sombra Roja vs Rodolfo Ruiz

May 23, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF
Alfonso Dantes & Tony Benetto & Herodes vs Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza & Cien Caras
Cesar Curiel & Chamaco Valaguez vs El Satanico & Espectro Jr
El Halcon & Hombre Bala vs Roy Steve & Adorable Rubi
Rafael Salmanaca & Apolo Estrada vs El Invasor & Scaramouche
Terror Blanco vs Leon Garcia

May 28, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Sangre Chicana & El Satanico beat Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza- Double Hair vs Hair Match
Andre the Giant & Cesar Curiel & Halcon Ortiz beat El Faraon & Adorable Rubi & Tony Benetto & Herodes DQ
Mascara Ano 2000* beat Alfonso Dantes- NWA World Light Heavyweight Title
Los Misioneros de la Muerte (El Signo & El Texano & Negro Navarro) beat Tony Salazar & Lizmark & El Fantasma DQ

June 8, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Espectro Jr & El Satanico & Mocho Cota beat Lizmark & Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu
Divino Roy & El Nazi & El Salvaje beat Aguila de Plata & El Egipcio & El Dorado
Rafael Salamanca & Apolo Estrada beat El Invasor & El Nomada DQ
Sombra Roja beat Josue
Climax II beat El Gladiador II

June 11, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
El Faraon & Sangre Chicana & Adorable Rubi beat Tony Salazar & Halcon Ortiz & El Jalisco
Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza beat Alfonso Dantes & El Supremo- Mexiccan National Tag Title Torneo
El Satanico & Espectro Jr beat Los Brazo (Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata)- Mexican National Tag Title Torneo
MS-1 & Carlos Plata & Mocho Cota beat Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu
Yanco & Aristoteles beat Rodolfo Ruiz & Vulcano DQ
Minotauro beat El Caudillo

June 13, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
Los Misioneros de la Muerta (El Signo & El Texano & Negro Navarro) beat Kuniaki Kobayashi & Masa Saito & George Takano- 6 Man Hair vs Hair Match
El Canek & Killer Kim (Kim Sung Ho) beat Riki Choshu & Enrique Vera
Huracan Ramirez & Dorrell Dixon & Ultraman beat Babe Face & La Ola Blanca (Dr. Wagner & Angel Blanco) DQ
Bello Greco & Sergio el Hermoso beat Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata)
Peqeuno Solin beat Negro Casas

June 15, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Lizmark* beat Espectro Jr- Mexican National Middleweight Title
Aguila de Plata beat El Salvaje- Mask vs Hair Match
Ringo Mendoza & Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu vs Alfonso Dantes & Sangre Chicana & El Nazi
Franco Colombo & El Jalisco vs Manuel Robles & Panico
El Crucero & El Nomada vs El Dorado & Rafael Salamanca
Sobra Roja vs Terror Blanco

June 18, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday) a: 15,000
Halcon Ortiz beat Adorable Rubi- Hair vs Hair Match
Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza beat El Satanico & Espectro Jr- Win Mexican National Tag Title Torneo
El Faraon beat Lizmark
Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu beat Sangre Chicana & El Supremo
MS-1 & Carlos Plata beat Rayo de Jalisco Jr & El Jalisco
El Solar I & II beat Divino Boy & Panico
Josue beat Gladiador II

June 20, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday) a: 17,500*
El Solitario beat El Olimpico (Julio Diaz Adame)- Mask vs Mask Match
El Satanico beat Sangre Chicana- Hair vs Hair Match
Perro Aguayo beat Gran Hamada
Fishman & Enrique Vera & Dorrel Dixon (sub for Kiss) beat Los Misioneros de la Muerte (El Signo & El Texano & Negro Navarro) DQ
Babe Face & Luis Mariscal & Killer Kim (Kim Sung Ho) beat Riki Choshu & George Takano & Hiro Saito DQ
El Halcon & El Falcon beat Sergio el Hermoso & Bello Greco

June 20, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
(Cuadrangular de Parejas)
Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza vs Tony Salazar & El Jalisco
Sangre Chicana & La Fiera vs El Satanico & Espectro Jr
Chamaco Valaguez & El Egipcio & El Doberman vs El Nazi & Rey Salomon & Roy Steve
Aguila de Plata & El Dorado vs El Invasor & El Salvaje
Rolando Valentino vs Leon Garcia

June 22, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
(Torneo Relampago de Parejas)
Rayo de Jalsico & El Egipcio
Tony Salazar & El Doberman
El Jalisco & El Faisan
El Solar I & II
El Supremo & Crucero I
Tony Benetto & Belcebu
Rey Salomon & El Salvaje
Panico & Manuel Robles
El Caudillo vs Leon Garcia

June 25, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza & Lizmark vs Sangre Chicana & El Satanico & El Faraon
Americo Rocca & Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu vs El Supremo & La Fiera & Espectro
Rayo de Jalisco Jr & El Jalisco vs Carlos Plata & MS-1
El Solar I & II vs Mocho Cota & Ari Romero
Dardo Aguilar vs Caballero Blanco

June 27, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
El Faraon & Adorable Rubi & Herodes vs Tony Salazar & Mascara 2000 & El Halcon
Chamaco Valaguez & El Egipcio & El Fantasma vs El Nazi & Roy Steve & Manuel Robles
El Dorado & Rafael Salamanca vs El Invasor & Scaramouch
Jerry Estrada & El As vs Rodolfo Ruiz & El Nomada
Sombra Roja vs El Caudillo

June 29, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
El Satanico & Panico & El Supremo beat Cesar Curiel & Cachorro Mendoza & El Jalisco
Manuel Robles & Belcebu ebat El Dorado & El Faisan
Aristoteles & Yanco beat Rodolfo Ruiz & Bufalo Salvaje
Caudillo & Josue beat Rey David & Gladiador II
Rolando Valentino beat Climax II

July 2, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Rayo de Jalisco Jr beat MS-1 (Paublo Fuentes Reyna)- Mask vs Mask Match
Rayo de Jalisco Jr & El Jalisco beat MS-1 & Carlos Plata- Mask/Hair vs Mask/Hair Match
Sangre Chicana beat El Satanico- Hair vs Hair Match
Lizmark beat El Faraon
Ringo Mendoza & Halcon Ortiz & Mascara Ano 2000 beat Alfonso Dantes & Herodes & Tony Benetto
Tony Salazar & El Solar I & II beat Divino Boy & El Nazi & Espectro Jr
Aristoteles & Vulcano beat Terror Blanco & Minotauro

July 6, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Cesar Curiel & Tony Salazar & Cachorro Mendoza vs El Satanico & El Supremo & Tony Benetto
Manuel Robles & El Crucero I vs El Faisan & El Dorado
Zorro Mendoza & Aguila Solitaria vs Vulcano & Tony Arce
El Caudillo & Josue vs Rey David & Rolando Valentino
Toro Toro vs Gonzalo Rios

July 9, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Lizmark & El Jalisco & El Halcon vs MS-1 & El Faraon & Herodes
Talisman & Rayo de Jalisco Jr vs La Fiera & Espectro Jr
El Solar I & II & Chamaco Valaguez vs Mocho Cota & El Salvaje & Ari Romero
Tony Arce & Vulcano vs Aristoteles & Aguila Solitaria
Zorro Mendoza vs Rodolfo Ruiz

July 11, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Cesar Curiel & El Halcon & Tony Salazar vs Heroedes & El Satanico & Adorable Rubi
Rey Salamon & Panico vs Chamaco Valaguez & El Egipcio
El Doberman & El Dorado & Rafael Salamanaca vs Leo Lopez & Ari Romero & El Salvaje
Josue & Jerry Estrada vs Rodolfo Ruiz & El Nomada
Climax II & Gonzalo Rios

July 23, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
MS-1 drew Gran Jalisco- Hair vs Hair Match (both men lost their hair)
Talisman* beat El Supremo- Mexican National Welterweight Title
El Satanico & Adorable Rubi & Espectro Jr beat Ringo Mendoza & Halcon Ortiz & Lizmark
Divino Roy & Mocho Cota & Ari Romero beat Chamaco Valaguez & Franco Colombo & Jupiter (2-1 DQ)
Aguila de Plata & Aguila Solitaria beat Rodolfo Ruiz & Tony Arce
El Zorro Mendoza beat Rey David

July 30, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Lizmark* beat Espectro Jr- Mexican National Middleweight Title
Franco Colombo beat Divino Boy- Hair vs Hair Match
Cesar Curiel & Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza beat MS-1 & Adorable Rubi & Herodes
Americo Rocca & Tony Salazar & Rayo de Jalisco beat El Supermo & Mocho Cota & El Nazi
Yanco & Josue beat Bufalo Salvaje & Rey David

August 6, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Americo Rocca vs Flamante Monarca- NWA World Welterweight Title
Halcon Ortiz & Tony Salazar vs El Faraon & MS-1
Pirata Morgan & El Nazi vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr & El Fantasma
Chamaco Valaguez & El Dorado & Aguila Solitaria vs El Salvaje & Bufalo Salvaje & Marduk
Yanco & Caballero Rojo vs Tony Arce & Vulcano
El Dandy vs Electron

August 8, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Mascara Ano 2000 & Cesar Curiel & Halcon Ortiz vs Herodes & Tony Benetto & Adorable Rubi
Talisman & Franco Colombo & Chamaco Valaguez vs Divino Boy & Ari Romero & Leo Lopez
El Faisan & El Dorado vs El Nomada & Negro Andrade
Dardo Aguilar & El As vs Excalibur & Leon Chino
El Caudillo vs Gladiador II

August 10, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
El Satanico & La Fiera & Mocho Cota beat Cesar Curiel & Los Hermanos Solar
Franco Colombo & El Faisan & El Egipcio beat Panico & Manuel Robles & Bruno Victoria DQ
Caudillo & Modulo beat Tony Arce & Excalibur
Zorro Mendoza & Rafael Salamanca beat Marduck & Kariz la Zombie

August 13, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
MS-1 & El Faraon & La Fiera beat Mascara Ano 2000 & Cesar Curiel & Tony Salazar
Franco Colombo & Americo Rocca & Talisman beat Mocho Cota & Divino Boy & Espectro Jr
Los Hermanos Solar beat Bruno Victoria & Marduck
Yanco & Jerry Estrada beat Negro Andrade & Leon Chino

August 17, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Franco Colombo & El Faisan (Gilberto Menses) DCO Panico (Jose Monterrubio) & Manuel Robles- Double Hair & Mask vs Mask & Hair Match
Cesar Curiel* beat El Satanico- NWA World Middleweight Title
Americo Rocca & Mascara Ano 2000 & Tony Salazar vs La Fiera & El Supremo & Tony Benetto
Belcebu & Leo Lopez vs El Solar I & II
Aguila Solitaria & Rafael Salamanaca vs Tony Arce & El Nomada
Modulo vs Excalibur

August 20, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
MS-1 & El Faraon & Sangre Chicana vs Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza & Halcon Ortiz
Espectro Jr & El Satanico & Herodes vs Mascara Ano 2000 & Rey Salomon & Rayo de Jalisco Jr
El Jalisco & Chamaco Valaquez vs Mocho Cota & Leon Kirlienko
Aguila de Plata & Aguila Solitaria vs El Salvaje & El Invasor
Leon Chino & Negro Andrade vs Yanco & Dardo Aguilar

August 22, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
MS-1 & El Faraon & El Nazi vs Cesar Curiel & Tony Salazar & El Jalisco
Leon Kirilenko & Ari Romero & Bruno Victoria vs Los Hermanos Solar & Jupiter
Leo Lopez & El Veterinario vs El Dorado & El Doberman
Modulo & Dardo Aguilar vs Babe Richard & Excalibur
Climax II vs Gladiador II
(Babe Richard Arena Coliseo debut)

August 24, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF
(Toreno de Parejas)
Franco Colombo & El Faisan beat Manuel Robles & Panico (Jose Monterrubio)- Hair & Mask vs Hair & Mask
Cesar Curiel beat El Satanico
Espectro Jr & Leon Kirilenko beat Mascara Ano 2000 & Chamaco Valaguez- Torneo Final
Mascara Ano 2000 & Chamaco Valaguez beat Halcon Ortiz & Talisman
Espectro Jr & Leon Kirilenko beat Rafael Salamanca & El Fantasma
Mascara Ano 2000 & Chamaco Valaguez beat El Nazi beat Belcebu
Halcon Ortiz & Talisman beat El Supremo & Crucero
Espectro Jr & Leon Kirilenko beat Jalisco Gallegos & El Faisan

August 27, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
El Faraon & Espectro Jr & El Satanico beat Ringo Mendoza & Lizmark & Tony Salazar
Sangre Chicana & La Fiera & Mocho Cota beat vs Americo Rocca & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & El Jalisco
Franco Colombo & El Solar II beat Belcebu & Leon Kirilenko
El Salvaje & El Invasor beat Aguila Solitaria & El Dorado
Climax II & El Caudillo beat Sombra Roja & Excalibur

August 29, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Tony Salazar & Ringo Mendoza & El Halcon vs El Satanico & Adorable Rubi & Tony Benetto
El Nazi & Bruno Victoria vs Rey Salomon & Chamaco Valaguez
El Doberman & El Faisan & El Egipcio vs Belcebu & El Nomada & Scaramouche
Tony Arce & Kalimaco vs Zorro Mendoza & El Caudillo
Leon Garcia vs El Gladiador II

August 31, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
(Torneo)
MS-1 & Sangre Chicana & Mocho Cota vs Americo Rocca & Mascara Ano 2000 & Lizmark
Leo Lopez & El Crucero vs Chamaco Valaguez & Jupiter
Aguila Solitaria & Aristoteles vs Sombra Roja & Leon Chino
Kalimaco & Excalibur vs El Caudillo & Josue
Mascara Ano 2000 & Chamaco Valaguez beat El Supremo & Crucero
Halcon 78 & Talisman beat Espectro Jr & Kirilenko
El Faisan & El Jalisco beat Rafael Salamanca & El Fantasma
Panico & Manuel Robles

September 3, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Perro Aguayo & Sangre Chicana & El Faraon beat Fishman & Lizmark & Tony Salazar
El Satanico & La Fiera & Espectro Jr beat Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza & Americo Rocca
MS-1 & Herodes beat El Halcon & Rey Salomon
Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Cesar Curiel beat El Supremo & Tony Benetto
Aguila de Plata beat Scaramouche

September 5, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday) a: 18,000*
El Santo Retirement Tour & Torneo de la Muerte
Enrique Vera & Kiss beat Charro de Jalisco & Olimpic- Torneo de la Muerte Finals
Scorpio & Villano I beat Charro de Jalisco & Olimpico
Colosso Colosetti & Villano III beat Enrique Vera & Kiss
Huracan Ramirez & Ringo Rigby beat Scorpio & Villano I
El Solar & Riki Choshu beat Charro de Jalisco & Olimpico
Anibal & Black Terry beat Colosso Colosetti & Villano III
Angel Blanco & Leopardo Negro beat Enrique Vera & Kiss
El Santo & Gran Hamada beat Scorpio & Villano I
Dr. Wagner & Lobo Rubio beat Huracan Ramirez & Ringo Rigby
El Canek & Flama Azul beat El Solar & Riki Choshu
America Salvaje & Dos Caras beat Charro de Jalisco & Olimpico
(El Hijo del Santo introduced to the live crowd with El Santo)

September 5, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
El Halcon vs Tony Benetto- Mexican National Lightweight Title
El Doberman vs El Invasor- Hair vs Hair Match
Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Rey Salomon & Mascara Ano 2000 vs Sangre Chicana & MS-1 & El Nazi
Chamaco Valaguez & Jupiter vs Belcebu & Mocho Cota
El Egipcio & El Dorado & Rafael Salmanaca vs Manuel Robles & El Salvaje & Scaramouche
Leon Chino vs Leon Garcia

September 7, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
MS-1 & Sangre Chicana & Moco Cota beat Mascara Ano 2000 & Lizmark & Americo Rocca
Los Destructores (Vulcano & Tony Arce) beat Zorro Mendoza & El Faisan
Kalimaco & Caballero Blanco beat Terror Blanco & El Caudillo
Leo Lopez & Bruno Victoria & Manuel Robles beat El Doberman & El Egipcio & El Dorado DQ
Minotauro beat Rolando Valentino

September 10, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday) a: 20,000*
Perro Aguayo & Dr. Wagner (sub for Ric Flair) & Sangre Chicana beat Halcon Ortiz & Tony Salazar & Lizmark (2-1)
El Faraon & El Satanico & El Supremo beat Ringo Mendoza & Fishman & Cesar Curiel DQ
Rayo de Jalisco Jr & El Jalisco beat La Fiera & Mocho Cota
Belcebu & Panico beat Chamaco Valaguez & El Solar II
Leon Chino & El Dandy beat Josue & Dardo Aguilar
(Box y Lucha claimed 20,000 for attendance. Ric Flair no-showed while being in the country at the hotel)

**Originally Scheduled Card**

September 10, 1982 Arena Mexico DF
Ric Flair & Sangre Chicana & Perro Aguayo vs Tony Salazar & Lizmark & Halcon Ortiz
Ringo Mendoza & Fishman & Cesar Curiel vs El Faraon & El Satanico & El Supremo
La Fiera & Mocho Cota vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr & El Jalisco
Panico & Belcebu vs Chamaco Valaguez & El Solar II
Leon Chino & El Dandy vs Dardo Aguilar & Josue

**Scheduled Card**
September 12, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Mascara Ano 2000* beat Sangre Chicana- NWA Middleweight Title
El Canek (sub for Ric Flair) & MS-1 & El Faraon vs Ringo Mendoza & Cesar Curiel & Tony Salazar
(Ric Flair no showed Box y Lucha issue number 1557 stated that a card at Arena Mexico where El Canek substituted for Ric Flair drew 20,000 fans) (I believe Canek is a typo for Dr. Wagner, unless this card was moved to Arena Mexico)

September 14, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF a: 6,000*
Americo Rocca* beat Mocho Cota- UWA World Middleweight Title
El Canek & MS-1 & Adorable Rubi beat Mascara Ano 2000 & Lizmark & El Jalisco
Chamaco Valaguez & El Solar II beat Bruno Victoria & Panico
Los Destructores (Vulcano & Tony Arce) & La Sombra Roja beat Aristoteles I & El Faisan & Zorro Mendoza
Jerry Estrada & Rafeal Salamanca beat El Dandy & El Nomada
(El Canek’s Arena Coliseo debut)

September 17, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (49th Anniversary) a: 16,000
Perro Aguayo beat Tony Salazar- Hair vs Hair Match
Halcon Ortiz* beat Dr. Wagner (sub for Ric Flair)- Mexican National Heavyweight Title
Fishman* beat Ringo Mendoza- UWA World Light Heavyweight Title
Cesar Curiel & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Lizmark beat Alfonso Dantes & MS-1 & El Satanico
Franco Colombo & Chamaco Valaguez & Solar II beat La Fiera & Mocho Cota & Salvaje
El Dorado & Aguila de Plata beat Belcebu & Bello Adan
(Scheduled main event of Ric Flair vs Halcon Ortiz- NWA World Title didn’t take place.)

September 19, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Alfonso Dantes & Angel Blanco & Anibal vs Lizmark & George Takano & Kuniaki Kobayashi
Enrique Vera & Dorrel Dixon & Rey Salomon vs La Fiera & El Nazi & Tony Benetto
El Dorado & Aguila Solitaria vs Los Destructores (Vulcano & Tony Arce)
Leon Chino & El Invasor vs Jerry Estrada & Dardo Aguilar
Leon Garcia vs Caballero Blanco

September 21, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday 49th Anniversary)
Mascara Ano 2000* beat MS-1- NWA World Light Heavyweight Title
Los Destructores (Tony Arce & Vulcano) beat El Faisan & Zorro Mendoza- Double Hair vs Hair Match
Alfonso Dantes & Tony Benetto & Espectro Jr vs Cesar Curiel & Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza
Franco Colombo & El Solar II & El Egipcio vs Leo Lopez & Panico & Manuel Robles
Scaramouche & El Crucero vs Aguila de Plata & Rafael Salamanca

September 24, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
El Solitario & El Halcon & Tony Salazar beat El Canek & Sangre Chicana & Babe Face (2-1)
Rayo de Jalisco Sr & Jr & Cesar Curiel beat Carlos Plata & El Satanico & Pirata Morgan
Belcebu & El Salvaje beat Aristoleles & Solar II
El Crucero & Bruno Victoria beat El Doberman & El Egipcio
El Dandy & Excalibur beat Dardo Aguilar & Electron

September 26, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
El Solitario & Ringo Mendoza & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Rey Salomon vs Alfonso Dantes & MS-1 & El Faraon & Tony Benetto
Aguila Solitaria & Aguila de Plata vs Belcebu & El Supremo
El Invasor & El Veterinario vs El Dorado & El Doberman
Climax II & Jerry Estrada vs Leon Chino & Excalibur
Bello Adan vs Josue

October 1, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
El Faraon & Sangre Chicana beat Perro Aguayo & Fishman
Aguila Solitaria & Aguila de Plata beat Panico & El Salvaje
Americo Rocca & Chamaco Valaguez beat La Fiera & Mocho Cota
Cesar Curiel & Halcon Ortiz & Tony Salazar beat Alfonso Dantes & El Satanico & Carlos Plata DQ
Excalibur beat Electron

October 5, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Sangre Chicana & Pirata Morgan & Herodes vs Ringo Mendoza & Lizmark & Halcon Ortiz
Franco Colombo & El Egipcio & El Dorado vs Leo Lopez & El Crucero & Bruno Victoria
Aristoteles & Dardo Aguilar vs Kalimaco & Rodolfo Ruiz
Climax II & Electron vs Bellon Adan & Leon Chino
Aries vs Torito Trejo

Octobaer 8, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
El Faraon & Sangre Chicana beat Perro Aguayo & Fishman (Clash of the Beasts)
El Solitario & Cesar Curiel & El Jalisco beat Alfonso Dantes & El Satanico & Carlos Plata
Americo Rocca & Lizmark & Talisman beat La Fiera & El Supremo & Mocho Cota
El Salvaje & El Dandy vs El Solar II & El Dorado
Los Destructores (Vulcano & Tony Arce) vs Zorro Mendoza & Dardo Aguilar

October 10, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
El Faraon & El Satanico & La Fiera vs Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza & Lizmark
MS-1 & Carlos Plata & El Nazi vs Franco Colombo & El Fantasma & El Jalisco
El Egipcio & Rey Salomon vs El Crucero & Divino Roy
Climax II & El Faisan vs Excalibur & Sombra Roja
El Caudillo vs Terror Blanco

Octobeer 12, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
(Torneo Relampago de Parejas)
Belcebu & El Supremo
Aguila Solitaria & Cachorro Mendoza
Alfonso Dantes & El Invasor
Mascara Ano 2000 & Zorro Mendoza
Halcon Ortiz & El Faisan
Doberman & El Jalisco
El Nazi & El Nomada
Panico & Bruno Victoria
Ebano Ruiz & Kalimaco vs Terror Blanco & Josue

October 15, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Americo Rocca beat La Fiera- Hair vs Hair Match
Perro Aguayo & Fisman vs El Faraon & Sangre Chicana
El Satanico beat Cesar Curiel*- Win NWA World Middleweight Title
El Solitario & Lizmark & Rayo de Jalisco Jr vs MS-1 & Tony Benetto & Herodes
Talisman & Franco Colombo vs Mocho Cota & El Supremo
Aristoteles & El Dorado vs Jerry Estrada & Bufalo Salvaje

October 17, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Alfonso Dantes & El Satanico & Pirata Morgan vs Tony Salazar & Halcon Ortiz & Rey Saloman
La Fiera & El Supremo & Divino Roy vs Chamaco Valaguez & Lizmark & Solar II
Aguila de Plata & El Dorado vs Panico & Manuel Robles
Belcebu & El Crucero vs El Faisan & Doberman
Excalibur vs Rey David

October 19, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
El Satanico & El Supremo & Tony Benetto beat Talisman & Halcon Ortiz & Americo Rocca
Rafael Salamanca & El Doberman beat Los Hermanos Crucero DQ
Ebano Ruiz & Kalimaco beat Cuadillo & Climax II
Franco Colombo & El Faisan & El Egipcio beat Bruno Victoria & Belcebu & El Salvaje
Terror Blanco beat Leon Garcia

October 22, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza beat Perro Aguayo & Fishman
Sangre Chicana & El Faraon & Espectro Jr beat Mascara Ano 2000 & El Jalisco & Rey Salomon
Alfonso Dantes & Halcon Ortiz beat Carlos Plata & Herodes
Jerry Estrada & Mocho Cota beat Solar II & Aristoteles
Aguila Solitaria & Dardo Aguilar beat El Dandy & El Veterinario

October 26, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
El Faraon & Alfonso Dantes & El Supremo beat Mascara Ano 2000 & Cesar Curiel & El Jalisco
Aguila de Plata & El Egipcio beat El Faisan & Panico
Climax II & Josue beat Bello Adan & Kalimaco
Ebano Ruiz & Gladiador II beat Terror Blanco & Leon Garcia DQ
Los Hermanos Crucero beat Rafael Salamanca & El Doberman

October 29, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Perro Aguayo & Fishman & El Satanico beat Villano III & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Cesar Curiel
El Faraon & Sangre Chicana & Alfonso Dantes beat Lizmark & Gran Hamada & Halcon Ortiz
El Matematico & Talisman beat Mocho Cota & Carlos Plata DQ
Los Destructores (Tony Arce & Vulcano) beat Aguilar Solitaria & Dardo Aguilar
El Salvaje & El Crucero beat Chamaco Valaguez & Solar II

November 2, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
El Faraon & Alfonso Dantes & Tony Benetto beat Mascara Ano 2000 & Cesar Curiel & Tony Salazar DQ
Franco Colombo & El Egipcio & El Faisan beat Panico & Bruno Victoria & Manuel Robles
Bufalo Salvaje & Verinario beat Zorro Mendoza & Dardo Aguilar
Josue & El Caudillo beat Bello Adan & Kalimaco
Leon Garcia beat Atomus

November 5, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Villano III & El Faraon & Sangre Chicana beat Perro Aguayo & Fishman & El Satanico
Lizmark & El Matematico & Gran Hamada beat MS-1 & La Fiera & El Supremo DQ
El Jalisco & Halcon Ortiz beat Pirata Morgan & Herodes
Mocho Cota & El Salvaje beat Talisman & Negro Casas DQ
Los Hermanos Crucero I & II beat El Egipcio & El Dorado

November 7, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
El Canek & Alfonso Dantes & Pirata Morgan vs Ringo Mendoza & Halcon Ortiz & Rey Salomon
Cachorro Mendoza & Los Indio Bravos vs El Nazi & El Supremo & Adorable Rubi
Aguila Solitaria & Aguila de Plata vs Belcebu & Crucero I
Climax II & Dardo Aguilar vs Los Destructores (Vulcano & Tony Arce)
Terro Blanco & Electron vs Gladiator II & Minatauro

November 9, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
MS-1 & El Faraon & Tony Benetto vs Mascara Ano 2000 & Rey Salomon & Cesar Curiel
Franco Colombo & El Egipcio & El Faisan vs Bruno Victoria & Manuel Robles & Panico
Scaramouche & El Invasor vs Rafael Salamanca & El Doberman
Ariel & Josue vs Atomus & Gladiador I
Gladiador II vs Leon Garcia

November 12, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Mocha Cota beat Talisman*- Win Mexican National Welterweight Title
Sangre Chicana beat Fishman*- Win UWA World Light Heavyweight Title
Villano III & El Faraon beat Perro Aguayo & El Satanico- Superlucha
Negro Casas & Fuerza Guerrera beat Aristoteles & Climax II
Belcebu & El Supremo beat Aguila Solitaria & Solar II
Alfonso Dantes & Espectro Jr & Tony Benetto beat Cesar Curiel & Tony Salazar & Halcon Ortiz DQ

November 14, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Rey Salomon beat Pirata Morgan- Hair vs Hair Match
El Canek* beat Halcon Oritz (2-1)- UWA World Heavyweight Title
Alfonso Dantes & El Supremo & El Satanico beat Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza & Gran Cochisse
Aguila India & Franco Colombo beat Divino Boy & El Salvaje
Dardo Aguilar & El Faisan beat Tony Arce & Vulcano

November 16, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
El Faraon beat Mascara Ano 2000*- Win NWA World Light Heavyweight Title
Panico beat El Faisan- Hair vs Hair Match
Jerry Estrada & Alfonso Dantes & Tony Benetto (sub for Sangre Chicana) beat Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza & El Jalisco
Los Indios Bravos & El Fantasma beat Belcebu & Bruno Victoria & Manuel Robles
Electron & El Dorado beat Rodolfo Ruiz & El Veterinario
Josue beat Atomus

November 19, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
El Faraon beat El Satanico
Sangre Chicana & Anibal & Mascara Ano 2000 & Lizmark
Mocho Cota & La Fiera & El Supremo beat Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza & Americo Rocca
Rayo de Jalisco Jr & El Jalisco beat Espectro Jr & Herodes
El Solar II & Aristoteles & Aguila Solitaria beat Negro Casas & Fuerza Guerrera & El Salvaje
Belcebu & El Crucero I beat El Doberman & Dardo Aguilar

November 21, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Tony Salazar & Cesar Curiel & Mano Negra vs Alfonso Dantes & Angel Blanco & Anibal
Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Los Indios Bravos vs Herodes & El Nazi & Adorable Rubi
Belcebu & Divino Boy vs Kung Fu & Kato Kung Lee
Climax II & Dardo Aguilar vs Los Destructores (Tony Arce & Vulcano)
Leon Chino & Ebano Ruiz vs El Caudillo & Josue

November 23, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
(Ruleta de Parejas)
Negro Casas & Cesar Curiel & El Jalisco & Alfonso Dantes & Bufalo Salvaje & Franco Colombo & El Satanico & Talisman & El Crucero & Aguila de Plata & El Supremo & El Solar II & Panico & El Dorado & Adorable Rubi & Cachorro Mendoza
Climax II & Josue vs Leon Chino & Atomus

November 26, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Anibal & El Satanico beat Sangre Chicana & El Faraon DQ
Espectro Jr & La Fiera & Herodes beat Lizmark & Ringo Mendoza & Rey Salomon
El Supremo & Mocho Cota beat Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu
Gran Cochisse & Aguila India beat Divino Roy & El Salvaje DQ
El Dandy & Kalimaco beat Dardo Aguilar & Aristoteles

November 28, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
(Ruleta de Parejas)
El Satanico & Crucero I beat Cesar Curiel & El Dorado- Finals
Alfonso Dantes & El Faraon & Negro Casas beat Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Cachorro Mendoza & Franco Colombo
El Supremo & Panico beat Talisman & Aguila de Plata
El Jaliso & El Solar II beat El Satanico & Crucero I
Adorable Rubi & Bufalo Salvaje & Cesar Curiel & El Dorado
El Satanico & Crucero I beat Cachorro Mendoza & Franco Colombo
Climax II & Josue beat Roladno Valentino & Atomos

November 30, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF
Cachorro Mendoza & El Jalisco & Lizmark beat Alfonso Dantes & La Fiera & Mocho Cota DQ
Panico & Belcebu & El Salvaje beat Aguila Solitaria & Aguila de Plata & El Dorado
Aristoteles & Zorro Mendoza beat Bufalo Salvaje & El Veterinario
Leon Chino & Atomus beat Climax II & Josue DQ
Ruiz beat Terror Blacno

December 3, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Sangre Chicana* beat El Satanico DQ- UWA World Light Heavyweight Title
El Faraon* beat Anibal- NWA World Light Heavyweight Title
Ringo Mendoza & Cesar Curiel & Rey Salomon beat Herodes & Adorable Rubi & Tony Benetto DQ
Lizmark & Mascara Ano 2000 & El Jalisco beat La Fiera & Babe Face & El Supremo
Mocho Cota & Espectro Jr beat Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu
Aguila Solitaria & El Solar II beat Los Destructores (Vulcano & Tony Arce)

December 5, 1982 Arena Mexico DF
Kiss & Enrique Vera beat Charro de Jalisco & El Olimpico- Mask/Hair vs Mask/Hair Match

December 5, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Americo Rocca & Mascara Ano 2000 & El Jalisco vs Alfonso Dantes & Espectro Jr & La Fiera
Tony Salazar & El Fantasma & Cesar Curiel vs Scorpio & Herodes & Adorable Rubi
El Nazi & Manuel Robles vs Franco Colombo & Gran Cochisse
El Dandy & Rodolfo Ruiz vs Aristoteles & Dardo Aguilar
Ebano Ruiz vs Dardo Aguilar

December 7, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Lizmark beat La Fiera
Rayo de Jalisco Jr & El Jalisco & El Fantasma beat Manuel Robles & El Nazi & Herodes
Aguila Solitaria & Aguila de Plata & El Solar II beat Vulcano & Tony Arce & El Salvaje
El Dandy & Kalimaco beat Zorro Mendoza & El Caudillo
Leon Chino & Atomus beat Climax II & Terror Blanco

December 10, 1982 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
El Satanico drew Sangre Chicana- Hair vs Hair Match
Ringo Mendoza & Cesar Curiel & Rey Salomon beat Tony Benetto & Herodes & Adorable Rubi- Triple Hair vs Hair Match
La Fiera & Espectro Jr & Mocho Cota beat Los Misioneros de la Muerte (El Signo & Negro Navarro & El Texano)
Lizmark & El Jalisco beat Anibal & Alfonso Dantes (DQ for taking Lizmark’s mask)
Los Indios Bravos (Gran Cochisse & Aguila India) beat Belcebu & El Supremo
Scaramouche vs El Dorado

December 12, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
El Satanico & Herodes & Luis Mariscal vs Mascara Ano 2000 & Tony Salazar & Rayo de Jalisco Jr
Los Indios Bravos vs Crucero I & Divino Boy
El Dorado & Aristoteles vs El Salvaje & El Venterinario
Minotauro & Atomus vs Terror Blanco & Leon Garcia

December 14, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
MS-1 & Mocho Cota & El Supremo beat Cesar Curiel & Lizmark & El Jalisco
Rodolfo Ruiz & Tauro beat Excalibur & El Faison DQ
Danny Grimaldo beat Dardo Aguilar
Aguila Solitaria & Aristoteles beat El Dandy & Bufalo Salvaje
Franco Colombo & Los Indio Bravos beat El Crucero & Bruno Victoria & Manuel Robles

December 17, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Lizmark & Tony Salazar & Rayo de Jalisco Jr beat El Faraon & Sangre Chicana & MS-1 DQ
Mascara Ano 2000 & El Fantasma & El Jalisco beat La Fiera & Espectro Jr & Herodes DQ
El Supremo & El Nazi vs Los Indios Bravos
Vulcano & Tony Arce vs Excalibur & El Solar II
Electron & Josue vs Ebano Ruiz & El Veterinario

December 19, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
El Jalisco vs La Fiera- Superlibre
Americo Rocca & Mascara Ano 2000 & Cesar Curiel vs El Satanico & Herodes & Adorable Rubi
Franco Colombo & Los Indios Bravos vs El Supermo & Mocho Cota & Divino Boy
Belcebu & El Salvaje vs Aguila de Plata & El Dorado
Bello Adan & El Veterinario vs Zorro Mendoza & Dardo Aguilar

December 21, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
MS-1 & La Fiera & Mocho Cota vs Cesar Curiel & Tony Salazar & Rey Salomon
Franco Colombo & Los Indio Bravos I & II vs Crucero I & Bruno Victoria & Manuel Robles
Aristoteles I & Excalibur vs Kalimaco & Rodolf Ruiz
Climax II & Aries vs Ebano Ruiz & Atomus
Angel Plateado vs Gladiator II
December 25, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Saturday)

MS-1 & Pirata Morgan & El Satanico vs El Jalisco & Mascara Ano 2000 & Tony Salazar
Los Indios Brazos I & II vs Divino Boy & El Nazi
Aguila Solitaria & El Solar II vs Jerry Estrada & El Salvaje
Vulcano & Tony Acre vs Zorro Mendoza & El Doberman
Climax II & Leon Garcia vs Ebano Ruiz & Atomus

December 26, 1982 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Espectro Jr & La Fiera & Adorable Rubi vs Cesar Curiel & Halcon Ortiz & El Fantasma
Franco Colombo & Chamaco Valaguez vs Panico & Bruno Victoria
Barron Churnedo & El Nomada vs El Invasor & El Veternario
El Dorao & El Faisan vs Tony Arce & Rey David
Leon Chino & Minotauro vs Zorro Mendoza & Dardo Aguilar

IP: Logged
   

Quick Reply
Message:

HTML is enabled.
UBB Code is enabled.

Instant Graemlins
   


Post New Topic  New Poll  Post A Reply Close Topic   Feature Topic   Move Topic   Delete Topic next oldest topic   next newest topic
 - Printer-friendly view of this topic
Hop To:


Contact Us | WrestlingClassics.com Home Page

Click here to see the WCMB Rules and Regulations

Powered by UBB.classic™ 6.7.3