WrestlingClassics.com Message Board Post New Topic  New Poll  Post A Reply
my profile | directory login | register | search | faq | forum home

  next oldest topic   next newest topic
» WrestlingClassics.com Message Board » Lou Thesz forum » British Results 1952 to 1956 & 1960 to 1967

 - UBBFriend: Email this page to someone!    
Author Topic: British Results 1952 to 1956 & 1960 to 1967
Steve Yohe
Member
Member # 302

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Steve Yohe     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
Haruo just finished retyping British results from Tom Gannon’s and Donald Jordan’s sheets and Mat Mania issues. And then I tried to correct as many mistakes as possible. There is going to be a lot more.---Steve Yohe

January 13, 1960, Lincoln, England
Billy Two Rivers beat Francis Sullivan
Seamus Donlevy drew Reg Williams
Masambula beat Alec Bray
Frank O’Donnell beat Monty Swann

January 20, 1960, Bath, England
Bob Anthony beat Peter Szakacs
Tibor Szakacs beat Bill Rawlings
Francis Sullivan beat Achim Chall
Bill Robinson beat Jack Bence DQ

January 27, 1960, Lincoln, England
Dai Sullivan beat Jesus Chausson
Geiff Portz beat Peter Deakin
Jack Dempsey beat Alan Dennison
Tony Charles beat Tommy Mann

February 7, 1960, Hamilton, Scotland
Dean Stockton beat Ian Dowie
Pedro Bengoechea beat Gordon Nelson
Victorio Ochoa beat Emile Poilve
Bobby Graham NC Jim Hart

February 10, 1960, Lincoln, England
Zebra Kid (George Bollas) beat Dennis Mitchell
Bill Robinson drew Norman Walsh
Earnest Baldwin beat Seamus Donlevy
Julian Gomez Pizarro beat Frank O’Donnell DQ

February 22, 1960, Cheltenham, England
Alan Colbeck drew Dennis Dean
Eric Taylor beat Jean Morandi
Melwyn Riss beat Peter Szakacs
Billy Two Rivers beat Joe Cornelius

February 23, 1960, Harrogate, England
Kurt Von Hess beat Kid McCoy
George Kidd beat Kito Tani
Leon Arras beat Nicolai Ziglinoff DQ
Lazlo Backjo beat Young McAllister

February 24, 1960, Lincoln, England
Black Angel beat Pedro Bengoechea
John Da Silva drew Peter Deakin
Ernie Riley beat Victorio Ochoa
Jack Cunningham NC Tommy Mann

February 25, 1960, Bristol, England
Cliff Beaumont beat Alan Colbeck
Jackie Pallo beat Bernard Murray
Rudi Schumacher beat Alec Bray
Joe Cornelius drew Frank Hurley
Gedeon Gida beat Ray Apollon

February 27, 1960, Coventry, England
Eric Taylor beat Harry Kendall
Gedeon Gida beat Dave Armstrong

March 9, 1960, Lincoln, England
Masambula beat Alec Bray
Jonny Allan beat Ian Campbell DQ
Chic Purvey beat Bernard Murray
Ted Hannon beat Alan Miquet

March 10, 1960, Bristol, England
Bob Anthony beat Peter Szakacs
Joe Cornelius beat Remy Bayle
Tony Charles beat Julien Morice
Jean Morandi drew Bob Sweeney
Andre Drapp beat Ray Hunter

March 12, 1960, Brighton, England
Primo Carnera beat Big Bill Verna
Ray Hunter drew Gordon Nelson
Charlie Fisher drew Doug Joyce
Jackie Pallo beat Julien Morice
Cliff Beaumont beat Bob Archer O’Brien

March 15, 1960, Swindon, England
Stefan Milla beat Dick Conlan
Gordon Nelson beat Remy Bayle
Ivor Barratt (Pat Barrett) beat Ron Fury
Johnny Czeslaw beat Tony Zale

March 22, 1960, Harrogate, England
The Ghoul beat George Bullock
Danny Flynn beat Fred Woolley
Eric Sands beat Lee Coma
Arthur Goodman beat Ron Hinchcliffe

March 23, 1960, Lincoln, England
Zebra Kid beat Felix Kerschitz
Norman Walsh beat Digger Rowell
Pedro Bengoechea drew Harry Kendall
Tommy Mann beat Tony Charles

March 26, 1960, Chester, England
Bill Parkinson beat Bridgemodt K. Waterhouse
George Bullock beat Big Bill Schultz
John Howe beat Johnny Lee
Tommy Bailey beat Paul de Gran

March 26, 1960, Wellington, England
Ernie Riley beat Johnny Allan
Billy Howes drew Reg Williams
Dean Stockton beat Donlevy

April 1, 1960, Bath, England
Big Bill Verna beat Johnny Yearsley
Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston beat David Armstrong
Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston beat Big Bill Verna
Gori Ed Mangotich drew Tommy Mann

April 6, 1960, Lincoln, England
John Da Silva beat Dai Sullivan DQ
Ernest Baldwin beat Reg Williams
John Lees beat Seamus Donlevy
Tommy Mann beat Alan Colbeck

April 13, 1960, Bath, England
Spencer Churchill drew Johnny “Black” Kwango
Gordon Nelson beat Arthur Beaumont
Bill Robinson beat Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston
Billy Howes drew Norman Walsh
Melwyn Riss beat Jackie Pallo

April 20, 1960, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Mike Marino beat Ian Campbell
Billy Howes drew Francis Sullivan
Rene Lasartesse drew Ray Apollon
Jean Rabut beat Bernard Murray
Melwyn Riss beat Modesto Aledo
Tommy Mann beat Tony Charles

April 21, 1960, Bristol, England
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Peter Szakacs
Johnny “Black” Kwango beat Jean Morandi
Ray Apollon beat Francis Sullivan
Georges Gordienko beat Rene Lasartesse

April 27, 1960, Lincoln, England
Billy Two Rivers beat Alex Wenzl
Bill Robinson beat Ian Campbell DQ
Jack Cunningham beat Chic Purvey
Ted Hannon beat Bernard Murray

May 7, 1960, Chester, England
The Ghoul beat Big Bill Schultz
John Hall beat Bay Stark
George Goldie beat Jeff Jefferson
“Gentleman” Jim Lewis drew Terry Nylands

May 11, 1960, Lincoln, England
Zebra Kid beat Dennis Mitchell
Geoff Portz beat Mike Marino
Ernie Riley drew Eric Taylor
Clayton Thomson beat Steve Logan DQ

May 19, 1960, Bristol, England
Johnny Yearsley beat Nicola Selenkovitsch
Tommy Mann beat Clayton Thomson
Ray Apollon beat John Da Silva
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Jack Bence

May 25, 1960, Lincoln, England
Primo Carnera beat Dai Sullivan
Johnny Allan drew Zebra Kid
Masambula drew Francis Sullivan
Bert Royal beat Tommy Mann

June 4, 1960, Coventry, England
Gordon Nelson beat Mario Matassa
Jack Dempsey beat Stefan Milla
Gwyn Davies beat Tony Mancelli
Inca Peruano beat Mick McManus

June 8, 1960, Bath, England
Eric Taylor beat Steve Logan
Inca Peruano beat Bob Anthony
Josef Zaranoff beat Tony Mancelli
Alan Garfield beat Mike Marino

June 16, 1960, Bristol, England
Cliff Beaumont drew Tony Charles
Ray Hunter beat John Lees

June 23, 1960, Bath, England
Mick McManus drew Jackie Pallo
Gwyn Davies beat John Da Silva
Billy Howes drew Ernie Riley
Georges Gordienko beat “Judo” Al Hayes

June 27, 1960, Cheltenham, England
Mick McManus beat Peter Szakacs
John Da Silva beat Tony Mancelli
Ray Apollon drew Mike Marino
Harry Fields beat Inca Peruano

June 30, 1960, Bristol, England
Bernard Murray beat Bob Archer O’Brien
Joe Cornelius beat “Judo” Al Hayes
Mick McManus beat Chic Purvey
Clayton Thomson beat Steve Logan
Ian Campbell beat Gordon Nelson

July 14, 1960, Bristol, England
Jack Cunningham beat Len Wilding
Johnny Yearsley beat Jim Rawlings
Ivor Barratt drew Gori Ed Mangotich
Ramon Napolitano (Tinker Todd) beat Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston
Georges Gordienko beat Mike Marino

July 18, 1960, Trowbridge, England
Chick Osmond beat Dick Conlan
Eric Taylor beat Doug Joyce
Bob Anthony beat Eddie Saxon DQ
Josef Zaranoff beat Tibor Szakacs

August 1, 1960, Cheltenham, England
Tibor Szakacs beat John Lees
Spencer Churchill drew Tommy Mann
Masambula beat Johnny Yearsley
Tony Charles beat Eddie Saxon

August 23, 1960, Reading, England
Tonny Charles beat Monty Swann
Johnny Czeslaw beat Johnny “Black” Kwango
Gordon Nelson drew Tibor Szakacs
Gwyn Davies beat Robert Duranton

September 14, 1960, Bath, England
Harry Fields beat Dennis Dean
Tony Charles beat Bob Archer O’Brien
Iska Khan drew Josef Zaranoff
Primo Carnera beat Joe Cornelius

September 20, 1960, Reading, England
John Foley beat Jean Morandi
Spencer Churchill drew Steve Logan
Doug Joyce beat Ivor Barratt (Pat Barrett)
Iska Khan beat Ramon Napolitano

October 5, 1960, Lincoln, England
Ray Apollon drew Kurt Stein
Norman Walsh beat Jimmy Dula
Johnny Allan beat Frank O’Donnell
Bernard Murray beat George Adams

October 5, 1960, Cardiff, Wales
Mihalyi Kuti beat Mike Marino
Zebra Kid beat Bill Robinson
Whipper Wilson (Doug Joyce) beat Mike Donlevy
Melwyn Riss beat Al Nicol

October 6, 1960, Bristol, England
Georges Gordienko drew Tibor Szakacs
Alan Colbeck drew Mick McManus
Ramon Napolitano beat Bill Robinson
Digger Rowell beat Count (Giuseppe) Daidone
Melwyn Riss beat Bob Archer O’Brien

October 12, 1960, Bath, England
Pasquale Salvo beat Bob Steele
Tibor Szakacs beat Roman Waniek
Spencer Churchill drew Doug Joyce
Georges Gordienko beat Francis Sullivan

October 18, 1960, Reading, England
Jack Dempsey beat Len Wilding
Digger Rowell drew Johnny Yearsley
Great Togo (Harold Sakata) beat Johnny Allan

October 19, 1960, Lincoln, England
Norman Walsh beat Dr. Adolf Kaiser (Hans Waldherr)
“Judo” Al Hayes drew Geoff Portz
Ernest Baldwin drew David Nenic
Mick McManus beat Chic Purvey DQ

October 20, 1960, Bristol, England
Jack Cunningham beat Peter Szakacs
Johnny “Black” Kwango beat Jean Morandi
Spencer Churchill drew Harry Fields
Alan Garfield beat Johnny Allan
Ray Hunter beat Great Togo DQ

October 25, 1960, Rochester, England
George Kidd beat Bob Archer O’Brien
Charlie Fisher drew Gordon Nelson
Gwynn Davies beat Buddy Cody
Big Bill Verna beat Erich Koltschak

November 2, 1960, Lincoln, England
Bill Robinson beat Reg Williams
Dai Sullivan beat Gwyn Davies
Mihalyi Kuti beat Masambula

November 2, 1960, Cardiff, Wales
Jack Dempsey beat Stefan Milla
Ramon Napolitano drew Norman Walsh
Les Kellett beat Jean Morandi
Eric Taylor beat Seamus Donlevy
Great Togo beat Joe Cornelius

November 8, 1960, Swindon, England
Dick Conlan drew Billy Johnson
Pasquale Salvo beat Alan Dennison
Johnny Czeslaw beat Frank Hurley
Jackie Pallo beat Josef Ski

November 12, 1960, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Ted Hannon beat Eric Cutler
Tibor Szakacs beat Jack Pye DQ
Gordon Nelson beat Ian Campbell DQ
Josef Zaranoff beat Bob McDonald DQ

November 16, 1960, Bath, England
Gori Ed Mandotich beat Jean Morandi
Bill Rawlings beat Johnny Yearsley
Tony Charles beat Mick McManus
Great Togo beat Denis Mitchell

November 16, 1960, Lincoln, England
Billy Two Rivers beat Billy Howes
Geoff Portz beat Ramon Napolitano
Frank O’Donnell beat Ron Oakley
Tommy Mann drew Bert Royal

November 25, 1960, Newport, Wales
Paul Langevin beat Yankee Schultz
Ray Webster beat La Tigre
Johnny Eagles drew Fred Woolley
Blackburn Roberts beat Karl Von Zweinse

November 30, 1960, Cardiff, Wales
Bob Anthony beat Al Nicol
Antonio Olivera drew Les Kellett
Ray Apollon beat David Armstrong
Alan Garfield beat Jose Olivera

November 30, 1960, Lincoln, England
Zebra Kid drew Mike Marino
Reg Ray beat Ron Oakley
Tony Charles beat Josef Ski

December 2, 1960, Ipswich, England
Bob Anthony beat Jack Cunningham
Doug Joyce drew Johnny Yearsley
Johnny “Black” Kwango drew Ray Leslie
Gedeon Gida beat Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston

December 7, 1960, Cardiff, Wales
Harry Fields beat Jim Hart
Ernie Baldwin drew Digger Rowell
Jack Dempsey beat Julien Morice
Ray Hunger beat Sammy Cohen DQ

December 8, 1960, Rochester, England
Jackie Pallo beat Frankie Hughes
Gori Ed Mangotich beat Bert Royal
Gwyn Davies drew Gene Murphy
Jack Bence beat Ernie Baldwin

December 14, 1960, Lincoln, England
Johnny Allan beat Ramon Napolitano
The Mask beat Gwyn Davies
Reg Williams beat Antonio Montoro
Bert Royal beat Tommy Mann

December 15, 1960, Bristol, England
Stefan Milla beat Johnny Major
Tony Charles beat Jean Fryziuk
Gori Ed Mangotich beat Johnny Czeslaw
Ray Apollon drew Josef Zaranoff
Tony Mancelli beat George Nuttall

December 24, 1960, Middlesbrough, England
Norman Walsh beat Great Togo DQ
Masambula beat Eric Taylor
Gwyn Davies beat Francis Sullivan
Melwyn Riss beat Jim Breaks

December 28, 1960, Lincoln, England
Felix Lamban beat Dai Sullivan DQ
Johnny Allan beat Norman Walsh
Bob Sweeney beat Bill Rawlings
Melwyn Riss beat Jim Breaks

December 30, 1960, Newport, Wales
Dr. Blood beat Bobo Samoa Matu
Morgan Ellis beat Frankie Sparks
Ivan Stalinoff beat Tony Ansell
Bull Hefer beat Bill Hussey

December 31, 1960, Coventry, England
Bill Robinson beat Buddy Cody
Jackie Pallo drew Bob Steele

[ 10-08-2017, 04:16 PM: Message edited by: Steve Yohe ]

IP: Logged
Steve Yohe
Member
Member # 302

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Steve Yohe     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
January 1, 1961, London, England
Julien Morice drew Melwyn Riss
Gori Ed Mangotich beat Spencer Churchill
Ray Apollon beat El Saadee Mansouri

January 3, 1961, Harrogate, England
Sitting Bull beat Leon Arras
George Kidd beat Ischa Israel
Tony Zale beat Gunga Singh
Eric Sands beat Ken Shaw
(Attendance: 1,300)

January 3, 1961, Rochester, England
Mick McManus beat Jackie Pallo
Bert Royal beat Steve Logan
“Judo” Al Hayes DDQ Buddy Cody
Big Bill Verna beat Sandy Orford

January 3, 1961, Swindon, England
Jean Morandi beat Arthur Fisher
Bob Anthony beat Len Wilding
Eric Taylor beat Gori Ed Mangotich
Alan Garfield beat Doug Joyce

January 7, 1961, Middlesbrough, England
Norman Walsh beat Felix Lamban
Francis Sullivan beat Bill Rawlings
Dai Sullivan beat Arthur Ricardo
Bernard Murray beat Jim Breaks

January 7, 1961, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
The Black Mask beat John Lees
Frank Robb beat George Adams
Alan Colbeck beat Melwyn Riss
Don Branch & Brian Trevors beat Joe Critchley & Reg Ray

January 9, 1961, London, England
Pasquale Salvo beat Pete Szakacs
John Foley drew Spencer Churchill
Digger Rowell beat Charlie Fisher
Billy Joyce beat Tony Mancelli
Joe Cornelius DDQ Kurt Stein

January 11, 1961, Lincoln, England
Bill Robinson beat Ernie Baldwin
Mike Marino beat Felix Lamban
Enrico Marques beat Frank O’Donnell
Tony Charles drew Jack Beaumont

January 11, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Johnny Czeslaw beat Dennis Dean
Harry Fields beat Basil Couloulias
Harry Fields beat Johnny Czeslaw
Billy Joyce beat Josef Zaranoff
Ray Hunter beat Jack Bence DQ

January 12, 1961, Bristol, England
Kurt Stein beat Francis Sullivan
Ray Hunter beat Rocco Lamban
Johnny Czeslaw beat Spencer Churchill
Arthur Beaumont beat Harry Fields
Cliff Beaumont beat Josef Ski

January 14, 1961, Middlesbrough, England
Alan Colbeck beat Inca Peruano
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Cannonball Shepherd
Ernest Baldwin beat Colin Williamson
Reg Ray beat Ron Oakley

January 14, 1961, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Dai Sullivan beat Sandy Orford
Digger Rowell beat Arthur Jackson
Frank O’Donnell beat Bob Fitzsimons
Bobby Graham beat Enrico Marques

January 16, 1961, London, England
Eric Leiderman beat Harry Fields
Buddy Cody beat Doug Joyce
Johnny “Black” Kwango drew Jacques Lageat (Jacky Corn)
Bob Archer O’Brien drew Melwyn Riss
Ray Apollon beat Ramon Napolitano (Tinker Todd)

January 17, 1961, Rochester, England
Harry Fields drew Gori Ed Mangotich
George Kidd beat Ken Joyce DQ
Gene Murphy beat Johnny Yearsley DQ
Jose Olivera beat Milo Popocopolis

January 17, 1961, Swindon, England
Pasquale Salvo beat Peter Szakacs
Johnny Czeslaw beat Majid Ackra
Soldier Jim Elder beat Basil Couloulias
Zebra Kid (George Bollas) beat Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston

January 18, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Mike Donlevy beat Jean Morandi
Seamus Donlevy drew Ernie Riley
Zebra Kid beat Ramon Napolitano
Kurt Stein beat Joe Cornelius

January 21, 1961, Lime Grove, England TV
Al Nicol beat Chic Osmond
Eric Taylor beat Felix Lamban
Tony Mancelli beat Iska Khan

January 21, 1961, Bulwell, England TV
Bill Robinson drew Norman Walsh

January 25, 1961, Lincoln, England
Johnny Allan beat Dai Sullivan
Josef Zaranoff beat Joe Cornelius
Don Branch beat Josef Ski
Bouncing Bert & Tiny Tim beat Dandy Andy & Farmer Pete (midgets)

January 26, 1961, Bristol, England
Pasquale Salvo beat Len Wilding
Jacques Lageat drew Johnny Yearsley
Jack Dempsey beat Mike Donlevy
Gordon Nelson beat Ramon Napolitano
Mike Marino beat Al Garmain

January 31, 1961, Swindon, England
Melwyn Riss beat Peter Szakacs
Johnny “Black” Kwango beat Count (Giuseppe) Daidone
Harry Kendall beat Arthur Fisher
Ivor Barratt (Pat Barrett) drew Frank Hurley

February 2, 1961, London, England
Basil Couloulias drew Jean Morandi
Mike Demitre beat Arthur Fisher
The Black Mask beat Doug Joyce
Gordon Nelson beat Jack Bence

February 2, 1961, Chester, England
Woody Ward beat Bud Casey
Mickey Gold beat Bay Stark
Billy Graham beat Jim Lewis
Big Mike Magurn NC George Bullock

February 6, 1961, Seymour Hall, London, England
Brian Sparks beat Dick Conlan
Melwyn Riss beat Stefan Milla
Mike Demitre beat Doug Joyce
Billy Joyce beat Franz Orlik
Ski Hi Lee beat Gwyn Davies

February 8, 1961, Lincoln, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Sheik El Mansouri
Felix Lamban NC Josef Zaranoff
Chlayton Thomson beat Count Daidone DQ
Chic Purvey beat Bernard Murray

February 9, 1961, Bristol, England
Johnny “Black” Kwango beat Eddie Sexton
Harry Fields drew Eric Taylor
Jackie Pallo beat Jack Cunningham
Doug Joyce beat Bob Sweeney
Dave Armstrong beat Ski Hi Lee DQ

February 14, 1961, Harrogate, England
James Brown beat Don Mendoza
The Monster beat Gunboat Smith
George Kidd beat Joe Murphy
Tony Zale beat Linde Caulder

February 20, 1961, Seymour Hall, London, England
Harry Kendall beat Dennis Dean
Jack Beaumont drew Gori Ed Mangotich
Johnny Yearsley beat Sammy Cohen
Jackie Pallo drew Chic Purvey
Ski Hi Lee beat Josef Zaranoff

February 22, 1961, Lincoln, England
Dennis Mitchell beat Ron Houseman
Billy Howes drew Norman Walsh
Don Branch NC Tony Charles
Josef Ski beat Bob Steele

February 23, 1961, Bristol, England
Alan Colbeck drew Brian Trevors
Johnny Czeslaw beat Gerry Hogan
Hermann Iffland beat Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston
Josef Zaranoff beat Hermann Iffland
Billy Joyce beat Fank Hurley

February 28, 1961, Swindon, England
Bob Anthony beat Arthur Fisher
Jack Cunningham beat Keith Williams
Spencer Churchill beat Johnny Czeslaw
Zebra Kid beat Dave Armstrong

March 4, 1961, Newark on Trent, England TV
Mick McManus beat Inca Peruano
Mike Marino beat Jose Arroyo

March 6, 1961, Seymour Hall, London, England
Mike Donlevy beat Jack Cunningham
Johnny “Black” Kwango beat Don Branch
Mr. Universe beat Digger Rowell
Ivor Barratt beat Franz Orlik

March 8, 1961, Lincoln, England
Johnny Allan beat Dai Sullivan DQ
Horst Hoffmann drew Billy Joyce
Julien Morice beat Bernard Murray
Mick McManus beat Melwyn Riss

March 9, 1961, Bristol, England
Dennis Dean beat Bob Archer O’Brien
Brian Trevors beat Monty Swann
Harry Fields drew Jean Fryziuk
Francis Sullivan beat Norman Walsh
Tibor Szakacs beat Gwyn Davies

March 11, 1961, Harrogate, England
Les Blousons Noirs (Claude Gessat & Marcel Manneveau) beat Kid McCoy & Spike O’Reilly
Max Crabtree beat Leon Arras
Kito Tani beat Kurt Von Hess
Jack Cassidy beat Bill Coverdale

March 13, 1961, Seymour Hall, London, England
Ray Leslie beat Len Wilding
Paul Diamond beat Jim Garner
The Black Mask beat Billy Joyce
Julien Morice drew Jackie Pallo
Iska Khan beat “Judo” Al Hayes

March 14, 1961, Swindon, England
Tony Charles beat Inca Peruano
Mike Donlevy beat Gerry Hogan
John Lacey beat Dennis Dean DQ
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Dick Conlan

March 15, 1961 Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Jackie Pallo drew Jack Dempsey
Iska Khan beat Johnny Yearsley
Mike Marino beat Dino Bravo
Harry Kendall beat Dean Stockton
Gordon Nelson beat Jose Olivera
Mick McManus beat Inca Peruano

March 20, 1961, Seymour Hall, London, England
Brian Burke beat Basil Couloulias
Charlie Fisher beat Jack Beaumont
Gedeon Gida beat Tony Mancelli
Inca Peruano beat Jean Morandi
Gordon Nelson beat Ski Hi Lee

March 22, 1961, Lincoln, England
Norman Walsh beat Johnny Allan
Sheik Wadi Youssef beat Billy Joyce DQ
Dennis Mitchell beat Jose Arroyo
Tony Charles beat Vic Stewart

March 23, 1961, Bristol, England
Francis Sullivan beat Ski Hi Lee
Mick McManus beat Len Wilding
Julien Morice beat Jackie Pallo
Eric Taylor beat Antonio Olivera
Gordon Nelson beat Buddy Cody

March 25, 1961, Gloucester, England
Gerry de Jager beat Buddy Cody
Jack Cunningham beat Bob Archer O’Brien
Dick Conlan drew Stefan Milla
Bob Sweeney beat Frank Hurley DQ

March 27, 1961, Seymour Hall, London, England
Bernard Murray beat Len Wilding
Mike Demitre beat Jim Garner
Hans Streiger beat Emile Polive
Antonio Olivera beat Steve Logan

March 28, 1961, Swindon, England
Johnny Yearsley beat Antonio Olivera
Jack Cunningham beat Len Wilding
Brian Trevors beat Peter Szakacs
Brian Trevors beat Jack Cunningham
Arthur Beaumont beat Chris Mettis

April 5, 1961, Lincoln, England
Dennis Mitchell beat Geoff Portz
Bill Robinson beat Ivor Barratt
Masambula beat Count Daidone
Tony Charles beat Frank O’Donnell

April 13, 1961, Bath, England
Johnny Czeslaw beat Jimmy Garner
John Foley drew Jean Morandi
Jackie Pallo beat Ted Hannon
Ray Apollon beat Kurt Stein DQ

April 25, 1961, Swindon, England
Len Wilding beat Billy Stock
Mike Demitre beat Basil Couloulias
Jack Dempsey drew Brian Trevors
Count Daidone drew Steve Logan

April 26, 1961, Lincoln, England
Billy Two Rivers beat Jaime Olivera
Ray Apollon drew Dennis Mitchell
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Bob Sweeney
Antonio Montoro beat John Foley

May 3, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Jack Dempsey beat Bob Archer O’Brien
Modesto Aledo drew Jackie Pallo
Gwyn Davies drew Tibor Szakacs
Whipper Wilson beat Iska Khan
Joe Cornelius beat Ian Campbell DQ

May 4, 1961, Bristol, England
Peter Szakacs beat Stefan Milla
Johnny “Black” Kwango drew Steve Logan
Tony Charles beat Bob Steele
Big Bill Verna beat Iska Khan
Mike Marino beat Gwyn Davies

May 10, 1961, Lincoln, England
Dai Sullivan beat Hans Streiger DQ
Billy Joyce beat Colin Williamson
Alf Cadman beat Don Branch
Harry Fields beat Tony Charles

May 10, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Masambula beat Buddy Cody DQ
Ray Apollon beat Johnny Allan
Johnny “Black” Kwango drew Jack Beaumont
Tommy Mann beat Jim Hart
Johnny “Black” Kwango beat Tommy Mann

May 17, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Johnny Czeslaw beat Dean Stockton
Seamus Donlevy drew Tony Mancelli
Tony Charles beat Monty Swann
Alan Garfield beat Michel Allary

May 23, 1961, Swindon, England
Jack Cunningham beat Dick Conlan
Dennis Dean drew Johnny “Black” Kwango
Mick McManus beat Jackie Pallo
Gerry de Jager beat Johnny Yearsley

May 24, 1961, Lincoln, England
Norman Walsh beat Johnny Allan
Bert Royal beat Tomny Mann
Tony Charles beat Monty Swann

May 24, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Bob Anthony drew Brian Trevors
Steve Logan beat Jacques Lageat
Big Bill Verna beat Gerry de Jager
Georges Gordienko beat Ray Apollon

May 31, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Bill Robinson beat Erich Koltschak
Billy Joyce beat Buddy Cody
Mike Marino beat Gerry de Jager
Billy Howes beat Alan Garfield
Billy Joyce beat Bill Robinson
Mike Marino beat Billy Howes
Billy Joyce beat Mike Marino

June 7, 1961, Paddington, England
Bernard Murray beat Chic Osmond
Dennis Mitchell drew Norman Walsh
John Foley beat Al Nicol

June 7, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Tony Charles drew Steve Logan
Josef Zaranoff beat Ivor Barratt
Jackie Pallo beat Melwyn Riss
Georges Gordienko beat Mike Marino

June 14, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Julien Morice drew Bernard Murray
Francis Murray beat John Lees
Roy St. Clair beat Gori Ed Mangotich
Tibor Szakacs beat Gwyn Davies

June 15, 1961, Bristol, England
Ray Apollon beat Francis Sullivan
Tibor Szakacs beat Mathieu Rosges
Pasquale Salvo beat Billy Stock
Harry Kendall drew Roy St. Clair
Jackie Pallo beat Bernard Murray
Ray Apollon beat Tibor Szakacs

June 16, 1961, Burnt Oak, England
Len Wilding beat Stefan Milla
Johnny “Black” Kwango beat Eddie Swan
Jackie Pallo beat Jean Morandi
Johnny Czeslaw drew Steve Logan
Tibor Szakacs beat Erich Koltschak

June 17, 1961, Edgware Road, London, England
Zoltan Boscik beat Bert Waterman
Prince Kumali beat Big Bruno
Vassilios Mantopoulos beat Reg Trood
Eddie Capelli & Ken Joyce beat Joe Murphy & Fred Van Lotter

June 17, 1961, Dorking, England TV
Jack Dempsey beat Bernard Murray
Tibor Szakacs beat Mathias Rosges
Jackie Pallo drew Bob Steele
Johnny “Black” Kwango beat Monty Swann
Dick Conlan beat Mick McMichael

June 21, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Len Wilding beat Dick Conlan
Tony Mancelli beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Mathieu Rosge beat Masambula
Johnny Allan DDQ Baron Von Heczey

June 23, 1961, Barking, England
Steve Logan drew Billy Howes
Mick McManus beat Vic Faulkner
Gerry de Jager beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Johnny Allan beat Erich Koltschak

June 24, 1961, Pontypridd, Wales
Gordon Nelson beat Big Bill Verna
Johnny “Black” Kwango beat Dennis Dean
Mike Demetri drew Harry Kendall
Johnny Major beat Billy Stock

June 26, 1961, Shoreditch, England
Harry Fields beat Eddie Saxon
Brian Trevors beat Mike Donlevy
Gwyn Davies drew Big Bill Verna
Baron Von Heczey beat Norman Walsh

June 28, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Ramon Napolitano drew Big Bill Verna
Bill Robinson beat Benard Vignal
Tony Charles beat Brian Burke
Brian Trevors beat Pasquale Salvo
Tony Charles beat Brian Trevors

June 29, 1961, Bristol, England
Joe Cornelius beat Baron Von Heczey

July 3, 1961, Romford, England
George Kidd beat Ken Shaw
Norman Thomas beat Fred Clayton
Angelo Papini beat Ron Harrison

July 7, 1961, Romford, England
Butcher Johnson beat Tiger Bright
Joe Murphy beat Tony Cassio
Bruno Elrington beat Bob Kirkwood
Tommy Holton beat Benny Vandenburgh

July 18, 1961, Purley, England
Alan Colbeck beat Jack Cunningham
Ivor Barratt drew Frank Hurley
Masambula beat Charlie Fisher
Georges Gordienko beat Baron Von Heczey

July 21, 1961, Morecambe, England
Ian Campbell beat “Judo” Al Hayes
John Foley beat Ted Hannon
Chic Purvey beat Jack Cunningham
Clayton Thomson beat Les Kellett

July 28, 1961, Romford, England
Ron Harrison beat Tommy Holton
Eddie Capelli beat Norman Thomas
Pat Kloke drew Frank Price
Zoltan Boscik beat Bert Waterman

July 28, 1961, Morecambe, England
Norman Walsh beat Dave Armstrong
Cliff Belshaw beat Joe Critchley
Billy Howes beat Alec Bray
Ernie Riley beat Bobby Graham

August 4, 1961, Barking, England
Johnny Czeslaw beat Steve Logan
Jack Dempsey beat Jack Cunningham
Doug Joyce drew Francis Sullivan
Ramon Napolitano beat Gwyn Davies

August 4, 1961, Morecambe, England
Mike Marino beat Johnny Allan
Gordon Nelson drew Norman Walsh
Melwyn Riss beat Al Nicol
Reg Ray beat Mick Duffy

August 11, 1961, Morecambe, England
The Mask beat Bob McDonald
Les Kellett beat Eric Taylor
Harry Fields beat Bobby Graham
Ernie Baldwin beat Albert “Rocky” Wall

August 14, 1961, Chepstow, Wales
Mel Sample beat Vic Faulkner
Billy Fogg beat Jack Beaumont
Billy Hussey beat Jim Armstrong
Gerry Hogan beat Joe Keegan

August 15, 1961, Weston, England
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Billy Stock
Jack Cunningham drew Jackie Pallo
Tony Charles beat Cliff Beaumont
Gerry de Jager beat Johnny Yearsley
Georges Gordienko beat Josef Zaranoff

August 18, 1961, Morecambe, England
Gwyn Davies beat Josef Zaranoff
Masambula beat Don Mendoza
Ted Hannon beat Jim Breaks
Tommy Mann drew Bob Steele

August 22, 1961, Weston, England
John Foley beat Dick Conlan
Johnny “Black” Kwango beat Jean Morandi
Frank Hurley beat Ivor Barratt
Alan Garfield beat Willem Hall

August 23, 1961, Middleton, England
Young Fred Vulcan beat Mick Duffy DQ
Alan Colbeck beat Alan Miquet

August 25, 1961, Morecambe, England
The Mask beat Billy Joyce
Bernard Murray beat Jim Mellor
Young Fred Vulcan beat Reg Ray DQ
Francis Sullivan beat Les Kellett

August 29, 1961, Weston, England
Melwyn Riss beat Peter Szakacs
Pasquale Salvo beat Stefan Milla
Doug Joyce beat Spencer Churchill
Mike Marino beat Sheik Wadi Ayoub

September 5, 1961, High Wycombe, England
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Len Wilding
Melwyn Riss drew Bob Steele
Tony Charles drew Johnny “Black” Kwango
Tibor Szakacs beat Josef Zaranoff

September 6, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Bob Anthony beat Gilbert Cesca
Jaime (Jimmy) Dula drew Whipper Wilson
Dennis Mitchell beat Baron Von Heczey
Jack Cunningham beat Jean Rabut

September 12, 1961, Aylesbury, England
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Keith Williams
Jack Cunningham drew Jean Morandi
Ivor Barratt drew Albert “Rocky” Wall
Masambula beat Frank Hurley

September 13, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Steve Logan beat Dennis Dean
Josef Zaranoff beat Big Bill Verna
Arthur Beaumont beat Gori Ed Mangotich
Willem Hall beat Bob Sweeney
Willem Hall beat Arthur Beaumont

September 14, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Harry Kendall beat Seamus Donlevy
Johnny “Black” Kwango drew Mick McManus
Ray Apollon beat Kurt Stein
Tibor Szakacs NC Zebra Kid
NOTE: This Zebra Kid cannot be George Bollas as he was in Japan at that time.

September 15, 1961, Morecambe, England
Ian Campbell beat Digger Rowell
John Foley drew Stefan Milla
Ernie Baldwin beat Francis Sullivan
Vic Stewart beat Bob McDonald DQ

September 15, 1961, Wimbledon, England
Burcher Johnson beat Don Stedman
George Kidd beat Ken Joyce
Tommy Holton drew Frank Price
Zoltan Boscik beat Jimmy James

September 16, 1961, Brandford, England
Cyril Knowles beat Dave Beetham
Eric Sands beat Barney Knight
Max Crabtree beat Harry Bennett

September 19, 1961, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Alf, Bill & Jim Rawlings drew Sandy Orford, Digger Rowell & Norman Walsh
Alan Colbeck beat Tommy Mann

September 20, 1961, Lincoln, England
Dennis Mitchell beat Mike Marino
Geoff Portz beat Billy Howes
Harry Fields drew John Foley
Jim Breaks drew Alan Dennison

September 20, 1961, Purley, England
Eric Taylor beat Harry Fields
Pasquale Salvo beat Julien Morice
Charlie Fisher beat Johnny Czeslaw
Joe Cornelius beat Jimmy Dula

September 20, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Adrian Street beat Billy Stock
Len Wilding beat Peter Szakacs
Johnny Czeslaw & Whipper Wilson beat Majid Ackra & Charlie Fisher
Dino Bravo beat Joe Cornelius

September 22, 1961, Morecambe, England
Norman Walsh beat Billy Joyce
Clayton Thomson beat Jack Beaumont
Jim Breaks beat Alan Dennison
Jack Dempsey beat Melwyn Riss

September 26, 1961, Hamilton, Scotland
Les Kellett beat Barry Douglas
Gordon Nelson beat Jimmy Dula
Eric Taylor beat Bobby Graham
Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston beat David Nenic
Barry Douglas beat Bobby Graham DQ

September 27, 1961, Purley, England
The Black Mask drew Ramon Napolitano
Johnny Allan beat Seamus Donlevy
Mike Marino beat “Judo” Al Hayes
Peter Szakacs beat Brian Sparks

September 27, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Johnny “Black” Kwango beat Bob Archer O’Brien
Bernard Murray drew Pasquale Salvo
Gerry de Jager beat Lino di Santo
Hans Streiger beat Alan Garfield

September 29, 1961, Morecambe, England
Jack Cunningham beat Michael Gale
Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston beat Jimmy Dula
Eric Taylor beat Ernie Riley
Billy Two Rivers NC Gordon Nelson

October 1, 1961, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Billy Joyce beat Kurt Stein
Cyril Morris beat Billy Howes
Alan Colbeck NC Bert Royal
Bob Sweeney beat Clayton Thomson

October 4, 1961, Reading, England
Johnny Czeslaw beat Gori Ed Mangotich
“Judo” Al Hayes drew Gordon Nelson
Jackie Pallo beat Ted Hannon
Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston beat Kurt Stein DQ

October 4, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Jack Dempsey drew Mick McMichael
Monty Swann beat Arjit Singh
Keita Meretana beat Ramon Napolitano
Mike Marino beat Terry Garvin

October 5, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Melwyn Riss beat Al Nicol
Zebra Kid beat Bill Robinson
Mike Donlevy beat Whipper Wilson DQ
Mike Marino beat Mihalyi Kuti

October 6, 1961, Bristol, England
Melwyn Riss beat Bob Archer O’Brien
Digger Rowell beat Count Daidone
Alan Colbeck beat Mick McManus
Georges Gordienko drew Tibor Szakacs
Ramon Napolitano NC Bill Robinson

October 6, 1961, Morecambe, England
The Mask beat David Nenic
Cliff Belshaw beat Ray Leslie
Billy Joyce beat Gwyn Davies
Chic Purvey beat Michael Gale

October 7, 1961, Ipswich, England
Jack Dempsey beat Bob Steele
Doug Joyce drew Digger Rowell
Mike Marino beat Mihalyi Kuti
Alan Colbeck beat Jean Morandi

October 8, 1961, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Eric Leiderman beat Dai Sullivan DQ
Roman Waniek beat Jean Morandi
Harry Fields beat Ron Oakley
Frank Robb beat Mick McMichael

October 8, 1961, Rotherham, England
Billy Two Rivers beat Joe Cornelius
Antonio Montoro beat Harry Kendall
Jim Hart beat Young Fred Vulcan

October 10, 1961, Hamilton, Scotland
The Mask beat Kurt Stein
Brian Burke beat Reg Ray
Bob McDonald beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Monty Swann beat Chic Purvey

October 11, 1961, Purley, England
Zebra Kid beat Tibor Szakacs
Francis Sullivan beat Franz Orlik
Brian Burke drew Len Wilding
Tommy Mann beat Josef Zaranoff

October 11, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Tony Charles beat Joachim La Barba
Bill Robinson beat Genghis Khan
Bob Anthony beat Brian Trevors
John Foley beat Jack Cunningham
John Foley beat Bob Anthony

October 12, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Jackie Pallo beat Jack Cunningham
Harry Fields beat Rafael Blasco
Gordon Nelson beat Bill Rawlings
Ian Campbell beat Josef Zaranoff

October 15, 1961, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Dennis Mitchell beat Mihalyi Kuti
Alan Colbeck beat Luis Concejo Lucon
Dr. Adolf Kaiser (Hans Waldherr) beat Bobby Graham
John Foley beat Brian Faulkner

October 16, 1961, Purley, England
Josef Zaranoff beat Kurt Stein

October 17, 1961, Kidderminster, England
George Harris DDQ Ramon Napolitano
Les Kellet drew Reg Williams
Mike Donlevy beat Gene Riscoe
Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan beat Terry Downs

October 18, 1961, Lincoln, England
Sandy Scott beat Colin Williamson
Dino Bravo beat Albert “Rocky” Wall DQ
Jackie Pallo beat Chic Purvey
Francis Sullivan beat Billy Howes DQ

October 18, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Spike O’Reilly beat Roy LaRue
Max Crabtree beat Jack Lands
Tony Zale beat Jack Keegan
Danny Lynch beat Ezzard Hart
Randolph Turpin beat Tommy Holton

October 20, 1961, Morecambe, England
Josef Zaranoff beat David Nenic
Jim Breaks beat Eric Cutler
Bernard Murray beat Luis Lucon
Francis Sullivan beat Les Kellett

October 21, 1961, Glasgow, Scotland
Al Nicol beat Roy St. Clair
Billy Joyce beat Colin Williamson
Geoff Portz drew Zebra Kid
Cliff Belshaw beat Ray Leslie

October 22, 1961, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
The Black Mask beat Ramon Napolitano
Reg Ray beat Monty Swann
Hassan Ali Bey beat Reg Williams
Julien Morice beat Jim Breaks

October 22, 1961, Wembley, England
Jack Dempsey beat Bob Archer O’Brien
Tibor Szakacs beat Billy Howes
Melwyn Riss beat Peter Szakacs

October 24, 1961, Kidderminster, England
Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston drew The Mask
Jack Dempsey beat Jack Cunningham
Al Nicol beat Eric Cutler
Majid Ackra beat Carl Dane

October 24, 1961, Hamilton, Scotland
Arthur Jackson NC Les Kellett
Gwyn Davies beat Francis Sullivan
Ernie Baldwin beat Geoff Portz
Cyril Morris beat Count Daidone DQ

October 25, 1961, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Mick McManus beat Mike Donlevy
Peter Szakacs beat Len Wilding
Tibor Szakacs beat Mathias Rosges
Great Togo (Harold Sakata) beat Willem Hall
Gerry de Jager beat Tomas Riandi
Eric Taylor drew Johnny Czeslaw

October 25, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Tommy Mann beat Roy St. Clair
Melwyn Riss beat Tony Lawrence
Ivor Barratt drew Johnny Yearsley
Billy Two Rivers beat Ian Campbell

October 27, 1961, Beckenham, England
Andre Drapp beat Alan Garfield
Billy Joyce beat Ramon Napolitano
Melwyn Riss beat Bob Archer O’Brien
Johnny Czeslaw drew Steve Logan

October 28, 1961, Ipswich, England
Bernard Murray drew Melwyn Riss
Andre Drapp beat Bill Rawlings
Tommy Mann beat Monty Swann
Harry Fields beat Doug Joyce DQ

October 31, 1961, Kidderminster, Englan
The Red Demon (Bert Nuttall) beat Billy Fogg
Ivor Barratt beat Eric Leiderman
Francis Gregory beat Colin Williamson
Monty Swann beat Roy St. Clair

November 1, 1961, Lincoln, England
Billy Two Rivers beat Billy Howes
Dennis Mitchell beat Billy Joyce
Geoff Portz beat Ricky Waldo DQ
Jackie Pallo beat Bernard Murray

November 1, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Pasquale Salvo beat Marcel Gobi
Willem Hall beat Frikki Alberta
Joe Cornelius drew Gordon Nelson
Frank Townsend beat Jim Hussey

November 5, 1961, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Alf, Bill & Jim Rawlings beat Johnny Allan, Ernie Baldwin & Alf Cadman
John Foley beat Chic Purvey

November 7, 1961, Kidderminster, England
Billy Joyce beat Jim Hussey DQ
John Foley NC Monty Swann
Earl Maynard beat Jim Hart
Jackie Pallo drew Bob Steele

November 7, 1961, Purley, England
Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston beat Dutch Zorro (Jacob Grobbe / Hans Mortier) DQ
Josef Kovacs beat Johnny Czeslaw
Mick McManus beat Mick McMichael
Stefan Milla beat Adrian Street

November 8, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Kalman Gaston drew Mick McMichael
Jack Dempsey beat Joachim La Barba
Josef Kovacs beat Buddy Cody
Tibor Szakacs beat Tomas Riandi

November 9, 1961, Bristol, England
Big Bill Verna beat Luther Lindsay DQ
Frank Townsend beat Johnny Yearsley
Johnny Czeslaw beat Monty Swann
Gori Ed Mangotich drew Roy St. Clair
Len Wilding beat Johnny Major

November 10, 1961, Beckenham, England
Luther Lindsay beat Josef Zaranoff

November 11, 1961, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Terry Garvin & Robert McDonald beat Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston & Bill Rawlings
Frank Townsend beat Dave Armstrong
Harry Fields beat Joe Keegan
Keith Martinelli beat Al Brown

November 12, 1961, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Zebra Kid beat John Lees
Sandy Orford beat Rafael Blasco
Clayton Thomson beat Jack Beaumont
Brian Trevors beat Reg Ray

November 14, 1961, Kidderminster, England
The Mask beat The Red Demon (Bert Nuttall)
Count Bartelli beat Dave Armstrong
Seamus Donlevy beat Mal Sample
Keith Williamson beat Jim Mellor

November 15, 1961, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Tony Charles drew Johnny “Black” Kwango
Gomez Maximilliano beat Johnny Yearsley
Luther Lindsay beat Mike Marino
Melwyn Riss beat Billy Stock
Norman Walsh beat Ricky Waldo DQ
Jackie Pallo beat Brian Burke

November 15, 1961, Lincoln, England
Great Togo beat Hans Streiger DQ
Masambula beat Bob Sweeney
Ray Maynard beat Alf Cadman DQ
Julien Morice beat Jim Breaks

November 21, 1961, Purley, England
Johnny Major drew Melwyn Riss
Les Kellett beat Spencer Churchill

November 21, 1961, Kidderminster, England
John Lees beat Ivor Barratt
Keita Meretana DDQ Francis Gregory
Jack Cunningham beat Abe Ginsberg
Reg Williams beat Cyril Morris

November 22, 1961, Dorking, England
Billy Stock beat Melwyn Riss
Miguel Santos beat Basil Couloulias
Alan Colbeck beat Mick McManus
Ray Apollon beat Tomas Riandi

November 22, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Jack Cunningham drew Keith Williams
Julien Morice beat Bob Steele
Johnny Yearsley beat Masambula
Bill Robinson beat Gerry de Jager

November 24, 1961, Streatham, England
Vic Faulkner beat Dick Conlan
Jack Cunningham beat Mick McManus
Johnny Morgan beat Billy Howes
Tomas Riandi drew Bill Robinson

November 25, 1961, London, England
Zoltan Boscik drew Roger Green
Reg Trood beat Henri Le Mao
Peter Cortez drew Roberto Ricetti
Ray Hunter DDQ Alan Garfield

November 27, 1961, London, England
Jean Corne beat Pat Kloke
Zoltan Boscik drew Peter Cortez
Sir Alan Garfield beat “Judo” Al Hayes
Linde Caulder beat Ischa Israel

November 28, 1961, Kidderminster, England
Ernie Riley beat Bobby Graham
Roy St. Clair beat Abe Ginsberg
Cyril Morris beat Jack Cheers
Bert Nuttall beat Arthur Ricardo

November 28, 1961, Purley, England
Dennis Dean beat Ray Fury
Julien Morice beat Dick Conlan
Johnny Yearsley beat Eric Taylor
Ray Apollon beat Ian Campbell DQ

November 29, 1961, Lincoln, England
Bill Robinson drew Dai Sullivan
Geoff Portz NC Albert “Rocky” Wall
Eric Taylor beat Ernie Riley
Chic Purvey beat Jackie Pallo DQ

November 29, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Brian Trevors beat Alan Miquet
Ted Hannon beat Vic Faulkner
Johnny Czeslaw drew Gil Voiney
Billy Two Rivers beat Gomez Maximilliano

December 5, 1961, Kidderminster, England
Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston drew Frank Townsend
Jack Dempsey beat Ken Cadman
Keith Williamson beat Reg Ray DQ
Ken Cadman & Keith Williamson beat Jack Dempsey & Reg Ray

December 5, 1961, Purley, England
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Adrian Street
Jim Hart beat Ken Shaw
John Lees beat Johnny Czeslaw
Francis Sullivan beat Erich Koltschak

December 5, 1961, Swindon, England
Doug Joyce beat Franz Orlik
Monty Swann beat Jim Armstrong
Arthur Fisher beat Basil Couloulias
Roy St. Clair drew Johnny Kwango

December 6, 1961, Dorking, England
Bernard Murray beat Mick McMichael
Mike Donlevy drew Brian Trevors
Ivor Barratt drew John Lees
Willem Hall beat Johnny Czeslaw

December 6, 1961, Bath, England
Peter Szakacs beat Pasquale Salvo
Johnny “Black” Kwango drew Jackie Pallo
Spencer Churchill beat Majid Ackra
Big Bill Verna beat Great Togo DQ

December 6, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Roger Boileau beat Stefan Milla
Jim Hart drew Roy St. Clair
Erich Koltschak beat Franz Orlik
Bill Robinson beat Hermann Iffland

December 12, 1961, Kidderminster, England
Jim Hussey beat Ian Campbell DQ
Dean Stockton beat Gerry Hogan
Jan Brauster drew Jim Hart
Jim Breaks beat Alan Dennison

December 12, 1961, Purley, England
Ted Hannon drew Bob Steele
Gori Ed Mangotich beat Kalabadala
Ivor Barratt drew Big Bill Verna
Dino Bravo beat Dutch Zorro DQ

December 13, 1961, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Josef Kovacs beat Ray Apollon
Mick McManus beat Alan Dennison
Pasquale Salvo drew Bob Anthony
Eric Taylor beat Johnny Czeslaw
Steve Logan beat Franz Orlik
Josef Zaranoff beat Dutch Zorro DQ

December 13, 1961, Lincoln, England
Billy Joyce beat Dennis Mitchell
Dave Armstrong DDQ Hans Streiger
Billy Howes drew Masambula
Chic Purvey beat Julien Morice

December 13, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Bob Steele drew Brian Trevors
Cliff Beaumont beat Ted Hannon
Dr. Adolf Kaiser drew Les Kellett
Lucky Simunovich beat Tony Mancelli

December 14, 1961, Wimbledon, England
Jack Beaumont beat Jean Morandi
Joe Murphy beat Mick McMichael
Cliff Beaumont drew Brian Trevors
Tony Mancelli beat Johnny Peters DQ

December 18, 1961, Finsbury Park, England
Alan Garfield beat Prince Kumali
Cyril Knowles beat Ischa Israel
Linde Caulder drew Reg Trood
Butcher Johnson drew Chopper Levacq

December 19, 1961, Purley, England
Keith Williams beat Ray Leslie
Alan Corbeck drew Joe Keegan
Doug Joyce beat Majid Ackra
Josef Kovacs beat Johnny Allan

December 20, 1961, Bath, England
Jean Morandi drew Bob Archer O’Brien
Brian Trevors beat Joe Keegan
Buddy Cody beat Gordon Kilmartin
Frank Townsend beat Josef Zaranoff

December 20, 1961, Dorking, England
Stefan Milla beat Len Wilding
Steve Logan beat Harry Kendall
Gerry de Jager beat Johnny Allan
Mick McManus beat Alan Colbeck

December 20, 1961, Shoreditch, England
Ted Hannon beat Bob Steele
Tony Charles drew John Foley
Tony Mancelli beat Axel Dieter
Tibor Szakacs beat Terry Garvin

December 20, 1961, Kidderminster, England
Terry Downs beat Abe Ginsberg
Vic Hessle (Lew Faulkner) beat Peter Nichols
Seamus Donlevy beat Earl Maynard
Terry Downs & Vic Hessle beat Seamus Donlevy & Abe Ginsberg

December 20, 1961, Cardiff, Wales
Dennis Dean drew Jack Dempsey
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Barry Douglas
Julien Morice drew Jackie Pallo
Ray Apollon beat Dutch Zorro DQ

December 21, 1961, Bristol, England
Mick McMichael beat Len Wilding
Pasquale Salvo drew Peter Szakacs
Georges Gordienko beat Gerry de Jager
Johnny Czeslaw beat Barry Douglas
Tibor Szakacs beat Norman Walsh

IP: Logged
Steve Yohe
Member
Member # 302

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Steve Yohe     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
January 2, 1962, Kidderminster, England
Frank Townsend beat Ian Campbell DQ
Bill McDonald beat Cyril Morris
Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan beat Jim Moza
Dean Stockton beat Bob Steele

January 2, 1962, Swindon, England
Kalabadula beat Cy Tokeley
Jack Dempsey beat Pasquale Salvo
Clayton Thomson beat Gori Ed Mangotich
Jackie Pallo beat Alan Colbeck

January 3, 1962, Lincoln, England
Dai Sullivan beat Ray Apollon
Gwyn Davies drew Albert “Rocky” Wall
Bert Royal beat Tommy Mann DQ
Jim Breaks drew Alan Dennison

January 3, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Peter Szakacs drew Len Wilding
Adrian Street beat Leon Fortuna
Seamus Donlevy beat Johnny Yearsley
Tibor Szakacs beat Ski Hi Lee DQ

January 4, 1962, Bristol, England
Stefan Milla beat Adrian Street
Alan Colbeck drew Jackie Pallo
Seamus Donlevy beat Frank Hurley
George Kidd beat Alan Miquet
Lucky Simunovich beat Billy Howes

January 5, 1962, Bridgewater, England
Alan Miquet drew Billy Stock
Majid Ackra beat Charlie Fisher
Stefan Milla NC Julien Morice
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Tony Mancelli

January 5, 1962, Willenhall, England
Syed Saif Shah beat Francis Gregory
Chic Purvey beat Cliff Belshaw

January 6, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Dai Sullivan beat Enrico Marques
Gwyn Davies beat Syed Saif Shah

January 8, 1962, Weston, England
Francis Sullivan beat Dino Bravo
Johnny Kwango beat Gori Ed Mangotich
Mike Donlevy beat Alan Miquet
Julien Morice drew Ted Hannon

January 9, 1962, Swindon, England
Ron Fury beat Yuri Borienko
Stefan Milla beat Ray Leslie
Ivor Barratt (Pat Barrett) beat Buddy Cody
Gordon Nelson beat Big Bill Verna

January 9, 1962, Kidderminster, England
Joe Cornelius beat Dave Armstrong
Majid Ackra beat Barry Douglas
Jack Beaumont beat Carl Dane
Jackie Pallo beat Joe Critchley

January 10, 1962, Bath, England
Ted Hannon drew Mick McMichael
Bert Royal beat Don Branch
Gerry de Jager beat Johnny Yearsley
Ray Apollon beat Dutch Zorro

January 10, 1962, Shoreditch, England
Bruno Elrington beat Majid Ackra
Alan Miquet drew Mick McManus
Eddie Capelli beat Stefan Milla

January 10, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Alan Miquet drew Eric Sands
Johnny Kwango beat Roy St. Clair
Whipper Wilson beat Georges Gueret
Frank Townsend beat Gwyn Davies

January 11, 1962, Exeter, England
Gwyn Davies beat Ski Hi Lee
Charlie Fisher beat Georges Gueret
Cliff Beaumont beat Ted Hannon
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Ray Leslie

January 16, 1962, Kidderminster, England
Ian Campbell NC Francis Gregory
George Harris beat Gerry Hogan
Colin Joynson beat Terry Downs
Tony Mancelli beat Alf Cadman

January 16, 1962, Swindon, England
Dennis Dean beat Jean Morandi
Gori Ed Mangotich beat Steve Logan
Georges Gueret beat Barry Douglas
Gomez Maximilliano beat Frank Hurley

January 17, 1962, Lincoln, England
Dai Sullivan beat Frank Townsend DQ
Billy Two Rivers NC Norman Walsh
Bill Robinson beat Syed Saif Shah
Chic Purvey drew Roy St. Clair

January 17, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Tony Charles drew “Iron Jaw” Joe Murphy
Steve Logan beat Ray Fury
Johnny Czeslaw drew Gerry de Jager
Big Bill Verna beat Dino Bravo

January 18, 1962, Bristol, England
Gilbert Cesca drew Jack Cunningham
Mike Donlevy beat Vic Faulkner
Bert Royal beat Jean Morandi
Gomez Maximiliano beat Doug Joyce
Gwyn Davies beat Dutch Zorro DQ

January 19, 1962, Redruth, England
Gordon Kilmartin beat Frikki Alberta
Eric Sands beat Jim Hart
Vic Faulkner beat Len Wilding
Spencer Churchill beat Majid Ackra

January 20, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Jackie Pallo beat Roger Boileau
Eric Taylor beat Sheik El Saadee
Josef Kovacs beat Joe Cornelius

January 23, 1962, Swindon, England
Jack Beaumont beat Brian Trevors
Cliff Beaumont beat Bob Anthony
Arthur Beaumont beat Doug Joyce
Gedeon Gida beat Jim Hussey

January 23, 1962, Kidderminster, England
Count Bartelli beat Bill McDonald
Cyril Morris beat Jim Moza
Jack Cunningham beat Jackie Pallo
Majid Ackra beat Don Branch

January 24, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Johnny Yearsley beat Bob Taylor
Tibor Szakacs drew Josef Zaranoff
Bruno Elrington beat Frank Townsend
Joe Murphy & Eric Sands beat Bob Anthony & Alan Miquet

January 25, 1962, Walthamstow, England
Cliff Beaumont drew Julien Morice
Arthur Beaumont beat Gori Ed Mangotich
Vassilios Mantopoulos beat Bob Anthony
Bill Robinson beat Ski Hi Lee DQ

January 26, 1962, Bath, England
Bronco Jack Cassidy beat Achmed the Turk
Dr. Death beat Sean O’Shea DQ
Colin McDonald beat Fred Naylor
Chic Linton beat Steel McRee

January 30, 1962, Swindon, England
Ivor Barratt beat Frank Hurley
Jack Dempsey drew Vassilios Mantopoulos
Ray Fury beat Cy Tokeley
Les Kellett beat Gori Ed Mangotich

January 31, 1962, Bath, England
Stefan Milla drew Pasquale Salvo
Jack Dempsey beat Bob Anthony
Gedeon Gida beat Doug Joyce
Jackie Pallo beat Johnny Kwango

January 31, 1962, Letchworth, England
Butcher Johnson beat Chopper Levacq
Pat Kloke beat Zoltan Boscik
Benny Van Den Berg beat Syd Wakeling
“Judo” Al Hayes drew Dr. Death

January 31, 1962, Lincoln, England
Johnny Czeslaw beat Bob Sweeney
Bert Royal beat Eric Taylor
Steve Logan drew Ernie Riley
Johnny Czeslaw & Ernie Riley beat Steve Logan & Bob Sweeney

January 31, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Ivor Barratt drew Roy “Bull” Davis
Clayton Thomson beat Spencer Churchill
Julien Morice drew Melwyn Riss
Ian Campbell beat Gomez Maximilliano

February 1, 1962, Bristol, England
Mick McMichael beat Billy Stock
Gordon Kilmartin beat Frikki Alberta
Ray Leslie drew Peter Szakacs
Norman Walsh beat Henri Bury
Josef Kovacs beat Johnny Allan

February 2, 1962, Bridgewater, England
Dick Conlan beat Adrian Street
Roger Boileau drew Jean Morandi
Johnny Yearsley beat Gordon Kilmartin
Frank Hurley beat Bob Taylor

February 2, 1962, Redruth, England
Big Bill Verna beat Bruno Elrington
Leon Fortuna beat Peter Kelly
Eddie Capelli beat Joe Murphy
Ken Shaw beat Otto Acron

February 7, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Stefan Milla beat Basil Couloulias
Les Kellett drew Steve Logan
Joe Cornelius beat Ski Hi Lee
Gedeon Gida beat Dino Bravo

February 8, 1962, Exeter, England
Dennis Dean drew Jim Hart
Peter Szakacs beat Stefan Milla
El Saadee Mansouri beat Tonny Mancelli
Georges Gordienko beat Josef Kovacs

February 9, 1962, Willenhall, England
Billy Howes beat Iska Khan
Alf & Ken Cadman beat Mike & Seamus Donlevy
Terry Downs beat Terry Nylands

February 13, 1962, Wolverhampton, England
Billy Two Rivers beat Jim Hussey
Norman Walsh beat Jose Arroyo
Johnny Allan beat Pete Roberts
Johnny Eagles beat Gerry Hogan

February 14, 1962, Lincoln, England
The Monster beat Robert McDonald
Jose Arroyo beat Willem Hall
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Billy Joyce
Clayton Thomson beat Frank O’Donnell
Enrico Marques drew Bill Rawlings

February 14, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Jack Cunningham drew Mike Donlevy
Jack Dempsey beat Bob Archer O’Brien
Majid Ackra beat Frank Hurley
Bill Robinson beat Tosh Togo (Harold Sakata)

February 15, 1962, Bristol, England
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Stefan Milla
Vassilios Mantopoulos beat Bob Anthony
Eddie Capelli beat Pasquale Salvo
Johnny Czeslaw drew Gerry de Jager
Josef Zaranoff beat El Grande Apache

February 16, 1962, Redruth, England
Bob Taylor beat Kito Tani
Alan Miquet beat Alan Butts
Roger Boileau beat Billy Stock
Frikki Alberta drew Ray Fury

February 16, 1962, Willenhall, England
Dai Sullivan beat Ski Hi Lee
Pepe Marquez (Jose Enrico Marquess) drew Ernie Riley
Abe Ginsberg beat Pete Roberts
Pepe Marquez & Pete Roberts beat Abe Ginsberg & Ernie Riley

February 21, 1962, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Seamus Donlevy beat El Apache Grande
Johnny Kwango beat Vassilios Mantopoulos
Jack Dempsey beat Eddie Capelli
Gerry de Jager beat Adolf Kaiser (Hans Waldherr)
Mick McManus beat Julien Morice
Tibor Szakacs beat Josef Kovacs

February 21, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Jackie Pallo beat Ted Hannon
Max Crabtree drew Steve Logan
Ken Joyce beat Jack Cunningham
Billy Howes beat Quasimodo DQ

February 23, 1962, Willenhall, England
Count Bartelli beat Ian Campbell
Bruno Elrington beat Johnny Allan
Reg Williams beat Bobo Matu
Johnny Eagles beat Fank O’Donnell

February 24 1962, Luton, England
Joe Cornelius beat Billy Joyce
Melwyn Riss beat Len Wilding
Stefan Milla drew Billy Stock
Les Kellett beat Gordon Kilmartin

March 2, 1962, Redruth, England
Ivor Barratt beat Frank Hurley DQ
Dennis Dean beat Harry Kendall
Stefan Milla beat Peter Szakacs
Johnny Yearsley beat Gori Ed Mangotich

March 7, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Ben Moussa Guechini beat Len Wilding
Les Kellett beat Bob Taylor
Johnny Czeslaw beat El Saadee Mansouri
Gwyn Davies beat Hermann Iffland

March 10, 1962, Luton, England
Hermann Iffland beat Big Bill Verna
Ted Hannon beat Peter Szakacs
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Pasquale Salvo
Steve Logan beat Frank Price

March 13, 1962, Kidderminster, England
Jack Dempsey beat Terry Nylands
Ernie Riley beat Francis Sullivan
Joe Cornelius beat Bob Sweeney
Joe Keegan beat Jim Mellor

March 13, 1962, Swindon, England
Norman Walsh beat El Saadee Mansouri
Bob Taylor beat Johnny Yearsley
Cliff Beaumont beat Joe Critchley
Harry Kendall beat Len Roseby

March 14, 1962, Lincoln, England
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Billy Joyce
The Monster beat Jim Armstrong
Alan Colback drew Jackie Pallo
Jim Breaks drew Alan Dennison

March 14, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Cliff Beaumont drew Alan Miquet
Steve Logan drew Bob Taylor
Eric Sands beat Pasquale Salvo
Joe Cornelius beat Bruno Elrington DQ

March 20, 1962, Kidderminster, England
Ian Campbell beat Jim Hussey
Count Bartelli beat Francis Gregory
Tommy Mann beat Abe Ginsberg
Jack Keegan beat Joe Holt

March 21, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Johnny Kwango beat Joachim La Barba (Pancho Zapatta)
Eddie Capelli & Ken Joyce beat Tony Cassio & Julien Morice
Tibor Szakacs beat Al Said Arabet
Dino Bravo beat Jim Hussey DQ

March 23, 1962, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Les Kellett drew Steve Logan
Jackie Pallo beat Vassilios Mantopoulos
Georges Gueret beat Clayton Thomson
Hermann Iffland beat Syed Saif Shah
Johnny Czeslaw beat Al Garmain
Josef Zaranoff beat Lucky Simunovich

March 27, 1962, Kidderminster, England
The Mask drew The Monster
Hans Streiger beat Jim Armstrong
Ernie Riley beat Arthur Blake
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Bill Rawlings

March 27, 1962, Swindon, England
Keith Williams beat Mal Sample
Pasquale Salvo beat Brian Burke
Franz Orlik beat Seamus Donlevy
Gilbert Cesca beat Leon Fortuna

March 27, 1962, Wolverhampton, England
Billy Two River drew Norman Walsh
Ray Apollon beat Dutch Zorro
Alf Cadman beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Tony Charles beat Mick McMichael

March 28, Lincoln, England
Dennis Mitchell beat Norman Walsh
Geoff Portz beat Gwyn Davies
Syed Saif Shah beat Bobby Graham DQ
John Foley drew Clayton Thomson

March 28, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Jack Dempsey drew Joe Murphy
Majid Ackra beat Axel Dieter
Vassilios Mantopoulos beat Bob Steele
Francis Sullivan beat Dutch Zorro DQ

March 30, 1962, Barking, England
Eddie Capelli beat Dick Conlan
Gordon Kilmartin beat Gori Ed Mangotich
Majid Ackra beat Ezzard Hart
Willem Hall beat Hermann Iffland

March 30, 1962, Ipswich, England
Eric Sands beat Len Wilding
Tony Cassio beat Brian Burke
Bob Anthony beat Gilbert Cesca
Eric Sands beat Tony Cassio
Bob Anthony beat Eric Sands
Billy Howes beat Al Garmain

March 30, 1962, Chester, England
The Great Chang beat Henri Pierlot
Ray St. John beat Roy Scott
Johnny Saint beat Red Callaghan
Johnny Willis beat John Paul

April 2, 1962, Chester, England
Count Bartelli beat Ernie Riley
Mal Sample beat Ken Cadman
Ivan Penzekoff beat Mickey Gold
Arthur Ricardo beat Mal Sample

April 4, 1962, Bath, England
Ken Joyce beat Mike Donlevy
Tony Charles beat Eric Sands
Seamus Donlevy drew Franz Orlik
Tibor Szakacs beat Dutch Zorro

April 4, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
John Foley beat Gilbert Cesca
Steve Logan beat Clayton Thomson
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Frikki Alberta
Gwyn Davies beat Horst Hoffmann DQ

April 6, 1962, Ipswich, England
Seamus Donlevy beat Franz Orlik
Tony Charles drew John Foley
Josef Kovacs beat Johnny Czeslaw
Jackie Pallo beat Vassilios Mantopoulos

April 7, 1962, Doncaster, England
Hassan Ali Bey beat Ernie Riley
Hans Streiger beat Josef Zaranoff

April 7, 1962, Lime Grove, England
Arthur Ricardo beat Danny Lynch
John Foley beat Ray Leslie
Brian Trevors beat Reg Ray DQ
Alan Dennison beat Vic Faulkner

April 7, 1962, Luton, England
Johnny Czeslaw beat Harry Kendall
Majid Ackra beat Bob Taylor
Johnny Czeslaw beat Majid Ackra
Johnny Yearsley beat Axel Dieter
Johnny Yearsley beat Johnny Czeslaw
Jack Dempsey beat Otto Acron

April 7, 1962, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Billy Howes NC Dennis Mitchell
The Black Mask NC Geoff Portz
Jim Rawlings beat Alf Cadman DQ
Chic Purvey beat Keith Martinelli (Williams)

April 9, 1962, Hamilton, Scotland
Reg Williams beat Eric Taylor
Tommy Mann beat Akio Yoshihara DQ
Ernie Riley beat Herman Veidor
Tony Charles drew Clayton Thomson

April 10, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Johnny Yearsley beat Franz Orlik
Alan Colbeck beat Bob Anthony
Dino Bravo beat Lucky Simunovich
Ken Joyce NC Jackie Pallo

April 11, 1962, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Alan Miquet drew “Iron Jaw” Joe Murphy
Mick McManus beat Julien Morice
Eric Taylor beat Bobo Matu
Rocco Columbo beat Francis Sullivan
Joe Cornelius beat Bruno Elrington
Georges Gordienko beat Josef Kovacs

April 11, 1962, Lincoln, England
Billy Joyce beat Albert “Rocky” Wall to retain British Heavyweight Title
Billy Howes beat Reg Williams
Masambula beat Josef Zaranoff
Steve Logan beat Tony Charles

April 12, 1962, Bristol, England
Peter Szakacs beat Tony Skarlo
Steve Logan beat Johnny Kwango
Gilbert Cesca drew Mike Donlevy
Axel Dieter beat Tug Holton
Tibor Szakacs beat Georges Gordienko

April 14, 1962, Middlesbrough, England
Billy Two Rivers drew Norman Walsh
Alf Cadman beat Danny Lynch
Billy Joyce beat Billy Howes
Arthur Ricardo beat Eric Leiderman

April 14, 1962, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Ernie Riley beat Bob Sweeney to retain British Light Heavyweight Title
Gwyn Davies beat Syed Saif Shah
Harry Fields NC Bobby Graham
Alan Colbeck beat Vic Faulkner

April 14 1962, Scunthorpe, England
Billy Two Rivers beat Hermann Iffland
Ted Hannon beat Eric Cutler
Reg Ray beat Akio Yoshihara DQ
Julien Morice beat Vic Faulkner

April 18, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Les Kellett beat Axel Dieter
Joe Murphy drew Eric Sands
Josef Zaranoff beat Georges Gueret

April 18, 1962, Scunthorpe, England
The Mask NC Jack Pye
Vic Faulkner beat Joe Critchley
Bill Rawlings beat Leon Arras
Inca Peruano beat Alan Dennison

April 21, 1962, Wembley, England
Rocco Colombo beat Eric Taylor
Mick McManus beat Bob Anthony
Steve Logan beat Roger Laroche
Dick Conlan drew Peter Szakacs

April 23, 1962, Poplar, England
Horst Hoffmann drew Francis Sullivan
Ivor Barratt beat Georges Gueret
Bernard Murray beat Leon Fortuna

April 24, 1962, Wolverhampton, England
Tony Charles beat Inca Peruano
Hassan Ali Bey drew Norman Walsh
Hans Streiger beat John Paul
Reg Williams beat Steve Logan

April 25, 1962, Bath, England
Billy Two Rivers beat Johnny Yearsley
Jack Cunningham beat Johnny Eagles
Majid Ackra drew Steve Logan
Len Wilding beat Adrian Street

April 25, 1962, Lincoln, England
Alf Rawlings beat Bob Sweeney
Dai Sullivan beat Bill Rawlings
The Mask beat Jim Rawlings
Alf, Bill & Jim Rawlings drew The Mask, Dai Sullivan & Bob Sweeney

April 25, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Alan Miquet beat Peter Szakacs
Tony Charles beat Roger Laroche
Gerry de Jager beat Whipper Wilson DQ
Gwyn Davies beat Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston

April 26, 1962, Bristol, England
Eric Sands beat Jim Breaks
Johnny Peters beat Johnny Yearsley
Leon Fortuna beat Dick Conlan
Les Kellett beat Franz Orlik
Billy Howes beat Rocco Colombo

April 27, 1962, Newport, Wales
Shem Singh beat The Fireball (Fred Naylor)
Sean O’Shea beat Abdul the Turk
Linde Caulder drew Reg Trood
Butcher Johnson beat Don Stedman DQ

May 2, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Julien Morice beat Leon Fortuna
Akio Yoshihara beat Don Branch
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Big John Wade
Bruno Elrington beat Rocco Colombo

May 4, 1962, Bath, England
Butch Goodman beat Pedro the Gypsy
Dr. Death & The Hangman drew Tony Ansell & Sean O’Shea
Randolph Turpin beat Karl Von Kramer
Jack Taylor beat Cliff Milla for European Lightweight Title

May 5, 1962, Lincoln, England
Dr. Death beat Sean O’Shea
Bill Tunney beat El Medico Cantillon
Mick Duffy beat Bob Miller

May 5, 1962, Wembley, England
Billy Howes beat Jacques Lageat (Jacky Corn) to win European Junior Heavyweight Titile
Mick McManus drew Jackie Pallo

May 6, 1962, Luton, England
Bernard Murray beat Dick Conlan
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Johnny Major
Jackie Pallo beat Melwyn Riss
Ian Campbell beat John Lees

May 8, 1962, Wolverhampton, England
Tommy Mann beat Tony Charles to retain World Middleweight Title
Georges Gordienko beat Jim Hussey
Herman Veidor beat Frank O’Donnell
Abe Ginsberg beat Al Brown

May 9, 1962, Lincoln, England
Norman Walsh beat Dennis Mitchell
The Monster beat Dave Armstrong
Alf Cadman drew Max Crabtree
Julien Morice beat Al Nicol

May 9, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Mick McMichael drew Adrian Street
Jackie Pallo beat Pasquale Salvo
Seamus Donlevy beat Frank Hurley
Joe Cornelius beat Navarro Moyans

May 10, 1962, Bristol, England
Bruno Elrington beat Iska Khan
Johnny Czeslaw beat Jacques Lageat
Eddie Capelli beat Pasquale Salvo
Ivor Barratt beat Frikki Alberta
Gori Ed Mangotich beat Mike Donlevy

May 16, 1962, Bath, England
Jacques Lageat beat Gori Ed Mangotich
Eric Taylor beat Bob Taylor
Eric Taylor beat Jacques Lageat
Tony Skarlo drew Adrian Street
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Doug Joyce

May 16, 1962, Lincoln, England
Dr. Death beat Sean O’Shea
Bill Tunney beat El Medico
Mick Duffy beat Bob Miller

May 16, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Melwyn Ross beat Al Nicol
Cliff Beaumont beat Jack Cunningham
Arthur & Charlie Fisher beat Steve Logan & Frank O’Donnell
Francis Sullivan beat Bruno Elrington

May 22, 1962, Swindon, England
Big Bill Verna beat Johnny Allan
Melwyn Riss beat Eric Waburg
Tony Cassio drew Monty Swann
Adrian Street beat Miguel Santos

May 23, 1962, Lincoln, England
Billy Howes drew Dai Sullivan
Billy Joyce beat Vic Stewart
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Masambula
Tommy Mann drew Bert Royal

May 23, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Ted Hannon drew Brian Trevors
Mike Donlevy beat Memo Diaz
Les Kellett drew Whipper Wilson
Tibor Szakacs beat John Lees

May 24, 1962, Bristol, England
Mihalyi Kuti beat Joe Cornelius
John Lees beat Johnny Yearsley DQ
Johnny Kwango beat Brian Trevors
Tony Charles beat Joe Murphy
Al Brown drew Tony Skarlo

May 24, 1962, Bridgewater, England
Navarro Moyans beat Monty Swann
Alan Miquet beat Memo Diaz
Leon Fortuna drew Len Wilding
Al Brown drew Tony Skarlo

May 26, 1962, Wembley, England TV
Mihalyi Kuti beat Johnny Yearsley
Jackie Pallo beat Alan Miquet

May 29, 1962, Harrogate, England
Billy Howes beat Hans Streiger
Vic Faulkner beat John Foley
Johnny Eagles beat Jim Mellor
Bill McDonald beat Georges Gueret

May 29, 1962, Wakefield, England
Johnny Allan beat Bert Royal
Doug Joyce drew Hans Streiger
Masambula beat Leon Arras
Vassilios Mantopoulos beat Johnny Eagles

May 30, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Tony Charles drew Johnny Kwango
Billy Joyce beat Johnny Yearsley
Eric Wasburg beat Bernard Murray
Ian Campbell beat Mihalyi Kuti

June 2, 1962, Barking, England
Tony Cassio drew Clayton Thomson
Mick McManus beat Ted Hannon

June 5, 1962, Swindon, England
Jackie Pallo beat Memo Diaz
Tony Mancelli beat Tug Holton
Ray Fury beat Arthur Fisher
Stefan Milla drew Eric Sands

June 6, 1962, Bath, England
Pasquale Salvo beat Memo Diaz
Julien Morice beat Adrian Street
Joe Murphy beat Jack Cunningham
Melwyn Riss beat Eric Wasburg
Julien Morice beat Pasquale Salvo
Joe Murphy beat Melwyn Riss
Joe Murphy beat Julien Morice

June 6, 1962, Douglas, Isle of Man
Vic Stewart beat Bert Royal
Jim Mellor beat Memo Diaz
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Doug Joyce
Rocco Colombo beat Georges Gordienko

June 6, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Tony Cassio drew Frank O’Donnell
Alan Colbeck beat Bob Anthony
Majid Ackra beat Frank Hurley DQ
Emile Polive beat Navarro Moyans

June 7, 1962, Bristol, England
Ray Fury beat Harry Kendall
Bob Anthony drew Eric Wasburg
Clayton Thomson beat Frank O’Donnell
Bob Taylor beat Majid Ackra
Tibor Szakacs beat Michel Chaisne

June 11, 1962, Weston, England
Pasquale Salvo drew Adrian Street
Frikki Alberta beat Monty Swann
Tony Charles beat Memo Diaz
Johnny Czeslo beat Mario Matassa

June 13, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Max Crabtree drew Steve Logan
Len Wilding beat Adrian Street
Johnny Czeslaw beat Bob Taylor
Norman Walsh beat Mario Matassa

June 18, 1962, Weston, England
Max Crabtree beat Navarro Moyans
Big Bill Verna beat Gordon Kilmartin
Eddie Capelli drew Ron Oakley
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Billy Stock

June 19, 1962, Swindon, England
Billy Howes beat Navarro Moyans
George Kidd beat Ted Hannon
Bobby Barnes drew Miguel Santos
Pasquale Salvo beat Alan Dennison

June 20, 1962, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Jackie Pallo drew Mick McManus
Tibor Szakacs beat Gwyn Davies
Joe Cornelius beat Mihalyi Kuti
Michel Chaisne beat Masambula
Bruno Elrington beat Mario Matassa
Tibor Szakacs beat Joe Cornelius
Bruno Elrington beat Michel Chaisne
Tibor Szakacs beat Bruno Elrington to win Royal Albert Hall Trophy

June 20, 1962, Lees, England
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Jack Pye
Mickey Gold beat Bob Steele
Seamus Donlevy beat Les KeIlett
Giacomo Gugliemetti drew Clayton Thomson

June 20, 1962, Lincoln, England
Randolph Turpin beat Piet Slabbert
Dr. Death beat Sean O’Shea DQ
Shem Singh beat Fred Naylor

June 20, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Stefan Milla drew Peter Szakacs
Ken Joyce beat Memo Diaz
Billy Joyce beat Seamus Donlevy
Gwyn Davies beat Ian Campbell DQ

June 21, 1962, Bristol, England
Charlie Fisher beat Frikki Alberta
Joe Murphy beat Pasquale Salvo
Tony Cassio beat Mike Donlevy
Johnny Czeslaw drew Seamus Donlevy
Bruno Elrington beat Bob McDonald

June 22, 1962, Bridgewater, England
Doug Joyce beat Bob Taylor
Tony Cassio drew Spencer Churchill
Peter Szakacs beat Stefan Milla
Dick Conlan beat Adrian Street

June 27, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Johnny Kwango beat Eric Sands
Ted Hannon drew Julien Morice
Ernie Kingston beat Johnny Yearsley
Josef Zaranoff beat Francis Sullivan

July 4, 1962, Plymouth, England
George Kidd beat Joe Murphy
Bob Archer O’Brien drew Adrian Street
Bob Taylor drew Clayton Thomson

July 6, 1962, Glasgow, Scotland
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Tomislav Copkov
Ernie Riley beat Steve Bell Veidor
Masambula drew Norman Walsh
Johnny Eagles NC Bert Royal

July 14, 1962, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Al Nicol beat Bob Steele
Josef Zaranoff beat Jack Pye DQ
Bob McDonald beat Barry Douglas
Young Fred Vulcan beat Jim Breaks

July 20, 1962, Glasgow, Scotland
Don Branch beat Ezzard Hart
Albert “Rocky” Wall drew Josef Zaranoff
George Kidd beat Bob Steele
Bob McDonald beat Francis Sullivan

July 27, 1962, Glasgow, Scotland
John Foley beat Johnny Eagles
Andy Robin beat Frank O’Donnell
Norman Walsh beat Gordon Kilmartin
Monty Swann beat Nigel the Warrior (Honey Boy Zimba)

August 24, 1962, Glasgow, Scotland
Billy Howes drew Norman Walsh
Francis Sullivan beat Ezzard Hart
Bill McDonald beat Dave Armstrong
Jim McKenzie beat Al Nicol

August 25, 1962, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Arjit Singh beat Brian Trevors
Bruno Elrington beat Earl Maynard
Ray Apollon beat Dave Armstrong
Tommy Mann drew Bob Steele

August 25, 1962, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Syed Saif Shah beat Dai Sullivan
Billy Howes beat Tibor Szakacs
Jim Breaks beat Jim McKenzie
Francis Sullivan beat Eric Leiderman

August 25, 1962, Hackney, England
Dr. Death beat Mike Marino

August 26, 1962, Blackpool, England
The Maori & Tony Zale beat Casey Pye & Dominic Pye
Shem Singh beat Tiger Wood
“Gentleman” Jim Lewis beat Fred Woolley
Brian Aherne beat Piet Slabbert

August 27, 1962, Hamilton, Scotland
Tony Mancelli beat Chief Red Eagle DQ
Barry Douglas beat Danny Lynch
Les Kellett beat Cyril Morris
Norman Walsh beat Steve Bell

August 31, 1962, Blackpool, England
Casey Pye beat Tony Zale
Piet Slabbert beat Martin Robson
Dominic Pye beat Dr. Blood (Terry O’Neil)
Blackburn Roberts beat Max Kemp

September 5, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Steve Bell drew Seamus Donlevy
Mick McMichael drew Adrian Street
Stefan Milla beat Ken Shaw
Gwyn Davies beat Chief Red Eagle

September 7, 1962, Brigg, England
Jack Beaumont beat The Executioner (Cecil Logan)
Leon Larazzi beat Mannie Hermann
Randy Turpin beat Jim Lewis
Jack Taylor beat Ken Davies

September 8, 1962, Hackney, England
Dave Larsen & Mike Marino beat Dr. Death (Paul Lincoln) & Assistant (Gori Ed Mangotich)
Pat Kloke beat Johnny Williams
Young Robby (Robin Tapsell) beat Jimmy Wilde

September 12, 1962, Lincoln, England
Geoff Portz beat Johnny Allan
Cyril Knowles beat Reg Ray
Jim Stockdale beat Nick Capone

September 12, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
John Da Silva beat Bruno Elrington
Masambula beat Johnny Yearsley DQ
Frank O’Donnell beat Arjit Singh
Don Branch beat Roy St. Clair
Don Branch beat Frank O’Donnell

September 13, 1962, Bristol, England
Ray Apollon beat Norman Walsh
Billy Howes beat Masambula
Charlie Fisher beat Arjit Singh
Donald Branch beat Ken Shaw
Len Wilding beat Tony Skarlo

September 15, 1962, Hackney, England
Randolph Turpin beat Spike O’Reilly
Syd Wakeling beat Tiger Bright DQ
Tony Charles beat Al Fontayne
Zoltan Boscik beat Jimmy Wilde

September 17, 1962, Shoreditch, England
Joe Cornelius beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Steve Logan beat Tony Cassio
Doug Joyce drew Masambula
Harry Kendall beat Jean Morandi

September 19, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Frank Hurley drew Gordon Kilmartin
Jack Cunningham beat Eric Sands
Johnny Czeslaw beat Whipper Wilson
Josef Zaranoff beat Joe Cornelius

September 21 1962, Belfast, Ireland
John Lees beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Tommy Mann beat Julien Morice
Alan Dennison beat Harry Denney
“Gorilla” Don Mendoza beat Reg Williams

September 24, 1962, Catford, England
Harry Kendall drew Fred Van Lotter
Joe Murphy beat Ken Joyce
Steve Logan beat Jim Moza
Johnny Yearsley beat Max Crabtree

September 26, 1962, Lincoln, England
“Judo” Al Hayes drew Mike Marino
Jim Stockdale beat Karl Von Kramer DQ
Jimmy Boy Devlin beat Young McCormack

September 26, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Ray Apollon beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Johnny Eagles beat Ray Leslie
Spencer Churchill beat Jim Moza
Seamus Donlevy drew Billy Howes

September 29, 1962, Hackney, England
“Rebel” Ray Hunter beat “Judo” Al Hayes
Dennis Dean drew Dave Larsen
Linde Caulder beat Roger Green
Society Boy (Brian Craig-Radcliffe) beat Johnny Allan

October 2, 1962, Woolwich, England
Johnny Williams beat Kim Kendo
Dennis Dean beat Gori Ed Mangotich
“Rebel” Ray Hunter beat “Haystacks” Ed Bright
Don Stedman beat Mike Marino
Linde Caulder beat Bill Tunney

October 3, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Melwyn Riss beat Bob Steele
Ken Joyce beat Perez Lopez
Gerry de Jager beat Arthur Beaumont
Tibor Szakacs beat Bruno Elrington

October 3, 1962, Lincoln, England
John Lees beat Earl Maynard
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Roy “Bull” Davis DQ
George Kidd beat Alan Dennison
Ezzard Hart beat Cannonball Sheppard

October 10, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Tony Cassio drew Monty Swann
Modesto Aledo beat Mick McMichael
Whipper Wilson beat Gordon Kilmartin

October 12, 1962, Belfast, Ireland
Masambula NC Tony Mancelli
Jim Rawlings beat Danny Lynch
Earl Maynard beat Frank O’Donnell
The Headhunter NC Tommy Mann

October 13, 1962, Hackney, England
Mike Marino drew Don Stedman
“Judo” Al Hayes beat “Rebel” Ray Hunter
Harry Fields beat Syd Cooper
Al Fontayne beat Pat Kloke
Al Fontayne beat Harry Fields

October 16, 1962, Kidderminster, England
Bruno Elrington beat Steve Veidor Bell
Keith Williams beat Mickey Gold
The Black Panther beat Buddy Ward
Syed Saif Shah beat Bill Parky DQ

October 17, 1962, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Gerry de Jager beat Marius Daniels
Alan Miquet beat Modesto Aledo
Jackie Pallo beat Ted Hannon
Chic Purvey drew Mick McManus
Steve Logan beat Clayton Thomson
Ian Campbell beat Joe Cornelius

October 17, 1962, Lincoln, England
John Da Silva beat Billy Joyce
Bob Sweeney beat Giacomo Gugliemetti
Bert Royal beat Tommy Mann
John Ure beat Leon Arras DQ

October 23, 1962, Kidderminster, England
Billy Joyce beat Lorenzo Finocchi
Leon Arras beat Majid Ackra
Johnny Eagles beat Joe Holt
Bert Royal beat Tommy Mann

October 24, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Don Mendoza drew Johnny Yearsley
Steve Logan beat Arjit Singh
Johnny Czeslaw beat Marius Daniels
Ian Campbell NC Joe Cornelius

October 25, 1962, Edmonton, England
Lee Edwards & Gori Ed Mangotich beat Dennis Dean & Aussie Dean (Otto Acron)
“Judo” Al Hayes beat “Haystacks” Ed Bright
“Rebel” Ray Hunter beat Count Bartelli

October 27, 1962, Hackney, England
“Judo” Al Hayes beat “Rebel” Ray Hunter to win British Commonwealth Heavyweight Title
Johnny Major beat Linde Caulder
Reg Ray beat Otto Acron
Kim Kendo won four-man tournament

October 30, 1962, Kidderminster, England
The Mask beat Bruno Elrington DQ
Antonio Morlans beat Seamus Donlevy DQ
Jim Mellor beat Jim Breaks
Ernie Riley beat Steve Veidor Bell

October 31, 1962, Lincoln, England
Dai Sullivan beat Johnny Czeslaw
Masambula beat Bill Rawlings
Ezzard Hart beat Jess Hodgson
Al Nicol beat Harry Rhodes

October 31, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Bruno Elrington beat Pedro Bengoechea
Reg Williams beat Juan Tarres
Frank Hurley drew Johnny Totero
Eddie Capelli & Julien Morice beat Peter Rann & Pasquale Salvo

November 1, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Dr. Death beat Mike Marino
Tony Charles beat Al Fontayne
Bob Anthony beat Basil Couloulias
Dave Larsen beat Gori Ed Mangotich
Jon Cortez & Peter Cortez beat Zoltan Boscik & Johnny Williams

November 3, 1962, Hackney, England
Professor Attewaza (Gabriel Calderon) beat Don Stedman DQ
Tony Vallen beat Gori Ed Mangotich DQ
Roger Green beat Zoltan Boscik
Dave Larsen beat Cy Tokeley

November 6, 1962, Kidderminster, England
Tony Mancelli beat Alf Cadman DQ
Barry Douglas beat Carl Dane
Joe Critchley beat Jim Moza
Jack Dempsey beat Roberto Ricetti

November 7, 1962, Lincoln, England
Mike Marino beat “Rebel” Ray Hunter
Jim Stockdale beat Toma Hansom
Zoltan Boscik beat Johnny Williams
Tom Bury drew Yves Carpentier

November 7, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Prince Kumali beat Francis Sullivan
Billy Stock beat Stefan Milla
Tony Cassio beat Danny Lynch
Charlie Fisher beat Bob Taylor
Charlie Fisher beat Tony Cassio

November 9, 1962, Barking, England
Joe Cornelius beat Jim Hussey
Earl Maynard beat Frikki Alberta DQ
Alan Colbeck beat Alan Miquet
Mike Donlevy drew Roy St. Clair

November 13, 1962, Kidderminster, England
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Antonio Morlans
Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan beat Abe Ginsberg
Black Panther beat Arthur Ricardo
Count Bartelli beat Leon Arras

November 14, 1962, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Marcel Manneveau beat Johnny Eagles
Julien Morice drew Linde Caulder
Johnny Czeslaw beat Steve Bell
Eric Taylor beat Josef Molnar
Gwyn Davies beat John Da Silva
Tibor Szakacs beat Hassan Ali Bey

November 14, 1962, Lincoln, England
Prince Kumali NC Great Apollo
Jim Armstrong beat El Greco
George Kidd beat Terry Nylands
John Foley drew Tommy Mann

November 17 1962, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
The Legionnaire beat Francis Sullivan
Syed Saif Shah beat Andre Pierlot
Alan Colbeck beat Eric Sands
Brian Trevors beat Terry Jowett

November 20, 1962, Kidderminster, England
The Mask beat Bill Parky
Keith Williams beat Buddy Ward
Big Bill Verna beat Seamus Donlevy
Jim Hussey beat Cowboy Jack Cassidy

November 20, 1962, Swindon, England
Cliff Beaumont beat Len Wilding
Les Kellett beat Danny Lynch
Alan Miquet drew Nino Pizarro
Jack Bence beat Bob Taylor

November 21, 1962, Lincoln, England
Blue Angel drew Karl Von Kramer
Tony Vallon beat Hans Streiger DQ
Lee Flash Edwards beat Bob Kirkwood
Robert McCregor beat Jimmy Boy Devlin

November 21, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
“Harlem” Jimmy Brown beat Johnny Czeslaw
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Dick Conlan
Stefan Milla drew Adrian Street
Linde Caulder & Johnny Kwango beat Joe Murphy & Pasquale Salvo

November 22, 1962, Bristol, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Bruno Elrington
Alan Miquet beat Nino Pizarro
Jean Morandi beat Ron Oakley
Vic Faulkner drew Adrian Street
Pedro Bengoechea beat Cowboy Jack Cassidy

November 27, 1962, Kidderminster, England
Count Bartelli beat Leon Arras
Jack Dempsey beat Nino Pizarro
Francis Gregory beat John Lees
Bert Royal beat Vic Coleman

November 28, 1962, Lincoln, England
Billy Howes beat Dai Sullivan
The Mask beat Dennis Mitchell
Bob Sweeney beat Ernie Riley DQ
Young Fred Vulcan beat Jim McKenzie

November 28, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Stefan Milla beat Keith Williams
Les Kellett beat Josef Molnar
Bob Taylor beat Masambula
Joe Cornelius beat Ian Campbell

November 30, 1962, Leicester, England
Gordon Kilmartin beat Joe Cornelius
Steve Logan beat Jim Armstrong
Alan Colbeck beat Bob Steele
Al Nicol beat Claude Dreyfuss

November 30, 1962, Northampton, England
Jack Bence beat Syed Saif Shah
Francis Sullivan beat Max Crabtree
Ted Hannon drew Melwyn Riss
Arthur Beaumont beat Jim Moza

December 1, 1962, Doncaster, England
Count Bartelli beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Joe Critchley beat Nigel the Warrior
Joe Keegan beat Eric Cutler
Henri Pierlot beat Black Salem

December 1, 1962, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Alan Colbeck beat Ray Leslie
The Legionnaire NC Francis Sullivan
Gwyn Davies beat Tommy Kilmartin
Eric Taylor beat El Greco

December 3, 1962, Catford, England
Len Wilding beat Tony Skarlo
Linde Caulder drew Julien Morice
Eddie Capelli drew Pasquale Salvo
Bruno Elrington beat Seamus Donlevy

December 4, 1962, Kidderminster, England
Jim Hussey drew Big Bill Verna
Ernie Riley beat Monty Swann
Al Brown beat Jim Mellor
Tommy Mann beat Julian Gomez Pizarro

December 5, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Steve Logan beat Spencer Churchill
Jackie Pallo beat Ken Joyce
Johnny Yearsley beat Erich Koltschak
Horst Hoffmann beat Seamus Donlevy

December 6, 1962, Bristol, England
Ian Campbell beat Horst Hoffmann
Johnny Kwango beat Danny Lunch DQ
Peter Rann beat Al Nicol
Clayton Thomson beat Jim Rawlings
Peter Rann beat Stefan Milla

December 8, 1962, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Tommy Mann beat Rene Ben Chemoul DQ to retain World Middleweight Title
Willem Hall & Gerry de Jager beat Pierre LaChapelle & Henri Pierlot DQ
Brian Trevors beat Chic Purvey DQ
Julien Morice drew Bob Steele
El Mansour II drew Abe Ginsberg

December 12, 1962, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Clayton Thomson beat Ray Fury
“Harlem” Jimmy Brown beat Johnny Yearsley
Terry Nylands beat Mike Donlevy
Johnny Kwango beat Joe Keegan
Josef Zaranoff beat Prince Kumali
Billy Howes drew Jack Bence

December 12, 1962, Lincoln, England
Billy Joyce beat Earl Maynard
Sandy Orford drew Francis Sullivan
Cliff Beaumont beat Peter Rann
Tony Cassio beat Roy St. Clair

December 12, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Gwyn Davies beat Earl Maynard
Sandy Orford drew Francis Sullivan
Cliff Beaumont beat Peter Rann
Tony Cassio beat Roy St. Clair

December 18, 1962, Kidderminster, England
Count Bartelli beat Jim Hussey
Ernie Riley beat Bert Royal
The Professor beat Bill Parky
Steve Bell beat Bill McDonald

December 19, 1962, Cardiff, Wales
Eddie Capelli beat Pasquale Salvo
George Kidd beat Ted Hannon
Monty Swann drew Clayton Thomson
Joe Cornelius & Tibor Szakacs beat Jack Bence & Cowboy Jack Cassidy

December 20, 1962, Bristol, England
Joe Cornelius beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Max Crabtree beat Erich Koltschak
Jack Dempsey drew Ted Hannon
Arjit Singh beat Reg Trood
Len Wilding beat Tony Skarlo

December 27, 1962, Wimbledon, England
Jackie Pallo beat Bob Archer O’Brien
Ken Joyce beat Dick Conlan
Joe Murphy beat Len Wilding
Linde Caulder beat Pasquale Salvo
Jackie Pallo beat Ken Joyce
Linde Caulder beat Joe Murphy
Jackie Pallo beat Linde Caulder

December 29, 1962, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Billy Joyce beat Dai Sullivan
Steve Bell NC Norman Walsh
Bob Sweeney drew Eric Taylor
Bernard Murray drew Alan Colbeck

IP: Logged
Steve Yohe
Member
Member # 302

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Steve Yohe     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
January 2, 1963, Lincoln, England
Dai Sullivan beat Billy Howes
Prince Kumali NC Dennis Mitchell
Bill Rawlings drew Ernie Riley
Johnny Eagles drew Keith Martinelli (Williams)

January 2, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Ray Apollon beat John Da Silva
Tony Cassio beat Danny Lynch
Big Bill Verna beat Don Mendoza
Ken Joyce beat Jackie Pallo

January 8, 1963, Kidderminster, England
Bob Sweeney beat Johnny Eagles
Steve Bell (Veidor) beat Black Panther
Jim Hart beat Ezzard Hart
Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan beat Jim Moza

January 9, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Johnny Czeslaw beat Josef Molnar
Roy “Bull” Davis drew Willem Hall
Reg Trood beat “Iron Jaw” Joe Murphy
Francis Sullivan beat Quasimodo DQ

January 12, 1963, Brighton, England
Spencer Churchill beat Reg Trood
Tony Skarlo drew Lee Wilding
Clayton Thomson beat Johnny Kwango
Willem Hall beat Big Bill Verna
Les Kellett beat Quasimodo

January 16, 1963, Lincoln, England
Bob Sweeney beat Steve Bell
Leon Arras beat Jim Rawlings
John Da Silva beat Bill Rawlings
Alf, Bill & Jim Rawlings beat Johnny Allan, Leon Arras & John Da Silva

January 16, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Tibor Szakacs beat Prince Kumali
Reg Williams beat Jack Bence
Ray Fury beat Arjit Singh
Johnny Eagles beat John Foley

January 19, 1963, Brighton, England
Hassan Ali Bey beat Jack Bence DQ
Josef Kovacs beat Ray Apollon
Monty Swann beat Danny Lynch
Josef Molnar drew Reg Williams
John Foley beat Tony Costas

January 22, 1963, Kidderminster, England
Eric Taylor beat Quasimodo DQ
Cowboy Jack Cassidy NC Masked Kong
John Foley beat Roy St. Clair
Jim Hussey beat Alf Cadman

January 23, 1963, Lincoln, England
Blue Angel DDQ Karl Von Kramer
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Gori Ed Mangotich
Bob Kirkwood beat Dave Larsen
Blackburn Roberts beat Max Kemp

January 23, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Gwyn Davies beat Lucky Simunovich
Gordon Kilmartin drew Masambula
Billy Howes beat Steve Bell
Julien Morice beat Melwyn Riss

January 26, 1963, Lime Grove, England TV
Arthur Ricardo beat Earl Maynard
Alf Cadman drew Eric Leiderman

January 29, 1963, Kidderminster, England
Francis Gregory beat Emile Polive
Frikki Alberta beat Black Panther
Ernie Riley drew Bert Royal
Vic Hessle (Hesselle) beat Monty Swann

January 30, 1963, Lincoln, England
Billy Howes NC Dai Sullivan
Willem Hall NC Norman Walsh
Eric Taylor drew John Ure
Chic Purvey beat Young Fred Vulcan

January 30, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Joe Cornelius beat Gomez Maximilliano
Francis Sullivan beat Les Kellett
Bob Steele beat Mick McMichael
Jim Hussey beat Iska Khan

February 3, 1963, Brighton, England
Ian Campbell beat Lucky Simunovich
Bruno Elrington beat El Saadee Mansouri
Jean Morandi drew Peter Rann
Linde Caulder drew Jackie Pallo
Alan Miquet beat Adrian Street

February 5, 1963, Kidderminster, England
Ernie Riley beat Bert Royal
Seamus Donlevy beat Syed Saif Shah
Black Panther beat Achmed the Turk DQ
Jim Hart beat Nigel the Warrior

February 6, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Jack Bence drew Johnny Czeslaw
Josef Kovacs drew Bruno Elrington
Johnny Kwango beat Mike Donlevy
Bob Taylor beat Yuri Borienko

February 8, 1963, Streatham, England
Joe Cornelius beat Bruno Elrington
Danny Lynch drew Clayton Thomson
Jack Dempsey beat Terry Nylands
Les Kellett drew Digger Rowell

February 9, 1963, Brighton, England
Digger Rowell beat Marcel Blaise
Joe Cornelius & Johnny Peters beat Texas Jack Bence & Cowboy Jack Cassidy
Tug Holton drew Harry Kendall
Mike Donlevy beat Terry Nylands
Vic Faulkner drew Stefan Milla

February 12, 1963, Kidderminster, England
Count Bartelli beat Tony Mancelli
Mike Donlevy beat Jim Moza
Barry Cannon beat Danny Shay
Les Kellett beat Ezzard Hart

February 13, 1963, Lincoln, England
Bill Robinson drew Albert “Rocky” Wall
Jim Armstrong NC Bob Sweeney
John Ure beat El Greco
George Kidd beat Bob Steele

February 16, 1963, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Frank Robb beat Mir Zaffer Ealam
The Legionnaire beat Bruno Elrington DQ
Gwyn Davies NC Geoff Portz
Jim Armstrong NC Jim Rawlings

February 19, 1963, Kidderminster, England
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Steve Bell
Cowboy Jack Cassidy beat Jim Armstrong DQ
Barry Douglas beat Achmed the Turk DQ
Alf Cadman beat Black Panther

February 20, 1963, Lincoln, England
Blue Angel NC Toma Hansom
Mike Marino beat “Docker” Don Stedman
Dennis Dean beat Dave Larsen
Bill Tunney drew Tony Zale

February 20, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Seamus Donlevy beat Gerry de Jager
Henri Pierlot (Les Thornton) beat Terry O’Neil
Francis Sullivan beat Charlie Fisher
John Da Silva beat Lucky Simunovich DQ
Henri Pierlot beat Seamus Donlevy
John Da Silva beat Francis Sullivan
John Da Silva beat Henri Pierlot

February 21, 1963, Yeovil, England
Johnny Yearsley beat Johnny Czeslaw
Frank Hurley drew Johnny Peters
Bob Archer O’Brien drew Keith Williams
Peter Rann beat Al Patterson

February 23, 1963, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Billy Joyce NC Dai Sullivan
Ezzard Hart beat Terry O’Neil
Ian Campbell beat Tommy Kilmartin
Bob Sweeney beat Robert McDonald

February 26, 1963, Swindon, England
Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston beat Johnny Czeslaw
Clayton Thomson beat Ron Oakley
Spencer Churchill beat Tug Holton
Melwyn Riss beat Tony Skarlo

February 27, 1963, Lincoln, England
Dennis Mitchell beat Bruno Elrington
Ernie Riley beat Jean Morandi
Bert Royal beat Jackie Pallo DQ
Jim Breaks beat Mir Zaffir Ealam

February 27, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Ray Apollon beat Josef Kovacs
George Kidd beat Jack Dempsey
Johnny Czeslaw beat Frikki Alberts
Johnny Kwango beat Tug Holton

February 28, 1963, Bristol, England
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Al Patterson
Syed Saif Shah beat Frank Hurley
Leon Fortuna drew Adrian Street
Francis Sullivan beat Jimmy Garner
Billy Howes beat Gomez Maximilliano

February 28, 1963, Gloucester, England
Gerry de Jager beat Johnny Yearsley
Johnny Peters beat Emile Polive
Cliff Beaumont drew Jack Cunningham
Len Wilding beat Tony Skarlo

March 1, 1963, Bridgewater, England
Tony Mancelli beat Earl Maynard
Joe Murphy beat Cliff Beaumont
Clayton Thomson beat Reg Trood
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Stefan Milla

March 2, 1963, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
The Professor beat Arthur Ricardo
Francis Sullivan beat Johnny Apollo
Steve Bell NC Eric Leiderman
Ezzard Hart & Masambula beat Leon Arras & Frank O’Donnell

March 5, 1963, Kidderminster, England
Frikki Alberta drew Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston
Cowboy Jack Cassidy beat Joe King
Abe Ginsberg beat Gene Riscoe
Les Kellett beat Ezzard Hart

March 6, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Adrian Street beat Vic Faulkner
Gerry de Jager beat Syed Saif Shah
Whipper Wilson beat Earl Maynard
Frank Hurley & Johnny Yearsley beat The Sheiks (El Andre & El Saadee Mansouri)

March 7, 1963, Exeter, England
Francis Sullivan beat Mihalyi Kuti
Charlie Fisher NC El Saadee Mansouri
Ray Fury beat Arjit Singh
Adrian Street drew Len Wilding

March 9, 1963, Brighton, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Gedeon Gida
Jack Dempsey drew Ken Joyce
Spencer Churchill beat Steve Logan
Tug Holton beat Brian Sparks
Charlie Fisher beat Arjit Singh
Charlie Fisher beat Spencer Churchill

March 11, 1963, Catford, England
Tug Holton beat Jimmy Garner
Jackie Pallo beat Jim Breaks
Bob Taylor drew Karl Von Chenok
Mihalyi Kuti beat Gerry de Jager

March 12, 1963, Croydon, England
Joe Cornelius beat El Saadee Mansouri
Tommy Mann beat Frank Price
Eddie Capelli drew Pasquale Salvo
Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan beat Jean Morandi
Spencer Churchill beat Karl Von Chenok

March 12, 1963, Kidderminster, England
Ian Campbell NC Seamus Donlevy
Jim Hart beat Gerry Hogan
Terry Downs beat Joseph Zaranoff
Bert Royal beat Mike Donlevy

March 13, 1963, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Bruno Elrington beat Digger Rowell
Tommy Mann beat Johnny Eagles
Adrian Street beat Leon Fortuna
Alan Dennison drew Julien Morice
Johnny Yearsley beat Gomez Maximilliano
Billy Howes beat Texas Jack Bence

March 13, 1963, Lincoln, England
Dai Sullivan beat Billy Howes
Masambula beat Bill Rawlings DQ
Chic Purvey drew Brian Trevors
Bernard Murray beat Jim McKenzie

March 13, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Tony Lawrence beat Jean Morandi
Frikki Alberta beat Digger Rowell
Alan Colbeck drew Jackie Pallo
Joe Cornelius beat Prince Kumali

March 19, 1963, Kidderminster, England
Ernie Riley beat Reg Williams to retain British Light Heavyweight Title
Bill Robinson NC Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston

March 20, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Ray Fury drew Roy St. Clair
Josef Zaranoff beat Dave Armstrong
Tibor Szakacs beat Mihalyi Kuti
Earl Maynard & Honey Boy Zimba beat Johnny Czeslaw & Charlie Fisher

March 20, 1963, Croydon, England
Steve Logan & Mick McManus beat Linde Caulder & Monty Swann
Gedeon Gida beat Francis Sullivan
Steve Bell drew Johnny Yearsley
Joe Murphy beat Peter Szakacs
Jack Dempsey beat Bob Steele

March 25, 1963, Catford, England
Spencer Churchill beat Don Branch
Johnny Kwango drew Clayton Thomson
Willem Hall beat John Lees
John Foley beat Mick McManus DQ

March 27, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Danny Lynch beat Tuma Odooma
Spencer Churchill beat Karl Von Chenok
Sandy Orford beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Gedeon Gida beat Joe Cornelius

March 27, 1963, Croydon, England
Josef Zaranoff beat Prince Kumali
Johnny Czeslaw drew Peter Fanene Maivia
Ray Fury drew Johnny Kwango
Peter Rann beat Bob Archer O’Brien

March 27, 1963, Lincoln, England
George Kidd beat Jackie Pallo
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Barry Douglas
Jim Armstrong drew John Ure
Johnny Allan beat Leon Arras

March 30, 1963, Lime Grove, England TV
Bob Sweeney beat Joe Keegan
Geoff Portz beat John Da Silva

April 1, 1963, Birmingham, England
Reg Williams beat Emile Polive
Billy Howes beat Eric Taylor
John Lees beat Monty Swann
Alf Cadman beat Steve Bell

April 3, 1963, Lincoln, England
Billy Howes NC Peter Fanene Maivia
John Lees beat Robert McDonald
Ernie Riley drew Eric Taylor
Eric Sands beat Al Nicol

April 3, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Steve Logan drew Bob Taylor
Linde Caulder drew Adrian Street
Eddie Capelli beat Jean Corne
Georges Gordienko beat Horst Hoffmann

April 6, 1963, Watford, England TV
Leon Fortuna drew Alan Miquet
Georges Gordienko beat Johnny Yearsley

April 8, 1963, Birmingham
Billy Howes beat Reg Williams
John Lees beat Alf Cadman

April 10, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Danny Lynch beat John Ure
Ted Hannon drew Melwyn Riss
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Henri Pierlot
Johnny Kostas beat Reg Williams

April 11, 1963, Bristol, England
Georges Gordienko beat Johnny Kostas
Steve Logan beat El Greco
Alan Miquet drew Melwyn Riss
Gerry de Jager beat Earl Maynard
Ron Oakley beat Brian Sparks

April 11, 1963, Wimbledon, England
Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Dick Conlan beat Billy Stock
Charlie Fisher drew Francis Sullivan
Johnny Dark beat Bobby Barnes DQ

April 13, 1963, Croydon, England
Joe Cornelius beat Horst Hoffmann
Melwyn Riss beat Adrian Street
Mick McManus beat Terry Nylands

April 13, 1963, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Keith Martinelli drew Bob Steele
Billy Joyce beat Robert McDonald
The Legionnaire NC Geoff Portz
Jim Rawlings beat Eric Leiderman

April 15, 1963, Birmingham, England
Billy Howes beat John Lees

April 17, 1963, Lincoln, England
Blue Angel beat The Mask (unmasked as Roughhouse Bennett)
Dwight J. Ingleburgh beat Toma Hansom
Pedro the Gypsy beat Stoker Brookes
Dick Swales beat Jimmy Boy Devlin

April 17, 1963, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Steve Logan beat Tommy Mann
Johnny Allan beat Pietro Capello
John Da Silva beat Johnny Kostas
Horst Hoffmann beat John Lees
Josef Zaranoff beat Bruno Elrington
John Da Silva beat Johnny Allan
Josef Zaranoff beat Horst Hoffmann
John Da Silva beat Josef Zaranoff

April 17, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Tibor Szakacs beat Ray Apollon
Monty Swann beat Johnny Apollo
Harry Kendall drew Clayton Thomson
Prince Kumali beat Johnny Yearsley DQ

April 20, 1963, Wembley, England TV
Johnny Czeslaw beat Monty Swann
Jackie Pallo beat Ted Hannon
Clayton Thomson beat Arjit Singh

April 24, 1963, Lincoln, England
Dai Sullivan beat Tommy Kilmartin
Bill Robinson beat Pietro Capello
Bob Sweeney beat Tony Cassio
Alan Dennison beat Mick McMichael

April 24, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Zebra Kid beat John Da Silva
Jackie Pallo beat John Foley
Clayton Thomson beat Reg Trood
Johnny Czeslaw beat Peter Fanene Maivia

April 25, 1963 Brighton, England
Ray Apollon beat Horst Hoffmann
Henri Pierlot beat Frikki Alberta
Don Mendoza beat Bob Taylor
Jim Breaks drew Bernard Murray
Steve Bell beat Doug Joyce

April 27, 1963 Wolverhampton, England
Joe Keegan beat Joe Critchley
John Da Silva beat Dave Armstrong
Ernie Riley drew Vic Stewart

May 1, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Eddie Capelli & Ken Joyce beat Les Blousons Noirs (Claude Gessat & Marcel Manneveau)
Horst Hoffmann drew Josef Zaranoff
Charlie Fisher drew Ray Fury
Ray Apollon beat Bruno Elrington DQ

May 4, 1963, Wembley, England
Frikki Alberta beat Francis Sullivan
George Kidd beat Mick McMichael
Johnny Kwango beat Keith Williams

May 8, 1963, Lincoln, England
Billy Howes beat Peter Fanene Maivia
Geoff Portz drew Billy Joyce
Ernie Riley beat Jim Rawlings
George Kidd drew Jackie Pallo

May 8, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Clayton Thomson beat Spencer Churchill
Yuri Borienko beat Joe Keegan
Yuri Borienko beat Clayton Thomson
Syed Saif Shah drew Francis Sullivan
Georges Gordienko beat Johnny Kostas

May 11, 1963, Trowell, England
Barry Douglas beat Frank O’Donnell DQ
Jim Breaks drew Leon Fortuna
Jackie Pallo beat Roy St. Clair

May 15, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Alan Colbeck beat Jackie Pallo
Ian Campbell beat Tibor Szakacs
Modesto Aledo beat Alan Miquet
Joe Cornelius beat Alan Garfield

May 18, 1963, Barking, England
Tony Cassio beat Ray Fury
Julien Morice beat Adrian Street
Tibor Szakacs beat Hermann Iffland

May 21, 1963, Cheshunt, England
Anthony & Green beat Karate Kendo & Pat Kloke
Shem Singh beat Mohammed Yakub
Young Robby beat Jimmy Wilde
Society Boy (Brian Craig-Radcliffe) beat Dave Larsen

May 21, 1963, Finsbury Park, England
Steve Logan & Mick McManus beat Alan Colbeck & Monty Swann
Zebra Kid beat Seamus Donlevy
Mike Donlevy beat Bobby Barnes
Earl Maynard beat Danny Lynch

May 22, 1963, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
George Kidd beat Modesto Aledo
Jackie Pallo drew Johnny Kwango
Billy Howes beat Warnia Zarzecki
Ian Campbell drew Bill Robinson
Joe Cornelius beat Hermann Iffland
Mick McManus beat Linde Caulder
Tibor Szakacs beat John Da Silva for the Royal Albert Hall Trophy.
The winner was presented with the Trophy by the Duke of Edinburgh.

The Editorial comment for July 1963 issue of The Wrestler magazine by Charles Mascall.

“More than a month has passed since that tremendous night at the Royal Albert Hall, when his Royal Highness the Duke of Edinburgh took his place at the ringside to watch one of the greatest programmes of professional wrestling ever to be seen in this country.
Five thousand fans in the hall itself, and millions more watching television saw Prince Philip climb into the ring and meet such personalities as George Kidd, Tibor Szakacs, Ian Campbell, Mick McManus, and of course, Mr. Television himself, Jackie Pallo.
What did the evening achieve? Far more than to raise over £10,000 for the Duke’s now famous award scheme for young people, although that in itself gave cause for considerable satisfaction.
This Royal Occasion is the greatest stimulant wrestling has had in years, an event which has put our sport on a similar footing to football and the other great games.
It is recognition at long last of wrestling’s hard won, but rightful position, as Britain’s greatest indoor sport, and our promoters are determined to see it stays there.
We of “The Wrestler” were proud to be represented at the Albert Hall on this momentous occasion and to have played a small part in the rise of this great sport.”

May 22, 1963, Lincoln, England
Johnny Allan drew Dai Sullivan
Zebra Kid beat Dennis Mitchell
Gwyn Davies beat Masambula
Eric Taylor NC Bert Royal

May 23, 1963, Edmonton, England
Mike Marino beat Don Stedman
“Rebel” Ray Hunter beat Sergei Kalmikoff
Ski Hi Lee beat “Haystacks” Ed Bright
Tony Charles beat Ray Leslie
Peter Cortez beat Musa the Turk

May 25, 1963, London, England
Harry Fields & Ray Leslie beat Anthony & Green
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Sergei Kalmikoff
Dave Larsen beat Al Fontayne
Tony Charles beat Basil Coloulias

May 25, 1963, Wembley, England TV
Mick McManus beat Jackie Pallo

June 1, 1963, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Johnny Eagles NC Keith Martinelli
Eric Taylor beat Bob Sweeney
Zebra Kid beat Francis Sullivan
Eric Leiderman beat Frank O’Donnell DQ

June 1, 1963, Wallasey, England
Terry Downs beat Colin Joynson
Josef Kovacs beat Hassan Ali Bey

June 5, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
John Da Silva beat Johnny Allan
Billy Howes beat Gerry de Jager
Harry Kendall drew Clayton Thomson
Prince Kumali beat Seamus Donlevy

June 6, 1963, Bristol, England
Josef Zaranoff beat Gwyn Davies
Billy Howes beat Jim Armstrong
Frikki Alberta beat Honey Boy Zimba
Alan Miquet drew Len Wilding
Mike Donlevy beat Ron Oakley

June 6, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Johnny Czeslaw drew Don Mendoza
Adrian Street beat Tony Skarlo
Peter Szakacs beat Jean Morandi
Arjit Singh beat Frankie Hughes

June 8, 1963, Hackney, England
Dr. Death beat Jack Lasar (Rene Lasartesse)
Bob Anthony beat “Hard Boiled” Steve Haggetty
Bob Kirkwood beat Society Boy
Jon Cortez beat Tony Rocca (Tony Rocco)
NOTE: This Tony Rocca should not be confused with Argentina (Antonino) Rocca.

June 8, 1963, Watford, England
Spencer Churchill beat Jim Hart
Steve Logan beat Reg Trood

June 9, 1963, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Bert Royal beat Jackie Pallo
Bill Robinson drew Albert “Rocky” Wall
Frikki Alberta beat Ezzard Hart
Jim Breaks beat Ian Gilmour

June 11, 1963, Greenford, England
Dr. Death beat Jack Lasar
“Rebel” Ray Hunter beat “Judo” Al Hayes to regain British Empire Heavyweight Title
Kamikaze (Modesto Aledo) beat Harry Fields
Zoltan Boscik drew Johnny Williams

June 13, 1963, Edmonton, England
Dr. Death drew “Rebel” Ray Hunter
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Jack Lasar
Harry Fields beat Bob Anthony
Les Blousons Noirs beat Peter & Jon Cortez

June 15, 1963, Chesterfield, England
Goerge Kidd beat Terry Nylands
Bill Robinson drew Norman Walsh

June 15, 1963, Hackney, England
Bob Anthony & Harry Fields beat Les Blousons Noirs DQ
Jimmy Wilde beat Dick Drake
Pat Kloke beat Peter Cortez
Mike Marino beat Big John Wade

June 15, 1963, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Dai Sullivan beat Yassim Ghulam Gama
Eric Taylor beat Digger Rowell
Bernard Murray beat Norman Cooper
Alan Colbeck beat Frank Robb
Ian Gilmour beat Alan Dennison
Eric Sands beat Al Nicol
Alan Colbeck beat Ian Gilmour
Eric Sands beat Bernard Murray
Alan Colbeck beat Eric Sands

June 22, 1963, London, England
“Rebel” Ray Hunter & Dave Larsen beat Ski Hi Lee & Don Stedman
Young Robby beat Jimmy Wilde
Tony Charles beat Ray Leslie
Basil Coloulias beat Peter Cortez

June 22, 1963, Hackney, England
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Jack Lasar DQ
Jon Cortez beat Roger Green
Kamikaze beat Gori Ed Mangotich

June 22, 1963, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Brian Trevors beat Mick McMichael
Arthur Ricardo beat Bob Sweeney
Geoff Portz beat Gwyn Davies
Francis Sullivan beat Leon Arras DQ

June 23, 1963, Blackpool, England
Jack Pye beat Hassan Ali Bey
Emile Polive beat Alf Cadman
Monty Swann beat Steve Bell
Bob Sweeney beat Abe Ginsberg

June 29, 1963, Doncaster, England
Josef Kovacs beat Tibor Szakacs
Masambula drew Arthur Ricardo
Joe Keegan drew Mick McMichael
Joe Critchley beat Jim Mellor

June 29, 1963, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Bert Royal beat Chic Purvey DQ
Johnny Allan drew The Professor
Dennis Mitchell NC Bill Robinson
Johnny Eagles beat Keith Martinelli

June 29, 1963, Hackney, England
Ski Hi Lee beat Gunga Singh
Don Stedman beat “Rebel” Ray Hunter DQ
Zoltan Boscik beat Jimmy Wilde

June 30, 1963, Blackpool, England
Jack Pye beat Gwyn Davies
John Lees beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Vic Faulkner beat Jim Breaks
Alan Dennison drew Colin Joynson

June 30, 1963, Blackpool, England
The Monster beat Casey Pye
Dominic Pye beat Dwight J. Ingleburgh
Jack Cassidy NC Piet Slabbert
Blackburn Roberts beat Max Kemp

July 1, 1963, Shoreditch, England
Zebra Kid beat Ray Apollon
Johnny Czeslaw beat Steve Bell
Joe Murphy drew Peter Rann
Mick McManus beat Eddie Capelli

July 2, 1963, Finsbury Park, England
Zebra Kid beat Pietro Capello
Syed Saif Shah beat Roy “Bull” Davis DQ
Ray Fury drew Frank Hurley

July 4, 1963, Bristol, England
George Bollas beat Josef Zaranoff
Johnny Czeslaw beat Steve Bell
Spencer Churchill drew Ray Fury
Alan Miquet beat Leon Fortuna
Steve Logan beat Bob Taylor

July 5, 1963, Barking, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Pietro Capello
Jackie Pallo beat Linde Caulder
Arjit Singh beat Joe Murphy
Charlie Fisher drew Frank Hurley

July 6, 1963, Hackney, England
Mike Marino beat “Judo” Al Hayes
Tony Charles beat Bill Stirling
Bob Kirkwood beat Jacques Lageat (Jacky Corn)
Dave Larsen beat Al Fontayne

July 6, 1963, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Albert “Rocky” Wall NC Norman Walsh
The Legionnaire beat Bill Rawlings
Francis Sullivan beat Tommy Kilmartin
Al Nicol beat Bob Steele

July 8, 1963, Catford, England
Mike Donlevy drew Arjit Singh
Johnny Kwango beat Danny Lynch DQ
Mick McManus beat Linde Caulder
Ian Campbell beat Syed Saif Shah

July 11, 1963, Dagenham, England
Dr. Death beat Dave Larsen
Mike Marino beat Gori Ed Mangotich
Joey Skarlo beat Jet Stirling
Zoltan Boscik beat Chris Anthony

July 13, 1963, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Jack Pye beat Josef Zaranoff
Francis Sullivan beat Masambula
Tibor Szakacs beat Johnny Allan
Terry Jowett beat Terry Camm

July 14, 1963, Brighton, England
Ray Apollon beat Alan Garfield
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Pietro Capello
Frank Hurley beat Spencer Churchill
John Foley beat Bob Archer O’Brien
Jim Hart drew Tug Holton

July 16, 1963, Hove, England
Bill Robinson beat Peter Fanene Maivia
Harry Kendall beat Honey Boy Zimba
Pasquale Salvo beat Ron Oakley
Tony Skarlo beat Jack Cunningham
Pasquale Salvo beat Tony Skarlo

July 18, 1963, Bristol, England
Joe Cornelius beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Ray Apollon beat Francis Sullivan
Alan Colbeck drew John Foley
Charlie Fisher beat Majid Ackra
Len Wilding beat Dick Conlan

July 19, 1963, Redruth, England
Jacques Lageat beat Tony Charles
Dave Larsen beat Al Fontayne DQ
Bob Kirkwood beat Society Boy
Lee Edwards beat Bob Kirkwood

July 20, 1963, Hackney, England
Tony Charles beat Ron Carrol
Mike Marino beat “Haystacks” Ed Bright
Dave Larsen beat Gunga Singh
Gori Ed Mangotich beat Bob Kirkwood
Dave Larsen beat Gori Ed Mangotich DQ

July 20, 1963, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
The Mask beat Henri Pierlot
Dave Armstrong beat Alan Garfield
Reg Williams beat Majid Ackra
Tommy Mann beat Johnny Eagles

July 23, 1963, Cleethorpes, England
Dr. Death drew Mike Marino
Jim Stockdale beat Bob Kirkwood
Ray Leslie beat Zoltan Boscik
Ray Clarke beat Jimmy Boy Devlin

July 25, 1963, Dagenham, England
Roger Green & Ray Leslie beat Pat Kloke & Ray McGuire
Jon Cortez drew Johnny Williams
Jacques Lageat beat Lee Edwards
Basil Coloulias beat Kid Zamboa

July 26, 1963, Barry, Wales
Johnny Czeslaw beat Roy “Bull” Davis DQ
Frank Hurley beat Bob Taylor
Mike Donlevy beat Bob Archer O’Brien
Peter Szakacs beat Len Wilding

July 26, 1963, Tynemouth, England
Blue Angel beat Toma Hansom
Reg Ray & Tony Lord beat Ray Clarke & Cyril Knowles

July 27, 1963, Hackney, England
Dr. Death NC Don Stedman
Tony Charles beat Fred Woolley
Pat Kloke beat Johnny Williams
Ray Leslie beat Joey Skarla

July 27, 1963, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Brian Trevors beat John Foley
Jim Rawlings beat Don Branch
Zebra Kid beat Alf Cadman
Ezzard Hart & Masambula beat Leon Arras & Brian Trevors

July 29, 1963, Shoreditch, England
Zebra Kid beat Johnny Allan
Francis Sullivan beat Bob Sweeney
Johnny Kwango beat Don Branch
Alan Colbeck drew Ted Hannon

August 3, 1963, Hackney, England
Harry Fields & Roger Green beat Les Blousons Noirs
Mike Marino beat Dennis Dean
Tony Charles beat Ray Leslie

August 3, 1963, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Alan Colbeck beat Mick McMichael
Ernie Riley NC Eric Taylor
Bruno Elrington beat Josef Zaranoff
Johnny Allan drew Bill Rawlings

August 6, 1963, Heacham, England
Spencer Churchill beat Don Mendoza
Monty Swann drew Clayton Thomson
Ray Fury beat Tug Holton
Len Wilding beat Stefan Milla

August 8, 1963, Dagenham, England
Bob Anthony beat Marcel Manneveau
Roger Gessat beat Karate Kendo
Peter Cortez beat Bert Waterman
Gori Ed Mangotich beat “Hard Boiled” Steve Haggetty

August 10, 1963, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Alan Dennison beat Jim Breaks
Francis Sullivan drew Tibor Szakacs
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat John Da Silva
Masambula beat Bob Sweeney

August 17, 1963, Hackney, England
Bob Anthony & Harry Fields beat Les Blousons Noirs
Dennis Dean drew Dave Larsen
Tony Charles beat Bobby Graham
Johnny Williams beat Chris Anthony

August 19, 1963, Margate, England
Josef Zaranoff beat Johnny Czeslaw
Don Mendoza drew Clayton Thomson
Arjit Singh beat Barry Douglas
Mike Donlevy beat Frankie Hughes

August 22, 1963, Dagenham, England
Dr. Death drew Mike Marino
Johnny Williams beat Tony Rocca

August 24, 1963, Hackney, England
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Art Mitchell
Bob Kirkwood beat “Butcher” Johnson
Tony Charles beat Bob Anthony
Joey Skarla beat Jimmy Wilde

August 24, 1963, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Billy Joyce
John Lees beat Masambula
Bill Rawlings NC Bob Sweeney
Don Branch beat Ivan Penzekoff

August 31, 1963, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Leon Arras beat Frank O’Donnell
Bill Rawlings drew Francis Sullivan
Hans Streiger beat Jim Hussey
Tommy Mann NC Roy St Clair

August 31, 1963, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Billy Joyce
Terry Nylands beat Shem Singh
The Legionnaire beat Henri Pierlot
Ernie Riley NC Reg Williams

August 31, 1963, Hackney, England
Jon Cortez beat Tony Rocca
Dick Drake beat Jimmy Wilde
Tony Charles beat Cyril Knowles
Don Stedman beat Ski Hi Lee
“Rebel” Ray Hunter beat Jo Ko Ko
Don Stedman beat “Rebel” Ray Hunter

August 31, 1963, Wembley, England
Monty Swann beat Don Branch
Eddie Capelli beat Mick McMichael

September 2, 1963, Catford, England
Joe Murphy beat Jack Cunningham
Tony Cassio drew Bill Rawlings
Mick McManus beat Johnny Eagles
Hans Streiger drew Josef Zaranoff

September 2, 1963, Watford, England
“Judo” Al Hayes & Bob Kirkwood beat Dr. Death & Society Boy

September 4, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Peter Szakacs drew Adrian Street
Danny Lynch drew Reg Trood
John Da Silva beat Joe Cornelius
Bruno Elrington beat Francis Sullivan

September 7, 1963, Hackney, England
Professor Attewaza (Gabriel Calderon) beat Dr. Death DQ
Dennis Dean beat Dave Larsen
Tony Charles beat Johnny Saint
Bill Stirling beat Zoltan Boscik

September 7, 1963, Lewisham, England
Leon Fortuna beat Tony Skarlo
Mick McManus beat Alan Dennison
Johnny Eagles vs. Terry Nylands
Seamus Donlevy vs. Tony Cassio

September 9, 1963, Shoreditch, England
Masambula beat Les Kellett
Mick McManus beat Bernard Murray
Josef Zaranoff beat Bruno Elrington
Tommy Mann drew Clayton Thomson

September 12, 1963, Bristol, England
Francis Sullivan beat Frikki Alberta
Hans Streiger beat Pietro Capello
Tibor Szakacs beat Johnny Yearsley
Bruno Elrington beat Henri Pierlot
Hans Streiger beat Francis Sullivan
Tibor Szakacs beat Bruno Elrington
Tibor Szakacs beat Hans Streiger

September 14, 1963, Hackney, England
Dr. Death & Gori Ed Mangotich beat Dennis Dean & “Rebel” Ray Hunter
“Haystacks” Ed Bright beat Al Fontayne
Pat Kloke beat Tony Rocca
Tony Charles beat The Masked Miner (El Medico)

September 14, 1963, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Alan Dennison beat Ian Gilmour
John Lees NC The Professor
Billy Joyce beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Bill Rawlings beat Tommy Kilmartin DQ

September 16, 1963, Catford, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Alan Garfield
Seamus Donlevy drew Henri Pierlot
Brian Sparks beat Peter Rann
Arthur Fisher drew Peter Rann

September 18, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Leon Fortuna drew Tony Skarlo
Alan Colbeck beat Eric Sands
Johnny Czeslaw beat Ezzard Hart
Tibor Szakacs beat Prince Kumali

September 18, 1963, Lincoln, England
Johnny Allan beat Norman Walsh
John Lees beat Bruno Elrington DQ
Johnny Eagles drew Chic Purvey
Ernie Riley beat Eric Leiderman

September 19, 1963, Edmonton, England
Lee “Flash” Edwards beat Dave Larsen
Bob Kirkwood beat Art Mitchell
Bob Kirkwood beat Lee “Flash” Edwards
Dennis Dean beat Tony Charles

September 25, 1963, Sheffield, England
Billy Joyce beat Dennis Mitchell
The Mask beat Louis Pierre Marsallon
Mick McMichael beat Jeff Kaye
Bert Royal beat Eric Taylor

September 25, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Billy Stock beat Stefan Milla
Achmed the Turk drew Charlie Fisher
Jim Breaks beat Jackie Pallo
Josef Zaranoff beat Jaime Dula

September 25, 1963, Lincoln, England
Dai Sullivan beat “Judo” Al Hayes
Art Dempsey beat Toma Hansom
Harry Fields beat Bobby Graham
Roger Green NC Johnny Williams

September 26, 1963, Bristol, England
Gwyn Davies beat Alan Garfield DQ
Jim Breaks drew Julien Morice
Tommy Mann drew Reg Trood
Les Kellett beat Honey Boy Zimba
Tony Mancelli beat Frank Hurley

September 28, 1963, Trowell, England TV
Roy St. Clair beat Jean Morandi
George Kidd beat Mick McManus
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner (The Royals) beat Alan Colbeck & Ivan Penzekoff

October 2, 1963, Lincoln, England
Zebra Kid beat Bill Robinson
Bob Sweeney beat Abe Ginsberg
Alf Codman drew Eric Taylor
Jim Breaks beat Norman Cooper

October 2, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Billy Howes beat Eric Froelich
Steve Logan beat Majid Ackra
Billy Joyce beat Gerry de Jager
Joe Cornelius beat Warnia Zarzecki

October 5, 1963, Wimbledon, England
Billy Howes beat Johnny Apollo
Mick McManus beat Jean Morandi
Ken Joyce drew Bob Steele

October 9, 1963, Lincoln, England
Mike Marino beat Quasimodo DQ
Cyril Knowles beat Reg Ray
Bill Stirling beat Ray McGuire
Art Dempsey beat Butcher Goodman

October 9, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Les Kellett drew Monty Swann
Syed Saif Shah beat Reg Williams
Honey Boy Zimba beat Don Branch
Josef Zaranoff beat Roy “Bull” Davis

October 10, 1963, Bristol, England
Johnny Allan beat Eric Froelich
Bert Royal beat Frank O’Donnell
Monty Swann beat Abe Ginsberg
Ron Oakley beat Al Nicol
Ray Fury drew Clayton Thomson

October 12, 1963, Tottenham, England
Jack Dempsey beat Mike Donlevy
Johnny Czeslaw drew Les Kellett
Bert Royal beat Arjit Singh

October 16, 1963, Royal Albert Hall, London
Jim Breaks beat Melwyn Riss to win British Lightweight Title
Francis Sullivan beat John Lees
Jack Dempsey beat Linde Caulder
Johnny Allan drew Axel Dieter
Norman Walsh beat Felix Gregor
Masambula beat Danny Lynch

October 16, 1963, Lincoln, England
Dennis Mitchell NC Bill Robinson
Billy Howes beat Barry Douglas
Jackie Pallo beat Keith Martinelli
Vic Faulkner beat Al Nicol

October 16, 1963, Sheffield, England
Bert Royal drew Eric Taylor
Lee Sharron beat Abe Ginsberg
Bruno Elrington beat Billy Joyce
Zebra Kid beat Digger Rowell
Steve Bell beat Leon Arras

October 19, 1963, Hull, England
Jack Pye beat Eric Leiderman
Johnny Eagles drew Alan Miquet
Bill Robinson beat Dave Armstrong

October 22, 1963, Croydon, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Zando Zabo DQ
Mick McManus beat Jim Breaks
Steve Logan drew Bert Royal
Eddie Capelli drew Alan Miquet
Reg Trood drew Arnold Van Heyden

October 23, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Cliff Beaumont drew Ron Oakley
Peter Rann beat Ken Shaw
Johnny Peters beat Joe Keegan
Billy Two Rivers beat Hans Streiger DQ

October 24, 1963, Bristol, England
Joseph Zaranoff beat Felix Gregor
Steve Bell beat Axel Dieter
Leon Fortuna drew Peter Szakacs
Bob Taylor beat Joe Keegan
Pasquale Salvo beat Bob Archer O’Brien

October 26, 1963, Shoreditch, England TV
Warnia Zarzeski beat Clayton Thomson
Steve Logan beat Don Branch
Johnny Kwango beat Ron Oakley

October 30, 1963, Lincoln, England
The Mask beat Geoff Portz DQ
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Hans Streiger DQ
Steve Bell drew Bob Sweeney
Jim Breaks beat Terry Downs

October 30, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Roy St. Clair beat Tug Holton
Clayton Thomson beat Danny Lynch DQ
Johnny Czeslaw beat Billy Torontos
Ian Campbell beat Felix Gregor

November 2, 1963, York, England TV
Johnny Eagles drew Abe Ginsberg
Albert Wall beat Steve Bell
Great Togo beat Barry Douglas

November 6, 1963, Lincoln, England
Toma Hansom beat Blue Angel DQ
Bobby Graham beat Art Dempsey
Ray Clarke beat Johnny McCormack
Steve Barry NC Jimmy Boy Devlin

November 6, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Steve Logan beat Bob Sweeney
Bernard Murray drew Melwyn Riss
Syed Saif Shah beat Johnny Yearsley DQ
Tibor Szakacs beat Eric Froelich

November 9, 1963 Wallasey TV
John Foley beat Al Brown
Reg Williams beat Franz Orlik
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Alf & Ken Cadman

November 13, 1963, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Kenny Ackles
Joe Murphy drew Eric Sands
Ernie Riley beat Arjit Singh
Gilbert Cesca beat Peter Szakacs
Syed Saif Shah beat Doug Joyce
Billy Howes beat Manuel Polman

November 13, 1963, Lincoln, England
Johnny Allan beat Norman Walsh
Zebra Kid beat John Lees
Andy Robin beat Don Branch
Johnny Eagles drew Chic Purvey

November 15, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Kamikaze beat Johnny Williams
Tony Charles drew Chati Yokouchi
Dai Sullivan beat Togo Tani
“Judo” Al Hayes & Dave Larsen beat Society Boy & The Wild Man of Borneo

November 20, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Arjit Singh drew Roy St. Clair
Mick McMichael drew Al Nicol
Zando Zabo beat Henri Pierlot
Bruno Elrington beat Kenny Ackles

November 22, 1963, Eltham, England
Tony Cassio beat Roy St. Clair
Linde Caulder drew Adrian Street
Johnny Czeslaw beat Johnny Kwango
John Da Silva beat George Drake

November 27, 1963, Lincoln, England
Dennis Mitchell beat Bruno Elrington DQ
Bill Robinson beat Pietro Capello
Billy Howes NC Masambula
Alan Dennison beat Ian Gilmour

November 27, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Johnny Apollo drew Jim Hart
Arthur Beaumont beat Ezzard Hart
Gedeon Gida beat Gerry de Jager
George Drake beat Joe Cornelius

December 4, 1963, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Gerry de Jager beat Earl Maynard
Bert Royal drew Les Kellett
Vic Faulkner beat Adrian Street
Mick McManus beat Vassilios Mantopoulos
Steve Logan beat “Wildcat” Garcia
John Da Silva beat George Drake

December 4, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Jack Cunningham beat Peter Szakacs
Leon Fortuna drew Alan Miquet
Kenny Ackles beat John Lees
Tibor Szakacs beat Ian Campbell

December 5, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Brian Sparks beat Frankie Hughes
Les Kellett beat Abe Ginsberg
Harry Kendall drew Reg Trood
Clayton Thomson beat “Wildcat” Garcia
Ian Campbell beat Kenny Ackles

December 6, 1963, Eltham, England
Dick Conlan drew Peter Szakacs
Melwyn Riss beat Tony Skarlo
Clayton Thomson beat Karl Von Chenok DQ
Josef Zaranoff beat Ian Campbell

December 11, 1963, Lincoln, England
Jackie Pallo beat Johnny Eagles
Zebra Kid beat John Lees
Frikki Alberta beat Earl Maynard
Frank O’Donnell drew John Ure

December 11, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Charlie Fisher beat Jim Moza
Johnny Kwango DDQ Karl Von Chenok
Billy Catanzaro drew Eddie Capelli
Alan Garfield beat Prince Kumali

December 13, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
“Rebel” Ray Hunter beat “Haystacks” Ed Bright
Gori Ed Mangotich beat Vera Dingo
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Ski Hi Lee DQ
Bob Anthony & Tony Charles beat Les Blousons Noirs

December 14, 1963, Tottenham, England
Arjit Singh beat “Wildcat” Garcia
Clayton Thomson DDQ Danny Lynch
Kenny Ackles beat Achmed the Turk
Tibor Szakacs beat Arthur Beaumont

December 18, 1963, Cardiff, Wales
Jim Hart drew Honey Boy Zimba
Vassilios Mantopoulos drew Melwyn Riss
Les Kellett beat “Wildcat” Garcia
Zebra Kid beat Ray Apollon

December 19, 1963, Bristol, England
Julien Morice beat Adrian Street
Tony Cassio drew Spencer Churchill
Billy Catanzaro beat Bernard Murray
Masambula beat Seamus Donlevy
George Drake beat John Da Silva

December 20, 1963, Newport, Wales
Martin Robson beat The Wild Man DQ
Fred Woolley beat Mike Mahoney
Cornelius Murphy beat Dennis Tracey

December 21, 1963, Wallasey, England TV
Hassan Ali Bey drew Roy “Bull” Davis
Terry Downs NC Keith Williamson
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Abe Ginsberg & John Foley (Black Diamonds)

December 28, 1963, Seymour Hall, London, England TV
Johnny Kwango beat Jim Hart
Mick McManus beat Al Nicol
Tibor Szakacs beat Seamus Donlevy

IP: Logged
Steve Yohe
Member
Member # 302

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Steve Yohe     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
January 2, 1964, Bristol, England
“Dazzler” Joe Cornelius beat Great Togo (Harold Sakata)
Johnny Czeslaw drew Gerry de Jager
Ray Fury beat Frank Hurley
Jack Dempsey beat Bob Archer O’Brien
Cliff Beaumont beat Peter Szakacs

January 3, 1964, Eltham, England
Tony Cassio beat Reg Trood
Mick McMichael drew Bernard Murray
Charlie Fisher beat Billy Torontos
Zebra Kid (George Bollas) beat Ray Apollon

January 4, 1964, Wolverhampton, England TV
Billy Howes drew Josef Zaranoff
Al Brown drew Terry Downs
Ernie Riley beat Reg Williams

January 6, 1964, Catford, England
Danny Lynch beat Arjit Singh
Ray Fury beat Yuri Borienko
Cliff Beaumont drew Peter Szakacs
Alan Garfield beat Con Papalazarou
Ray Fury beat Danny Lynch DQ

January 8, 1964, Lincoln, England
Geoff Portz NC Josef Zaranoff
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Billy Howes DQ
Dennis Mitchell beat Achmed the Turk
Terry Jowett drew Claude Trigeaud

January 8, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Arjit Singh beat Tug Holton
Jim Breaks beat Pasquale Salvo
Georges Gordienko beat Horst Hoffmann
Jackie Pallo beat Gilbert Cesca

January 10, 1964, Eltham, England
Bert Royal beat Jim Hart
Mike Donlevy drew John Foley
Jackie Pallo beat Vassilios Mantopoulos
Johnny Yearsley beat Francis Sullivan

January 10, 1964, Ramgate, England
Con Papalazarou beat Gordon Kilmartin
Eric Sands beat Dave Phillips
Johnny Kwango beat Roy Howley
Tug Holton drew Frankie Hughes

January 12, 1964, Bermondsey, England TV
Harry Kendall beat Joe Keegan
Vassilios Mantopoulos drew Melwyn Riss
George Drake beat Francis Sullivan

January 15, 1964, Lincoln, England
Bob Kirkwood beat The Wild Man of Borneo DQ
Cyril Knowles beat Black Butcher Johnson
Jim Grossert beat Zoltan Boscik
Billy Graham drew Johnny Saint

January 15, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Julien Morice beat Melwyn Riss
Steve Logan beat Majid Ackra
Josef Molnar beat Bob Sweeney
Ian Campbell beat George Drake

January 22, 1964, Lincoln, England
Barry Douglas beat Zando Zabo DQ
Jackie Pallo beat Ted Hannon
Steve Bell (Veidor) drew Masambula
Terry Camm drew Barry Cannon

January 22, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Bob Archer O’Brien drew Eric Sands
Les Kellett beat Honey Boy Zimba
Horst Hoffmann beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Hans Streiger beat Great Togo

January 25, 1964, Kingston, England
Steve Logan & Mick McManus beat Eddie Capelli & Spencer Churchill
Alan Miquet drew Bernard Murray
Josef Molnar beat Eric Taylor

January 29, 1964, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Josef Molnar beat Billy Torontos
Billy Catanzaro drew Jim Breaks
Johnny Kwango beat Abe Ginsberg
Spencer Churchill beat Gordon Kilmartin
Johnny Yearsley beat Don Branch
Tibor Szakacs beat Andre Bollet

January 29, 1964, Lincoln, England
Blue Angel NC Dai Sullivan
Harry Fields beat Tony Charles
Ray Clarke drew Butcher Goodman
Bobby Graham beat Jim Grossert

January 29, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Jim Hart drew Brian Sparks
Jack Dempsey drew Mike Donlevy
Whipper Wilson beat Cowboy Ken Ackles
Alan Garfield beat Erich Koltschak

February 1, 1964, Preston, England
Bob Steele beat Shem Singh
Eric Sands beat Barry Cannon
George Kidd beat Ian Gilmour
Eric Taylor beat Arthur Ricardo DQ

February 3, 1964, Catford, England
Dick Conlan beat Stefan Milla
Jack Cunningham drew Bob Steele
Charlie Fisher drew Les Kellett
Billy Two Rivers DDQ Hans Streiger

February 5, 1964, Lincoln, England
Bill & Jim Rawlings beat Leon Arras & Frank O’Donnell
Gwyn Davies beat Pietro Capello
Frikki Alberta beat Eric Leiderman
Roy St. Clair drew Eric Taylor

February 5, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Ken Shaw beat Billy Stock
Johnny Czeslaw beat Con Papalazarou
Billy Two Rivers beat Andre Bollet DQ
Harry Thompson beat Clayton Thomson

February 8, 1964, Lime Grove, England TV
Jim Rawlings beat Andy Robin
Alan Colbeck beat Chic Purvey
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Frikki Alberta
Geoff Portz drew Bill Robinson

February 12, 1964, Lincoln, England
Mike Marino beat Bob Allen
Martin Robson beat Bobby Graham
Reg Ray beat Toma Hansom
Peter Cortez beat Johnny Williams

February 12, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Leon Fortuna beat Tony Skarlo
Dick Conlan beat Stefan Milla
Adrian Street beat Michel Saulnier
Leon Fortuna beat Dick Conlan
Adrian Street beat Leon Fortuna
Roy “Bull” Davis & Zebra Kid beat Ray Apollon & John Da Silva

February 15, 1964, Wembley, England TV
Georges Gueret beat Monty Swann
Linde Caulder drew Peter Szakacs
Honey Boy Zimba beat Brian Sparks

February 19, 1964, Lincoln, England
Dennis Mitchell beat Bruno Elrington DQ
Norman Walsh beat Enrico Marques
Billy Howes beat John Lees
Al Nicol beat Barry Cannon

February 19, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Ray Fury beat Don Mendoza
Jean Morandi drew Ron Oakley
Josef Molnar beat Seamus Donlevy
Hans Streiger beat Marius Servais

February 22, 1964, Leeds, England TV
George Kidd beat Alan Miquet
Geoff Portz beat Jim Hussey DQ
Jack Dempsey beat Michel Saulnier

February 26, 1964, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Joe Cornelius beat Andre Drapp
Alan Colbeck drew Mick McManus
Steve Logan beat Inca Peruano
Melwyn Riss beat Tony Skarlo
Clayton Thomson DDQ Georges Gueret
Alan Dennison beat Linde Caulder

February 26, 1964, Lincoln, England
Dave Larsen & Dai Sullivan beat Blue Angel & Toma Hansom
Tony Zale beat Dave Newman
Zoltan Boscik beat Jon Cortez
Ray Clarke drew “Butcher” Goodman

February 26, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Frank Hurley beat Bob Taylor
Whipper Wilson beat Monty Swann
Josef Molnar beat Don Branch
Whipper Wilson beat Frank Hurley
Whipper Wilson beat Josef Molnar
Josef Zaranoff beat Le Grand Vladimir

February 27, 1964, Bristol, England
Josef Kovacs drew Gordon Nelson
Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston beat Zando Zabo
Billy Torontos beat Joe Keegan
Ron Oakley beat Frank Hughes
Tony Skarlo beat Dick Conlan

February 29, 1964, Bradford, England TV
Barry Douglas drew Les Kellett
Chic Purvey beat Julien Morice
Tibor Szakacs beat Dennis Mitchell

March 4, 1964, Lincoln, England
Geoff Portz NC Zebra Kid
Gwyn Davies beat Frikki Alberta
Chic Purvey beat Terry Jowett
Alan Dennison beat Terry Downs

March 4, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Pasquale Salvo beat Adrian Street
Spencer Churchill drew Clayton Thomson
John Da Silva beat Johnny Kostas
Jackie Pallo beat Inca Peruano

March 7, 1964, Beckenham, England TV
John Da Silva drew Andre Drapp
Mick McManus beat Peter Szakacs
Jackie Pallo beat Peter Rann

March 7, 1964, Leeds, England
Mike Marino NC Dai Sullivan (Marino retained World Mid-Heavyweight Championship)
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Mighty Chang
Dr. Death beat El Blanco (Bob Kirkwood)
Dave Larsen beat Quasimodo
Ray Clarke beat Jimmy Boy Devlin
Tiny Tim Gallagher beat Fuzzy Ball Kaye (midgets)
Dennis Dean & “Rebel” Ray Hunter beat Society Boy & The Wild Man of Borneo

March 9, 1964, Bradford, England
Geoff Portz beat Billy Joyce to win British Heavyweight Title

March 11, 1964, Lincoln, England
Quasimodo beat Dennis Dean
Harry Fields beat Martin Robson
Ray Clarke NC Jimmy Boy Devlin
Billy Graham beat Jim Grossert

March 11, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Alan Colbeck beat Terry Nylands
Jack Cunningham drew Bob Archer O’Brien
Johnny Czeslaw beat Henri Pierlot (Les Thornton)
Josef Kovacs beat Karl Von Kramer

March 14, 1964, Halifax, England TV
Bob Steele beat Al Nicol
“Farmer” John Allan drew Albert “Rocky” Wall
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Tom Dowie & Ted Hannon

March 18, 1964, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Jack Bence drew Gwyn Davies
Bob Steele beat Leon Fortuna
Johnny Czeslaw beat Masambula
Hassan Ali Bey beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Don Griffin (sub for Syed Saif Shah) beat Guy Lamarre
Les Kellett beat Monty Swann

March 18, 1964, Lincoln, England
The Mask beat Bruno Elrington DQ
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Earl Maynard
Eric Taylor beat Barry Douglas
Steve Bell drew Bill Rawlings

March 18, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Alan Garfield beat Seamus Donlevy
Guy Lamarre beat Ray Fury
Steve Logan beat Frank O’Donnell
Francis Sullivan beat Jack Bence

March 25, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Jean Morandi drew Peter Rann
Tony Cassio drew Honey Boy Zimba
Johnny Yearsley beat Gordon Kilmartin
Zebra Kid beat John Da Silva

April 8, 1964, Lincoln, England
Norman Walsh beat Johnny Allan to retain British Mid-Heavyweight Title
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett (White Eagles) beat Frank O’Donnell & Ivan Penzekoff DQ
Ted Hannon drew Al Nicol
John Cox beat Leon Arras DQ

April 8, 1964, Lincoln, England
Blue Angel drew Dai Sullivan
El Medico NC Bill Tunney
Bobby Graham beat Buddy Ward
Ray Clarke beat Brian Maxine

April 8, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Spencer Churchill drew Yuri Borienko
Danny Lynch beat Billy Torontos
Johnny Yearsley beat Gomez Maximilliano
Johnny Kwango beat Jackie Pallo DQ

April 9, 1964, Bristol, England
Harry Kendall beat Ron Oakley
Henri Pierlot beat Don Griffin
Frank Hurley drew Honey Boy Zimba
Prince Kumali beat Gerry de Jager
Georges Gordienko beat John Da Silva

April 10, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Zoltan Boscik beat Alan Sargeant
Ski Hi Lee beat Dave Larsen
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Mighty Chang
Don Vines beat Bobby Graham
Bob & Chris Anthony beat Peter & Jon Cortez

April 15, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Kalman Gaston beat Billy Stock
Frank Hurley beat Arjit Singh
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Josef Zaranoff
Tony Cassio & Clayton Thomson beat Mike & Seamus Donlevy

April 18, 1964, New Cross, England
“Rebel” Ray Hunter & Bob Kirkwood beat “Strangler” Ed Bright & Ski Hi Lee

April 22, 1964, Lincoln, England
Dennis Mitchell beat Josef Zaranoff
Billy Joyce beat John Lees
Eric Taylor beat Ernie Riley
Al Brown drew Eric Cutler

April 22, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Eddie Capelli drew “Iron Jaw” Joe Murphy
Steve Logan beat Reg Trood
Alan Garfield beat Gerry de Jager
Tibor Szakacs beat Don Griffin

April 27, 1964, Doncaster, England
Billy Howes drew Josef Zaranoff
Dennis Mitchell beat Bruno Elrington DQ
Steve Bell beat Reg Williams
Terry Downs drew Colin Joynson

April 29, 1964, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Ray Fury beat Yuri Borienko
Joe Murphy drew Julien Morice
Ivan Josef Zaranoff beat Andre Bollet DQ
Josef Kovacs drew John Da Silva
Peter Szakacs beat Alan Miquet
Billy Howes beat Pedro (Inca) Wiracocha

April 29, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Linde Caulder beat Syd Cooper
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Billy Stock
Prince Kumali beat Achmed the Turk
Joe Cornelius NC Zebra Kid

May 1, 1964, Newport, Wales
Prince Mozamadula beat Pat Curry
Johnny Saint drew Fred Woolley
Lord Bertie Topham beat Con Murphy
Dr. Death & White Angel drew Tony Charles & Rocky Paul

May 2, 1964, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Chic Purvey beat Colin Joynson
Johnny Eagles beat Jackie Pallo
Billy Joyce beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Arthur Ricardo DDQ Gordon Nelson

May 6, 1964, Lincoln, England
Billy Two Rivers beat Leon Arras
Gwyn Davies beat Cowboy Jack Cassidy
Johnny Allan drew Albert “Rocky” Wall
Jim Breaks drew Jack Dempsey

May 7, 1964, Bristol, England
Gordon Nelson beat Andre Bollet
Ray Fury beat Yuri Borienko
Modesto Aledo NC Linde Caulder
Alan Miquet drew Joe Murphy
Ezzard Hart beat Joe Keegan

May 13, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Jack Dempsey beat Jean Morandi
Barry Douglas drew Reg Trood
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Joe Murphy & Pasquale Salvo

May 13, 1964, Sheffield, England
Alan Colbeck beat Salvador Vento Castella to retain European Welterweight Championship
Jim Breaks beat Al Nicol
Tuma Odooma beat Bill Rawlings
Billy Howes beat Les Kellett

May 20, 1964, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Eddie Capelli beat Mick McMichael
Johnny Yearsley beat Axel Dieter
Joe Cornelius beat Carlos Rocha DQ
Jimmy Breaks beat Modesto Aledo
Mick McManus beat Alan Colbeck
Masambula beat Steve Logan DQ

May 20, 1964, Lincoln, England
Geoff Portz beat Billy Howes DQ
Alf & Ken Cadman beat Joe Hill & Bert Royal
John Foley drew Chic Purvey
Terry Nylands beat Mike Bennett

May 20, 1964, Sheffield, England
Billy Two Rivers beat Dennis Mitchell
Earl Maynard beat Tony Sherman
Abe Ginsberg beat Lee Sharron
Francis Sullivan beat Frank O’Donnell

May 23, 1964, Scarborough, England
Terry Downs beat Eric Cutler
Johnny Allan NC Billy Joyce
Alan Dennison beat Mickey Gold

May 27, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Adrian Street beat Tony Skarlo
Alan Miquet drew Peter Rann
Johnny Czeslaw drew Whipper Wilson
Joe Cornelius NC Zebra Kid

May 29, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Johnny Williams beat Zoltan Boscik
Bob Kirkwood beat Akio Yoshihara
Dr. Death beat Jumping Jimmy Moza
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Bob & Chris Anthony

May 30, 1964, Doncaster, England
Count Bartelli beat Josef Zaranoff
Jackie Pallo beat Don Branch
Ernie Riley beat Terry O’Neil
Joe Critchley beat Eric Cutler

May 30, 1964, Keighley, England
Jim Breaks beat Paul Duval
Eddie Capelli drew Alan Colbeck
Eric Taylor beat Spencer Churchill

June 6, 1964, Doncaster, England
Norman Walsh NC Hassan Ali Bey
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Joe Cornelius
Colin Joynson beat Jerry Martinelli
Terry Downs beat Alan Dennison

June 6, 1964, Huddersfield, England
Chic Purvey beat Al Nicol
Vic Faulkner beat Barry Cannon
Bert Royal beat Roy St. Clair

June 8, 1964, Slough, England
Peter & Jon Cortez beat The Bavarians
Mike Marino beat Gori Ed Mangotich
Mike Marino beat “Haystacks” Ed Bright
Gori Ed Mangotich beat Akio Yoshihara
Mike Marino beat Wayne Bridges

June 10, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Dave Phillips drew Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan
Ray Fury beat Monty Swann
Billy Howes beat Axel Dieter
Gwyn Davies beat Hans Streiger

June 13, 1964, Doncaster, England
Billy Joyce beat John Lees
Masambula beat Erinie Riley
Ted Hannon beat Joe Keegan
Les Kellett beat Leon Arras

June 13, 1964, Wembley, England
Linde Caulder beat Alan Dennison
Julien Morice beat Peter Szakacs
Mick McManus beat Mick McMichael

June 17, 1964, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Jackie Pallo beat Colin Joynson
Gordon Nelson beat Earl Maynard
Steve Veidor beat Zando Zabo
Gordon Nelson beat Prince Kumali
Steve Veidor beat Alan Garfield
Gordon Nelson beat Steve Veidor to win Royal Albert Hall Trophy

June 18, 1964, Bristol, England
Billy Joyce beat Zando Zabo
Charlie Fisher beat Achmed the Strong
Johnny Kwango drew Monty Swann
Terry Nylands drew Bob Archer O’Brien
Kalman Gaston beat Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan

June 19, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Ray Leslie beat Roger Cross
Dave Larsen beat Black Angus Campbell DQ
Kamikaze beat Bobby Barnes
Dr. Death & Gori Ed Mangotich beat The Wild Man of Borneo & Society Boy

June 24, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Don Griffin drew Frank Hurley
Arjit Singh beat Jack Cunningham
Spencer Churchill beat Achmed the Strong DQ
Josef Zaranoff beat Flash Lee Edwards

June 29, 1964, High Wycombe, England
Eddie Capelli drew Julien Morice
Johnny Kwango beat Mick McManus
Spencer Churchill beat Billy Torontos
Reg Trood beat Brian Sparks

July 2, 1964, Bristol, England
Georges Gordienko drew Gordon Nelson
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Angelo Giusto (Guisto)
Tony Charles beat Rene Cabellec
Don Griffin drew Frank Hurley
Jimmy Hart beat Honey Boy Zimba

July 3, 1964, Barking, England
Steve Logan & Mick McManus beat Eddie Capelli & Julien Morice
Masambula beat Achmed the Turk
Ted Hannon beat Syd Cooper
Eric Sands beat Dick Conlan

July 6, 1964, Shoreditch, England
Tony Charles drew Steve Logan
Josef Kovacs beat Prince Kumali
Tony Cassio beat Billy Torontos
Cliff Beaumont drew Linde Caulder

July 10, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Dennis Dean beat “Haystacks” Ed Bright DQ
Professor Adiwasser (Gabriel Calderon) beat “Judo” Al Hayes
Jean Corne beat Al Fontayne DQ
Johnny Williams beat Zoltan Boscik

July 13, 1964, Shoreditch, England
Joe Cornelius drew Pedro Wiracocha
Mick McManus beat Joe Murphy
Gerry de Jager beat Cowboy Jack Cassidy
Eddie Capelli beat Al Nicol

July 14, 1964, Finsbury Park, England
Angelo Giusto beat Ezzard Hart
Steve Logan & Mick McManus beat Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett
Eddie Capelli beat Arnold Van Heyden
Dick Conlan beat Alan Gibry Kitto

July 20, 1964, Shoreditch, England
Zebra Kid beat Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston
Angelo Giusto beat Achmed the Turk
Monty Swann drew Sean Regan
Miguel Santos drew Brian Sparks

July 20, 1964, Woolwich, England
Dennis Dean drew Jumping Jim Moza
Tiny Tim Gallagher beat Fuzzy Ball Kaye (midgets)
Akio Yoshihara beat Al Fontayne
“Rebel” Ray Hunter & Dave Larsen beat Dr. Death & Gori Ed Mangotich

July 21, 1964, Finsbury Park, England
Ian Campbell beat Henri Pierlot
Josef Kovacs beat Gordon Nelson
Miguel Santos beat Frank Hughes
Tony Charles beat Jean Morandi

July 25, 1964, Barking, England TV
Joe Cornelius drew Billy Howes
Josef Zaranoff drew Roy “Bull” Davis
Spencer Churchill beat Honey Boy Zimba

July 27, 1964, Shoreditch, England
Jackie Pallo beat Alan Dennison
Steve Veidor beat Alan Garfield
Spencer Churchill beat Jack Kramer
Ken Joyce beat Bernard Murray

July 28, 1964, Finsbury Park, England
Billy Joyce beat Pedro Wiracocha
Zebra Kid beat Prince Kumali
Stefan Milla drew Bobby Barnes
Ken Joyce beat Ray McGuire

August 2, 1964, Brighton, England
Zebra Kid & Alan Garfield beat Angelo Giusto & Johnny Peters
Jackie Pallo beat Alan Miquet
Tony Cassio beat Jack Kramer
Les Kellett drew Steve Logan
Peter Szakacs beat Alan Dennison

August 4, 1964, Finsbury Park, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Tony Cassio
Abe Ginsberg & John Foley (Black Diamonds) beat Linde Caulder & Johnny Kwango
Eddie Capelli beat Arnold Van Heyden
Tug Holton beat Johnny Apollo

August 4, 1964, Hove, England
Bruno Elrington beat Pietro Capello
Steve Logan beat Majid Ackra
Peter Szakacs beat Al Patterson
Jim Rawlings beat Frank Hughes

August 4, 1964, Cleethorpes, England
Chic Purvey beat Colin Joynson
Barry Cannon beat Eric Cutler
Masambula beat Terry Ricardo
Billy Joyce beat John Lees

August 6, 1964, Walthamstow, England
Linde Caulder drew Alan Miquet
Zebra Kid beat Gordon Nelson
Keith Williams beat Peter Rann
Doug Joyce drew Lee Edwards

August 7, 1964, London, England
Ian Campbell beat Gordon Nelson
Cliff Beaumont drew Ron Oakley
Eddie Capelli beat Ivan Penzekoff

August 8, 1964, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Frank O’Donnell DDQ Karl Von Kramer
Abe Ginsberg & John Foley (Black Diamonds) beat Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett
Arthur Ricardo beat Terry O’Neil
Jack Dempsey beat Mike Bennett

August 8, 1964, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Bert Royal & Eric Taylor beat Leon Arras & Alf Cadman
Mick McMichael drew Al Nicol
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Francis Sullivan
Norman Walsh beat Billy Howes DQ

August 11, 1964, Cleethorpes, England
Johnny Allan beat Billy Howes DQ
Francis Sullivan beat Peter Maivia
Brian Trevors beat Don Branch
Eric Sands beat Keith Williams

August 13, 1964, London, England
Hans Streiger beat Joe Cornelius
Mick McManus drew Ted Hannon
Mike Donlevy beat Ezzard Hart
Jack Dempsey drew Bernard Murray

August 15, 1964, Barking, England
Alan Miquet beat Peter Rann
Joe Cornelius beat Prince Kumali
Mick McManus beat Stefan Milla
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Mir Zaffer Ealam

August 15, 1964, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Norman Walsh beat Billy Howes
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Prince Maivia
Harry Fields beat Frank O’Donnell
Mike Bennett drew Terry Nylands

August 18, 1964, Aberdeen, Scotland
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Masambula
Terry Ricardo beat Doug Joyce DQ
Harry Fields beat Les Kellett
Jack Dempsey beat Barry Cannon

August 18, 1964, Cleethorpes, England
Alf & Ken Cadman beat Abe Ginsberg & John Foley (Black Diamonds)
Mike Bennett beat Peter Preston
Jim Rawlings beat Lee Sharron
Dennis Mitchell drew Billy Joyce

August 18, 1964, Croydon, England
Gwyn Davies beat Ian Campbell
Ernie Riley beat Francis Sullivan
Johnny Kwango beat Monty Swann
Melwyn Riss beat Syd Cooper
Peter Rann beat Alan Dennison

August 19, 1964, Belle Vue, Manchester, England TV
Tony Cassio beat Les Kellett
Ken Cadman beat Terry Downs

August 21, 1964, Liverpool, England
Norman Walsh beat Karl Von Kramer
Josef Zaranoff beat Johnny Czeslaw DQ
Abe Ginsberg & John Foley (Black Diamonds) beat Alf & Ken Cadman
Monty Swann beat Ivan Penzekoff

August 22, 1964, Doncaster, England
Billy Joyce drew Norman Walsh
Abe Ginsberg & John Foley (Black Diamonds) beat Bob Steele & Monty Swann
Terry Nylands beat Jim Mellor
Eric Taylor beat Alf Cadman

August 22, 1964, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Ian Campbell beat Josef Zaranoff
Johnny Allan beat Reg Williams
Eric Sands beat Barry Cannon
Jim Breaks drew Mick McMichael

August 22, 1964, Wembley, England TV
Peter Szakacs drew Joe Murphy
Georges Gordienko beat Henri Pierlot
Steve Veidor beat Tug Holton
Ernie Riley beat Arjit Singh

August 25, 1964, Croydon, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Bruno Elrington
Eric Taylor drew Gerry de Jager
Yuri Borienko drew Masambula
Musa the Turk beat Adrian Street

August 25, 1964, Aberdeen, Scotland
Cowboy Jack Cassidy beat Gordon Kilmartin
Ian Campbell beat Josef Zaranoff
Frank O’Donnell beat Cyril Morris
Majid Ackra beat Jess Hodgson

August 27, 1964, London, England
Alan Garfield beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Mick McManus beat Johnny Eagles
Alan Miquet beat Terry Jowett
Reg Williams beat Achmed the Turk

August 28, 1964, Folkestone, England
Josef Zaranoff beat Bruno Elrington
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Dick Conlan
Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston beat Don Mendoza
Red Trood beat Arthur Fisher

August 29, 1964, Doncaster, England
Johnny Allan NC Ian Campbell
Hans Streiger beat Maambula
Al Brown beat Joe Critchley
Les Kellett beat Vic Stewart

August 29, 1964, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Alf & Ken Cadman beat Johnny Eagles & Brian Trevors
Eric Cutler beat Frank Robb
Norman Walsh beat Roy St. Clair
Billy Joyce beat John Lees

August 31, 1964, Folkestone, England
Mike & Seamus Donlevy beat Alan Dennison & Monty Swann
Ray Fury beat Tony Cassio
Kalman Gaston drew Tug Holton
Stefan Milla drew Bobby Barnes

August 31, 1964, Hamilton, Scotland
Roy St. Clair beat Abe Ginsberg
Abe Ginsberg & John Foley (Black Diamonds) beat Tom Dowie & Chic Purvey
Geoff Portz beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Jim Lewis beat Al Nicol

September 1, 1964, Cleethorpes, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Alf & Ken Cadman
Dennis Mitchell beat Johnny Allan
Colin Joynson beat Chic Purvey DQ
Eric Cutler beat Peter Preston

September 1, 1964, Croydon, England
Billy Torontos drew Reg Williams
Eddie Capelli beat Alan Miquet
Gordon Nelson beat Hans Streiger
Joe Cornelius beat Pietro Capello
Cliff Beaumont drew Joe Murphy

September 1, 1964, Aberdeen, Scotland
Geoff Portz beat Roy “Bull” Davis DQ
Al Nicol beat Jim Lewis
Tom Dowie beat Don Mitchell
Abe Ginsberg & John Foley (Black Diamonds) drew Frank O’Donnell & Roy St. Clair

September 2, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Jack Dempsey beat Alan Miquet
Linde Caulder beat Peter Cortez
Jack Dempsey beat Linde Caulder
Doug Joyce NC Johnny Kwango
Zebra Kid beat Gwyn Davies

September 2, 1964, Wembley, England TV
Adrian Street beat Tony Skarlo
Honey Boy Zimba beat Billy Torontos

September 3, 1964, London, England
Mike & Seamus Donlevy beat Linde Caulder & Johnny Kwango
Reg Trood beat Tug Holton
Gerry de Jager beat Alan Garfield
Harry Kendall beat Tony Cassio

September 3, 1964, Wimbledon, England
Joe Murphy drew Jack Dempsy
Pietro Capello drew Peter Szakacs
Prince Kumali beat Henri Pierlot
Doug Joyce drew Johnny Yearsley

September 4, 1964, Scunthorpe, England
The Phantom & The Son of Ghoul beat Tim Loughren & Ray Wilson
Golden Boy beat John Walsh
Jimmy Boy Devlin drew Dick Swales

September 4, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Gypsy Joe Smith beat Ray Leslie
Bob Kirkwood beat Clyde “Kangaroo” Kennedy
Bobby Barnes beat Alan Sargeant
Wayne Bridges & “Rebel” Ray Hunter beat Blackbeard Campbell & Don Stedman

September 5, 1964, Doncaster, England
Peter Maivia drew Zebra Kid
Steve Bell beat Leon Arras
Terry Downs drew Ian Gilmour
Count Bartelli beat Jean Le Magouroux

September 5, 1964, Middlesbrough, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Alan Colbeck & Chic Purvey
Billy Joyce drew Geoff Portz
Jim Rawlings beat Keith Manning
Tony Elsden beat Johnny Middlemass

September 5, 1964, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Ian Campbell drew Dennis Mitchell
Terry Ricardo drew Eric Taylor
Johnny Allan drew Earl Maynard
Mick McMichael beat Frank Robb

September 5, 1964, Norwich, England
Melwyn Riss drew Cliff Beaumont
Steve Logan beat Danny Lynch
John Da Silva beat Gordon Nelson
Whipper Wilson beat Don Griffin

September 5, 1964, Trowell, England
Les Kellett NC Roy St. Clair
Masambula beat Pietro Capello DQ
Colin Joynson drew Johnny Kwango
Jim Elder beat Eric Cutler

September 8, 1964, Croydon, England
Johnny Yearsley beat Seamus Donlevy
Tim Geohagen drew John Da Silva
Johnny Kwango beat Clayton Thomson
Jim Breaks drew Ted Hannon
Reg Trood beat Johnny Apollo

September 10, 1964, Bristol, England
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Tony Skarlo
Tibor Szakacs beat Le Grand Vladimir
Jim Breaks beat Peter Szakacs
Josef Zaranoff beat Johnny Apollo
Ron Oakley beat Dave Phillips

September 10, 1964, Wimbledon, England
Mick McManus beat Bernard Murray
Bruno Elrington beat Peter Maivia
Sean Regan beat Lee Edwards
Gerry de Jager beat Barry Douglas

September 12, 1964, Newcastle upon Tyne, Scotland
Gwyn Davies NC Albert “Rocky” Wall
Bill Rawlings beat Ernie Riley
Leon Arras drew Francis Sullivan
Tony Charles beat Don Branch

September 12, 1964, Hamilton, Scotland
Les Kellett beat Frank O’Donnell
Gordon Nelson beat Billy Joyce
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Alan Colbeck & Ted Hannon
Jim Hussey beat Barry Douglas

September 12, 1964, Walthamstow, England TV
Charlie Fisher beat Harry Kendall
Sean Regan beat Don Mendoza
Johnny Kwango beat Billy Catanzaro
Peter Maivia drew Joe Cornelius

September 14, 1964, Norwich, England
John Da Silva beat Ramon Napolitano (Tinker Todd)
Gerry de Jager beat Brian Craig-Radcliffe (Society Boy)
Harry Kendall beat Jan Jacobs
Kalman Gaston drew Ray Leslie

September 15, 1964, Croydon, England
Peter Cortez beat Alan Miquet
Mick McManus beat Mick McMichael
Eddie Capelli beat Jon Cortez
Alan Dennison beat Linde Caulder
Mick McManus beat Peter Cortez
Alan Dennison beat Eddie Capelli
Mick McManus beat Alan Dennison

September 15, 1964, Aberdeen, Scotland
Billy Joyce beat Barry Douglas
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Les Kellet & Frank O’Donnell
Alan Colbeck beat Jim Elder
Jim Hussey beat Gordon Nelson

September 16, 1964, Lincoln, England
Norman Walsh drew Josef Zaranoff
The Mask beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Bill Rawlings beat Leon Arras DQ
Doug Spiking beat Roy Howley

September 16, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Paul Vachon beat Le Grand Vladimir
Tibor Szakacs beat Bruno Elrington
Jon Cortez drew Pasquale Salvo
Kalman Gaston beat Billy Catanzaro

September 19, 1964, Norwich, England
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Stefan Milla
Billy Catanzaro beat Jackie Pallo
Tibor Szakacs beat Zebra Kid
Dave Phillips drew Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan

September 19, 1964, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Earl Maynard & Masambula beat Gordon Kilmartin & Karl Von Kramer
Terry Jowett drew Chic Purvey
Mike Bennett beat Mir Zaffer Ealam
John Cox beat Jim Rawlings

September 19, 1964, Scunthorpe, England
The Viking & Ray Wilson beat Arnie Bullough & The Scarlet Mask DQ
Dave Cole beat Charlie Poice
Tom Bury drew Tony Lord

September 19, 1964, Lewisham, England TV
John Da Silva beat Le Grand Vladimir
Steve Logan beat Ezzard Hart
Mick McManus beat Ray McGuire

September 24, 1964, Bristol, England
George Kidd beat Michel Saulnier
Gerry de Jager beat Spencer Churchill
Yuri Borienko drew Doug Joyce
Tony Cassio drew Charlie Fisher
Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan beat Leon Fortuna

September 25, 1964, Cardiff, England
Basil Coloulias beat Steve “Hard Boiled” Haggetty
Mike Marino beat Oscar “Crusher” Verdu
Randolph Turpin beat Pat Kloke
Bob & Chris Anthony beat Bobby Barnes & Roger Cross

September 26, 1964, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Ian Campbell drew Norman Walsh
Eric Leiderman beat Achmed the Turk DQ
John Lees beat Johnny Allan
Eric Taylor beat Harry Fields

September 26, 1964, Middlesborough, England
Don Mitchell beat Eric Cutler
Ian Gilmour beat Barry Cannon
Chic Purvey & Alan Colbeck beat Eric Sands & Mick McMichael
Billy Joyce beat Geoff Portz to win British Heavyweight Title

September 26, 1964, Croydon, England TV
Ray Fury beat Arjit Singh
Josef Zaranoff beat Billy Torontos
Jackie Pallo beat Dave Phillips
Michel Saulnier beat Terry Jowett

September 28, 1964, Hamilton, Scotland
Georges Gordienko beat Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston
Harry Fields beat Jim Hart
The Mask beat Johnny Apollo
Les Kellett beat Peter Szakacs

September 30, 1964, Lincoln, England
Ian Campbell NC Dennis Mitchell
Roy St. Clair beat Alf Cadman
Ron Oakley beat Derek Collins
Jim Breaks drew Alan Dennison

September 30, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Michel Saulnier beat Tony Skarlo
Tony Charles beat Honey Boy Zimba
Josef Zaranoff beat Ezzard Hart
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Joe Murphy & Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan

October 2, 1964, Norwich, England
“Judo” Al Hayes & Bob Kirkwood beat Dr. Death & Gori Ed Mangotich
Jim Moser beat Abdul the Turk
Dennis Dean beat Pancho Gonzales
Zoltan Boscik beat Johnny Williams

October 2, 1964, Newport, Wales
Martin Robson beat Lord Bertie Topham
Ian St. John beat Andreas Svajick
Dennis Tracey beat Cornelius Murphy
Fred Woolley NC The Zulu

October 3, 1964, Norwich, England
John Da Silva beat Roy “Bull” Davis DQ
Linde Caulder drew Dave Phillips
Arthur Beaumont drew Don Mendoza
Adrian Street beat Musa the Turk

October 5, 1964, Kilmarnock, Scotland
Mike Bennett drew Jeff Kaye
Jack Dempsey beat “Gentleman” Jim Lewis
Ian Campbell NC Gordon Kilmartin
Bill & Jim Rawlings beat Abe Ginsberg & John Foley (Black Diamonds) DQ
(Promoter: Jack Owens)

October 14, 1964, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Julien Morice beat Alan Dennison
Earl Maynard beat Sean Regan
Peter Fanene Maivia drew Steve Veidor
Angelo Giusto beat Johnny Czeslaw COR
Gordon Nelson beat Jack Bence
Warnia Zarzecki beat Danny Lynch

October 14, 1964, Lincoln, England
Chic Purvey & Mick McManus beat Alf & Ken Cadman DQ
Albert “Rocky” Wall drew Pedro Bengoechea
Jim Rawlings beat Tony Xingu
Mike Bennett beat Steve Best

October 14, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Eddie Capelli drew Ray McGuire
Mickey Gold beat Arjit Singh
Axel Dieter beat Lee Edwards
Ian Campbell drew Georges Gordienko

October 17, 1964, Norwich, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Zebra Kid
Kalman Gaston drew Ron Oakley
Yuri Borienko drew Spencer Churchill
Ray McGuire beat Dick Conlan

October 22, 1964, Bristol, England
Paul Vachon beat Joe Cornelius
Gerry de Jager beat Doug Joyce
Ramon Napolitano beat Jan Jacobs
Peter Maivia beat Johnny Yearsley
Paul Vachon beat Gerry de Jager
Peter Maivia beat Ramon Napolitano
Peter Maivia beat Paul Vachon

October 23, 1964, Norwich, England
Wayne Bridges & Mike Marino beat Steve Hagetty & The Wild Man of Borneo
“Rebel” Ray Hunter beat Oscar “Crusher” Verdu
Ed Wensor beat Roger Cross
Roger Cross beat Alan Sargeant

October 28, 1964, Lincoln, England
Ed Capelli beat Jackie Pallo DQ
Gwyn Davies drew The Mask
Steve Bell NC Ernie Riley
Jack Dempsey beat Al Brown

October 28, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Ray Leslie drew Pasquale Salvo
Jim Breaks beat Adrian Street
Danny Lynch beat Roy “Bull” Davis DQ
John Da Silva beat Ramon Napolitano

October 30, 1964, Newport, Wales
Bronco Jack Cassidy DDQ Man Mountain Dean
White Angel beat Paul
Ezzra the Zulu NC Johnny Saint
Black Angus Campbell beat Piet Van Slabbert

October 31, 1964, Norwich, England
Nihalyi Kuti beat Ian Campbell
Danny Lynch beat Tony Cassio
Don Mendoza drew Sean Regan
Alan Miquet beat Bob Archer O’Brien

November 2, 1964, Hamilton, Scotland
Billy Joyce beat Pedro Bengoechea
Pierre LaChapelle beat Jesus Chausson
Harry Fields beat Tom Dowie
Gerry Hogan beat Jim Hart

November 3, 1964, London, England
Gerry de Jager beat Majid Ackra
Leon Fortuna beat Bobby Barnes
Frank Hurley & Johnny Yearsley beat Ezzard Hart & Honey Boy Zimba
Les Kellett drew Earl Maynard

November 3, 1964, Lime Grove, England
Zebra Kid beat Dennis Mitchell
Eddie Capelli beat Eric Sands
Billy Howes beat Spencer Churchill
Bernard Murray beat Joe Murphy

November 4, 1964, Scunthorpe, England
Johnny Allan beat Kang Fu Manchu
Tony Xingu beat Lee Sharron
Colin Joynson beat Don Mitchell
Ivan Penzekoff beat Frank O’Donnell

November 5, 1964, Bristol, England
Reg Trood beat Ray Leslie
Joe Keegan beat Majid Ackra
Jo Cortez drew Julien Morice
Alan Garfield beat Billy Torontos
Georges Gordienko beat Leif Rasmussen

November 7, 1964, Dulwich, England
Cowboy Jack Cassidy beat Len Britton
Judo Maigret beat Chopper Wilson
King Kong beat Gabby Lesnavitch
Jock Murray beat Geoff Moran

November 7, 1964, Wallasey, England TV
Vic Stewart beat Monty Swann
Josef Kovacs beat Josef Zaranoff
Vento Castella beat Al Brown
Joe Cornelius beat Roy “Bull” Davis

November 11, 1964, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Mick McManus drew Icha Judah Israel
Steve Logan beat Micky Gold
Jorani Abrahams beat Joe Cornelius
Gerry de Jager beat Pedro Bengoechea
Johnny Kwango beat Ivan Penzekoff
Joe Murphy vs. Keith Williams

November 11, 1964, Lincoln, England
Ian Campbell beat Paul Vachon DQ
Bill Rawlings beat Jesus Chausson DQ
Johnny Allan NC Peter Fanene Maivia
Mick McMichael beat Eric Sands

November 11, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Leon Fortuna drew Bob Archer O’Brien
Ray Fury beat Johnny Apollo
Spencer Churchill & Clayton Thomson beat Yuri Borienko & Abe Ginsberg DQ

November 13, 1964, Norwich, England
Wayne Bridges & Mike Marino beat Pancho Gonzales & Abdul Issen
Derrick Peck beat Bobby Barnes
Don Stedman beat Dennis Dean
Jerry Skarlo beat Zoltan Boscik

November 14, 1964, Norwich, England
John Da Silva beat Ramon Napolitano
Gerry de Jager beat Brian-Craig Radcliffe (Society Boy)
Harry Kendall beat Jan Jacobs
Ray Leslie drew Kalman Gaston

November 14, 1964, Kingston, England
Dave Phillips beat Colin Joynson
Mick McManus beat Terry Jowett
Julien Morice drew Peter Szakacs
Gordon Nelson beat Abraham Jorani

November 14, 1964, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Mick McDonald beat Eric Cutler
The Mask beat Paul Vachon
Steve Logan beat Bobby Graham
Jim Hussey NC Lucky Simunovich

November 18, 1964, Lincoln, England
Dai Sullivan beat Jim Armstrong
Ray Clarke drew Earl McReady
Tiny Tim Gallagher beat Fuzzy Ball Kaye (midgets)
The Sheik beat Mike Jeffries

November 18, 1964, Edinburgh, Scotland
Ian Campbell & Chic Purvey beat Alf Cadman & Gordon Kilmartin
Colin Joynson drew Terry Nylands
Bernard Murray beat Syd Cooper DQ
Bob Mitchell beat Tim McAdam

November 19, 1964, Bristol, England
Josef Zaranoff beat Abraham Jorani
Steve Logan beat Jean Corne
Earl Maynard beat Henri Pierlot
Don Mendoza drew Bob Taylor
Adrian Street beat Billy Stock

November 21, 1964, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Gerry Hogan beat Terry Camm
Billy Howes beat Kang Fu Manchu
Jan Kovacs NC Zebra Kid
Arthur Mecardo beat Jesus Chausson

November 21, 1964, London, England TV
Nino Pizarro beat Syd Cooper
Mike Bennett beat Alan Miquet
Vento Castella beat Keith Williamson
Bob Steele beat Terry Nylands

November 25, 1964, Lincoln, England
Manuel Polman & Roy St. Clair beat Alf & Ken Cadman DQ
Geoff Portz beat Tibor Szakacs
Mike Bennett drew Mir Zaffer Ealam
Derek Collins beat Terry Camm

November 25, 1964, Great Yarmouth, England
Terry Nylands beat Jim Lewis DQ
Ian Campbell beat Mihalyi Kuti
Bruno Elrington beat Steve Veidor
Mick McMichael beat Billy Stock

November 25, 1964, Edinburgh, Scotland
Timmy Geohagen beat Pierre LaChapelle
Jim Breaks beat Shem Singh
Mick McManus beat Johnny Eagles
Monty Swann beat Frank Hughes

November 26, 1964, Norwich, England
“Rebel” Ray Hunter & Dave Larsen beat Ski Hi Lee & Oscar “Crusher” Verdu

November 28, 1964, Beckenham, England TV
Alan Colbeck beat Leon Fortuna
Mick McManus beat Peter Cortez
Peter Maivia beat Frank Hurley

December 1, 1964, Trentham, England
“Rebel” Ray Hunter beat Ski Hi Lee
Dennis Dean beat Gori Ed Mangotich
Zoltan Boscik beat Chris Anthony
Mike Marino beat Al Fontayne

December 4, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Mike Marino beat Wayne Bridges
Kamikaze & The Wild Man of Borneo beat “Rebel” Ray Hunter & Jim Moser
“Judo” Al Hayes & Bob Kirkwood beat Steve “Hard Boiled” Haggetty & Don Stedman
“Judo” Al Hayes & Bob Kirkwood beat Kamikaze & The Wild Man of Borneo

December 5, 1964, Hanley, England
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Henri Pierlot
Linde Caulder beat Stefan Milla
Hans Streiger beat Johnny Allan
Peter Maivia beat Alan Garfield DQ

December 5, 1964, Huddersfield, England TV
Steve Bell beat Jim Olivera
Mike Bennett beat Nino Pizarro
Eric Leiderman beat Steve Logan DQ

December 9, 1964, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Jackie Pallo beat Nino Pizarro
Linde Caulder beat Mike Bennett
Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston beat Ramon Napolitano
Ian Campbell beat Andre Drapp
Tony Mancelli beat Johnny Czeslaw

December 9, 1964, Lincoln, England
The Mask beat Gwyn Davies
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Jim Olivera
Terry Nylands beat Ivan Penzekoff DQ
Terry Downs beat Jim McKenzie

December 9, 1964, Cardiff, Wales
Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan drew Keith Williams
Alan Miquet drew Joe Murphy
Leif Rasmussen beat Steve Veidor
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett beat Peter Rann & Pasquale Salvo DQ

December 12, 1964, Hanley, England
Tim Geohagen beat Billy Howes
Geoff Portz beat Jim Hussey
Vic Stewart drew Eric Taylor
Gerry de Jager beat Polman

December 12, 1964, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Tony Charles beat Frank O’Donnell
John Lees NC Billy Joyce
The Mask beat Lucky Simunovich

December 12, 1964, Preston, England TV
George Kidd beat Linde Caulder
Eric Sands beat Terry Downs
Alan Colbeck beat Ted Hannon

December 15, 1964, Trentham, England
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Angus Campbell DQ
Bob Kirkwood drew Dave Larsen
Johnny Williams beat Bert Waterman

December 16, 1964, Lincoln, England
Toma Hansom beat Ski Hi Lee DQ
Blue Angel beat Ray Clarke
Milton Clarke NC Jimmy Boy Devlin

December 17, 1964, Bristol, England
Andre Drapp beat Roy “Bull” Davis DQ
Timmy Geohagen beat Henri Pierlot
Johnny Kwango beat Reg Trood
Jim Breaks beat Peter Rann
Ray McGuire beat Billy Stock

December 18, 1964, Newport, Wales
Dennis Tracey beat Tiger Woods
Fred Woolley beat Johnny Saint
Angus Campbell beat Pat Curry
Fred Naylor & Bob Sherry beat Kevin Conneely & Mad Mike Mahoney

December 19, 1964, Eltham, England TV
Vento Castella beat Bob Steele
Johnny Yearsley beat El Greco
Joe Cornelius drew Geoff Portz

December 26, 1964, Croydon, England TV
Steve Logan beat Reg Trood
Spencer Churchill drew Clayton Thomson
Gordon Nelson beat Ramon Napolitano
Joe Cornelius beat Paul Vachon DQ

December 30, 1964, Lincoln, England
Jackie Pallo beat Mick McMichael
Pietro Capello beat Paul Vachon DQ
Masambula drew Dennis Mitchell
Al Nicol beat Peter Preston

IP: Logged
Steve Yohe
Member
Member # 302

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Steve Yohe     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
January 13, 1965, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Mick McManus beat Brian Maxine (sub for Vassilios Mantopoulos)
Leon Fortuna beat Keith Williams
Josef Molnar beat Frank Hurley (sub for Billy Howes)
“Dazzler” Joe Cornelius drew Peter Fanene Maivia
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Johnny Kostas
Frank O’Donnell beat Spencer Churchill

February 10, 1965, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Vic Faulkner beat Eric Sands
Leif Rasmussen beat Steve Veidor
Bert Royal drew Tony Charles
Johnny Kwango beat Mickey Gold
Tibor Szakacs beat Lucky Simunovich
“Dangerous” Danny Lynch beat Honey Boy Zimba

March 17, 1965, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
George Kidd beat Gass Doukhan
Peter Szakacs beat Bob Steele
Gordon Nelson beat Paul Vachon DQ
Arion Manousakis (Spiros Arion) drew John Da Silva
Gerry de Jager beat Majid Ackra COR
Johnny Czeslaw beat Allan La Foudre (Charles Verhulst)

April 14, 1965, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Eduardo Carpentier drew Geoff Portz
Billy Howes beat Roger Delaporte
Mick McManus beat Braulio Veliz
Jack Dempsey beat Julien Morice
Les Kellett beat Clayton Thomson
Idris Ali Musa beat Tony Skarlo

May 19, 1965, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Leon Fortuna beat Eric Sands
Billy Two Rivers beat Paul Vachon
Syed Saif Shah drew Gomez Maximilliano
“Dangerous” Danny Lynch beat Eric Taylor
Peter Fanene Maivia beat John Lees
Doug Joyce beat Angelo Giusto

June 9, 1965, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Gordon Nelson
Bruno Elrington beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Joe Cornelius beat Norman Walsh
Steve Veidor beat Tibor Szakacs
Bruno Elrington beat Joe Cornelius
Jackie “Mr. T.V.” Pallo beat Alan Dennison
Steve Veidor beat Bruno Elrington to win Royal Albert Hall Trophy

September 3, 1965, Liverpool, England
Gwyn Davies beat Pietro Capello
Geoff Portz beat Jim Hussey
Jackie Pallo beat Alan Dennison
Bernard Murphy beat Jim Brown

September 3, 1965, Brighton, England
Josef Zaranoff beat Paul Vachon DQ
Ray Fury beat Frank Hurley
Clayton Thomson beat Johnny Dark
Billy Joyce beat John Cox

September 3, 1965, Glasgow, Scotland
Chic Purvey beat Frank O’Donnell
Albert “Rocky” Wall drew Prince Maivia
Jim McKenzie beat Syd Cooper
Johnny Apollo beat Leon Arras

September 4, 1965, Doncaster, England
Jackie Pallo beat Alan Dennison
Geoff Portz beat Gwyn Davies
Johnny Eagles beat Barry Cannon
Mickey Gold drew Ian Gilmour

September 22, 1965, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
El Greco beat Frank O’Donnell
Les Kellett drew Roy St. Clair
Syed Saif Shah beat Norman Walsh
George Kidd beat Pancho Zapatta (Joachim La Barba)
Steve Veidor beat Antonio Morlans
Danny Lynch beat Milos Spyros

October 1, 1965, Doncaster, England
Alan Miquet beat Leon Fortuna
Tony Bates beat Dave Phillips
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Sean Regan
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett (White Eagles) beat Peter Rann & Pasquale Salvo

October 8, 1965, Rochester, England
Peter Fanene Maivia beat Clyde “Kangaroo” Kennedy
Ray Fury beat Danny Lunch
Achmed the Turk beat Johnny Dark
Peter Szakacs beat Gerry Diprose

October 9, 1965, Maidstone, England
Brian Trevors beat Pasquale Salvo DQ
Steve Logan beat Doug Joyce
Syed Saif Shah beat Pietro Capello

October 15, 1965, Rochester, England
Ray Matti drew Cliff Beaumont
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Ezzard Hart
Josef Zaranoff beat Bruno Elrington

October 20, 1965, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Ignatious Borg beat Al Nicol
Steve Logan beat George Passalaris
Mick McManus beat Jean Corne by COR
“Dazzler” Joe Cornelius beat Paul Vachon (sub for Serge Strogoff)
Alan Miiquet drew Bernard Murray
Gordon Nelson beat Roy “Bull” Davis

October 22, 1965, Rochester, England
Linde Caulder beat Johnny Kostas
Ivan Penzekoff beat Tony Bates
Gordon Nelson beat Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston
Gerry de Jager beat Paul Luty

October 23, 1965, Maidstone, England
Alan Kitto beat Kaye
Kalman Gaston drew Peter Rann
Alan Garfield beat Dave Morgan
Jackie Pallo beat Jack Dempsey

October 29, 1965, Rotherham, England
Chic Purvey beat Jackie Pallo DQ
George Kidd beat Jim Breaks
Jack Dempsey beat Billy Catanzaro
Terry O’Neil beat Doug Joyce

October 29, 1965, Rochester, England
Chris Spyros beat Ray Fury
Peter Rann beat Brian Trevors
Earl Maynard beat Yuri Borienko
Steve Veidor beat Tony Martinez

November 2, 1965, Kingston upon Hull, England
Earl Maynard vs. Pietro Capello
Gerry Hogan vs. Milos Spyros
Tony Orford vs. Ivan Penzekoff
Eric Leiderman vs. Albert “Rocky” Wall

November 5, 1965, Rotherham, England
Gerry Hogan beat Harry Fields DQ
Ivan Penzekoff beat Kaye
Jim Hussey beat Don Mitchell
Bobby Graham & Les Kellett beat El Greco & Ted Heath

November 5, 1965, Rochester, England
Adrian Street drew Gerry Diprose
Charlie Fisher beat Pedro Zapatta
Mick McManus beat Jon Cortez

November 6, 1965, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Steve Veidor NC Johnny Allan
Tibor Szakacs drew Eric Taylor
Leon Arras DDQ Alf Cadman

November 6, 1965, Maidstone, England
Roy St. Clair drew Yuri Borienko
Bernard Murray beat Ignatious Borg
Ray Fury beat Tony Martinez
Ezzard Hart beat Gordon Nelson DQ

November 12, 1965, Cardiff, Wales
“Judo” Al Hayes & “Rebel” Ray Hunter beat Il Mafioso
Dave Larsen beat Sugar Ray DoDo
Boston Blackie beat “Haystacks” Ed Bright

November 12, 1965, Rotherham, England
Billy Joyce beat Arne Saari
Enrique Edo Juan beat Bobby Graham DQ
Reg Ray beat Roy St. Clair
Alan Dennison & Ted Heath drew Peter & Jon Cortez

November 12, 1965, Rochester, England
Harry Kendall beat Yuri Borienko DQ
Fury beat Kalabadula
Alan Garfield beat Barry Douglas
Fury beat Harry Kendall
Tibor Szakacs beat Danny Lynch

November 13, 1965, Doncaster, England
Jim Breaks drew Alan Wood
Gwyn Davies beat Earl Maynard
Kendo Nagasaki beat Reg Williams
Mick McMichael beat Al Brown

November 13, 1965, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Steve Best beat Tony Elsden
Derek Collins beat Ted Heath
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Norman Walsh DQ
Masambula & Ezzard Hart beat Dennis & Don Mitchell

November 15, 1965, Cardiff, Wales
Pasquale Salvo drew Dave Phillips
Dave Morgan beat Tug Holton
Gordon Nelson beat Chris Spyros
Pietro Capello beat Jack De Gaul

November 17, 1965, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Jackie “Mr. T.V.” Pallo beat Kalman Gaston DQ
Leon Fortuna beat Tony Borg
“Catalina” George Drake beat “Mighty” John Cox
Jim Breaks drew Jon Cortez
Steve Veidor beat Ian Campbell DQ
Charlie Fisher beat Nick Priore

November 19, 1965, Rotherham, England
Bruno Elrington beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Barry Douglas beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Adrian Street beat Kaye
Tony Charles beat El Greco

November 19, 1965, Essex, England
Dr. Death & Don Stedman vs. “Judo” Al Hayes & “Rebel” Ray Hunter
Ray Crawley vs. Young Robby
The Wild Man of Borneo vs. Dave Larsen

November 19, 1965, Rochester, England
Dave Morgan beat Frank Hurley DQ
George Drake beat Bill Verna
Sean Regan drew Pietro Capello
Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan beat Alan Kitto

November 20, 1965, Maidstone, England
Kalman Gaston drew Joe Murphy
Ian Campbell beat Joe Cornelius

December 2, 1965, Wimbledon, England
Peter Rann beat Reg Trood
George Passalaris beat Eddie Capelli
Tibor Szakacs beat Joe Cornelius
Bruno Asquini beat Ken Joyce

December 2, 1965, Bristol, England
Peter Cortez beat Ignatious Borg
Spencer Churchill drew Billy Torontos
Bobby Barnes beat Julien Morice
Steve Logan beat Ezzard Hart
Steve Veidor beat George Drake

December 4, 1965, Maidstone, England
Steve Logan beat El Greco
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Pasquale Salvo & Peter Rann

December 6, 1965, Derby, England
Billy Joyce beat Joe Cornelius to retain British Heavyweight Title

December 10, 1965, Rochester, England
Alan Garfield beat Chris Spyros
Dennis Mitchell beat Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston
Dennis Mitchell beat Alan Garfield
Clayton Thomson beat Barry Douglas DQ
Ken Joyce drew Jack Dempsey

December 11, 1965, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Alf & Ken Cadman beat Ezzard Hart & Angelo Gabriel
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Leon Arras & Bobby Graham
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Alf & Ken Cadman
Alan Colbeck beat Ted Hannon
Jim Rawlings beat Lawrence Coulton

December 11, 1965, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Julien Morice beat Johnny Eagles
Masambula beat Paul Vachon DQ
Billy Catanzaro beat Ted Heath
Ray Steele drew Vassilios Mantopoulos

December 12, 1965, Bolton, England
Mustafa Shikane beat Monty Swann
Terry Nylands beat Terry Downs
Billy Howes beat Syed Saif Shah
Les Kellett NC Johnny Eagles

December 15, 1965, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Bobby “Bad Boy” Barnes drew Peter Cortez
Les Kellett beat Bruno Asquini
Jan Wilko (Wilkens) beat Paul Vachon
Tibor Szakacs beat Peter Fanene Maivia
Honey Boy Zimba beat Bob Taylor
Jim Breaks beat Jon Cortez to retain British Lightweight Title

December 16, 1965, Bristol, England
Jon Cortez beat Adrian Street
Brian Trevors beat Phillips
Johnny Kwango beat Ivan Penzekoff
Les Kellett beat Clayton Thomson
Tibor Szakacs beat John Da Silva

December 17, 1965, Rochester, England
Tibor Szakacs beat George Drake
Gordon Nelson beat Ezzard Hart

December 18, 1965, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Bill Robinson beat Earl Maynard
Mick McManus beat Chic Purvey
Josef Zaranoff NC Ian Campbell
Kamikaze beat Terry Nylands
Billy Joyce beat Gwyn Davies for Brirtish Heavyweight Title

December 18, 1965, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jim Hussey
Eric Taylor beat Bill Rawlings
Geoff Portz beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Jim Breaks beat Mick McMichael
Arne Saari beat Bill Rawlings DQ

December 18, 1965, Huddersfield, England TV
Ted Hannon beat Barry Cannon
El Greco beat Ted Heath DQ
The Outlaw beat Steve Veidor

December 21, 1965, Edinburgh, Scotland
George Kidd beat Alan Dennison
Jim Elder beat Tom Dowie
Tony Charles beat Reg Ray
Andy Robin beat Ski Hi Lee

December 28, 1965, Worsley, England
Ken Williams beat Jim Mellor
Count Bartelli beat Henri Pierlot
Masambula beat Roy “Bull” Davis DQ
Peter Stewart beat Ken Cadman

IP: Logged
Steve Yohe
Member
Member # 302

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Steve Yohe     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
January 1, 1966, Kingston upon Hull, England
Steve Logan beat Johnny Dark
Joe Cornelius beat Yuri Borienko
Bill Robinson beat Albert “Rocky” Wall

January 1, 1966, Maidstone, England
Linde Caulder beat Bobby Barnes
Bernard Murray beat Tony Borg
Tony Mancelli beat Gordon Nelson DQ
Tibor Szakacs beat Wayne Bridges

January 1, 1966, Hanley, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner (The Royals) beat Abe Ginsberg & John Foley (Black Diamonds)
Gerry Hogan beat Ezzard Hart
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Hans Streiger
Ken Williams beat Jim Mellor

January 1, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Jackie Pallo & Alan Colbeck beat Alan Dennison & Ted Heath
Harry Fields beat Tony Charles
Barry Douglas beat Roy St. Clair
Ted Hannon beat Barry Cannon

January 3, 1966, Cheltenham, England
Eddie Capelli drew Ray McGuire
Reg Trood beat Ivan Penzekoff
Steve Veidor drew Josef Zaranoff
Mick McManus beat Julien Morice

January 3, 1966, Aylesbury, England
Peter Fanene Maivia beat Johnny Czeslaw
Johnny Kwango drew Billy Torontos
Linde Caulder beat Bobby Barnes
Leon Fortuna drew Adrian Street

January 3, 1966, Worthing, England
Steve Logan beat Danny Lynch DQ
Ray Fury drew Roy St. Clair
Alan Kitto beat Rajendra Singh
Ignatious Borg beat Tony Skarlo

January 4, 1966, Edinburgh, Scotland
Jim Breaks drew Jim McKenzie
Chic Purvey beat Alan Colbeck DQ
Johnny Eagles drew Bennett

January 5, 1966, Shoreditch, England
Pasquale Salvo beat Tommy Grant
Julien Morice drew Joe Murphy
Prince Maivia beat Joe Cornelius
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Billy Stock & Bobby Barnes

January 5, 1966, Birmingham, England
Quasimodo beat Jim Hussey
Bob Steele drew Brown
Joe Keegan beat Peter Stewart
Tibor Szakacs beat Hans Streiger
Mustafa Shikane beat Monty Swann

January 6, 1966, Southport, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Quasimodo
Mustafa Shikane beat Alf Cadman
Mickey Gold beat Brown
Bob Steele beat Ken Cadman

January 7, 1966, Bolton, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Reg Ray & Ken Williams
Joe Keegan beat Brown
Jeff Kaye beat Mike Dallas
Count Bartelli beat Tibor Szakacs

January 7, 1966, Rotherham, England
Mike Marino beat Hans Streiger DQ
“Gorilla” Don Mendoza beat Harry Fields
Billy Graham beat Honey Boy Zimba
Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper beat Jim Breaks & Mick McMichael

January 7, 1966, Liverpool, England
Terry Nylands beat Tony Borg
Geoff Portz beat John Da Silva
Bill Robinson beat Paul Vachon
Les Kellet & Eric Taylor beat Abe Ginsberg & John Foley

January 8, 1966, Eastbourne, England
The Outlaw (Gordon Nelson) beat Steve Veidor
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett (White Eagles) beat Tug Holton & Ivan Penzekoff
Linde Caulder beat Ray McGuire
Tony Borg beat Stefan Milla

January 8, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Masambula beat Eric Taylor
Bill Rawlings drew Harry Duval
Jim Rawlings beat Ezzard Hart
Dennis Mitchell beat Billy Joyce DQ
Eric Taylor, Bill & Jim Rawlings beat Masambula, Ezzard Hart & Harry Duval

January 10, 1966, Wembley, England
Jan Wilko (Wilkens) beat Paul Vachon
Jackie Pallo beat Julien Morice
Clayton Thomson beat Pasquale Salvo
Tony Borg beat Tony Costas

January 10, 1966, Birmingham, England
Mick McManus beat Mick McMichael
Roy St. Clair beat Majid Ackra
Bob Taylor drew Fury
John Lees beat Peter Fanene Maivia

January 11, 1966, Worsley, England
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Earl Maynard
Ken Cadman drew Bob Steele
Gerry Hogan beat Majid Ackra
Vic & Peter Stewart beat Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper

January 11, 1966, Edinburgh, Scotland
Andy Robin beat Quasimodo
Tony Charles beat Johnny Eagles
Ted Hannon beat Terry Jowett
Mike Bennett NC Mick McMichael

January 12, 1966, Hastings, England
Jackie Pallo beat Jack Dempsey
Peter Fanene Maivia beat Johnny Yearsley
Peter Rann drew Ken Joyce
Brian Trevors beat Tony Bates

January 12, 1966, Watford, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Tug Holton & Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Bruno Elrington DQ
Honey Boy Zimba drew Ivan Penzekoff
Jon Cortez beat Bernard Murray

January 12, 1966, Sheffield, England
Ian Campbell beat Prince Kumali
Josef Zaranoff beat Henri Pierlot (Les Thornton)
Eric Taylor beat Tony Orford
The Outlaw beat John Cox
Abe Ginsberg & John Foley beat Tony Charles & Adrian Street

January 13, 1966, Dunstable, England
Jan Wilko beat Bruno Elrington
Mike Marino beat Wayne Bridges
Brian Trevors drew Dave Phillips
Al Nicol beat Alan Kitto

January 14, 1966, Bolton, England
Cliff Beaumont beat Brown
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jim Hussey
Vic & Peter Stewart beat Bill & Jim Rawlings
Alf & Ken Cadman beat Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett
Alf & Ken Cadman beat Vic & Peter Stewart

January 15, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
The Outlaw beat Gwyn Davies
Kendo Nagasaki beat Johnny Allan
Alan Colbeck drew Ted Hannon
Leon Arras beat John Cox

January 15, 1966, Hanley, England
Mustfa Shikane beat Monty Swann
Count Bartelli beat Ian Campbell
Billy Howes beat Peter Maivia
Bob Steele vs. Joe Keegan

January 15, 1966, Coventry, England
Les Kellett vs. Johnny Yearsley
Bernard Murray vs. Ignatious Borg
Rajendra Singh vs. Gerry Diprose
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. Johnny Czeslaw & Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan

January 15, 1966, Kings Lynn, England
Peter Szakacs beat Adrian Street
Jack Dempsey beat Joe Murphy
Brian Maxine beat Ignatious Borg
Doug Joyce drew Honey Boy Zimba

January 15, 1966, Brixton, England
Alan Sargeant beat Bob Archer O’Brien
Steve Logan beat Kalman Gaston
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Pat Kloke & Ron Oakley

January 17, 1966, Seymour Hall, London, England
Ignatious Borg beat Young Robby
John Cox beat Don Stedman
Chris & Bob Anthony beat Brian Maxine & Adrian Street
N’Boa the Snake Man (Bob Elandon) vs. Al Fontayne

January 17, 1966, Leeds, England
Julien Morice vs. Alan Miquet
Mustafa Shikane vs. Pietro Capello
Bobby Graham & Les Kellett vs. Masambula & Honey Boy Zimba
Ricki Starr vs. Hans Streiger
Syed Saif Shah vs. Bill Robinson

January 17, 1966, Birmingham, England
Jack Dempsey beat Terry Nylands
Vic Stewart beat Peter Kaye
Johnny Eagles beat Colin Joynson
Jim Hussey beat Quasimodo
Bruno Elrington DDQ Roy “Bull” Davis

January 17, 1966, Cheltenham, England
Charlie Fisher drew Harry Kendall
Joe Murphy beat Joe Abella
Steve Logan beat Tony Cassio
Georges Gordienko beat Prince Maivia

January 17, 1966, Worthing, England
Jan Wilko beat Josef Zaranoff
Johnny Czeslaw beat Johnny Kwango
Zando Zabo beat Bernard Murray
Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan beat Gerry Diprose

January 18, 1966, Edinburgh, Scotland
Johnny Eagles vs. Mickey Gold
Bob Steele vs. Alan Wood
Mick McManus vs. Jim McKenzie
Alan Colbeck vs. Ian Gilmour

January 19, 1966, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Jean Corne beat Brian Maxine
Mick McManus beat Jean Menard
Steve Logan beat Majid Ackra
“Dazzler” Joe Cornelius beat Quasimodo
Jan Wilko beat John Cox
Ray Fury beat Ezzard Hart

NOTES: The biggest news from England is the trading of men between the two largest, rival organizations. Thus far, Wayne Bridges, long a favourite man in the Paul Lincoln chain, has switched to the Joint Promotions. Others in the near future will be Jackie Pallo to Lincoln, Johnny Kwango to Lincoln, Alan Garfield to Lincoln. Ski Hi Lee, long a Lincoln man, is with the Joint Group. Prince Maivia is also going to the Lincoln Group. Julien Morice is also going to the Lincoln Group. All of these men have been favourites in their former group, but the promoters in question are exchanging men in the hopes of instilling more life in the various groups.
Wish some of our promoters woud take this hint, and do the same here.
(annotated by Uncle Burt Ray in his “Mat Mania” #7)

January 19, 1966, Rotherham, England
Bruno Elrington beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Barry Douglas beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Adrian Street beat Kaye
Tony Charles beat El Greco

January 19, 1966, Perth, England
Kamikaze beat Alan Miquet
Roy St. Clair beat Reg Williams
Tony Orford beat Ted Heath
Jackie Pallo beat Jim McKenzie

January 20, 1966, Preston, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Abe Ginsberg & John Foley
Leon Arras beat Lee Sharron
Jim Breaks beat Mike Bennett
Terry Nylands beat Barry Cannon

January 20, 1966, Malvern, England
El Greco beat Quasimodo
Bob Steele drew Jack Dempsey
Majid Ackra beat Monty Swann
Tibor Szakacs beat Peter Stewart

January 20, 1966, Nottingham, England
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Billy Joyce to win British Heavyweight Title

January 21, 1966, Glasgow, Scotland
Masambula beat Les Kellett
Tony Orford beat Lee Sharron
Albert “Rocky” Wall NC John Lees
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Honey Boy Zimba & Ezzard Hart

January 21, 1966, Guildford, England
Ray Leslie beat Peter Szakacs
Peter Rann beat Arthur Fisher
Bruno Asquini beat Reg Trood
Les Blousons Noirs (Claude Gessat & Marcel Manneveau) beat Joe Murphy & Ken Joyce

January 22, 1966, Eastbourne, England
Danny Lynch beat Bob Kirkwood
Steve Logan drew Dave Larsen
Jon Cortez beat Pasquale Salvo DQ
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Peter Cortez

January 22, 1966, Doncaster, England
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett beat Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper
Alf & Ken Cadman beat Vic & Peter Stewart
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett beat Alf & Ken Cadman
Jim Hussey beat Henri Pierlot
Colin Joynson beat Brown

January 22, 1966, Brixton, England
Prince Maivia beat Don Stedman
Mike Marino drew Josef Zaranoff
Zoltan Boscik beat Tony Borg

January 24, 1966, Wembley, England
N’Boa the Snake Man beat Bob Kirkwood
Mike Marino beat Johnny Yearsley DQ
Adrian Street drew Bob Anthony
Jim Breaks beat Johnny Williams

January 24, 1966, Blackpool, England
Leon Arras beat Majid Ackra
Josef Zaranoff drew Albert “Rocky” Wall
Mick McMichael beat Reg Ray
Joe Keegan & Bert Royal beat Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett

January 25, 1966, Dundee, Scotland
Jim McKenzie beat Barry Cannon
Dennis Mitchell beat Ernie Baldwin
Geoff Portz NC Andy Robin
Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper drew Chic Purvey & Ted Hannon

January 25, 1966, Croydon, England
N’Boa the Snake Man beat Tony Cassio
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Bruno Elrington
Arthur Fisher beat Jean Menard
Johnny Czeslaw beat Dave Morgan
Charlie Fisher beat Billy Torontos

January 26, 1966, Watford, England
Ian Campbell beat Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston
Mike Marino beat Paul Vachon
Josef Zaranoff beat Axel Dieter
Dave Morgan drew Billy Torontos

January 26, 1966, Shoreditch, England
Clayton Thomson beat “Hard Boiled” Steve Haggetty
Johnny Williams beat Adrian Atreet
“Judo” Al Hayes drew Tibor Szakacs
El Greco & George Passalaris beat Charlie & Arthur Fisher

January 26, 1966, Sheffield, England
Ricki Starr beat Steve Veidor
Les Kellett beat Abe Ginsberg
Kamikaze beat Terry Nylands
Syed Saif Shah beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Masambula drew Pietro Capello

January 27, 1966, Crewe, England
Johnny Eagles beat Jackie Pallo DQ
Alan Miquet beat Bob Steele
Gerry Hogan drew Abe Ginsberg
Hans Streiger beat Reg Williams

January 27, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Joe Murphy beat Jean Menard
Doug Joyce NC Dr. Death
Dave Larsen beat Jean Corne
Alan Garfield drew Bruno Elrington

January 27, 1966, Dunstable, England
Peter Fanene Maivia beat The Wild Man of Borneo
The Outlaw beat Bob Kirkwood
Jack Dempsey beat Eddie Capelli
Tug Holton drew Ron Oakley

January 27, 1966, Southampton, England
Ian Campbell beat Ty Hardin
Brian Trebors beat Harry Kendall
Mike Marino beat Axel Dieter
Clayton Thomson drew Fury

January 28, 1966, Willenhall, England
Jackie Pallo DDQ Mustafa Shikane
Bob Steele beat Brown
Kendo Nagasaki beat Yuri Borienko

January 28, 1966, Rochester, England
Jon Cortez beat Alan Sargeant
Al Fontayne beat Jean Menard
George Bollas beat Roy St. Clair
Danny Lynch beat N’Boa the Snake Man

January 28, 1966, Glasgow, Scotland
Billy Joyce beat Earl Maynard
Alan Colbeck beat Jim McKenzie
Dennis Mitchell beat Duval
Clayton Thomson beat Tony Charles

January 29, 1966, Maidstone, England
Kalman Gaston beat Steve Haggetty
Linde Caulder beat Bobby Barnes
Axel Dieter beat Johnny Yearsley DQ
“Judo” Al Hayes drew Ian Campbell

January 31, 1966, Cheltenham, England
Spencer Churchill beat Yuri Borienko DQ
Brian Trevors beat Kalman Gaston
Les Kellett beat Dave Larsen
Mike Marino beat Axel Dieter

January 31, 1966, Aylesbury, England
Josef Zaranoff beat The Wild Man
Docker Don Stedman beat Majid Ackra
Peter Cortez beat Zoltan Boscik
Bernard Murray beat Tony Borg

January 31, 1966, Worthing, England
Chris & Bob Anthony beat Bobby Barnes & Billy Stock
Steve Veidor drew Sean Regan
Clayton Thomson beat Steve Haggetty
Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan beat Ray McGuire

February 3, 1966, Wimbledon, England
George Passalaris beat Eddie Capelli DQ
Ivan Penzekoff beat Johnny Dark
Don Stedman beat Spencer Churchill
White Angels beat Yuri Borienko & Johnny Czeslaw

February 4, 1966, Southampton, England
Kalman Gaston drew Reg Trood
Eddie Capelli beat Brian Maxine
Les Kellett beat Honey Boy Zimba
Mick McManus & Steve Logan beat Johnny Kwango & Linde Caulder

February 4, 1966, Rotherham, England
Tony Charles & Adrian Street beat Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett
Julien Morice beat Chic Purvey
Mike Eagers beat Ian Gilmour
Barry Douglas beat Henri Pierlot

February 4, 1966, Bolton, England
Alf & Ken Cadman beat Colin Joynson & Bob Steele
Vic Stewart beat Lee Sharron
Abe Ginsberg & John Foley beat Peter & Jon Cortez
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Reg Williams

February 5, 1966, Doncaster, England
Roy “Bull” Davis DDQ Hans Streiger
Cliff Beaumont beat Mike Dallas
Bob Steele drew Brown
Johnny Eagles beat Mustafa Shikane

February 5, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Geoff Portz beat The Wild Man of Borneo DQ
Alan Colbeck beat Don Branch
Masambula beat Johnny Allan
Masambula beat Bobby Graham DQ

February 5, 1966, London, England TV
Peter Rann drew Kalman Gaston
The Outlaw beat Ivan Strogoff
Steve Veidor beat Bruno Elrington DQ

February 7, 1966, Watford, England
Joe Cornelius beat The Wild Man
Dave Larsen beat Johnny Yearsley
Fury beat Steve Haggetty
Peter Rann drew Bob Anthony

February 7, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
John Lees beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Colin Joynson & Ted Hannon
Masambula beat Vic Stewart
Jack Dempsey beat Steve Clements
Jimmy Savile beat Chic Purvey

February 9, 1966, Sheffield, England
Alan Dennison beat Jackie Pallo DQ
Barry Cannon beat Jeff Kaye
The Outlaw beat Paul Luty
Enrique Edo Juan beat Terry O’Neill
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner NC Tony Charles & Adrian Street

February 9, 1966, Shoreditch, England
Linde Caulder drew Mick McMichael
Peter Rann beat Dick Conlan
Syed Saif Shah beat Jim Moser
George Bollas beat Wayne Bridges

February 10, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Ray McGuire beat Chris Anthony
Peter Maivia beat Danny Lynch
Clayton Thomson beat Ken Joyce
George Bollas NC Dennis Mitchell

February 10, 1966, Dunstable, England
Johnny Kwango & Linde Caulder beat Steve Haggetty & Al Fontayne DQ
Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston beat Yuri Borienko
Brian Trevors drew Harry Kendall
Bobby Barnes beat Rajendra Singh

February 10, 1966, Southampton, England
Bruno Elrington beat Ray Hunter
Zoltan Boscik beat Julien Morice
Bernard Murray beat Pasquale Salvo DQ
Syed Saif Shah beat “Docker” Don Stedman

February 11, 1966, Liverpool, England
Les Kellett beat Masambula
Enrique Edo Juan beat Doug Joyce DQ
Ian Campbell beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Bill Robinson beat Geoff Portz
Monty Swann beat Barry Cannon

February 11, 1966, Rochester, England
Zoltan Boscik drew Ignatious Borg
Pasquale Salvo drew Bob Anthony
Syed Saif Shah beat Axel Dieter
“Judo” Al Hayes beat The Wild Man of Borneo

February 11, 1966, Bolton, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Jim & Bill Rawlings
Brian Maxine beat Ted Heath
Joe Critchley beat Al Nicol
The Outlaw beat Hans Streiger

February 12, 1966, Eastbourne, England
Billy Torontos beat Al Fontayne
Steve Haggetty beat Billy Torontos
Fury beat Steve Haggetty DQ
Charlie Fisher beat Spencer Churchill
Charlie Fisher beat Fury
Mike Marino beat Axel Dieter

February 12, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Abe Ginsberg & John Foley beat Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper (The Dennisons)
Albert “Rocky” Wall drew Ian Campbell
Reg Ray beat Ted Heath
Eric Taylor beat Bill Rawlings DQ

February 12, 1966, Maidstone, England
Alan Sargeant drew Al Fontayne
Dave Morgan beat Reg Trood
Ray Hunter beat Bruno Elrington
Jackie Pallo beat George Passalaris

February 12, 1966, Trowell, England TV
Billy Joyce beat Johnny Allan
George Kidd beat Steve Best
Dennis Mitchell beat Enrique Edo Juan

February 14, 1966, Worthing, England
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Tony Cassio
Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston beat Wayne Bridges
Billy Torontos beat Brian Trevors
Tony Borg beat Stefan Milla

February 14, 1966, West Ham, England
Peter & Jon Cortez vs. Adrian Street & Bernard Murray
Peter Szakacs vs. Joe Murphy
Steve Haggetty vs. El Greco
Prince Maivia vs. The Wild Man of Borneo

February 15, 1966, Croydon, England
Ray Hunter beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Carlos Rocha beat Josef Zaranoff
Syed Saif Shah beat Ed Wensor
Wayne Bridges beat Steve Logan
Ray Fury beat Billy Torontos

February 16, 1966, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Ignatious Borg beat Tony Skarlo
Jon Cortez beat Johnny Williams
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Axel Dieter
Dennis Mitchell beat Big Bill Verna
Dave Morgan drew Johnny Czeslaw
Ricki Starr beat Danny Lynch

February 17, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Tony Skarlo beat Ignatious Borg
El Greco beat Ed Wensor
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Johnny Yearsley DQ
Josef Zaranoff beat Bruno Elrington

February 17, 1966, Nottingham, England
Gwyn Davies beat Albert “Rocky” Wall to win British Heavyweight Title

February 18, 1966, Southampton, England
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Bobby Barnes & Frank Stojek
Steve Veidor beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Kalman Gaston beat Ivan Penzekoff
Leon Fortuna drew Ignatious Borg

February 18, 1966, Glasgow, Scotland
Bill Robinson beat Tibor Szakacs
Mike Eagers beat Alan Dennison DQ
Ricki Starr beat Bobby Graham

February 18, 1966, Rotherham, England
Ian Campbell beat Prince Kumali
George Bollas NC Albert “Rocky” Wall
Ted Heath drew Mick McMichael
Ezzard Hart & Honey Boy Zimba drew Les Kellett & Leon Arras

February 19, 1966, Ellesmere, England TV
Steve Veidor beat Josef Zaranoff
The Outlaw beat Jim Hussey
Johnny Eagles beat Peter Stewart

February 19, 1966, Doncaster, England
Vic Stewart beat Hans Streiger
Johnny Allan beat Quasimodo
Joe Keegan beat Eric Cutler
Alan Wood beat Al Nicol

February 19, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Geoff Portz beat Bob Kirkwood
Mike Eagers beat Ray Clarke
Dennis Mitchell drew Geoff Portz
Chic Purvey & Ted Hannon beat Mick McMichael & Mike Bennett

February 21, 1966, Wembley, England
Axel Dieter drew Dave Larsen
Danny Lynch beat Charlie Fisher
Roy St. Clair beat Spencer Churchill
Brian Maxine beat Chris Anthony

February 22, 1966, Worsley, England
Jack Dempsey beat Mike Dallas
Ian Campbell beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Kendo Nagasaki beat Williams
Terry Downs beat Mir Zaffer Ealam

February 22, 1966, Watford, England
Dave Morgan beat Tug Holton
Clayton Thomson drew El Greco
Tibor Szakacs beat Don Stedman
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Doug & Ken Joyce DQ

February 22, 1966, Edinburgh, Scotland
The Outlaw beat Gabrielle
Masambula beat Frank O’Donnell
Mike Eagers beat Billy Graham DQ
Mike Eagers beat Honey Boy Zimba DQ
Earl Maynard beat Ernie Baldwin

February 23, 1966, Shoreditch, England
Leon Fortuna beat Bernard Murray
Pasquale Salvo beat Kalman Gaston
Axel Dieter beat Bruno Elrington DQ
Ray Hunter beat Alan Garfield

February 23, 1966, Sheffield, England
Syed Saif Shah beat Earl Maynard
Billy Howes beat Bill Robinson DQ
Mir Zaffer Ealam beat Peter Preston DQ
Mike Marino beat Sean Regan
Gwyn Davies vs. Albert “Rocky” Wall

February 23, 1966, Lincoln, England
Toma Hansom beat Klondyke Bill DQ
Earl McCready beat Butcher Goodman
Pedro the Gypsy beat Stoker Brooks
Blonde Bombshell beat Nancy Barton (women)

February 24, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Dick Conlon beat Johnny Williams
Tony Charles beat Bob Kirkwood
Mike Marino NC Doug Joyce
George Passalaris beat Eddie Capelli

February 24, 1966, Bristol, England
Peter Szakacs beat Brian Maxine
Clayton Thomson beat Yuri Borienko
Vic Faulkner drew Peter Rann
Johnny Czeslaw beat Bert Royal
Roy St. Clair beat Al Fontayne

February 24, 1966, Dunstable, England
Ivan Penzekoff & Tug Holton beat Chris & Bob Anthony
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Alan Garfield
Tony Costas drew Ignatious Borg

February 25, 1966, Camberley, England
Mick McManus beat George Passalaris
Zoltan Bozcik beat Johnny Williams
Ken Joyce beat Ray McGuire
Brian Trevors beat Reg Trood

February 26, 1966, Bermondsey, London, England TV
Mick McManus beat Mike Eagers
Johnny Czeslaw drew Dave Morgan
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Bobby Barnes & Billy Stock

February 26, 1966, Eastbourne, England
Johnny Kwango & Linde Caulder beat Charlie & Arthur Fisher
Danny Lynch beat Wayne Bridges
Peter Rann beat Jean Morandi
Adrian Street beat Green

February 26, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Billy Joyce beat Enrique Edo Juan
Steve Veidor drew Eric Taylor
Johnny Allan beat Ski Hi Lee DQ
Leon Arras beat Tony Orford

February 26, 1966, Maidstone, England
Brian Maxine drew Young Robby
Steve Logan beat Al Fontayne
Johnny Yearsley beat Jim Moser
Tibor Szakacs beat Johnny Yearsley

February 28, 1966, Aylesbury, England
The Outlaw beat Syed Saif Shah
Linde Caulder beat Gerry Diprose
Clayton Thomson drew Doug Joyce
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Tony & Joey Skarlo

February 28, 1966, Hamilton, Scotland
Jim Rawlings beat Jim Elder
Tibor Szakacs beat Andry Robin
Billy Joyce beat Alec Gaul
Tom Dowie beat Colin Joynson

March 1, 1966, Edinburgh, Scotland
Barry Cannon vs. Mike Eagers
Tony Charles vs. Roy St. Clair
Joe Critchley vs. Al Brown
Johnny Eagles vs. Chic Purvey

March 2, 1966, Nelson, England
Ricki Starr vs. Billy Howes
Bob Kirkwood vs. Kendo Nagasaki
John Foley vs. Ian Gilmour
Ski Hi Lee vs. Dennis Mitchell

March 2, 1966, Lincoln, England
Dennis Mitchell beat The Wild Man of Kalahari DQ
The Outlaw beat Syed Saif Shah
Peter Szakacs beat Ted Heath
Tony Charles beat Eric Taylor

March 2, 1966, Shoreditch, England
Honey Boy Zimba beat Spencer Churchill
John Cox beat Ezzard Hart
Dr. Death beat Peter Maivia
Linde Caulder & Johnny Kwango beat Steve Haggetty & Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan

March 2, 1966, Hindley, England
Mick McManus beat Eddie Capelli
Johnny Eagles beat Jeff Kaye
Kendo Nagasaki beat Les Herberts
Billy Howes beat Les Kellett

March 4, 1966, Glasgow, Scotland
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Billy Joyce
The Outlaw beat Dennis Mitchell
Syd Cooper beat Jim Elder

March 5, 1966, Barnsley, England
The Wild Man of Borneo beat Reg Williams
Colin Joynson drew Gerry Hogan
Terry O’Neill beat Eddie Capelli DQ

March 7, 1966, Bradford, England
Joe Critchley beat Ian Gilmour
Jim Breaks beat Barry Cannon
Billy Joyce beat Don Mitchell
Albert “Rocky” Wall vs. Billy Howes

March 7, 1966, Leeds, England
Les Kellett & Paul Luty beat Hans Streiger & Billy Joyce DQ
Ski Hi Lee beat Mario Milano
Mick McMichael drew Peter Preston
Hans Streiger beat Tony Charles
Leon Arras beat The Wild Man of Borneo DQ

March 8, 1966, Hastings, England
Syed Saif Shah beat Alan Garfield
Steve Logan beat Jim Moser
Clayton Thomson drew Honey Boy Zimba
Ezzard Hart beat Steve Haggetty

March 8, 1966, Worsley, England
Colin Joynson beat Ken Cadman
Dennis Mitchell beat Masambula
Vic Stewart beat Jim Hussey DQ
Ivan Penzekoff beat Barry Cannon

March 9, 1966, Granada Theatre, London, England
Alan Sargeant beat Ignatious Borg
Julien Morice beat Roger Green
Dr. Death DDQ Mick McManus
“Judo” Al Hayes & Ray Hunter beat Yuri Borienko & Alan Garfield
Zoltan Bozcik beat Leon Fortuna

March 9, 1966, Watford, England
George Bollas beat Syed Saif Shah
Jackie Pallo beat Linde Caulder
Kalman Gaston drew Al Fontayne
Tony Borg beat Young Robby

March 9, 1966, Sheffield, England
Sugar Ray DoDo beat Chic Purvey DQ
The Wild Man beat Barry Douglas
Ted Hannon beat Jim Breaks
Don Mitchel beat Ed Wensor
Billy Howes beat Mike Marino
NOTE: The above match between Marino and Howes is interesting. Prior to the merger between the Joint Promotions and the Paul Lincoln Promotions, both Marino and Howes claimed the Mid-Heavyweight title. I guess this ends all claims by Marino. (annotated by Uncle Burt Ray)

March 10, 1966, Southport, England
John Lees drew Josef Zaranoff
Jackie Pallo beat St. Clair
Vic Stewart beat Gerry Hogan
Peter Stewart beat Ivan Penzekoff

March 10, 1966, Southampton, England
Dr. Death beat Joe Cornelius
Ezzard Hart beat Johnny Yearsley DQ
Peter Szakacs beat Leon Fortuna
Kalman Gaston beat Joe Murphy

March 10, 1966, Dunstable, England
The Outlaw beat Syed Saif Shah
Doug Joyce beat Wayne Bridges
Bob Archer O’Brien drew Rajendra Singh
Tony Skarlo beat Dick Conlan

March 11, 1966, Glasgow, Scotland
Alan Colbeck drew Mick McManus
John Lees beat John Cox
Reg Williams beat Paul Luty

March 12, 1966, Beckenham, England
Bernard Murray beat Jim McKenzie
Jon Cortez beat Tony Borg
Zoltan Boscik beat Steve Best
Mir Zaffer Ealam beat Tony Borg

March 12, 1966, Eastbourne, England
Ray Hunter beat Tibor Szakacs
Dave Larsen beat Hart
Alan Sargeant drew Brian Maxine
Stefan Milla beat Young Robby

March 12, 1966, Maidstone, England
Adrian Street beat Len Hurst
Don Stedman drew Ray Fury
Les Kellett drew Clayton Thomson
The Outlaw beat Joe Cornelius

March 14, 1966, Blackpool, England
Dennis Mitchell vs. Henri Pierlot
Albert “Rocky” Wall vs. Gwyn Davies
Count Bartelli vs. Jim Hussey
Jack Fallon vs. Leon Arras

March 14, 1966, Birmingham, England
Jim Breaks beat Alan Wood
Tibor Szakacs drew Bill Robinson
The Outlaw NC Billy Howes
Gerry Hogan beat El Greco
Jack Dempsey beat Brown

March 14, 1966, Worthing, England
Dave Phillips beat Tony Bates
Tony Borg drew Julien Morice
Syed Saif Shah beat Don Stedman DQ
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Pasquale Salvo & Peter Rann

March 14, 1966, Aylesbury, England
George Bollas beat Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston
George Bollas beat John Cox
Joe Murphy drew Leon Fortuna
Len Hurst beat Ray McGuire

March 14, 1966, Hamilton, Scotland
Don Mendoza beat Tom Dowie
The Mask beat John Lees
Mick McMichael beat Ian Gilmour
Andy Robin beat Big Bill Verna

March 16, 1966, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Syed Saif Shah beat Achim Chall
Linde Caulder beat Zoltan Boscik
Honey Boy Zimba beat Steve Haggetty
Jackie Pallo beat Mike Bennett
Chati Yokouchi drew Peter Maivia
Mike Marino beat Togo Tani (Kiyomigawa) DQ

March 17, 1966, Nottingham, England
Billy Joyce beat Gwyn Davies to regain British Heavyweight Title

March 18, 1966, Whitehall, England
Jack Dempsey drew El Greco
Vic Stewart beat Reg Ray
Bobby Graham vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Ezzard Hart & Honey Boy Zimba beat Alf & Ken Cadman

March 18, 1966, Bristol, England
Jan Brouwers beat Reg Trood
Spencer Churchill beat El Greco
Johnny Czeslaw beat George Passalaris
Jan Brouwers beat Spencer Churchill
Johnny Czeslaw beat Jan Brouwers
Arion Manousakis (Spiros Arion) beat Roy “Bull” Davis

March 18, 1966, Glasgow, Scotland
George Kidd beat Mick McMichael
Gwyn Davies beat Billy Joyce
Pietro Chapelli NC Lee Sharron
Alan Dennison drew Jim McKenzie

March 19, 1966, Luton, England
Steve Veidor beat George Bollas DQ
Steve Logan beat The Wild Man DQ
Bob Kirkwood drew Fury
Fury beat Tony Borg

March 19, 1966, Doncaster, England
Count Bartelli NC Albert “Rocky” Wall
Jack Dempsey drew Alan Wood
John Cox beat Billy Graham
Terry Downs drew Colin Joynson

March 21, 1966, Watford, England
Ray Hunter beat Bruno Elrington
The Outlaw beat Achim Chall
Brian Maxine beat Zoltan Boscik
Ezzard Hart drew Steve Haggetty

March 21, 1966, Potters Bar, England
Alan Sargeant beat Leon Fortuna
Joe Cornelius beat Johnny Yearsley
Adrian Street beat Chris Anthony
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Steve Logan

March 22, 1966, Nelson, England
Ricki Starr vs. Billy Howes
Dennis Mitchell vs. Ski Hi Lee
Eric Taylor vs. Kendo Nagasaki
John Foley vs. Ian Gilmour

March 23, 1966, Bath, England
Adrian Street drew Alan Miquet
George Bollas beat Tibor Szakacs
Johnny Czeslaw beat Bob Kirkwood
Ezzard Hart drew Spencer Churchill

March 23, 1966, Shoreditch, England
Leon Fortuna drew Zoltan Bozcik
Steve Logan beat Achim Chall
Syed Saif Shah beat Ian Campbell DQ

March 23, 1966, Sheffield, England
Ricki Starr beat Hans Streiger
Masambula beat Tony Charles
Kendo Nagasaki beat John Cox
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Steve Veidor
Alan Colbeck & Jim Breaks beat Ted Hannon & Barry Cannon

March 24, 1966, Southampton, England
Dave Larsen beat Danny Lynch
Chati Yokouchi beat Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston
George Passalaris beat Reg Trood
Dave Phillips beat Ivan Penzekoff

March 24, 1966, Dunstable, England
Ian Campbell beat “Judo” Al Hayes
Don Stedman drew Dave Morgan
El Greco beat Al Fontayne
Jack Dempsey beat Peter Szakacs

March 24, 1966, Paisley, Scotland
George Kidd vs. Mick McManus
Clayton Thomson vs. Steve Logan
John Lees & Earl Maynard vs. George Bollas & Jim Hussey
Jim Breaks vs. Alan Miquet
Peter Maivia vs. Dennis Mitchell

March 25, 1966, Liverpool, England
Kendo Nagasaki beat John Cox
Bill Robinson beat Billy Howes DQ
Ricki Starr beat Billy Howes
Terry Downs beat Brown

March 25, 1966, Rochester
Steve Logan beat Pedro Zapatta
Terry Jowett beat Roger Green
Reg Trood drew Mike Eagers
Chati Yokouchi & Togo Tani beat Danny Lynch & Johnny Yearsley

March 26, 1966, Hanley, England
Vic Stewart beat Gerry Hogan
Bill Robinson beat Roy “Bull” Davis DQ
Johnny Kwango & Linde Caulder beat Alf & Ken Cadman
Alan Wood beat Jeff Kaye

March 26, 1966, Eastbourne, England
Fury beat Charlie Fisher
Joe Cornelius beat Bruno Elrington DQ
Pasquale Salvo beat Bob Archer O’Brien
Ignatious Borg beat Tony Costas

March 26, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Leon Arras beat Pietro Capello
Tony Charles NC Allan
Ted Heath beat Frank O’Donnell
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Jackie Pallo & Alan Colbeck DQ

March 26, 1966, Barnsley, England
The Mask beat John Cox
Geoff Portz beat Ski Hi Lee DQ
Harry Fields beat Mike Bennett
Harry Fields beat Eric Taylor

March 26, 1966, Maidstone, England
The Wild Man of Borneo beat Tony Cassio
Ray Hunter beat Ian Campbell

March 26, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
George Bollas vs. Billy Joyce
El Greco vs. Paul Graham
Jim Breaks vs. Mick McMichael
Peter Szakacs vs. Clayton Thomson

March 28, 1966, Blackpool, England
Les Kellet beat Leon Arras
Roy St. Clair beat Colin Joynson
Allan beat Alf Cadman
Jackie Pallo beat Tony Charles

March 28, 1966, Bradford, England
Mick McMichael beat Steve Best
Masambula & Ezzard Hart beat Abe Ginsberg & John Foley
The Outlaw beat Mitchell
Tibor Szakacs drew Eic Taylor

March 28, 1966, Birmingham, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. Adrian Street & Johnny Czeslaw
Albert “Rocky” Wall vs. Bruno Elrington
Joe Critchley vs. Cliff Beaumont

March 28, 1966, Worthing, England
Harry Kendall beat Brian Trevors
Johnny Kwango beat Steve Haggetty
Mike Marino beat Achim Chall
Dave Larsen beat Johnny Yearsley DQ

March 30, 1966, Chester, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Abe Ginsberg & John Foley
Count Bartelli beat Bruno Elrington
Vic Stewart drew Gerry Hogan
Ken Cadman beat Brown

March 30, 1966, Hastings, England
Steve Veidor beat The Wild Man
Pasquale Salvo beat Dave Phillips
Reg Trood drew Con Papalazarou
Johnny Kwango beat Al Fontayne

March 30, 1966, Lincoln, England
Ricki Starr beat Eddie Capelli
Syed Saif Shah beat Billy Howes DQ
Steve Veidor drew Al Nicol

March 31, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Tony Cassio & Mike Marino beat Johnny Yearsley & Don Stedman
Steve Veidor beat Sean Regan
Reg Trood beat Brian Trevors
Steve Veidor beat Steve Haggetty

April 1, 1966, Bolton, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Abe Ginsberg & John Foley
Chic Purvey drew Brown
Vic Stewart beat Alf Cadman DQ
Joe Keegan beat Mike Dallas

April 1, 1966, Southampton, England
Mike Marino beat Achim Chall
Wayne Bridges beat Don Stedman
Jim Breaks beat Zoltan Boscik
Johnny Czeslaw beat Pedro Zapatta DQ

April 2, 1966, Norwich, England
Leon Fortuna beat Zoltan Boscik
Steve Veidor beat Danny Lynch
Mike Marino drew Josef Zaranoff
Bernard Murray beat Ignatious Borg

April 2, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Pietro Capello beat Terry O’Neill
Geoff Portz beat Barry Douglas
Bill Robinson beat Gwyn Davies
Johnny Eagles beat Honey Boy Zimba DQ

April 4, 1966, Wembley, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Danny Lynch
Jack Dempsey drew Kalman Gaston
Fury beat Bob Kirkwood
Steve Logan beat El Greco
Steve Logan beat Fury

April 4, 1966, Leeds, England
Kendo Nagasaki vs. Reg Williams
Billy Graham vs. Billy Howes
Steve Veidor vs. Ian Campbell
Mick McManus & Les Kellett vs. Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper

April 5, 1966, Worsley, England
Colin Joynson drew Mike Eagers
Les Kellett beat Tony Charles
Count Bartelli drew Bill Robinson
Mickey Gold beat Peter Stewart

April 6, 1966, Watford, England
Mick McManus & Steve Logan beat Johnny Kwango & Linde Caulder
Syed Saif Shah beat Tibor Szakacs
Leon Fortuna beat Mike Bennett
Peter Szakacs beat Alan Sargeant

April 6, 1966, Liverpool, England
Doug Joyce vs. Masambula
Bill Robinson vs. Hans Streiger
The Outlaw vs. Josef Zaranoff
Johnny Eagles vs. Barry Cannon

April 6, 1966, Wembley, England TV
Tony Charles beat Steve Haggetty
Barry Cannon drew Adrian Street

April 6, 1966, Sheffield, England
Johnny Allan beat Leon Arras DQ
Les Kellett beat Enrique Edo Juan
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Steve Veidor
Alan Dennison & Ted Heath beat Monty Swann & Alf Cadman
Billy Howes beat Mike Marino DQ

April 6, 1966, Shoreditch, England
Jack Dempsey beat Bernard Murray
Joe Cornelius beat Pietro Capello
Billy Torontos drew Dave Morgan
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Johnny Czeslaw & Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan

April 7, 1966, Dunstable, England
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Pasquale Salvo & Peter Rann
Ray Hunter beat Bruno Elrington DQ
George Burgess beat Bob Taylor
Zoltan Boscik drew Leon Fortuna

April 7, 1966, Southampton, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Steve Haggetty & Al Fontayne
Johnny Kwango beat Tug Holton
Bob Kirkwood beat Johnny Yearsley
Billy Torontos beat Dave Morgan

April 7, 1966, Wimbledon, England
George Bollas beat Joe Cornelius
Bobby Barnes beat Alan Miquet
Spencer Churchill beat Ivan Penzekoff
Mike Marino beat Johnny Czeslaw

April 9, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Bill Robinson vs. Jim Hussey
Billy Howes vs. John Lees
Monty Swann vs. Peter Preston
Roy “Bull” Davis vs. Kendo Nagasaki

April 9, 1966, Maidston, England
Jackie Pallo beat Kalman Gaston
Alan Miquet drew Leon Fortuna
El Greco beat Al Fortayne
Bruno Elrington beat Syed Saif Shah

April 9, 1966, Blackpool, England
Allan beat Terry O’Neill
Roy St. Clair beat Colin Joynson
Enrique Edo Juan beat Henri Pierlot DQ
Terry Downs & Ted Hannon beat Melwyn Riss & Joe Critchley

April 9, 1966, Falkirk, England
Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper beat Jim Elder & Jim McKenzie
Jack Fallon drew Ezzard Hart
Masambula beat Tommy Grant

April 9, 1966, Grantham, England
Ricki Starr beat Frank O’Donnell
Mike Marino drew Steve Veidor
Alan Colbeck beat Chic Purvey
Dennis Savage beat Jackson

April 9, 1966, Wembley, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Ivan Penzekoff & Tug Holton
Ignatious Borg beat Johnny Williams
Don Mitchell vs. Albert “Rocky” Wall

April 11, 1966, Hamilton, Scotland
Jackie Pallo beat Johnny Eagles
Les Kellett NC Tony Charles
Andy Robin beat Graham
Jim Breaks drew Ted Hannon

April 11, 1966, Bradford, England
Mike Bennett beat Peter Preston
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Ski Hi Lee
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Alf & Ken Cadman
Dennis & Don Mitchell beat Abe Ginsberg & John Foley

April 11, 1966, Blackpool, England
Chic Purvey beat Billy Blackfoot
Kendo Nagasaki beat Leon Arras
Jim Hussey beat John Lees
Tibor Szakacs beat Bill Robinson

April 11, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Julien Morice & Alan Miquet vs. Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper
Ian Gilmour vs. Kaye
Johnny Allan vs. Bob Kirkwood
Masambula vs. Henri Pierlot

April 12, 1966, Corby, England
Tony Borg beat Stefan Milla
Joe Murphy drew Eddie Capelli
Josef Zaranoff beat Johnny Yearsley
El Greco & George Passalaris beat Steve Haggetty & Tug Holton

April 13, 1966, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Jon & Peter Cortez beat Julien Morice & Zoltan Boscik
Steve Veidor beat Johnny Yearsley
Roy “Bull” Davis beat John Lees
Ian Campbell beat Sean Regan
Joe Cornelius beat Argentine Caruso
Steve Veidor beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Ian Campbell beat Joe Cornelius
Steve Veidor beat Ian Campbell to win Royal Albert Hall Trophy

April 13, 1966, Bath, England
Brian Maxine beat Ignatious Borg
Kalman Gaston drew Ivan Penzekoff
Ray Hunter beat John Cox
El Greco & George Passalaris beat Steve Haggetty & Al Fontayne

April 13, 1966, Blackpool, England
Ricki Starr beat Hans Streiger
Monty Swann beat Reg Ray
Geoff Portz beat Gwyn Davies
Barry Douglas beat Emile Polive

April 13, 1966, Leicester, England
Dennis & Don Mitchell beat Abe Ginsberg & John Foley
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Alf & Ken Cadman
Ski Hi Lee NC Bruno Elrington

April 13, 1966, Wembley, England
Les Kellett vs. Barry Douglas
Lee Sharron vs. Dave Morgan

April 14, 1966, Southport, England
Count Bartelli beat Billy Howes
Brown beat Jim Mellor
Bill & Jim Rawlings beat Honey Boy Zimba & Ken Cadman
Mike Marino drew Tibor Szakacs

April 14, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Josef Zaranoff vs. Roy “Bull” Davis
Doug Joyce vs. Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston
Pasquale Salvo vs. Linde Caulder
Johnny Kwango vs. Brian Trevors

April 15, 1966, Bolton, England
Mike Marino beat Syed Saif Shah
Gerry Hogan beat Honey Boy Zimba
Lee Sharron beat Ezzard Hart
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mitchell

April 15, 1966, Liverpool, England
John Lees beat Leon Arras
Gwyn Davies beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Geoff Portz beat Tibor Szakacs

April 15, 1966, Rotherham, England
Alan Colbeck beat Mick McManus DQ
Jim Breaks beat Ted Hannon
Chic Purvey beat Peter Preston
Masambula beat Alf Cadman

April 15, 1966, Glasgow, Scotland
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper
Ian Gilmour beat Mike Eagers
Jack Dempsey beat Jim McKenzie
The Outlaw beat Don Mendoza

April 16, 1966, Doncaster, England
Count Bartelli beat Gwyn Davies
Johnny Eagles drew Brown
Mick McMichael beat Peter Preston
John Lees beat Hans Streiger DQ

April 18, 1966, Potters Bar, England
Johnny Williams beat Brian Maxine
Bobby Barnes beat Young Robby
Ray Hunter beat Bruno Elrington
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Tony & Joey Skarlo

April 19, 1966, Worsley, England
Johnny Eagles NC Bob Steele
Vic Stewart beat Leon Arras
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Abe Ginsberg & John Foley
Joe Keegan beat Alan Wood

April 20, 1966, Shoreditch, England
Peter Szakacs beat Alan Sargeant
Steve Logan beat El Greco
Alan Garfield beat Wayne Bridges
Mike Marino beat Bruno Elrington DQ

April 20, 1966, Sheffield, England
Syed Saif Shah beat Pat Roach
Roy St. Clair beat George Passalaris
Jim Breaks NC Alan Dennison
Kendo Nagasaki NC Jim Hussey

April 21, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Johnny Yearsley
Ken Joyce drew Reg Trood
Julien Morice drew Bobby Barnes
Steve Logan beat Bob Kirkwood

April 21, 1966, Southampton, England
Ray Hunter beat Ski Hi Lee DQ
Jackie Pallo beat Peter Rann
Dave Phillips beat Billy Stock
Alan Sargeant drew Jon Cortez

April 21, 1966, Warrington, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Abe Ginsberg & John Foley
Les Kellett NC Tony Charles
Mike Dallas beat Alan Wood DQ
Brown beat Peter Stewart

April 22, 1966, Bolton, England
The Outlaw beat John Lees
Alf & Ken Cadman beat Abe Ginsberg & John Foley DQ
Steve Veidor beat Reg Williams
Les Kellett drew Tony Charles

April 22, 1966, Liverpool, England
Roy St. Clair beat Barry Douglas
Dennis Mitchell beat Roy “Bull” Davis DQ
Terry Jowett beat Joe Keegan
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Julien Morice & Alan Miquet DQ

April 22, 1966, Rochester, England
Johnny Kwango beat Jackie Pallo DQ
Jon Cortez beat Leon Fortuna
Johnny Yearsley drew Wayne Bridges
Brian Maxine beat Argentine Caruso

April 22, 1966, Camberley, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Jose Arroyo
Jon Cortez beat Pasquale Salvo DQ
Johnny Czeslaw beat Danny Lynch
Dave Phillips beat Steve Veidor

April 23, 1966, Doncaster, England
The Outlaw beat Jim Hussey
Peter Stewart NC Wood
Vic Stewart w Joe Critchley
Alf & Ken Cadman beat Abe Ginsberg & John Foley DQ

April 23, 1966, Maidstone, England
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Pasquale Salvo & Peter Rann DQ
Johnny Yearsley drew Fury
Brian Maxine drew Joe Murphy
George Bollas beat Jose Arroyo

April 23, 1966, Hanley, England
Mickey Gold beat Brown
Tony Charles beat Les Kellett
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Julien Morice & Alan Miquet
Count Bartelli beat Dennis Mitchell

April 25, 1966, Lewisham, England
Steve Veidor beat Ski Hi Lee DQ
Mike Bennett beat Jackie Pallo DQ
Bob Kirkwood beat Harry Kendall
Jon Cortez beat Pasquale Salvo

April 27, 1966, Shoreditch, England
Stock beat Rajendra Singh
Alan Miquet beat Young Robby
Syed Saif Shah beat Argentine Caruso
Ian Campbell drew Joe Cornelius

April 28, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Steve Haggetty vs. Spencer Churchill
Alan Sargeant vs. Johnny Williams
Ski Hi Lee vs. Ray Hunter
Pasquale Salvo & El Greco vs. Doug & Ken Joyce

April 29, 1966, Bolton, England
Count Bartelli beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Bob Steele beat Brown
Vic Stewart beat Ken Cadman
Bill Robinson beat Jim Hussey

April 29, 1966, Liverpool, England
Hans Streiger beat Billy Howes
Mick McManus beat Chic Purvey
Bruno Elrington beat Geoff Portz
Monty Swann beat Barry Cannon

April 29, 1966, Northampton, England
Adrian Street beat Yuri Borienko
Jackie Pallo drew Johnny Kwango
Brian Maxine beat Mike Bennett
Mike Marino beat Ski Hi Lee DQ

April 29, 1966, Southampton, England
George Bollas beat Argentine Caruso
Linde Caulder beat Pasquale Salvo
Les Kellett beat Tony Charles
Johnny Czeslaw beat El Greco

April 30, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Dave Ramsden beat Mike Jackson
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Ezzard Hart & Masambula
Billy Joyce beat Mike Marino
Mike Eagers drew Mick McMichael

April 30, 1966, Norwich, England
Jackie Pallo beat Alan Miquet
Jose Arroyo beat Don Stedman
Bob Archer O’Brien drew Alan Sargeant
Brian Trevors beat Pasquale Salvo

May 3, 1966, Worsley, England
John Lees beat Ski Hi Lee DQ
Brown beat Barry Cannon
Al Nicol beat Mike Bennett
John Cox beat Reg Williams

May 4, 1966, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Bert Royal beat Steve Logan
Vic Faulkner drew Alan Miquet
“Crusher” Verdu beat Dennis Mitchell
Alan Garfield beat Bob Kirkwood
Tibor Szakacs beat Jose Arroyo
Billy Torontos beat Ezzard Hart (sub for Honey Boy Zimba)

May 4, 1966, Sheffield, England
Jimmy Savile beat Peter Preston
Johnny Eagles beat Bobby Graham
Tony Charles & Adrian Street beat Harry Kendall & Mike Eagers (Silent Ones)
Billy Howes beat Paul Kozuk

May 6, 1966, Liverpool, England
Count Bartelli beat Henri Pierlot
Bill Robinson beat Dennis Mitchell
Les Kellett & Leon Arras beat Alf & Ken Cadman DQ
Masambula beat Colin Joynson

May 6, 1966, Camberley, England
The Outlaw beat Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston
Roger Green beat Bob Archer O’Brien
Johnny Williams beat Dick Conlan
Bernard Murray & Brian Maxine beat Bobby Barnes & Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan

May 9, 1966, Worthing, England
Paul Toth drew Ron Oakley
Sean Regan beat Don Stedman
George Passalaris beat Bobby Barnes DQ
Josef Zaranoff beat “Crusher” Verdu DQ

May 11, 1966, Barnsley, England
Ricki Starr beat Alf Cadman
Jeff Kaye beat Ian Gilmour
Alan Colbeck beat Jim Breaks DQ
Les Kellett beat Don Mendoza

May 12, 1966, Southport, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Jim Mellor & Alan Miquet
Mike Eagers beat Alan Wood
Vic Stewart drew Gerry Hogan
The Outlaw beat Hans Streiger

May 13, 1966, Bolton, England
Abe Ginsberg & John Foley beat Alf & Ken Cadman
Joe Keegan beat Alan Miquet
Billy Howes drew Count Bartelli
Jeff Kaye beat Ian Gilmour

May 13, 1966, Liverpool, England
Gwyn Davies beat Jose Arroyo
The Outlaw beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Barry Cannon beat Mick McMichael
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner NC Chic Purvey & Jackie Pallo

May 13, 1966, Northampton, England
El Greco beat Ken Joyce
Honey Boy Zimba beat Dave Morgan
Johnny Yearsley beat Tony Charles
Ricki Starr beat Alan Garfield

May 13, 1966, Margate, England
Joe Cornelius beat Wayne Bridges
Mick McManus & Steve Logan beat Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett
Johnny Czeslaw beat Bob Kirkwood
Leon Fortuna beat Zoltan Boscik
Johnny Williams vs. Eddie Capelli

May 14, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
John Foley beat Ken Cadman
Alf Cadman beat Abe Ginsberg DQ
Mike Marino beat Dennis Mitchell
Billy Joyce beat Bill Robinson

May 16, 1966, Potters Bar, England
George Burgess drew Steve Haggetty
Spencer Churchill beat El Greco
Johnny Kwango beat Charlie Fisher DQ
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Ivan Penzekoff & Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan

May 16, 1966, Corby, England
Ian Campbell beat Ray Hunter
Reg Trood beat Honey Boy Zimba
Pasquale Salvo beat Brian Maxine
Johnny Kwango & Linde Caulder beat Doug Joyce (handicap match)

May 17, 1966, Worsley, England
Bill Robinson beat Syed Saif Shah
Mike Dallas vs. Terry Downs
Ken Cadman beat Jack Fallon
Alf Cadman beat Honey Boy Zimba

May 18, 1966, Sheffield, England
Bill Robinson beat Dennis Mitchell
Masambula & Ezzard Hart beat Leon Arras & Ted Heath
Peter Szakacs beat Ian Gilmour
Billy Joyce beat Jim Hussey
Jose Arroyo beat Albert “Rocky” Wall

May 19, 1966, Bristol, England
Mike Marino NC Johnny Czeslaw
Joe Cornelius beat Alan Garfield
Charlie Fisher beat Ivan Penzekoff
Brian Trevors beat Dave Phillips
Eddie Capelli drew Alan Sargeant

May 19, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Tibor Szakacs vs. Danny Lynch
Peter Szakacs vs. Julien Morice
Mick McManus vs. Johnny Kwango
Linde Caulder vs. Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan

May 20, 1966, Bolton, England
Mike Marino beat Josef Zaranoff
Mike Eagers beat Syd Cooper
Cliff Beaumont beat Barry Cannon
Syed Saif Shah beat Henri Pierlot

May 20, 1966, Liverpool, England
Bill Robinson beat Hans Streiger
Bruno Elrington beat Billy Joyce
Jim Hussey beat Steve Veidor
Bennett beat Billy Blackfoot

May 21, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Gwyn Davies beat Jose Arroyo
Colin Joynson beat Terry Jowett
Jim Hussey NC Les Kellett
Hart beat Frank O’Donnell

May 24, 1966, Newbury, England
Ignatious Borg beat Tony Costas
Bobby Barnes beat Paul Toth
Brian Maxine drew Jon Cortez
Joe Cornelius beat Alan Garfield

May 24, 1966, Croydon, England
Adrian Street beat Dick Conlan
Peter Rann beat Peter Cortez
Johnny Kwango drew Billy Torontos
Bruno Elrington beat John Lees
The Outlaw beat Steve Veidor

May 26, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Reg Trood & Spencer Churchill beat Pasquale Salvo & Peter Rann
Ivan Penzekoff beat George Passalaris
Sean Regan beat Johnny Yearsley
Peter Maivia beat Don Stedman

May 26, 1966, Malvern, England
Tony Charles beat Roy “Bull” Davis DQ
Jack Dempsey drew Melwyn Riss
Steve Logan beat Moser
The Outlaw vs. Eric Leiderman

May 27, 1966, Liverpool, England
John Lees beat Masambula
Kendo Nagasaki beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Gwyn Devies beat Jim Hussey
Tony Charles beat Roy St. Clair

May 27, 1966, Northampton, England
Tony Borg beat Tony Skarlo
Steve Veidor beat Sean Regan
Mike Bennett beat Ignatious Borg
Steve Logan & Mick McManus beat Spencer Churchill & Eddie Capelli

May 28, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Harry Kendall & Mike Eagers beat Alan Colbeck & Ted Heath
Billy Graham beat Al Fontayne
Wayne Bridges beat Roy “Bull” Davis DQ
Johnny Allan beat Sean Regan

May 30, 1966, Wembley, England
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Bobby Barnes & Billy Stock
Togo Tani beat Frank Hurley
George Burgess beat Hurley
Eddie Capelli beat Alan Sargeant

June 1, 1966, Eastbourne, England
Steve Logan beat The Wild Man of Borneo
Johnny Czeslaw drew Johnny Yearsley
Dave Morgan beat Billy Torontos
Bobby Barnes beat Paul Toth

June 1, 1966, Watford, England
Jackie Pallo beat El Greco
Ian Campbell beat Dave Larsen
Tibor Szakacs beat Bruno Elrington
Peter Szakacs beat Julien Morice

June 1, 1966, Chester, England
Joe Keegan beat Joe Critchley
Johnny Eagles beat Mellor
Count Bartelli beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Abe Ginsberg & John Foley

June 2, 1966, Dunstable, England
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Bobby Barnes & Zoltan Boscik
Joe Cornelius beat George Bollas DQ
Peter Szakacs beat Billy Stock
Gerry Diprose drew Rajendra Singh

June 2, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Togo Tani vs. Steve Veidor
Chati Yokouchi vs. Johnny Czeslaw
Ken Joyce vs. Jack Dempsey
Tony Skarlo vs. Dick Conlan

June 3, 1966, Liverpool, England
Les Kellett beat Leon Arras
Josef Zaranoff beat John Cox
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Peter & Jon Cortez
Alan Miquet beat Barry Cannon

June 3, 1966, Bolton, England
Jackie Pallo beat Alan Dennison
Johnny Eagles drew Chick Purvey
Terry Downs beat Kaye
Billy Howes beat Roy “Bull” Davis

June 4, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Roy St. Clair beat Leon Arras
John Lees beat John Cox
Jim Breaks beat Barry Cannon
George Bollas beat Bill Robinson DQ

June 4, 1966, Portsmouth, England
Pat Roach drew Joe Cornelius
Mike Eagers beat Ted Heath
Steve Veidor beat Bill Verna
Adrian Street vs. Mick McMichael

June 6, 1966, Hemel Hempstead, England
Syed Saif Shah beat Johnny Yearsley
Steve Logan beat Pancho Zapatta DQ
Ken Joyce beat Brian Maxine
Alan Sargeant beat Eddie Capelli

June 6, 1966, Weston-super-Mare, England
The Outlaw vs. “Judo” Al Hayes
Honey Boy Zimba vs. Ivan Penzekoff
Lindy Caulder vs. Peter Rann
Ezzard Hart vs. Clayton Thomson

June 8, 1966, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Peter Szakacs beat Johnny Williams
Dr. Death beat Johnny Czeslaw
Jackie “Mr. T.V.” Pallo beat Pancho Zapatta
Geroge Kidd beat Jon Cortez to retain World Lightweight Title
Ricki Starr beat Mick McManus DQ
Mike Marino & Steve Veidor beat Togo Tani & Chati Yokouchi

June 8, 1966, Bath, England
White Angels beat Johnny Yearsley & Yuri Borienko
Don Stedman beat Honey Boy Zimba
Peter Cortez beat Alan Sargeant

June 8, 1966, Southport, England
Bill Robinson beat The Wild Man
The Outlaw beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Gerry Hogan beat Lee Sharron
Mike Eagers beat Ken Cadman

June 9, 1966, Westbury, England
Ron Oakley beat Adrian Street
Peter Cortez drew Chris Anthony
Johnny Kwango beat Jackie Pallo DQ
Bill Torontos beat Pedro Zapatta

June 10, 1966, Bolton, England
The Outlaw beat Bruno Elrington
Mike Eagers beat Stefan Milla
Ken Cadman beat Kaye
Masambula beat Leon Arras

June 10, 1966, Liverpool, England
Hans Streiger beat Geoff Portz
Bill Robinson beat Steve Veidor
Billy Howes beat The Wild Man
Tony Charles beat Colin Joynson

June 10, 1966, Northampton, England
Mike Marino beat Togo Tani
Josef Zaranoff beat Chati Yokouchi
Johnny Kwango beat Pedro Zapatta DQ
Bennett beat Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan

June 11, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Ian Campbell beat Syed Saif Shah
Johnny Eagles beat Mike Eagers
Tony Charles beat Enrique Edo Juan

June 11, 1966, Hanley, England
Bill Robinson beat Bruno Elrington
Billy Joyce beat The Wild Man of Borneo
Mick McMichael beat Alan Wood
Stefan Milla vs. Colin Joynson

June 11, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Allan
Pat Roach beat Johnny Alllan
The Professor beat Leon Arras DQ
Bill Rawlings beat Billy Graham

June 13, 1966, Weston-super-Mare, England
Leon Fortuna beat Tony Borg
Bernard Murray drew Alan Sargeant
Tony Charles beat Pedro Zapatta
Jackie Pallo beat Ron Oakley

June 13, 1966, Wembley, England
Roy “Bull” Davis drew “Judo” Al Hayes
Peter Rann beat Joe Murphy
Ivan Penzekoff beat Brian Trevors
John Lees beat Ski Hi Lee DQ

June 14, 1966, Slough, England
Steve Veidor drew Dr. Death
Mick McManus beat Johnny Kwango
Eddie Capelli beat Johnny Williams
Ezzard Hart & Syed Saif Shah beat Togo Tani & Chati Yokouchi

June 14, 1966, Solihull, England
Bill Robinson beat Syed Saif Shah
Johnny Eagles drew Bob Steele
Jack Dempsey beat Stefan Milla
Kendo Nagasaki beat Josef Zaranoff

June 14, 1966, Weymouth, England
John Lees beat Togo Tani DQ
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Linde Caulder
Tony Charles drew Chati Yokouchi
Linde Caulder beat Alan Sargeant

June 15, 1966, Shoreditch, England
Chris Anthony vs. Young Robby
Tony Borg vs. Tony Costas
Joe Cornelius vs. Dr. Death
Arthur & Charlie Fisher vs. Spencer Churchill & Clayton Thomson

June 15, 1966, Eastbourne, England
Len Hurst drew Peter Szakacs
Chati Yokouchi beat Hart
Brian Trevors beat Tug Holton DQ
George Bollas beat Tibor Szakacs

June 17, 1966, Worthing, England
Johnny Williams beat Tony Costas
Jack Dempsey drew Linde Caulder
Dr. Death beat Joe Cornelius
Charlie Fisher beat El Greco

June 18, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Kendo Nagasaki beat Allan
Jack Dempsey beat Kaye
Barry Cannon beat Jim Breaks
Hans Streiger beat Steve Veidor

June 20, 1966, Weston-super-Mare, England
The Outlaw beat “Judo” Al Hayes
Linde Caulder drew Peter Rann
Honey Boy Zimba beat Ivan Penzekoff
Clayton Thomson beat Ezzard Hart

June 21, 1966, Worthing, England
Adrian Street vs. Alan Sargeant
Ray Hunter vs. Yuri Borienko
George Bollas vs. “Judo” Al Hayes
Terry Rudge vs. Ivan Penzekoff

June 21, 1966, Newbury, England
Syed Saif Shah vs. Danny Lynch
Pancho Zapatta vs. Johnny Czeslaw
Billy Torontos vs. Dave Morgan
Zoltan Boscik vs. Julien Morice

June 22, 1966, Shoredich, England
Mike Marino vs. Chati Yokouchi
Togo Tani vs. Steve Veidor
George Passalaris vs. Pedro Zapatta
Ron Oakley vs. Joe Murphy

June 24, 1966, Bolton, England
Bert Royal & Bob Steele beat Abe Ginsberg & John Foley
Johnny Eagles beat Chic Purvey
Pat Roach beat Vic Stewart
Count Bartelli beat Roy “Bull” Davis

June 24, 1966, Northampton, England
John Cox beat Hart
Ian Campbell drew Steve Veidor
The Wild Man beat Tony Cassio
Leon Fortuna & Johnny Kwango beat Adrian Street & Joe Murphy

June 25, 1966, Norwich, England
Ian Campbell beat Wayne Bridges
Steve Veidor beat George Burgess
Syed Saif Shah beat Alan Garfield
Sean Regan beat John Cox
Steve Veidor beat Sean Regan
Ian Campbell beat Syed Saif Shah
Ian Campbell beat Steve Veidor

June 25, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Bill Robinson beat George Bollas DQ
Tony Charles NC Les Kellett
Alan Dennison beat Mike Eagers
Mike Marino beat Bill Rawlings

June 26, 1966, Blackpool, England
Les Kellett drew Leon Arras
Gwyn Davies beat Billy Howes
Bert Royal beat Chic Purvey
Barry Cannon & Leon Arras beat Joe Critchley & Melwyn Riss

June 27, 1966, Potters Bar, England
Yuri Borienko beat Wayne Bridges
Ray Hunter beat Dr. Death
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Johnny Yearsley
Josef Zaranoff beat David Morgan
Yuri Borienko beat Ray Hunter
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Josef Zaranoff
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Yuri Borienko

June 29, 1966, Eastbourne, England
Tony Cassio vs. Fury
Ken Joyce vs. Kalman Gaston
Bernard Murray vs. Johnny Williams
Steve Haggetty & Al Fontayne vs. Johnny Kwango & Linde Caulder

June 30, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Alan Miquet beat Jim Breaks
Mike Marino beat Johnny Yearsley
Ken Joyce beat Dave Phillips
Ray Hunter & Clayton Thomson beat Tug Holton & Roy “Bull” Davis
Julien Morice beat Adrian Street

July 2, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
John Lees vs. Roy “Bull” Davis
Jon Cortez vs. Jack Dempsey
Ted Hannon vs. Peter Cortez
Vic Stewart vs. Masambula
Chic Purvey vs. Jimmy Savile

July 2, 1966, Porthcawl, Wales
George Bollas vs. John Cox
Billy Torontos vs. Pedro Zapatta
Zoltan Boscik vs. Adrian Street
Tony Cassio vs. The Wild Man
Tony Charles & Dave Morgan vs. Al Fontayne & Ivan Penzekoff

July 3, 1966, Blackpool, England
Tony Charles beat Jim Hussey DQ
Monty Swann beat Mick McMichael
Steve Veidor beat Geoff Portz
Black Diamonds beat Alf & Ken Cadman

July 4, 1966, Buxton, England
Count Bartelli beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Masambula NC Les Kellett
Ken Williams beat Jim Mellor
Terry Nylands drew Ken Else

July 4, 1966, Weston, England
Johnny Kwango vs. Tug Holton
Alan Sargeant vs. Phillips
George Bollas vs. Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston
Tony & Ignatious Borg vs. Bobby Barnes & Zoltan Boscik

July 6, 1966, Eastbourne, England
Jackie Pallo vs. Alan Miquet
Pasquale Salvo vs. Phillips
Johnny Yearsley vs. Bob Kirkwood
Young Robby vs. Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan

July 7, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Joe Cornelius beat George Bollas DQ
Syed Saif Shah beat Don Stedman
Johnny Kwango beat Steve Haggetty
Leon Fortuna beat Zoltan Boscik

July 8, 1966, Northampton, England
Johnny Williams beat Tony Costas
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Bobby Barnes & Tony Skarlo
The Outlaw beat Josef Zaranoff
Jackie Pallo beat Johnny Kwango

July 9, 1966, Brixton, England
Zoltan Boscik vs. Tony Costas
Ray Hunter vs. Ian Campbell
Peter Maivia vs. Danny Lynch
Johnny Kwango & Linde Caulder vs. Al Fontayne & Ivan Penzekoff

July 9, 1966, Hanley, England
Count Bartelli beat Syed Saif Shah
Dennis Mitchell beat Hans Streiger DQ
Bruno Elrington beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Leon Arras vs. Vic Stewart

July 9, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Tony Charles beat Graham DQ
Tibor Szakacs drew Allan
The Outlaw beat Billy Howes
Barry Cannon beat Jim Breaks

July 9, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Ian Gilmour vs. Ted Hannon
George Kidd vs. Jackie Pallo
Pat Roach vs. Bill Robinson
Black Diamonds vs. Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper

July 12, 1966, Worthing, England
Joe Murphy vs. Kalman Gaston
Bob Taylor vs. Reg Trood
Alan Garfield vs. Sean Regan
Steve Logan vs. The Wild Man

July 13, 1966, Eastbourne, England
Ian Cambell NC Steve Veidor
Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston beat Yuri Borienko
Ivan Penzekoff beat Terry Rudge
Len Hurst beat Tommy Grant

July 14, 1966, Bristol, England
Jackie Pallo vs. Jack Dempsey
Steve Veidor vs. Bill Robinson
Syed Saif Shah vs. Albert “Rocky” Wall
Jon Cortez vs. Bobby Barnes
Peter Cortez vs. Tony Borg

July 14, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Bruno Elrington beat Dave Morgan
Tibor Szakacs beat Yuri Borienko
Peter Maivia beat Johnny Yearsley
Bruno Elrington beat Peter Maivia
Tibor Szakacs beat Bruno Elrington
Peter Rann beat Linde Caulder

July 15, 1966, Liverpool, England
Vic Faulkner drew Jackie Pallo
Tony Charles drew Les Kellett
Bill Robinson beat Geoff Portz
Billy Howes beat Jim Hussey DQ

July 16, 1966, Brixton, England
Bruno Elrington vs. Alan Allan
Tibor Szakacs vs. Don Stedman
Joey Skarlo vs. Tony Borg
Bob Archer O’Brien vs. McGuire
Harry Kendall vs. Bob Taylor

July 16, 1966, Cheltenham, England
Bernard Murray drew Eddie Capelli
Alan Sargeant beat Bob Anthony
Johnny Czeslaw beat The Wild Man
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Ski Hi Lee DQ
Johnny Kwango beat Steve Haggetty
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett (White Eagles) beat Steve Logan & Charlie Fisher

July 16, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Josef Zaranoff drew Albert “Rocky” Wall
John Cox beat Jim Hussey DQ
Ian Gilmour beat Peter Preston
Leon Arras beat Jim Moser

July 16, 1966, Liverpool, England TV
Les Kellett drew Tony Charles
Jackie Pallo drew Vic Faulkner

July 18, 1966, Weston-super-Mare, England
Bernard Murray beat Len Hurst
Julien Morice drew Linde Caulder
Tony Charles beat Don Stedman
Josef Zaranoff beat Bruno Elrington DQ

July 20, 1966, Southport, England
The Outlaw beat Dennis Mitchell
John Foley beat Syd Cooper
Abe Ginsberg drew Barry Douglas
Masambula beat The Wild Man

July 21, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Mike Bennett beat Johnny Williams
Doug Joyce drew Steve Veidor
Joe Keegan beat Johnny Czeslaw
Peter & Jon Cortez drew Ken Joyce & Eddie Capelli

July 22, 1966, Liverpool, England
Count Bartelli beat John Cox
Dennis Mitchell beat The Wild Man DQ
Masambula drew Albert “Rocky” Wall
Johnny Eagles beat Mick McMichael

July 22, 1966, Bolton, England
The Outlaw beat Billy Howes
Gerry Hogan beat Lee Sharron
Colin Joynson beat Stefan Milla
Bill Robinson beat John Lees

July 23, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Vic & Peter Stewart beat Alf & Ken Cadman
Vic Faulkner beat Chic Purvey DQ
Joey Camm beat Steve Best
Bill Rawlings beat Barry Douglas

July 23, 1966, Morecambe, England
Barry Douglas drew John Lees
Mike Eagers & Harry Kendall beat Black Diamonds DQ
NOTE: John Foley turned publican in the summer. He took over the Mechanic’s Arms in Wigan and the new “Mine Host” had to limit his wrestling duels to the North for a time. Probably Eric Cutler replaced Foley to form the new Black Diamonds with Abe Ginsberg around this time.

July 24, 1966, Liverpool, England
Albert “Rocky” Wall vs. John Cox
Ted Hannon vs. Mick McMichael
John Lees vs. The Wild Man
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett vs. Joe Critchley & Melwyn Riss

July 25, 1966, Wembley, England
Ken Joyce vs. Jackie Pallo
Tibor Szakacs vs. “Judo” Al Hayes
Bob Kirkwood vs. Clayton Thomson
Rajendra Singh vs. Tommy Grant

July 26, 1966, Croydon, England
Peter & Jon Cortez vs. Bobby Barnes & Zoltan Boscik
Bob Anthony vs. Peter Szakacs
The Outlaw vs. Mike Marino
Les Kellett vs. Bob Kirkwood

July 26, 1966, Worthing, England
George Bollas beat Ray Hunter
Steve Veidor beat Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston
Jack Dempsey drew Bernard Murray
Ron Oakley beat Kemal Hassouni

July 26, 1966, Hastings, England
Billy Torontos & George Passalaris beat Doug & Ken Joyce DQ
Wayne Bridges beat Don Stedman
Josef Zaranoff beat Terry Rudge
Alan Sargeant drew Dave Phillips

July 27, 1966, Watford, England
George Bollas vs. Mike Marino
Ray Hunter vs. Steve Veidor
George Passalaris vs. Dave Morgan
Linde Caulder vs. Jack Dempsey

July 27, 1966, Shoreditch, England
Julien Morice drew Tony Costas
Billy Torontos drew Fury
The Outlaw beat Bruno Elrington DQ
Syed Saif Shah beat Johnny Yearsley

July 27, 1966, Eastbourne, England
Steve Logan drew Les Kellett
Charlie Fisher beat The Wild Man DQ
Alan Sargeant beat Zoltan Boscik
Ron Oakley beat Kito Tonga

July 27, 1966, Ryde, England
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Danny Lynch
Peter Rann beat Dick Conlan
Yuri Borienko beat Tony Cassio
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Joey & Tony Skarlo

July 28, 1966, Wimbledon, England
George Bollas beat Peter Maivia
Peter Szakacs beat Alan Sargeant
Mike Marino beat The Wild Man
Clayton Thomson beat Ivan Penzekoff

July 30, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Chic Purvey beat Jimmy Savile
Les Kellett beat Jim Hussey DQ
Kendo Nagasaki beat John Cox
Geoff Portz drew Allan
Steve Clements beat Ted Heath

July 31, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Masambula NC Leon Arras
George Kidd beat Jackie Pallo
Dennis & Don Mitchell beat Abe Ginsberg & Leon Arras

August 2, 1966, Hastings, England
Peter Maivia beat Danny Lynch DQ
Clayton Thomson drew Al Fontayne
Pasquale Salvo beat Alan Sargeant
Brian Maxine beat Ringo Curtis

August 3, 1966, Eastbourne, England
John Cox beat Danny Lynch
Johnny Yearsley beat Peter Maivia
Bobby Barnes beat Paul Toth
Bernard Murray NC Eddie Capelli

August 4, 1966, Walthamstow, England
Johnny Yearsley drew John Cox
Jackie Pallo beat Jim Breaks
The Outlaw beat Josef Zaranoff
Tony Costas drew Johnny Williams

August 4, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Kalman Gaston beat Phillips
Ray Hunter beat Danny Lynch
Alan Miquet beat Bob Archer O’Brien
Tibor Szakacs beat Roy “Bull” Davis DQ

August 5, 1966, Bolton, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Johnny Allan
Count Bartelli beat Jim Hussey DQ
Terry Downs beat Jeff Kaye
Abe Ginsberg beat Reg Ray

August 6, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Steve Best vs. Bob Steele
Bill Robinson vs. Hans Streiger
Dennis & Don Mitchell vs. Masambula & Ezzard Hart
Syed Saif Shah vs. Albert “Rocky” Wall

August 8, 1966, Wembley, England
Peter Rann beat Joe Murphy
Joe Cornelius beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Zoltan Boscik drew Adrian Street
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett beat Ivan Penzekoff & Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan

August 8, 1966, Solihull, England
Peter & Jon Cortez vs. Alf & Ken Cadman
Jim Hussey vs. Bill Robinson
Joe Keegan vs. Colin Joynson
Cliff Belshaw (Beaumont) vs. Mickey Gold

August 8, 1966, Wembley, England
Peter Rann beat Joe Murphy
Joe Cornelius beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Zoltan Boscik drew Adrian Street
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett beat Ivan Penzekoff & Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan

August 9, 1966, Croydon, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Ty Hardin
Geoff Portz beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Tibor Szakacs beat Geoff Portz
Dick Conlan beat Tommy Grant
Brian Trevors beat Terry Rudge
Steve Logan beat Les Kellett

August 9, 1966, Hastings, England
Billy Joyce vs. Ski Hi Lee
Ivan Penzekoff vs. Jean Morandi
Johnny Williams vs. Linde Caulder
Charlie Fisher vs. Dave Morgan

August 10, 1966, Eastbourne, England
Syed Saif Shah beat Ty Hardin
Tommy Grant beat Rajendra Singh
Tony Borg drew Tony Skarlo
Ray Hunter beat Ski Hi Lee DQ

August 10, 1966, Southport, England
The Outlaw beat Billy Howes
Cliff Beaumont beat Wood
Lee Sharron beat Gerry Hogan
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Alf & Ken Cadman DQ

August 11, 1966, Dunstable, England
Yuri Borienko beat Ty Hardin
Fury beat Danny Lynch
Fury beat Yuri Borienko DQ
George Burgess NC Dave Morgan
Paul Toth beat Jackie Stewart

August 11, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Ken Joyce beat Linde Caulder
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Doug Joyce DQ
Joe Cornelius beat John Lees
Con Papalazarou beat Peter Rann

August 12, 1966, Southend, England
Johnny Yearsley & Alan Garfield vs. Steve Veidor & Joe Cornelius
Ignatious Borg vs. Adrian Street
Les Kellett vs. Al Fontayne
Tibor Szakacs vs. Mike Marino
Charlie Fisher vs. Harry Kendall

August 12, 1966, Liverpool, England
Allan beat Jim Hussey
Vic & Peter Stewart beat Chic Purvey & Ted Hannon
Billy Howes DDQ Hans Streiger
Bill Robinson vs. Wayne Bridges

August 13, 1966, Brixton, England
Ignatious Borg drew Johnny Williams
Les Kellett beat Al Fontayne
Ski Hi Lee beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Steve Logan beat Ed Wensor
Pasquale Salvo beat Terry Jowett

August 13, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Geoff Portz beat Ian Campbell DQ
Al Nicol beat Zoltan Boscik
Bill Rawlings beat Don Vines
John Lees beat Billy Howes DQ

August 13, 1966, Maidstone, England
Jackie Pallo beat Spencer Churchill
Yuri Borienko beat Peter Maivia
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Bobby Barnes & Kim Kendo
Peter Rann drew Joe Murphy

August 17, 1966, Southport, England
John Lees drew Count Bartelli
Ken Cadman NC Mike Dallas
Vic Stewart beat Mickey Gold
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Mitchell

August 18, 1966, Walthamstow, England
Peter & Jon Cortez vs. Zoltan Boscik & Bernard Murray
Roy “Bull” Davis vs. Syed Saif Shah
Steve Veidor vs. The Wild Man
Terry Jowett vs. Ignatious Borg

August 18, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Ivan Penzekoff beat Reg Trood
Wayne Bridges beat Tony Cassio
Pasquale Salvo beat Alan Miquet
Tibor & Peter Szakacs beat Johnny Czeslaw & Steve Haggetty

August 19, 1966, Liverpool, England
Count Bartelli beat John Cox
Gwyn Davies beat John Lees
Colin Joynson beat Joe Keegan
Black Diamonds DDQ Dennis & Don Mitchell

August 19, 1966, Bolton, England
Alf & Ken Cadman vs. Peter & Jon Cortez
Mike Eagers vs. Mick McMichael
Mike Dallas vs. Bob Steele
Roy “Bull” Davis vs. Billy Howes

August 20, 1966, Brixton, England
Jackie Pallo beat Bob Kirkwood
Tony Costas drew Joey Skarlo
Bernard Murray beat Roger Green
Jim Moser beat The Wild Man DQ
Josef Zaranoff beat Steve Veidor

August 22, 1966, Wembley, England
Steve Veidor beat The Wild Man of Borneo
Tibor Szakacs beat Danny Lynch
Alan Miquet beat Bobby Barnes
Brian Trevors vs. Ken Joyce

August 24, 1966, Southport, England
Colin Joynson beat Barry Cannon
Bill Robinson beat Josef Zaranoff
Bob Steele beat Mike Eagers
Bert Royal beat Jackie Pallo DQ

August 24, 1966, Great Yarmouth, England
Peter Rann beat Ignatious Borg
Brian Maxine beat Bob Archer O’Brien
Brian Maxine beat Peter Rann
Steve Logan beat Dave Morgan
The Outlaw (Gordon Nelson) beat Mike Marino

August 25, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Billy Joyce beat Peter Maivia
Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston beat Josef Zaranoff
Spencer Churchill beat Danny Lynch
Bernard Murray & Dick Conlan beat Joey & Tony Skarlo

August 27, 1966, Brixton, England
Bob Anthony beat Adrian Street
Billy Joyce drew Don Stedman
Peter Rann beat Mike Bennett
Tibor Szakacs & Wayne Bridges vs. Bruno Elrington & George Bollas

August 31, 1966, Great Yarmouth, England
Bruno Elrington beat Geoff Portz
George Bollas beat Bill Robinson
Brian Trevors drew Reg Trood
Bernard Murray vs. Bobby Barnes

September 1, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Roy “Bull” Davis drew Steve Veidor
Tony Costas beat Tony Borg
Doug Joyce DDQ The Wild Man
Wayne Bridges beat Tony Rocca (Tony Rocco)

September 1, 1966, Bournemouth, England
Syed Saif Shah beat Yuri Borienko
Leon Fortuna drew Brian Maxine
Jackie Pallo beat Alan Miquet
Ignatious Borg vs. Ray McGuire

September 1, 1966, Walthamstow, England
Bill Robinson beat Bruno Elrington
Clayton Thomson beat Al Fontayne
Johnny Kwango beat Chic Purvey
Pasquale Salvo beat Alan Sargeant
John Cox beat Johnny Yearsley

September 2, 1966, Cardiff, Wales
Jackie Pallo beat “Judo” Al Hayes
Dave Morgan beat Roy “Bull” Davis DQ
Ignatious Borg beat Ray McGuire
Linde Caulder & Johnny Kwango beat Peter & Jon Cortez

September 3, 1966, Norwich, England
Jackie Pallo beat Linde Caulder
Josef Zaranoff beat Bruno Elrington DQ
Brian Maxine beat Leon Fortuna
Clayton Thomson drew Harry Kendall

September 4, 1966, Blackpool, England
Les Kellett NC Roy St. Clair
Mickey Gold & Johnny Eagles beat Mick McMichael & Barry Cannon
Tibor Szakacs NC Billy Joyce
Billy Howes beat Hans Streiger DQ

September 7, 1966, Shoreditch, England
Ian Campbell beat Dennis Mitchell
Steve Veidor beat Bruno Elrington
Mick McManus beat Mike Bennett
Steve Logan beat Seamus Donlevy

September 8, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Bruno Elrington beat Dennis Mitchell
George Bollas beat Johnny Yearsley
Johnny Eagles beat Pasquale Salvo
Eddie Capelli beat Brian Maxine

September 8, 1966, Bristol, England
Joe Murphy drew Leon Fortuna
Tony Rocca beat Steve Haggetty
Johnny Czeslaw beat Bob Kirkwood
Tibor Szakacs drew Mike Marino
Ray Hunter beat Ian Campbell

September 8, 1966, Edmonton, England
Mick McManus & Steve Logan beat Kalman Gaston & Peter Szakacs
Johnny Czeslaw beat Spencer Churchill
Count Bartelli drew George Bollas
Jim Hussey beat Billy Torontos

September 8, 1966, Bridgend, Wales
George Passalaris beat Dave Phillips
Billy Torontos beat Hart
Ray McGuire beat Dick Conlan
John Lees beat Danny Lynch

September 10, 1966, Hanley, England
Count Bartelli beat Wayne Bridges
Billy Howes beat Johnny Allan
Chic Purvey beat Bob Steele

September 11, 1966, Blackpool, England
Jackie Pallo beat Leon Arras
Alf Cadman beat Colin Joynson
Ian Campbell drew Gwyn Davies
Masambula beat John Cox

September 12, 1966, Weston-super-Mare, England
Bob Kirkwoodn beat Danny Lynch
Kalman Gaston beat Jimmy Tyger Ryan
Jackie Pallo beat George Passalaris
Joe Murphy vs. Alan Sargeant

September 14, 1966, Shoreditch, England
White Angels beat Steve Haggetty & Al Fontayne
Tony Rocca beat Roy “Bull” Davis
George Bollas beat Dennis Mitchell
Steve Logan beat The Wild Man

September 15, 1966, Frome, England
Len Hurst beat Bobby Barnes DQ
Bobby Barnes drew George Passalaris
Roy St. Clair beat Al Fontayne
Nick (Michele) Barone beat Wayne Bridges

September 15, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Billy & Doug Joyce beat Reg Trood & Clayton Thomson
Mick McManus beat Al Fontayne
Johnny Kwango beat Al Fontayne
Danny Lynch beat Zoltan Boscik

September 16, 1966, Rushton, England
Joe Murphy drew Pete Szakacs
Steve Veidor beat Roy St. Clair
Steve Logan beat Bob Kirkwood
Yuri Borienko & Johnny Czeslaw beat Honey Boy Zimba & Ezzard Hart

September 17, 1966, Norwich, England
White Angels vs. Tug Holton & Yuri Borienko
Peter Szakacs vs. Adrian Street
Doug Joyce vs. Hart
Steve Veidor vs. Johnny Czeslaw

September 17, 1966, Brixton, England
Clayton Thomson beat George Passalaris
Sean Regan beat John Cox
Honey Boy Zimba beat Danny Lynch DQ
Ray Hunter & “Judo” Al Hayes beat Alan Garfield & Johnny Yearsley DQ

September 17, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Ian Campbell beat Gwyn Davies DQ
Jim Breaks beat Jeff Kaye
Wayne Bridges NC Johnny Allan

September 17, 1966, Horsham, England
George Bollas beat Josef Zaranoff
Steve Logan beat Tony Rocca
Joe Murphy beat Alan Sargeant
Jack Dempsey vs. Ken Joyce

September 18, 1966, Blackpool, England
Les Kellett beat Tony Charles
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper
Monty Swann beat Lew Roseby
Billy Joyce beat Jim Hussey

September 19, 1966, Wembley, England
Ray Hunter beat Steve Veidor
George Bollas beat “Judo” Al Hayes
Roger Green beat Gerry Diprose
Johnny Williams drew Peter Szakacs

September 21, 1966, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Jackie Pallo beat Vic Faulkner
Bert Royal beat Clayton Thomson
Pat Barratt (Barrett) beat Peter Fanene Maivia
Ray Fury beat Tony Rocca (Rocco)
Mike Bennett beat Ignatious Borg
Billy Joyce drew Tibor Szakacs

September 22, 1966, Bristol, England
Bert Royal beat Jackie Pallo DQ
Peter Rann beat Vic Faulkner
Pat Barratt beat Don Stedman
Adrian Street drew Alan Miquet
Bennett beat Tony Borg

September 22, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Josef Zaranoff
Linde Caulder beat Zoltan Boscik
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Johnny Czeslaw
Johnny Kwango beat Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan

September 22, 1966, Dunstable, England
Ray Hunter beat Johnny Yearsley
Sean Regan beat The Wild Man
Leon Fortuna beat Young Robby
Johnny Williams beat Len Hurst

September 23, 1966, East Ham, England
Zoltan Boscik beat Ignatious Borg
Johnny Czeslaw drew Dave Morgan
Mick McManus & Steve Logan beat White Angels
Ray Hunter beat Johnny Yearsley
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Yuri Borienko

September 24, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Mike Marino beat Roy St. Clair
Les Kellett beat Masambula
Peter Szakacs beat Clements
Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper beat Barry Cannon & Terry Nylands

September 24, 1966, Maidstone, England
Jackie Pallo beat Johnny Williams
Tony Rocca beat Terry Rudge
Ray Hunter beat Bruno Elrington
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Zoltan Boscik & Adrian Street

September 24, 1966, Brixton, England
Linde Caulder beat Eddie Capelli
Steve Logan NC Don Stedman
Pat Barratt drew Josef Zaranoff
Al Fontayne beat Dave Morgan

September 24, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Black Diamonds beat Honey Boy Zimba & Ezzard Hart
Bill Robinson beat Billy Joyce
Mike Eagers beat Frank O’Donnell
Ricki Starr beat Jim Hussey

September 26, 1966, Hamilton, Scotland
Black Diamonds beat Chic Purvey & Ted Hannon
Les Kellett beat St. Clair
Ted Heath & Peter Preston beat Barry Cannon & Terry Jowett
Duncan Fraichney beat Bill Ross

September 30, 1966, Cardiff, Wales
Steve Veidor beat Danny Lynch DQ
Johnny Williams beat Bobby Barnes
Zoltan Boscik beat Leon Fortuna
Wayne Bridges & Ray Hunter beat Alan Garfield & Johnny Yearsley DQ

September 30, 1966, Bolton, England
John Foley beat Ken Williams
Count Bartelli drew Bill Robinson
Alf Cadman beat The Wild Man
Terry Nylands beat Dave Barrie

September 30, 1966, Rushden, England
Jackie Pallo beat Jon Cortez
Mike Dallas beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Masambula beat Don Stedman
Sean Regan vs. Doug Joyce

October 1, 1966, Doncaster, England
Count Bartelli drew Albert “Rocky” Wall
Terry Downs beat Dave Barrie
Cliff Beaumont beat Barry Cannon
Jim & Bill Rawlings beat Alf Cadman & Joe Keegan

October 1, 1966, Eastbourne, England
Brian Maxine beat Dick Conlan
Tony Rocca beat Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan
Dr. Death beat Bob Kirkwood
Syed Saif Shah beat Don Stedman DQ

October 1, 1966, Cleethorpes, England TV
Alan Dennison beat Mike Eagers
Clayton Thomson beat Tony Charles
Dennis Mitchell NC Albert “Rocky” Wall

October 1, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Mick McManus NC Abe Ginsberg
Ian Gilmour beat Alan Bardouille
Jim Hussey beat Hans Streiger
Johnny Eagles beat Chic Purvey

October 1, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Leon Arras & Bobby Graham
John Lees beat Don Vines
Mick McMichael beat Alan Colbeck
Syd Cooper beat Terry Jowett

October 1, 1966, Coventry, England
Kalman Gaston drew Ivan Penzekoff
Jim Breaks beat Johnny Williams
John Cox beat Al Fontayne
Ray Hunter & “Judo” Al Hayes beat Danny Lynch & Johnny Yearsley

October 5, 1966, Tooting, England
Bob Anthony beat Bobby Barnes
Leon Fortuna drew Johnny Williams
Peter Szakacs beat Young Robby
Jackie Pallo beat The Wild Man DQ
Ray Hunter & “Judo” Al Hayes beat Pedro Tejero & “Wildcat” Garcia (Los Comancheros)

October 5, 1966, Sheffield, England
Mike Eagers & Harry Kendall beat Tony Charles & Adrian Street
Steve Clements drew Mick McMichael
The Outlaw beat Pat Roach
Alan Sargeant beat Chic Purvey
John Cox beat Curtis Iaukea DQ
NOTE: This is the real Hawaiian Iaukea.

October 5, 1966, Camberly, England
Sean Regan beat Johnny Yearsley
Kalman Gaston beat Ron Oakley
Reg Trood & Ivan Penzekoff beat Peter Rann & Pasquale Salvo

October 5, 1966, Rushden, England
Mick McManus drew Spencer Churchill
Bruno Elrington beat Mike Marino
Dick Conlan beat Tony Borg
Eddie Capelli beat Ray McGuire

October 5, 1966, Glasgow, Scotland
Bill Robinson beat Billy Joyce
Jim Breaks beat Jim McKenzie
Roy St. Clair beat Don Vines DQ

October 6, 1966, Bristol, England
Steve Veidor beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Peter Maivia beat “Crusher” Verdu
Steve Veidor beat Peter Maivia
Al Fontayne beat Tony Rocca
Spencer Churchill beat Billy Torontos
Terry Jowett drew Brian Maxine

October 6, 1966, Paisley, England
Ricki Starr drew Mick McManus
George Kidd beat Jim Breaks
The Wild Man beat Ernie Baldwin
Clayton Thomson NC Tony Charles

October 6, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Johnny Williams beat Mike Bennett
Joe Cornelius beat Pedro Tejero
Ray Hunter beat Bruno Elrington
Ivan Penzekoff beat Johnny Kwango

October 7, 1966, Bolton, England
Dave Larsen beat Joe Keegan
Wayne Bridges beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Alan Wood beat Terry Downs
John Foley beat Jackie Pallo DQ

October 8, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Curtis Iaukea DQ
Don Mitchell drew Hart
George Kidd beat Jim Breaks DQ
Bill Rawlings beat The Wild Man DQ

October 8, 1966, Wembley, England TV
Johnny Williams beat Ron Oakley
Don Stedman beat Spencer Churchill
Dave Morgan beat Ivan Penzekoff

October 8, 1966, Granada Theatre, London, England
Dr. Death beat Honey Boy Zimba
Mike Marino beat Danny Lynch
Syed Saif Shah beat Alan Garfield
Bruno Elrington beat Johnny Yearsley
Mike Marino beat Dr. Death
Bruno Elrington beat Syed Saif Shah
Mike Marino beat Bruno Elrington

October 11, 1966, Hastings, England
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Zoltan Boscik & Adrian Street
Alan Sargeant beat Tony Costas
Young Robby drew Len Hurst
Jackie Pallo beat Kalman Gaston

October 12, 1966, Leicester, England
Mick McManus & Steve Logan NC Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner
Leon Arras beat Masambula
Mike Eagers beat Johnny Williams
Billy Joyce beat The Wild Man

October 12, 1966, Glasgow, Scotland
John Lees beat Curtis Iaukea DQ
John Cox drew Kendo Nagasaki
Chic Purvey beat Steve Clements

October 13, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Ed Capelli beat Alan Sargeant
Tibor Szakacs beat “Wildcat” Garcia
Ken Joyce beat Linde Caulder
White Angels beat Steve Haggetty & Danny Lynch

October 14, 1966, Cardiff, Wales
Adrian Street beat Jim Breaks
“Crusher” Verdu beat Dave Larsen
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Zoltan Boscik & Bobby Barnes
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Jackie Pallo

October 14, 1966, Bolton, England
The Outlaw beat Mike Marino
Roy St. Clair beat Jim Moza
Bob Steele beat Terry Nylands
John Lees beat Jim Hussey

October 14, 1966, Cardiff, Wales
Adrian Street beat Jim Breaks
“Crusher” Verdu beat Dave Larsen

October 15, 1966, Halifax, England
John Cox beat Kendo Nagasaki
Alan Colbeck beat Vic Faulkner
Johnny Allan beat Jim Hussey
Bert Royal beat Jackie Pallo
Black Diamonds beat Leon Arras & Bobby Graham

October 15, 1966, Portsmouth, England
Bob Kirkwood beat The Wild Man DQ
Steve Logan beat Dave Larsen
Johnny Williams drew Linde Caulder

October 15, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
John Lees beat Nick (Michele) Barone
Alan Dennison beat Steve Clements
Tony Charles beat Alf Cadman
Eric Leiderman beat Jim Rawlings

October 15, 1966, Coventry, England
Ken Joyce drew Alan Sargeant
Billy Torontos beat Tug Holton
Ski Hi Lee beat Bruno Elrington
Prince Maivia beat Tito Kopa DQ

October 15, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Gwyn Davies beat Masambula
Mike Bennett beat Steve Best
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett beat Chic Purvey & Ted Hannon
Barry Douglas beat Jim Moza

October 15, 1966, Coalville, England TV
Bobby Barnes beat Terry Nylands
Billy Joyce beat Pat Roach

October 17, 1966, Bradford, England
Dennis Mitchell drew Syed Saif Shah
Jackie Pallo & Alan Colbeck beat Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper
Don Vines beat Josef Zaranoff
Terry Nylands beat James

October 18, 1966, Plymouth, England
Dave Morgan drew Ivan Penzekoff
Peter Maivia beat Ski Hi Lee
Brian Maxine beat Zoltan Boscik
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Pasquale Salvo & Peter Rann

October 19, 1966, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Mick McManus beat Chic Purvey
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Adrian Street & Bobby Barnes
Zoltan Boscik beat Tony Borg
Leon Fortuna beat Tony Costas
Tito Kopa drew Mike Marino
Apache War Cloud beat Steve Logan DQ

October 19, 1966, Bath, England
Brian Maxine beat Steve Clements
Clayton Thomson drew Spencer Churchill
Bill Robinson beat “Crusher” Verdu
Tony Rocca beat Jackie Pallo DQ

October 20, 1966, Bristol, England
Dave Morgan beat Bob Kirkwood
Leon Fortuna beat Len Hurst
Johnny Williams drew Bobby Barnes
Bill Robinson beat Bruno Elrington
Mike Marino beat Apache War Cloud

October 20, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Clayton Thomson beat Kalman Gaston
Johnny Yearsley beat Doug Joyce
Alan Miquet beat Zoltan Boscik
The Outlaw beat Peter Maivia

October 20, 1966, Preston, England
Mike Bennett beat Terry Nylands
Dennis Mitchell beat Don Vines DQ
Leon Arras beat Curtis Iaukea DQ
Alan Colbeck & Peter Preston beat Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper

October 21, 1966, Rotherham, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Black Diamonds DQ
Ted Heath beat Ron Davis
Mike Eagers drew Alan Colbeck
Harry Kendall beat Joe Keegan

October 22, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Jackie Pallo & Alan Colbeck beat Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper
Dennis Mitchell beat Don Vines DQ
Kendo Nagasaki beat Leon Arras
Terry Nylands beat Dennis Savage

October 22, 1966, Portsmouth, England
Mike Bennett beat Zoltan Boscik
John Cox beat Curtis Iaukea DQ
Syed Saif Shah DDQ Josef Zaranoff
Peter Preston beat Dave Phillips

October 22, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Bill Robinson beat Steve Veidor
Jim Hussey beat Masambula
Johnny Czeslaw beat Bill Rawlings
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Los Gauchos
NOTE: Los Gauchos from Lima, Peru are Roberto Ruiz Flores Negrete & Tomas Alumni Trujillo.

October 22, 1966, London, England TV
Kalman Gaston beat Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan
The Outlaw beat Dave Larsen

October 23, 1966, Blackpool, England
Leon Arras beat Barry Douglas
Bill Robinson beat Hans Streiger DQ
Vic Faulkner beat Jackie Pallo
John Cox beat Masambula

October 24, 1966, Hamilton, Scotland
Ian Gilmour beat Eddie James
Kendo Nagasaki beat Curtis Iaukea DQ
John Cox beat Barry Douglas
Brian Maxine beat Alan Bardouille

October 27, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Dick Conlan beat Adrian Street
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Ivan Penzekoff beat George Passalaris
Jackie Pallo drew Ken Joyce

October 29, 1966, Coventry, England
Eddie Capelli beat Mick McMichael
Tony Borg drew Len Hurst
John Lees beat Bob Kirkwood
Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan & Pat Barratt beat Pedro Tejero & “Wildcat” Garcia

October 29, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Pedro Tejero & “Wildcat” Garcia beat Black Diamonds
The Outlaw beat Mike Marino
Ted Heath beat Chic Purvey
Milton Clarke drew James

October 29, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Ricki Starr beat Frank O’Donnell
Syed Saif Shah drew Hans Streiger
Barry Douglas beat Lee Sharron
Kendo Nagasaki DDQ Curtis Iaukea

October 29, 1966, Bradford, England TV
Mike Bennett beat Adrian Street
Billy Joyce beat Masambula
Curtis Iaukea beat Johnny Yearsley
Dennis & Don Mitchell beat Honey Boy Zimba & Ezzard Hart (Black Knights)

October 30, 1966, Epsom, England
White Angels beat Pedro Tejero & “Wildcat” Garcia
Brian Maxine beat Bobby Barnes DQ
Clayton Thomson beat Reg Trood
Doug Joyce beat Dave Morgan

October 31, 1966, Leeds, England
Jackie Pallo beat Alan Colbeck
Ricki Starr beat Steve Haggetty
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Pedro Tejero & “Wildcat” Garcia
Mike Marino beat Syed Saif Shah
Curtis Iaukea beat John Cox
Les Kellett beat St. Clair

October 31, 1966, Bradford, England
Mike Bennett beat Mick McMichael
Gwyn Davies beat Pat Roach
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Peter Maivia
Leon Arras & Bobby Graham beat Honey Boy Zimba & Ezzard Hart

October 31, 1966, Wembley, England
Adrian Street beat Tony Borg
Peter Rann beat Spencer Churchill
Tibor Szakacs beat Nick (Michele) Barone
Pat Barratt drew George Bollas

November 2, 1966, Camberley, England
Joe Cornelius beat Bruno Elrington DQ
Eddie Capelli beat Zoltan Boscik
Johnny Kwango & Reg Trood beat Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan & Tug Holton

November 2, 1966, Sheffield, England
Mike Marino beat Steve Veidor
Ivan Penzekoff beat Steve Best
Syed Saif Shah beat Hans Streiger DQ
Tony Charles beat Tony Rocca
Jose Rodriguez Questa beat Mick McManus DQ

November 2, 1966, Watford, England
Jackie Pallo drew Clayton Thomson
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Apache War Cloud
Alan Miquet beat Pasquale Salvo DQ
Alan Sargeant beat Stefan Milla

November 2, 1966, Harrow, England
Jackie Pallo beat Nino Pizarro
Dr. Death beat Steve Veidor
Clayton Thomson beat Dave Phillips
Harry Kendall beat Billy Torontos
Mike Bennett beat Roger Green

November 2, 1966, Glasgow, Scotland
Alan Colbeck drew Mike Eagers
Kendo Nagasaki beat John Cox
Josef Zaranoff beat Dennis Mitchell
Ian Gilmour beat Peter Preston DQ

November 3, 1966, Westbury, England
Zoltan Boscik beat Ray McGuire
Len Hurst drew Ignatious Borg
Wayne Bridges beat “Wildcat” Garcia
Peter Rann & Pasquale Salvo beat Leon Fortuna & Stefan Milla

November 3, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Steve Veidor NC Joe Cornelius
The Wild Man beat Johnny Czeslaw
Reg Trood beat Billy Torontos
Terry Jowett beat Bobby Barnes DQ

November 3, 1966, Bristol, England
Adrian Street beat Dick Conlan
Clayton Thomson beat Ivan Penzekoff
Eddie Capelli drew Alan Sargeant
Steve Logan beat Pedro Tejero
Mick McManus beat Johnny Eagles

November 3, 1966, Paisley, England
George Kidd beat Jose Rodriguez Questa
Jackie Pallo beat Barry Cannon
The Masked Scorpion beat Jeff Kaye
Mike Marino beat Jim Hussey DQ

November 3, 1966, Bristol, England
Adrian Street beat Dick Conlan
Clayton Thomson beat Ivan Penzekoff
Eddie Capelli drew Alan Sargeant
Steve Logan beat Pedro Tejero
Mick McManus beat Johnny Eagles

November 3, 1966, Dunstable, England
Roy “Bull” Davis beat John Lees
Syed Saif Shah beat Don Stedman
Kalman Gaston drew Al Fontayne
Tommy Grant beat Rajendra Singh

November 4, 1966, Bolton, England
Mike Eagers beat Mike Dallas
Leon Arras beat Honey Boy Zimba
Gwyn Davies beat Jack Rowlands
Keith (Williams) & Jerry Martinelli beat Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper

November 4, 1966, Cardiff, Wales
Alan Sargeant beat Alan Miquet
Dr. Death beat Apache War Cloud
Bob Kirkwood beat Pedro Tejero
Black Diamonds beat Vic Faulkner & Reg Trood

November 5, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Jim Breaks beat Mick McMichael
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Johnny Allan
Gwyn Davies beat Curtis Iaukea DQ
Leon Arras & Bobby Graham beat Honey Boy Zimba & Ezzard Hart

November 5, 1966, Watford, England TV
Brian Maxine beat Jim McKenzie
Linde Caulder beat Adrian Street
Alan Sargeant beat Syd Cooper DQ
Alan Wood beat Mike Bennett

November 7, 1966, High Wycombe, England
Josef Zaranoff beat Ski Hi Lee
Peter Rann beat Mike Bennett
Harry Kendall drew Billy Torontos
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Bobby Barnes & Zoltan Boscik DQ

November 7, 1966, Bradford, England
Billy Joyce beat Bill Rawlings
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett
Syd Cooper beat Ron Davis

November 7, 1966, Hamilton, Scotland
Chic Purvey beat Jackie Pallo DQ
Tom Dowie beat Mick McMichael
Black Diamonds beat Lee Sharron & Ezzard Hart
Roy St. Clair beat Les Herberts

November 8, 1966, Hemel Hempstead, England
Jackie Pallo beat Ken Joyce
Johnny Czeslaw beat “Wildcat” Garcia
Pasquale Salvo drew Peter Szakacs
Roger Green beat Tony Costas

November 9, 1966, Glasgow, England
Ian Campbell beat Curtis Iaukea DQ
Vic Faulkner drew Jose Rodriguez Questa
Bert Royal NC Clayton Thomson

November 10, 1966, Edmonton, England
Jackie Pallo vs. Kalman Gaston
Johnny Czeslaw vs. Honey Boy Zimba
Phillips vs. Peter Szakacs
Don Stedman & Roy “Bull” Davis vs. Yuri Borienko & Josef Zaranoff

November 10, 1966, Preston, England
Alan Colbeck beat Jose Rodriguez Questa
Johnny Allan beat Tony Charles
Billy Joyce beat Dennis Mitchell
Colin Joynson & Alf Cadman beat Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett

November 10, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Peter Rann beat Stefan Milla
Alan Miquet beat Brian Maxine
Julien Morice beat Alan Sargeant
Alan Miquet beat Peter Rann
Billy & Doug Joyce beat Pedro Tejero & “Wildcat” Garcia

November 11, 1966, Rochester, England
Apache War Cloud beat Johnny Yearsley DQ
Pat Barratt beat Nick (Michele) Barone
Dick Conlan beat Paul Toth
Charlie Fisher beat Reg Trood

November 11, 1966, Liverpool, England
Jose Rodriguez Questa beat Barry Cannon
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tibor Szakacs
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Harry Kendall & Mike Eagers (Silent Ones)
John Cox beat Leon Arras

November 12, 1966, Norwich, England
Jackie Pallo beat Apache War Cloud
Steve Veidor beat Dave Larsen
Ignatious Borg beat Tony Costas
Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan beat Eddie Capelli

November 12, 1966, Hove, England
Adrian Street beat Mike Bennett
Dave Morgan beat Reg Trood
George Bollas beat Peter Fanene Maivia
Spencer Churchill & Bob Kirkwood beat Pedro Tejero & “Wildcat” Garcia

November 12, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
John Cox beat Curtis Iaukea DQ
Ian Campbell beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Steve Clements beat Chic Purvey DQ
Abe Ginsberg beat Peter Szakacs

November 12, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Alan Colbeck beat Jose Rodriguez Questa
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Los Gauchos
Syd Cooper beat Ron Davis
Tony Charles beat Jim Moser

November 12, 1966, Brixton, England
Johnny Kwango beat Phillips
Billy Torontos beat Les Kellett
Ski Hi Lee beat Frank Hurley
Nick (Michele) Barone beat Alan Allan
Honey Boy Zimba beat Al Fontayne

November 14, 1966, Wembley, England
Mike Marino beat Bruno Elrington DQ
Brian Maxine beat Leon Fortuna
Tony Rocca beat Al Fontayne
Nino & Julian Pizarro beat Pasquale Salvo & Peter Rann DQ

November 14, 1966, Bradford, England
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Gwyn Davies DQ
The Wild Man beat Jim Rawlings
Dennis & Don Mitchell beat Masambula & Johnny Kwango
Mike Bennett beat Dennis Savage

November 14, 1966, Leeds, England
Mike Eagers & Harry Kendall beat Peter Szakacs & Zoltan Boscik DQ
Syed Saif Shah beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Dave Larsen beat Lee Sharron
Jeff Kaye beat Steve Best
Johnny Eagles beat Mick McMichael

November 15, 1966, Hastings, England
Dick Conlan drew Ignatious Borg
Ivan Penzekoff beat Phillips
Ray Hunter beat Bruno Elrington
Nino & Julian Pizarro beat Bobby Barnes & Brian Maxine

November 16, 1966, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Dave Morgan beat Ivan Penzekoff
Prince Fanene Maivia drew Ray Hunter
Pat Barratt beat Bruno Elrington DQ
Brian Maxine beat Johnny Williams
Jackie Pallo beat Paco Pastor
Johnny Yearsley beat Enrico Marques

November 16, 1966, Camberley, England
Leon Fortuna beat Roger Green
Mike Marino beat Roy St. Clair
Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston beat Yuri Borienko
Ken Joyce NC Kalman Gaston

November 16, 1966, Sheffield, England
Bill Robinson beat Ian Campbell DQ
Kaye beat Ron Davis
Syed Saif Shah beat Wayne Bridges
Mick McMichael beat Ted Heath
Peter Szakacs & Zoltan Boscik beat Los Gauchos DQ

November 17, 1966, Bristol, England
Dick Conlan beat Ignatious Borg
Paco Pastor beat Dick Conlan
Mike Marino beat Hans Streiger
Brian Maxine drew Kalman Gaston
Enrico Marques beat Don Stedman

November 17, 1966, Wimbledon, England
“Crusher” Verdu beat Tony Cassio
Phillips beat Tony Rocca
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Apache War Cloud
Syed Saif Shah beat Yuri Borienko DQ

November 17, 1966, Wimbledon, England
“Crusher” Verdu beat Tony Cassio
Dave Phillips NC Tony Rocca
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Apache War Cloud
Syed Saif Shah beat Yuri Borienko DQ

November 18, 1966, Bolton, England
Jackie Pallo beat Mike Eagers
Alan Sargeant drew Mick McMichael
Leon Arras beat Les Herberts
Steve Veidor beat Allan

November 18, 1966, Rochester, England
Danny Lynch beat Dave Larsen
Ray Hunter beat Ski Hi Lee
Paco Pastor drew Adrian Street
Clayton Thomson beat Kalman Gaston

November 18, 1966, Liverpool, England
Count Bartelli beat Curtis Iaukea
Jim Hussey beat Doug Joyce
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat John Lees
Tony Charles beat Les Kellett

November 19, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Josef Zaranoff drew Kendo Nagasaki
Enrique Edo Juan beat Robert Duranton DQ
Bob Kirkwood beat Billy Torontos
Harry Kendall NC Eric Leiderman

November 19, 1966, Eastbourne, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Nick (Michele) Barone
Sean Regan beat Johnny Yearsley DQ
Ed Capelli drew Len Hurst
Leon Fortuna beat Paco Pastor

November 19, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Dennis & Don Mitchell beat Johnny Kwango & Masambula
Jimmy Savile beat Chic Purvey DQ
Peter Preston beat Frank Robb
Billy Joyce beat Bill Robinson to retain British Heavyweight Title

November 20, 1966, Brighton, England
Jackie Pallo beat Apache War Cloud
Steve Veidor beat The Wild Man
Steve Logan beat Enrico Marques
Alan Miquet beat Green
Leon Fortuna beat Johnny Williams
Tibor Szakacs & Josef Zaranoff beat Ski Hi Lee & Bruno Elrington

November 21, 1966, Bradford, England
Jose Rodriguez Questa vs. Alan Colbeck
Jim Breaks vs. Alan Dennison
Nick (Michele) Barone vs. Leon Arras
John Lees vs. Jim Hussey

November 21, 1966, Harrow, England
Mike Bennett beat Roger Green
Dr. Death beat Steve Veidor
Harry Kendall beat Billy Torontos
Jackie Pallo beat Nino Pizarro
Clayton Thomson beat Phillips

November 21, 1966, Darlington, England
Mick McManus beat Steve Best
Halcon Peruano beat Ray Clarke
Roberto Negrete beat Syd Cooper DQ
Mike Jackson beat Alan Bardouille

November 21, 1966, Hamilton, Scotland
George Kidd beat Peter Szakacs
Jim McKenzie beat Ian Gilmour
Johnny Allan beat Tony Charles
Honey Boy Zimba beat Bobby Graham

November 22, 1966, Hemel Hempstead, England
Jim Breaks beat Alan Miquet
Brian Maxine beat Adrian Street
Spencer Churchill beat Apache War Clouds
Alan Sargeant beat Bobby Barnes

November 23, 1966, Bath, England
Johnny Williams beat Len Hurst
Johnny Williams beat Tony Borg
Leon Fortuna beat Len Hurst
Johnny Williams beat Leon Fortuna to win the Tournament
Peter Maivia beat Dr. Death
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Pasquale Salvo & Peter Rann

November 23, 1966, Glasgow, Scotland
Los Gauchos beat Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper
Mike Eagers beat Terry Jowett
Masambula drew Dave Larsen
Les Kellett beat Lee Sharron

November 23, 1966, Lincoln, England
The Outlaw (not Gordon Nelson) beat Dai Sullivan DQ
Reg Ray beat Cyril Knowles
Art Dempsey beat Eric Taylor
Earl McCready beat Al Martini

November 24, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Steve Veidor beat Danny Lynch
Tibor Szakacs beat Enrico Marques
Alan Garfield beat Steve Logan
Josef Zaranoff beat Wayne Bridges
Steve Veidor beat Alan Garfield DQ
Josef Zaranoff beat Steve Veidor

November 24, 1966, Wesburg, England
Mick McManus beat Young Robby
Eddie Capelli beat Tommy Grant
Brian Maxine beat Mike Bennett
Alan Sargeant beat Dick Conlan

November 25, 1966, Bolton, England
Mike Marino beat Curtis Iaukea DQ
The Outlaw beat John Cox
Mike Dallas drew Johnny Eagles
Keith Williams beat Alan Wood

November 25, 1966, Liverpool, England
Dennis Mitchell beat Johnny Allan
Kendo Nagasaki beat Hans Streiger
Bill Robinson beat Tibor Szakacs
Jim Breaks beat Ted Hannon

November 26, 1966, Norwich, England
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Dick Conlan & Bobby Barnes
George Bollas beat Bob Kirkwood
Brian Trevors beat Tug Holton
Johnny Williams beat Young Robby

November 26, 1966, Hemel Hempstead, England TV
Pasquale Salvo beat Julien Morice
Alan Sargeant beat Alan Wood to win British Welterweight Title in tournament final
Pat Barratt vs. Josef Zaranoff

November 26, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Billy Joyce DQ
Zoltan Boscik beat James
Tony Charles beat Peter Szakacs
Johnny Allan beat Honey Boy Zimba

November 26, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper beat Chic Purvey & Ted Hannon
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Leon Arras & Bobby Graham
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper
Gwyn Davies beat Jim Hussey DQ

November 28, 1966, Slough, England
Ski Hi Lee & Bruno Elrington vs. Ray Hunter & “Judo” Al Hayes
Leon Fortuna vs. Johnny Williams
Alan Miquet vs. Peter Szakacs
Harry Kendall vs. Billy Torontos
Dr. Death vs. Enrico Marques

November 28, 1966, Wembley, England
Hans Streiger vs. Bill Robinson
Paco Pastor vs. Jon Cortez
Stefan Milla vs. Tony Costas
Johnny Yearsley vs. Bob Kirkwood

November 30, 1966, Glasgow, Scotland
Jim McKenzie beat Jim Breaks
Ian Gilmour beat Bill Ross
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Jim Hussey DQ
Steve Bell (Veidor) beat Enrique Edo Juan

December 1, 1966, Preston, England
Ezzard Hart drew Don Mitchell
Mike Eagers beat Chic Purvey
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Jim Hussey DQ
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Los Gauchos

December 1, 1966, Bristol, England
Spencer Churchill beat Ivan Penzekoff
Wayne Bridges beat Yuri Borienko DQ
Adrian Street beat Johnny Williams
Johnny Czeslaw beat Bob Kirkwood
Bill Robinson drew Tibor Szakacs

December 1, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Pasquale Salvo beat Nino Pizarro
Prince Kumali beat Johnny Yearsley
Ray Hunter beat Josef Zaranoff
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Dick Conlan & Stefan Milla

December 2, 1966, Bolton, England
Count Bartelli beat Yuri Borienko
Cliff Belshaw beat Mike Bennett
St. Clair & Graham beat Honey Boy Zimba & Ezzard Hart
Billy Joyce beat Roy “Bull” Davis

December 3, 1966, Portsmouth, England
John Cox beat Leon Arras
Kendo Nagasaki NC Bruno Elrington
Julien Morice beat Adrian Street
Johnny Williams NC Roger Green

December 3, 1966, Edmonton, England
Don Stedman beat Wayne Bridges
Joe Cornelius beat Frank Hurley
Syed Saif Shah beat Johnny Yearsley
Don Stedman beat Joe Cornelius
Syed Saif Shah beat Don Stedman
Dr. Death beat Steve Veidor

December 3, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Ian Campbell DDQ Curtis Iaukea
Albert “Rocky” Wall drew John Lees
Chic Purvey beat Frank Robb
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Los Gauchos

December 3, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Robert Duranton beat Mike Marino
George Bollas beat Dave Larsen
Alan Sargeant beat Jose Rodriguez Questa
Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper beat Mike Eagers & Harry Kendall

December 3, 1966, Eastbourne, England
Jackie Pallo beat Pizarro
The Wildman beat Bob Kirkwood
Kalman Gaston drew Ivan Penzekoff
Dave Morgan beat Billy Torontos

December 3, 1966, Wolverhampton, England TV
Tony Charles beat Abe Ginsberg
Count Bartelli beat Roy “Bull” Davis

December 5, 1966, Leeds, England
Barry Douglas & Enrique Edo Juan beat Robert Duranton & valet Firmin
Ricki Starr beat Billy Howes
Mick McManus beat Vic Faulkner
Dr. Death beat Dave Larsen
George Kidd beat Jose Rodriguez Questa

December 7, 1966, Lincoln, England
Red Devil DDQ Man Mountain
Cheyenne drew Brian Tetz
Al Martini beat Kendo
Ray & Dwight J. Inglebough beat Cyril Knowles & Eddie Costello

December 7, 1966, Glasgow, Scotland
Ian Campbell beat Curtis Iaukea
Dennis Mitchell drew John Cox
The Scorpion beat Dave Barrie
Mick McMichael drew Steve Clements

December 8, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Sean Regan beat Johnny Czeslaw
Steve Logan beat Bob Kirkwood
Reg Trood beat Jean Morandi
Ivan Penzekoff & Steve Haggetty beat Linde Caulder & Johnny Kwango

December 8, 1966, Edmonton, England
Don Stedman beat Wayne Bridges
Joe Cornelius beat Frank Hurley
Syed Saif Shah beat Johnny Yearsley
Don Stedman beat Joe Cornelius
Syed Saif Shah beat Don Stedman
Dr. Death beat Steve Veidor

December 9, 1966, Rochester, England
Danny Lynch beat Enrico Marques
Josef Zaranoff drew Dr. Death
Peter Rann beat Linde Caulder
Kalman Gaston beat Ray McGuire

December 9, 1966, Bolton, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Keith & Jerry Martinelli
Alf Cadman beat Abe Ginsberg
Terry Downs drew Chic Purvey
Billy Howes beat Hans Streiger DQ

December 9, 1966, Liverpool, England
Gordon Nelson beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Bill Robinson beat Jim Hussey DQ
Jackie Pallo beat Leon Arras
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Jack Dempsey & Melwyn Riss

December 10, 1966, Hove, England
Nino & Julian Pizarro beat Bobby Barnes & Brian Maxine
Clayton Thomson beat Tony Rocca
Dr. Death beat Enrico Marques
Mo Yasai beat Dave Phillips

December 10, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Chic Purvey & Syd Cooper
Mike Marino beat Johnny Allan
Alan Colbeck beat Alan Dennison DQ
Jose Rodriguez Questa beat Mike Bennett

December 10, 1966, Southport, England TV
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Joe Keegan & Colin Joynson
Peter Stewart beat Les Herberts
John Cox beat Gene Rawlands
Bill Robinson beat Gwyn Davies

December 12, 1966, Hamilton, Scotland
Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston beat Curtis Iaukea
Jacques Montreal (Marcel Chauveau) beat Les Herberts
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat John Cox
Ezzart Hart beat Abe Ginsberg

December 12, 1966, Worthing, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Ivan Penzekoff & Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan
Johnny Czeslaw drew Tony Rocca
Peter Szakacs beat Young Robby
Dick Conlan beat Tony Borg

December 14, 1966, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Nino & Julian Pizarro
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Nick (Michele) Barone
Bruno Elrington beat Joe Cornelius
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Sean Regan
Tibor Szakacs beat Hans Streiger
Bruno Elrington beat “Judo” Al Hayes
Tibor Szakacs beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Tibor Szakacs beat Bruno Elrington

December 14, 1966, Shoreditch, England
Count Bartelli beat Jim Hussey
George Bollas beat Peter Maivia
Johnny Kwango drew Johnny Czeslaw
Syed Saif Shah beat Johnny Yearsley
Brian Trevors beat Bobby Barnes

December 14, 1966, Glasgow, Scotland
The Outlaw beat Johnny Allan
Jon Cortez drew Mike Bennett
Masambula beat Les Kellett
Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper beat Jim Breaks & Barry Cannon

December 15, 1966, Paisley, England
George Kidd beat Jackie Pallo
The Outlaw drew Ian Campbell
Mike Marino beat Enrique Edo Juan
The Scorpion beat Chic Purvey

December 15, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Tibor Szakacs beat The Wildman
Jackie Pallo drew Ken Joyce
Mr. X beat Steve Veidor
Danny Lynch beat Johnny Czeslaw

December 16, 1966, Bolton, England
Gwyn Davies beat Josef Zaranoff
Johnny Eagles drew Mike Dallas
Terry Nylands beat Jim Mellor
John Cox beat Dave Larsen

December 17, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Billy Joyce beat John Cox
Bill Robinson beat John Lees
Leon Arras & Bobby Graham beat Jim & Bill Rawlings
Mick McMichael beat Peter Preston

December 17, 1966, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Gordon Nelson beat Enrique Edo Juan
Jackie Pallo beat Billy Howes DQ
Jose Rodriguez Questa beat Mike Bennett
Ian Campbell beat Curtis Iaukea

December 17, 1966, Huddersfield, England TV
Steve Clements beat Jeff Kaye
Albert “Rocky” Wall drew Mike Marino
Jim Breaks beat Jon Cortez
Gordon Nelson beat Enrique Edo Juan
Jackie Pallo beat Jose Rodriguez Questa

December 18, 1966, Brighton, England
The Outlaw beat Josef Zaranoff
Peter Szakacs beat Len Hurst
Julien Morice beat Johnny Williams
Joe Cornelius beat Yuri Borienko
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Adrian Street & Zoltan Boscik

December 21, 1966, Glasgow, Scotland
Alan Colbeck beat Mike Eagers
Steve Clements beat Steve Best
Dennis Mitchell beat Nick (Michele) Barone
Roy St. Clair drew Dave Larsen

December 23, 1966, Portsmouth, England
Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper beat Steve Clements & Abe Ginsberg
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Adrian Street & Bobby Barnes DQ
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper
Mike Marino drew Dennis Mitchell

December 24, 1966, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Curtis Iaukea
Vic Faulkner beat Jeff Kaye
John Lees & John Cox beat Masambula & Ezzard Hart
Alan Colbeck beat Alan Dennison

December 26, 1966, Eastbourne, England
Pat Barratt beat Ski Hi Lee
Pat Barratt beat Johnny Yearsley DQ
White Angels beat Steve Haggetty & Tug Holton
Alan Miquet drew Brian Maxine

December 26, 1966, Hemel Hempstead, England TV
Pat Barratt drew Josef Zaranoff
Julien Morice beat Pasquale Salvo
Alan Sargeant beat Alan Wood for British Welterweight Title

December 27, 1966, Croydon, England
Johnny Williams beat Julien Morice
Peter Szakacs beat Dick Conlan
Peter Szakacs beat Johnny Williams
Peter Fanene Maivia beat Danny Lynch DQ
Mike Marino beat Alan Garfield

December 29, 1966, Wimbledon, England
Mick McManus beat Ivan Penzekoff
Brian Maxine beat Dick Conlan
Johnny Williams beat Bob Kirkwood
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Adrian Street & Stefan Milla

December 29, 1966, Brixton, England
Alan Miquet drew Zoltan Boscik
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Yuri Borienko DQ
Mike Marino beat Josef Zaranoff
Wayne Bridges & Tibor Szakacs beat Johnny Yearsley & The Wild Man

December 31, 1966, Hemel Hempstead, England TV
Pat Barratt drew Josef Zaranoff
Julien Morice beat Pasquale Salvo
Alan Sargeant beat Alan Wood for British Welterweight Title

IP: Logged
Steve Yohe
Member
Member # 302

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Steve Yohe     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
January 2, 1967, High Wycombe, England
Pat Barratt (Barrett) beat Alan Garfield
Steve Logan beat The Wild Man
Ezzard Hart beat Ivan Penzekoff
Clayton Thomson beat Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan

January 3, 1967, Worthing, England
Billy Torontos beat Tug Holton
Clayton Thomson beat Harry Kendall
Johnny Kwango beat Al Fontayne
Steve Haggetty beat Kalman Gaston
Clayton Thomson beat Harry Kendall
Steve Haggetty beat Johnny Kwango
Clayton Thomson beat Steve Haggetty

January 4, 1967, Bath, England
Steve Logan drew Johnny Czeslaw
Mike Marino beat Bruno Elrington DQ
Billy Torontos beat Ivan Penzekoff
Brian Maxine beat Ron Oakley

January 4, 1967, Glasgow, Scotland
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Chic Purvey & Tom Dowie
Mike Bennett drew Johnny Williams
Masambula beat Lee Sharron
Dave Larsen NC Johnny Allan

January 5, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Mike Marino & Bob Kirkwood beat Danny Lynch & Roy “Bull” Davis
Reg Trood beat Tony Rocca
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Ray McGuire
Leon Fortuna drew Peter Szakacs

January 5, 1967, Lanark, Scotland
Mick McManus beat Jim McKenzie
Roy St. Clair beat Honey Boy Zimba
Johnny Eagles beat Jeff Kaye
Mick McMichael NC Ian Gilmour

January 6, 1967, Bolton, England
Kendo Nagasaki beat Joe Cornelius
Alan Sargeant drew Wood
Jack Fallon beat Dave Barrie
Ian Gilmour & Jeff Kaye (The Barons) beat Alan Sargeant & Wood

January 6, 1967, Rochester, England
Jackie Pallo DDQ The Wild Man
Bruno Elrington beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Bob Kirkwood drew Billy Torontos
Bobby Barnes drew Ignatious Borg

January 7, 1967, Hanley, England
Kendo Nagasaki beat Joe Cornelius
Alan Sargeant drew Wood
Dennis Mitchell beat Billy Howes DQ
Keith Williams & Terry Downs beat Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper DQ

January 7, 1967, Westbury, England
Josef Zaranoff beat Syed Saif Shah
Don Stedman beat Fury
Alan Miquet beat Tony Costas

January 7, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Bill Robinson beat Leon Arras
Bill Robinson beat Lee Sharron
Enrique Edo Juan beat Leon Arras DQ
Masambula beat Lee Sharron
Bob Sherry beat Peter Preston

January 7, 1967, Norwich, England
Jackie Pallo beat Johnny Kwango
Johnny Czeslaw beat The Wild Man
Brian Maxine drew Peter Rann
Peter Szakacs beat Leon Fortuna

January 7, 1967, Hove, England
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Charlie Fisher
Steve Veidor beat Alan Garfield
Steve Veidor beat “Judo” Al Hayes
Pasquale Salvo beat Julien Morice
Tony & Ignatious Borg drew Adrian Street & Bobby Barnes

January 7, 1967, Grantham, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Frank O’Donnell & Chic Purvey
Gwyn Davies drew John Cox
Johnny Williams drew Eddie James
The Scorpion beat Jeff Kaye

January 9, 1967, Wembley, England
The Outlaw beat Tibor Szakacs
Dave Morgan beat Al Fontayne
Linde Caulder drew Alan Miquet
Harry Kendall beat Kalman Gaston

January 9, 1967, Bradford, England
Bill Robinson beat Mike Marino
Jackie Pallo & Alan Colbeck beat Peter & Jon Cortez
Barry Douglas beat Jim Moser
Johnny Eagles beat Ted Heath

January 9, 1967, Epsom, England
Prince Kumali beat Ski Hi Lee
Fisher beat Alan Garfield
Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston beat Ski Hi Lee
Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston beat Prince Kumali
Borg beat Adrian Street

January 11, 1967, Glasgow, Scotland
Ian Campbell NC Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Douglas drew Enrique Edo Juan
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Barry Douglas
Jim McKenzie drew Jeff Kaye

January 12, 1967, Bristol, England
Spencer Churchill beat Jackie Pallo DQ
Togo Tani (Kiyomigawa) beat Johnny Czeslaw
Jim Breaks drew Alan Miquet
Dave Morgan beat Reg Trood
Johnny Williams beat Ray McGuire

January 12, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Mr. X beat The Wild Man
Tibor Szakacs beat Alan Garfield DQ
Stefan Milla beat Tony Borg
Pasquale Salvo beat Alan Wood

January 13, 1967, Bolton, England
John Lees drew Jim Hussey
Gwyn Davies beat John Cox
Jack Rowlands beat Clayton Thomson
Les Herberts vs. John Foley

January 13, 1967, Rochester, England
The Outlaw beat Togo Tani
Tibor Szakacs beat Wayne Bridges
Johnny Czeslaw drew Fury
Terry Rudge beat Tug Holton

January 13, 1967, Camberley, England
Alan Miquet & Reg Trood beat Eddie Capelli & Ken Joyce
Peter Rann & Pasquale Salvo beat Ivan Penzekoff & Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan
Alan Miquet & Reg Trood beat Peter Rann & Pasquale Salvo

January 14, 1967, Kings Lynn, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Ski Hi Lee
Doug Joyce beat Bob Kirkwood
Peter Rann beat Spencer Churchill
Dave Morgan drew Fury

January 14, 1967, Maidstone, England
Danny Lynch beat Steve Veidor
Pat Barratt drew George Bollas
Reg Trood beat Steve Haggetty
Alan Miquet beat Len Hurst

January 14, 1967, Hanley, England
Josef Zaranoff beat Roy “Bull” Davis
John Lees beat John Cox
Jim Hussey drew Kendo Nagasaki
Leon Arras vs. Clayton Thomson

January 14, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
George Kidd beat Vento Castella
Mike Marino beat Billy Howes DQ
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Mick McMichael & Mike Bennett
Alan Colbeck beat Johnny Eagles

January 14, 1967, Eastbourne, England
Brian Maxine beat Young Robby
Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan beat Ron Oakley
Pasquale Salvo beat Peter Szakacs
Brian Maxine beat Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan
Brian Maxine beat Pasquale Salvo
The Outlaw beat Joe Cornelius

January 16, 1967, Hamilton, Scotland
George Bollas beat Johnny Allan
Ricki Starr beat Bobby Graham
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Ian Campbell
Barry Douglas beat Paul Luty

January 16, 1967, Bradford, England
The Outlaw beat Billy Howes
Jim Breaks drew Alan Dennison
Steve Best beat Cooper DQ
Alf Cadman beat Bob Sherry

January 16, 1967, Epsom, England
Spencer Churchill & Tony Cassio beat Ken & Billy Joyce
Yuri Borienko & Al Fontayne beat Dave Morgan & Kalman Gaston
Mr. X beat Billy Torontos

January 17, 1967, Hastings, England
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett (White Eagles)
Billy Joyce beat Josef Zaranoff
Dave Morgan drew Fisher
Adrian Street beat Ignatious Borg

January 17, 1967, Lime Grove, England
The Outlaw beat Curtis Iaukea
Mike Bennett beat Alan Dennison DQ
Jim Breaks beat Johnny Williams
Sean Regan drew Gwyn Davies

January 18, 1967, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Mick McManus beat Mike Eagers
Dave Larsen beat Tony Charles
Alan Sargeant beat Mike Bennett
Steve Veidor beat Tito Kopa COR
Steve Logan drew Honey Boy Zimba
Chati Yokouchi & Togo Tani beat Johnny Czeslaw & Ivan Josef Zaranoff

January 18, 1967, Lincoln, England
Blackburn Roberts beat Karl Krammer
Mairia Rivoldi beat Blonde Bombshell DQ (women)
Mike Holt beat Stoker Brookes
Cyril Knowles & Art Dempsey beat Ray & Dwight J. Ingleburgh

January 18, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Bill Robinson beat Billy Joyce to win British Heavyweight Title

January 18, 1967, Glasgow, Scotland
Jim Breaks drew Barry Cannon
Vento Castella beat Mick James
Alan Colbeck beat Steve Clements
Dennis Mitchell beat Jim Hussey DQ

January 19, 1967, Southall, England
Brian Maxine drew Peter Szakacs
Clayton Thomson drew Jackie Pallo
Billy Joyce beat Bob Kirkwood
John Lees beat Togo Tani DQ

January 19, 1967, Preston, England
Mick McManus beat Mick McMichael
The Outlaw beat Billy Howes
Jim Breaks beat Terry Nylands
Alan Dennison vs. Bob Sherry

January 19, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett beat Johnny Kwango & Linde Caulder
Steve Veidor beat “Judo” Al Hayes
Ignatious Borg NC Tony Costas
Leon Fortuna beat Young Robby

January 20, 1967, Rochester, England
Nikta Mulkovitch beat Danny Lynch
Billy Joyce beat Don Stedman
Fisher beat Bob Kirkwood
Peter Rann beat Grant

January 20, 1967, Rotherham, England
Ricki Starr NC Mike Marino
The Scorpion beat Ian Gilmour
Mike Bennett beat Steve Clements
George Bollas beat Johnny Allan

January 20, 1967, Bolton, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Colin Joynson & Chic Purvey
Jack Rowlands beat Lee Sharron
Bob Steele beat Terry Downs DQ
Count Bartelli beat Hans Streiger

January 21, 1967, Norwich, England
Steve Veidor beat Chati Yokouchi DQ
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Tito Kopa
Clayton Thomson beat Al Fontayne
Dick Conlan beat Stefan Milla

January 21, 1967, Doncaster, England
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Pat Roach
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Reg Ray & Monty Swann
Jack Dempsey drew Alan Wood
Mick McMichael vs. Peter Stewart

January 21, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
The Outlaw beat George Bollas DQ
Gwyn Davies beat John Cox
Jim Breaks beat Alan Dennison DQ
Jimmy Savile beat Chic Purvey

January 21, 1967, Grantham, England
Dennis Mitchell NC Mike Marino
Masambula beat Leon Arras
Zoltan Boscik beat Bennett
Steve Clements beat Vento Castella

January 21, 1967, Hanley, England
Harry Kendall & Mike Eagers beat Alan Miquet & Julien Morice
Bill Robinson beat Hans Streiger
Jim Mellor beat Terry Downs
Tibor Szakacs beat Steve Haggetty

January 21, 1967, Brixton, England
Joe Cornelius beat Billy Joyce DQ
Josef Zaranoff beat John Lees
Bobby Barnes beat Grant
Don Stedman beat The Wild Man
Johnny Czeslaw beat Tony Rocca

January 23, 1967, Bradford, England
Bill Robinson beat Billy Joyce for British Heavyweight Title
Tony Charles drew Johnny Allan
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat John Lees
Leon Arras beat Inca Peruano

January 23, 1967, Wembley, England
Jackie Pallo beat Peter Rann DQ
Johnny Czeslaw beat Bob Kirkwood
Jim Breaks beat Julien Morice
Johnny Kwango beat Tug Holton

January 24, 1967, Spalding, England
Count Bartelli beat Dave Larsen
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper beat Keith & Jerry Martinelli
Mustafa Shikane beat Colin Joynson

January 25, 1967, Ross-on-Wye, England
The Outlaw DDQ Count Bartelli
Mustafa Shikane beat Colin Joynson
Peter Stewart beat Wood
Dave Larsen drew Josef Molnar

January 25, 1967, Lime Grove, England TV
Jackie Pallo beat Mike Bennett
Masambula beat Reg Trood

January 26, 1967, Bristol, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Chati Yokouchi DQ
“Judo” Al Hayes drew Roy St. Clair
Johnny Yearsley beat Bob Kirkwood
Dave Morgan beat Kalman Gaston
Eddie Capelli beat John Grant

January 27, 1967, Bolton, England
Alan Dennison beat Bennett
Billy Joyce beat Dave Larsen
Billy Howes DDQ Roy “Bull” Davis

January 27, 1967, Willenhall, England
Syed Saif Shah beat Steve Veidor
Ian Gilmour beat Cooper
Mustafa Shikane beat Leon Arras
Josef Molnar beat John Cox

January 27, 1967, Rochester, England
Chati Yokouchi & Togo Tani beat Honey Boy Zimba & Ezzard Hart
Sean Regan beat Yuri Borienko
Pasquale Salvo drew Terry Rudge
Julien Morice beat Dick Conlan

January 27, 1967, Camberley, England
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett beat Steve Haggetty & Al Fontayne
Spencer Churchill beat George Passalaris
Stefan Milla beat Roger Green
Ray McGuire beat Tony Costas

January 28, 1967, Hemel Hempstead, England
Togo Tani beat Johnny Czeslaw
Clayton Thomson beat Tug Holton
Peter Szakacs beat Ron Oakley

January 28, 1967, Hanley, England
The Outlaw beat Billy Howes
Josef Molnar beat Dave Larsen
Johnny Eagles beat Colin Joynson
Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper vs. Keith & Jerry Martinelli

January 28, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Dennis Mitchell beat Billy Joyce DQ
Tony Charles beat Inca Peruano
Peter Preston beat Mike Eagers
Leon Arras & Bobby Graham (The Untouchables) beat Masambula & Mike Eagers

January 28, 1967, King’s Lynn, England
Pasquale Salvo drew Kalman Gaston
Brian Trevors beat Jackie Pallo DQ
Steve Veidor beat Don Stedman
Dick Conlan beat Tony Costas

January 28, 1967, Westbury, England
Sean Regan beat Johnny Yearsley
The Wild Man beat Bob Kirkwood
Alan Sargeant beat Brian Maxine
Dave Morgan beat Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan

January 28, 1967, Maidstone, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Ivan Penzekoff & Joyce
Leon Fortuna drew Johnny Williams
Nitita Mulkovich beat Joe Cornelius

January 30, 1967, Bradford, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Jean Morandi & Julien Morice
Mike Bennett beat Johnny Williams
Pat Roach beat Billy Howes
Peter Preston beat Terry Jowett

January 30, 1967, Leeds, England
Mick McManus beat George Kidd
Jim Hussey beat John Cox
Ricki Starr beat Curtis Iaukea
Johnny Allan DDQ John Lees
Bill Robinson beat Tibor Szakacs
Mick McMichael beat Jeff Kaye
Jackie Pallo & Jimmy Savile beat Alan Dennison & Chic Purvey DQ

January 30, 1967, High Wycombe, England
Danny Lynch beat Fury
White Angels beat Al Fontayne & Tug Holton
Dave Morgan beat Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan
Clayton Thomson beat Peter Rann DQ

January 31, 1967, Hastings, England
Chati Yokouchi beat Johnny Yearsley DQ
Mike Marino beat Tito Kopa
Fury drew Harry Kendall
Brian Maxine beat Dick Conlan

February 1, 1967, Bath, England
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Tito Kopa
George Bollas beat Hans Streiger
Alan Sargeant drew Adrian Street
Leon Fortuna beat Zoltan Boscik

February 2, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Billy Torontos beat Dave Morgan
Julien Morice beat Peter Szakacs
George Passalaris beat Dave Phillips
Billy & Doug Joyce beat Chati Yokouchi & Togo Tani DQ

February 3, 1967, Rochester, England
Hans Streiger beat Fury
Tony Cassio beat Tito Kopa
Clayton Thomson drew Peter Rann
Len Hurst beat Ron Oakley

February 3, 1967, Willenhall, England
Mike Marino beat Curtis Iaukea DQ
Pat Roach beat Honey Boy Zimba
Joe Keegan beat Jim Breaks
Masambula beat Lee Sharron

February 3, 1967, Farnham, England
Ken Joyce beat Jackie Pallo DQ
Reg Trood beat Eddie Capelli
Mr. X beat Steve Haggetty
Ray McGuire beat Johnny Williams

February 3, 1967, Bolton, England
Mike Eagers beat Mustafa Shikane DQ
Josef Molnar beat Leon Arras
Black Diamonds beat Frank & Vince Karalius
Colin Joynson vs. Grant

February 4, 1967, Norwich, England
Steve Logan beat Billy Torontos
Peter Szakacs beat Bob Archer O’Brien
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Adrian Street & Bobby Barnes DQ
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Nikita Mulkovich DQ

February 4, 1967, Hemel Hempstead, England TV
Pat Barratt beat Don Stedman
Peter Rann beat Ivan Penzekoff
Alan Miquet beat Len Hurst

February 4, 1967, Hanley, England
Count Bartelli beat Curtis Iaukea
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jim Hussey
Tony Charles beat Tony Rocca
Barry Douglas vs. Lee Sharron

February 4, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
John Lees drew Pat Roach
Vic Faulkner beat Julien Morice
Bert Royal beat Peter Preston DQ
Mike Marino beat Bobby Graham

February 6, 1967, Bradford, England
Masambula beat Jim Hussey DQ
Jim Breaks beat George Kidd
Honey Boy Zimba beat Mike Eagers
Dennis Mitchell drew Albert “Rocky” Wall

February 6, 1967, Wembley, England
Pasquale Salvo beat Peter Szakacs
Ken Joyce beat Ron Oakley
Ken Joyce beat Pasquale Salvo
Syed Saif Shah beat Danny Lynch
Tibor Szakacs beat Alan Garfield

February 8, 1967, Ellesmere Port, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Julien Morice & Alan Miquet
Count Bartelli NC Bill Robinson
Mustafa Shikane beat Monty Swann

February 8, 1967, Lincoln, England
Jimmy Savile beat Chic Purvey DQ
Dennis Mitchell beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Alan Colbeck beat Al Nicol
The Scorpion beat Steve Best

February 9, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Mr. X beat Steve Haggetty
Tony Cassio beat Johnny Czeslaw
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Stefan Milla & Ray McGuire
Mike Marino beat Danny Lynch

February 9, 1967, Bristol, England
Adrian Street beat Johnny Williams
Pat Barratt beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Peter Rann beat Clayton Thomson DQ
Alan Sargeant beat Bobby Barnes
Harry Kendall beat Billy Torontos

February 10, 1967, Camberley, England
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Zoltan Boscik & Kim Kendo
Mr. X beat Tug Holton
Clayton Thomson beat Steve Haggetty
Ray McGuire beat Stefan Milla

February 10, 1967, Bolton, England
The Outlaw beat Count Bartelli
Bill Robinson beat Jack Rowlands
Johnny Eagles beat Keith Williams DQ
Joe Keegan drew Peter Stewart

February 10, 1967, Willenhall, England
Josef Zaranoff beat Josef Molnar
Abe Ginsberg beat Mike Dallas
Colin Joynson beat Quasimodo DQ

February 10, 1967, Rochester, England
Pat Barratt beat Johnny Yearsley
Tibor Szakacs beat Nikita Mulkovich DQ
Bates beat Dave Phillips
Tony & Ignatious Borg drew Adrian Street & Bobby Barnes

February 11, 1967, Hanley, England
Mustafa Shikane drew Abe Ginsberg
Bill Robinson beat John Lees
Quasimodo beat St. Clair
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Julien Morice & Alan Miquet DQ

February 11, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper beat Honey Boy Zimba & Ezzard Hart DQ
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Jim Hussey DQ
Steve Clements drew Steve Best
Alan Colbeck beat Ian Gilmour

February 11, 1967, Grantham, England
John Cox drew Steve Veidor
Johnny Allan beat The Wild Man DQ
The Scorpion beat Terry Jowett

February 11, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Ricki Starr DDQ Billy Joyce
Tony Charles beat Lee Sharron
Joe Keegan beat Jim Breaks
Bob Steele drew Jeff Kaye

February 11, 1967, Maidstone, England
Eddie Capelli beat Tony Costas
Brian Maxine beat Stefan Milla
Brian Maxine beat Eddie Capelli
Danny Lynch DDQ Roy “Bull” Davis
Clayton Thomson drew Jackie Pallo

February 11, 1967, Brixton, England
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Adrian Street & Bobby Barnes
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Nikita Mulkovich DQ
Mike Marino beat Doug Joyce

February 11, 1967, King’s Lynn, England
Johnny Yearsley beat Mister Big
Sean Regan beat Alan Fontayne
Bruno Elrington beat George Burgess
Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston beat Yuri Borienko
Sean Regan beat Johnny Yearsley
Bruno Elrington beat Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston
Bruno Elrington beat Sean Regan

February 13, 1967, Bradford, England
Masambula beat Tony Charles
Peter Preston beat Eric Cutler
Leon Arras & Bobby Graham beat Pat Roach & Gwyn Davies
Jim Savile beat Alan Dennison DQ

February 13, 1967, Leeds, England
Inca Peruano beat Tony Rocca
Syed Saif Shah beat Barry Douglas
Tibor Szakacs drew Billy Joyce
Colin Joynson beat Brookes
Alan Sargeant & Bennett beat French Teddy Boys (Claude Gessat & Marcel Manneveau) DQ

February 14, 1967, Hastings, England
Pat Barratt beat Nikita Mulkovich DQ
Bruno Elrington beat Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston
Zoltan Boscik drew Leon Fortuna
Kalman Gaston beat Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan

February 14, 1967, Lime Grove, England
Albert “Rocky” Wall DDQ Gwyn Davies
Bobby Barnes beat Ian Gilmour
Peter Preston beat Mike Eagers
Fury beat Tony Charles

February 15, 1967, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Clayton Thomson beat Tony Rocca
Ray Hunter beat Juan Botana
Johnny Kwango beat Abe Ginsberg
Alan Miquet beat Jim Breaks
Bill Robinson beat Nikita Mulkovich
Pat Barratt beat Conde Gomez Maximilliano

February 16, 1967, Westbury, England
The Outlaw beat Mike Marino
Terry Rudge drew Steve Haggetty
Kalman Gaston beat Tug Holton
Tony Borg beat Julien Morice

February 16, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Billy & Doug Joyce beat Chati Yokouchi & Togo Tani
Clayton Thomson NC Reg Trood
Alan Miquet beat Johnny Williams
Ignatious Borg beat Tony Costas

February 17, 1967, Willenhall, England
Syed Saif Shah beat Don Stedman
Jack Rowlands beat Colin Joynson
Prince Maivia beat Steve Haggetty
Johnny Czeslaw vs. Spencer Churchill

February 17, 1967, Bolton, England
Josef Molnar beat Barry Douglas
Peter Rann beat Terry Downs
Mike Marino beat Quasimodo
Mike Dallas beat John Grant

February 17, 1967, Farnham, England
Sean Regan beat George Bollas DQ
Linde Caulder beat Roger Green
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Kim Kendo & Bobby Barnes

February 18, 1967, Norwich, England
Pat Barratt beat Togo Tani
Ezzard Hart beat Johnny Yearsley DQ
Brian Trevors beat Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan
Tony Costas beat Young Robby

February 18, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Count Bartelli beat Jim Hussey
Dave Larsen NC Barry Douglas
Johnny Eagles & Roy Wood beat French Teddy Boys DQ
Colin Joynson beat Steve Best

February 18, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Ricki Starr beat Jackie Pallo
Peter Preston beat Mike Eagers
Johnny Allan beat Tony Charles
Leon Arras beat Gargantua (Jim Moran) DQ

February 20, 1967, Bradford, England
Ricki Starr beat Jackie Pallo
Bill Robinson beat John Lees
Bennett beat Steve Best
Peter Preston beat Ian Gilmour

February 20, 1967, Wembley, England
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett beat Tug Holton & Ivan Penzekoff
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Togo Tani
Billy Torontos beat Terry Rudge
Reg Trood drew Charlie Fisher

February 23, 1967, Bristol, England
Steve Veidor beat Juan Botana
Ray Hunter beat Nikita Mulkovich
Spencer Churchill drew Tony Rocca
Julien Morice drew Jon Cortez
Brian Maxine beat Ron Oakley

February 23, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Sean Regan, Billy Torontos & Linde Caulder beat Tony Cassio, Al Fontayne & Ray McGuire
Dave Phillips beat Ron Marsh
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Hans Streiger DQ

February 24, 1967, Willenhall, England
Kendo Nagasaki beat John Lees
Billy Joyce beat John Cox
Honey Boy Zimba beat Steve Logan DQ
Josef Molnar beat Dave Larsen

February 24, 1967, Bolton, England
Count Bartelli beat Josef Kovas DQ
Josef Zaranoff beat Masambula
Jeff Kaye beat Jim Mellor
Colin Joynson beat Eric Turner

February 24, 1967, Rochester, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Nikita Mulkovich
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Juan Botana
Alan Sargeant beat Eddie Capelli
Alan Miquet beat Johnny Williams

February 24, 1967, Hove, England
Reg Trood beat Terry Rudge
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett beat Ivan Penzekoff & Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan
Billy Torontos beat Charlie Fisher
Bob Kirkwood beat Gomez Maximilliano DQ

February 24, 1967, Camberley, England
Tony Cassio beat Harry Kendall
Wayne Bridges beat Doug Joyce DQ
George Passalaris beat Phillips
Pasquale Salvo beat Kalman Gaston

February 25, 1967, King’s Lynn, England
Johnny Czeslaw beat Juan Botana
Jackie Pallo beat Brian Trevors
Young Robby beat Chris Bailey
Peter Szakacs beat Grant

February 25, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Tony Rocca beat Quasimodo DQ
Steve Clements beat Braulio Veliz
Hart beat Les Herberts

February 25, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
John Lees beat Jim Hussey DQ
Ian Gilmour beat Kaye
Bill Robinson beat Mike Marino
Peter Preston beat Inca Peruano

February 25, 1967, Hanley, England
Josef Zaranoff beat Jack Rowlands
Steve Logan beat Monty Swann
Josef Kovacs beat John Cox
Mick McMichael drew Eric Leyland

February 27, 1967, Bradford, England
George Kidd beat Jim Breaks
The Outlaw beat Barry Douglas
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper DQ
Peter Preston beat Chic Purvey DQ

February 27, 1967, High Wycombe, England
Steve Veidor beat Billy Joyce
Syed Saif Shah drew George Bollas
Harry Kendall beat Kalman Gaston
Len Hurst beat Tony Costas

February 27, 1967, Epsom, England
Mick McManus & Steve Logan beat Spencer Churchill & Reg Trood
Alan Miquet beat Ray McGuire
Stefan Milla beat Ron Marsh
Julien Morice beat Dick Conlan

February 28, 1967, Lime Grove, England
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper
The Outlaw beat Joe Cornelius
Peter Rann beat Adrian Street
Dick Conlan beat Johnny Williams

February 28, 1967, Hanley, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Josef Molnar & Quasimodo
French Teddy Boys beat Black Diamonds
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat French Teddy Boys
Stewart beat Joe Keegan
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Masambula

March 1, 1967, Bath, England
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Stefan Milla & Bobby Barnes
Bruno Elrington beat Joe Cornelius
Johnny Czeslaw beat The Wild Man
Tony Charles drew Honey Boy Zimba

March 2, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Mr. X & Ray McGuire beat Pasquale Salvo & Peter Rann
Honey Boy Zimba beat Ivan Penzekoff
Alan Sargeant beat Leon Fortuna
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Ron Oakley

March 3, 1967, Bolton, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat John Foley & Alf Cadman
Tibor Szakacs beat Roy “Bull” Davis DQ
Jack Dempsey beat Colin Joynson
Alan Miquet beat Billy Blackfoot

March 3, 1967, Willenhall, England
Ricki Starr beat Hans Streiger
Pat Roach beat Josef Kovacs DQ
Joe Keegan drew Peter Stewart

March 3, 1967, Rochester, England
The Outlaw beat Steve Veidor
Alan Garfield drew St. Clair
Dick Conlan drew Tony Bates

March 3, 1967, Farnham, England
Mr. X beat Johnny Yearsley
Johnny Williams drew Stefan Milla
Peter Rann & Billy Torontos beat Billy & Doug Joyce DQ

March 4, 1967, Maidstone, England
George Bollas beat Honey Boy Zimba
Joe Cornelius beat Gomez Maximilliano
Tony Rocca beat Ivan Penzekoff
Dave Morgan drew Al Fontayne

March 4, 1967, Norwich, England
Steve Veidor beat The Wild Man
Sean Regan beat Juan Botana
Alan Sargeant beat Zoltan Boscik
Terry Rudge drew Roger Green

March 4, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper DQ
Jim Breaks beat George Kidd
The Outlaw beat Barry Douglas

March 4, 1967, Portsmouth, England
Ricki Starr beat Leon Arras
Bobby Barnes beat Johnny Williams
Fury beat Bob Kirkwood
Peter Rann beat Mike Bennett

March 4, 1967, Grantham, England
Dennis Mitchell beat Mike Marino
Spencer Churchill beat Steve Logan DQ
Mike Eagers NC Steve Clements
James drew Steve Best

March 4, 1967, Bolton, England
Gwyn Davies beat Reg Williams
Mike Eagers drew Chic Purvey
Vic Stewart beat Achmed the Turk
Billy Howes beat Masambula

March 5, 1967, Hanley, England
Count Bartelli beat Bill Robinson
Tibor Szakacs beat Pat Roach

March 6, 1967, Bradford, England
Don Mitchell beat The Wild Man
Billy Joyce beat Billy Graham
Peter Preston beat Mike Eagers
Leon Arras beat Gargantua DQ

March 6, 1967, Turnbridge Wells, England
Danny Lynch beat Honey Boy Zimba
Mike Marino beat Gomez Maximilliano
Johnny Williams drew Bobby Barnes
Len Hurst beat Leon Fortuna

March 6, 1967, Worthing, England
Joe Cornelius beat Nikita Mulkovich
Johnny Yearsley beat Bob Kirkwood
Dave Morgan beat Al Fontayne
Billy Torontos drew Ray Fury

March 6, 1967, Swindon, England
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Steve Veidor
Clayton Thomson beat Kalman Gaston
Zoltan Boscik beat Alan Miquet
Peter Szakacs beat Grant

March 6, 1967, Leeds, England
Mick McManus & Steve Logan beat Les Kellett & George Kidd DQ
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Black Diamonds
Count Bartelli beat Ian Campbell DQ
Joe Keegan beat Steve Haggetty DQ
Count Bartelli NC George Bollas
Bill Robinson beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Inca Peruano beat Johnny Eagles

March 8, 1967, Lincoln, England
Ricki Starr beat Jim Hussey
Dave Bryson beat Keith Manning
Steve Clements beat Steve Best

March 9, 1967, Bristol, England
Bob Kirkwood beat Gomez Maximilliano
Bruno Elrington beat Mike Marino
Tony Charles beat Al Fontayne
Johnny Kwango beat Ivan Penzekoff
Peter Szakacs beat Len Hurst

March 9, 1967, Boston, England
Ricki Starr beat The Wild Man
Albert “Rocky” Wall drew Johnny Allan
Steve Clements beat Chic Purvey DQ
Ezzard Hart beat Dave Bryson

March 9, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Alan Garfield beat Peter Maivia
George Kidd beat Ken Joyce
Stefan Milla beat Dick Conlan
Tug Holton beat Clayton Thomson

March 10, 1967, Willenhall, England
Count Bartelli beat Jim Hussey DQ
Syed Saif Shah NC Albert “Rocky” Wall
St. Clair beat Jack Rowlands
Jack Dempsey beat Chic Purvey

March 10, 1967, Cardiff, Wales
Jackie Pallo drew Tony Charles
The Outlaw beat Mike Marino
Johnny Williams beat Ignatious Borg
Alan Sargeant beat Alan Miquet
Josef Zaranoff & Wayne Bridges beat Juan Botana & Gomez Maximilliano (Los Diablos)

March 10, 1967, Bolton, England
Kendo Nagasaki beat Gwyn Davies
John Lees NC John Cox
Keith Williams beat Jim Mellor

March 10, 1967, Rochester, England
Bruno Elrington beat Pat Barratt
Peter Rann & Pasquale Salvo beat Kalman Gaston & Peter Szakacs
Dave Morgan drew Harry Kendall
Adrian Street beat Len Hurst

March 10, 1967, Camberley, England
Steve Logan beat The Wild Man DQ
Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan beat Young Robby
Brian Maxine drew Ron Oakley
Dick Conlan beat Tony Costas

March 11, 1967, Maidstone, England
Danny Lynch beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Zoltan Boscik & Peter Szakacs
Wayne Bridges beat Johnny Czeslaw

March 11, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Pat Roach & Johnny Allan beat Leon Arras & Bobby Graham
Billy Joyce beat The Wild Man
Billy Joyce beat Bill Rawlings
Peter Preston beat Chic Purvey

March 11, 1967, Hanley, England
Kendo Nagasaki drew Jim Hussey
Billy Howes beat Quasimodo
Joe Keegan drew Jim Mellor
Hans Streiger vs. Masambula

March 11, 1967, King’s Lynn, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Gomez Maximilliano
Honey Boy Zimba beat Bob Kirkwood
Brian Maxine beat Dick Conlan
Len Hurst beat Ron Oakley

March 13, 1967, Bradford, England
Ricki Starr DDQ Mike Marino
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Abe Ginsberg
Johnny Allan drew Billy Howes
Bernard Murray beat Peter Preston DQ

March 14, 1967, Colchester, England
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Juan Botana
Joe Cornelius beat Gomez Maximilliano
Alan Sargeant beat Brian Maxine
Ken Joyce beat Pasquale Salvo DQ

March 14, 1967, Lime Grove, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Zoltan Boscik & Bobby Barnes
Tibor Szakacs beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Bernard Murray beat Ignatious Borg
Leon Fortuna beat Dennis Savage

March 14, 1967, Croydon, England
Sean Regan beat Josef Zaranoff
Syed Saif Shah beat Danny Lynch DQ
Ray Hunter beat Alan Garfield
Sean Regan beat Syed Saif Shah
Ray Hunter beat Sean Regan
Johnny Kwango beat Al Fontayne
Alan Miquet beat Johnny Williams

March 15, 1967, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Steve Veidor beat Quasimodo
Terry Jowett beat Steve Clements
Joe Cornelius beat Pat Roach
Tibor Szakacs beat Peter Fanene Maivia
Peter Rann beat Inca Peruano
Syed Saif Shah beat Johnny Yearsley

March 16, 1967, Westbury, England
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Adrian Street & Ivan Penzekoff
Len Hurst drew Steve Clements
Dick Conlan drew Johnny Williams
Charlie Fisher beat Inca Peruano

March 16, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Mick McManus beat Reg Trood
Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan beat Roger Green
Steve Veidor beat Joe Cornelius
Leon Fortuna beat Chris Bailey

March 16, 1967, Southampton, England
Steve Logan beat Spencer Churchill
Sean Regan & Pat Barratt beat Johnny Czeslaw & Yuri Borienko
Peter Maivia beat Juan Botana
Alan Miquet beat Terry Jowett

March 17, 1967, Bolton, England
Count Bartelli beat Pat Roach
Masambula beat Leon Arras DQ
Terry Downs beat Mike Bennett

March 17, 1967, Farnham, England
Sean Regan drew George Bollas
George Passalaris beat Dave Phillips
Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan beat Gerry Diprose
Reg Trood drew Linde Caulder

March 17, 1967, Rochester, England
Steve Veidor beat Gomez Maximilliano
Honey Boy Zimba drew Johnny Yearsley
Bob Kirkwood beat Tug Holton
Alan Sargeant beat Steve Clements

March 18, 1967, Edmonton, England
George Bollas beat “Judo” Al Hayes
Ray Hunter beat Juan Botana
Alan Sargeant beat Alan Miquet
Jackie Pallo beat Spencer Churchill
Roger Green drew Kalman Gaston

March 18, 1967, Grantham, England
Bill Robinson beat The Outlaw DQ
Leon Arras NC St. Clair
Ted Heath drew Colin Joynson

March 18, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Bert Royal NC Peter Preston
Vic Faulkner beat Abe Ginsberg DQ
Mick McMichael beat Dennis Savage
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Quasimodo

March 18, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Ricki Starr beat The Wild Man
Enrique Edo Juan beat Barry Douglas DQ
Les Kellett beat Billy Howes
Johnny Eagles & Roy Wood beat Barry Cannon & Ian Gilmour

March 18, 1967, Eastbourne, England
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Peter Rann & Pasquale Salvo DQ
Dick Conlan beat Steve Clements
Bernard Murray drew Leon Fortuna
Dave Morgan beat Gomez Maximilliano

March 18, 1967, Norwich, England
Pat Barratt beat Honey Boy Zimba
Bruno Elrington beat Mike Marino
Pat Barratt beat Bruno Elrington
Adrian Street drew Brian Maxine
Ivan Penzekoff beat Eddie Capelli

March 18, 1967, Hanley, England
Mick McManus beat Joe Keegan
Steve Logan beat Bobo Matu
John Lees drew Gwyn Davies
Josef Kovacs beat Billy Joyce

March 20, 1967, Bradford, England
Kendo Nagasaki beat Billy Howes
John Lees drew Gwyn Davies
Steve Clements beat Jeff Kaye
Peter Preston beat John Foley

March 21, 1967, Croydon, England
George Bollas beat Pat Roach
Tony Cassio beat Don Stedman
Dave Larsen beat Charlie Fisher
Brian Maxine drew Peter Szakacs
Billy Torontos beat Spencer Churchill

March 21, 1967, Hastings, England
Sean Regan beat Gomez Maximilliano
Johnny Kwango beat Steve Haggetty
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett beat Tug Holton & Ivan Penzekoff
Dick Conlan drew Bernard Murray

March 23, 1967, Bristol, England
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Pat Roach
Pasquale Salvo drew Terry Rudge
Clayton Thomson beat Peter Rann
Alan Sargeant beat Zoltan Boscik
Bernard Murray beat Dick Conlan

March 23, 1967, Crawley, England
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Pat Barrat
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Stefan Milla & Ray McGuire
Paul Toth drew Chris Bailey

March 23, 1967, Shoreditch, England
Pat Barratt beat Syed Saif Shah
Pat Roach beat Gomez Maximilliano
Steve Logan beat Frank O’Donnell
Tony Costas beat Len Hurst

March 23, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Danny Lynch beat Mr. X
Gomez Maximilliano beat The Wild Man
Ivan Penzekoff beat Johnny Kwango
Alan Miquet drew Linde Caulder

March 24, 1967, Willenhall, England
Syed Saif Shah beat John Cox
Les Kellett beat Bobo Matu
Black Diamonds beat Honey Boy Zimba & Ezzard Hart
Jim Mellor beat Billy Blackfoot

March 24, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
George Bollas beat John Cox
Jackie Pallo beat Steve Clements
Johnny Allan beat Mike Marino
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Peter & Jon Cortez

March 24, 1967, Tooting, England
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Julien Morice & Leon Fortuna
Ray Hunter & “Judo” Al Hayes beat Gomez Maximilliano & Juan Botana (Los Diablos)
Ricki Starr beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Bob Kirkwood drew Johnny Czeslaw
Johnny Williams beat Zoltan Boscik
Johnny Yearsley beat Masambula

March 25, 1967, King’s Lynn, England
Johnny Kwango & Linde Caulder beat Steve Haggetty & Tug Holton
Josef Zaranoff beat Alan Garfield
Alan Sargeant beat Leon Fortuna
Reg Trood beat Eddie Capelli

March 25, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
George Kidd beat Jim Breaks
Gwyn Davies beat Ernie Baldwin
Steve Clements beat Clark
Peter Preston beat Ted Heath

March 25, 1967, Hanley, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat French Teddy Boys
Dave Larsen beat Alf Cadman
Lee Sharron beat Monty Swann
Josef Kovacs beat Syed Saif Shah

March 25, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Don Vines
Alan Dennison beat Mick McMichael
Jack Dempsey beat Mike Bennett
Les Kellett & Tony Charles beat Frank & Vince Karalius

March 26, 1967, Brighton, England
George Bollas DDQ Pat Barratt
Tibor Szakacs beat Peter Maivia
Ricki Starr beat Johnny Yearsley
Johnny Czeslaw beat Bob Kirkwood
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Adrian Street & Bobby Barnes DQ

March 27, 1967, Leeds, England
Leon Arras NC Honey Boy Zimba
Eric Cutler drew Jimmy Savile
Steve Logan drew Abe Ginsberg
John Lees beat Pat Barratt DQ
Johnny Eagles & Jeff Kaye beat French Teddy Boys

March 27, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Bill Robinson beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Count Bartelli beat Jim Hussey
Billy Joyce beat Wayne Bridges
Terry Downs beat Barry Cannon

March 28, 1967, Wolverhampton, England
The Outlaw beat Billy Howes
Bill Robinson beat Mike Marino
Tibor Szakacs beat Josef Kovacs DQ
Peter Rann beat Alan Miquet

March 28, 1967, Colchester, England
Peter Maivia beat Johnny Yearsley DQ
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Zoltan Boscik & Peter Szakacs
Clayton Thomson drew Tony Rocca
Tony Costas beat Joe Queseck

March 29, 1967, Bath, England
Pat Barratt beat Peter Maivia
Jackie Pallo beat Clayton Thomson
Len Hurst drew Bernard Murray
Dave Morgan beat Frank O’Donnell

March 30, 1967, Southampton, England
Mick McManus NC Johnny Kwango
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Zoltan Boscik & Bobby Barnes DQ
Josef Zaranoff beat Gomez Maximilliano
Eddie Capelli beat Young Robby

March 30, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Joe Cornelius beat Steve Veidor
Wayne Bridges beat John Cox
Brian Maxine beat Ron Oakley
Jon Cortez beat Adrian Street DQ

March 31, 1967, Willenhall, England
Roy & Tony St. Clair beat Johnny Eagles & Roy Wood
Jim Hussey beat Masambula
Monty Swann beat Mike Bennett

March 31, 1967, Rotherham, England
Ricki Starr beat Leon Arras
Honey Boy Zimba beat Steve Logan DQ
Billy Joyce beat John Lees
Joe Keegan beat Judd Harris

March 31, 1967, Bolton, England
Bill Robinson beat Josef Kovacs DQ
The Outlaw beat Mike Marino
Peter Rann drew Alan Miquet
Abe Ginsberg beat Ezzard Hart

April 1, 1967, Portsmouth, England
Kendo Nagasaki beat Bruno Elrington
Mick McMichael beat Steve Clements
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Steve Logan & Bobby Barnes
Roger Green beat Leon Fortuna

April 1, 1967, Norwich, England
Jackie Pallo beat Kalman Gaston
Johnny Czeslaw beat Gomez Maximilliano
Jon Cortez & Len Hurst beat Zoltan Boscik & Kim Kendo
Len Hurst drew Tony Costas

April 1, 1967, Doncaster, England
The Outlaw beat Billy Howes
Graham beat Roy “Bull” Davis DQ
Terry Downs beat Colin Joynson

April 1, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Enrique Edo Juan drew Barry Douglas
Gwyn Davies drew John Lees
Ian Gilmour & Jimmy Savile beat Chic Purvey & Eric Cutler DQ
Johnny Eagles beat Joe Keegan

April 1, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Allan beat Masambula
Johnny Kwango beat Lee Sharron
Tony Charles beat Hart
Mike Bennett beat Alan Bardouille
Peter Preston beat Don Branch

April 1, 1967, Hanley, England
Bill Robinson beat Count Bartelli
Mike Marino beat Jim Hussey DQ
Abe Ginsberg drew Alan Miquet
Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper vs. Keith & Jerry Martinelli

April 3, 1967, Bradford, England
Jackie Pallo drew Bert Royal
Vic Faulkner beat Mike Bennett
Bill Robinson beat Pat Roach
Leon Arras beat Enrique Edo Juan

April 3, 1967, Hamilton, Scotland
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Chic Purvey & Jim McKenzie DQ
Andy Robin beat Allan
Jim Hussey beat Paul Luty
Tony Rocca drew Joe Keegan

April 3, 1967, Worthing, England
Harry Kendall beat Spencer Churchill
Ray Hunter beat Bruno Elrington
Wayne Bridges beat Danny Lynch DQ
Terry Rudge drew Pasquale Salvo

April 4, 1967, Croydon, England
The Outlaw beat Joe Cornelius
Spencer Churchill beat Johnny Yearsley DQ
Peter Rann beat Clayton Thomson
Terry Rudge drew Pasquale Salvo
Eddie Capelli beat Dick Conlan

April 4, 1967, Edinburgh, Scotland
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Jack Fallon & Kaye
Masambula beat Lee Sharron
Steve Clements drew Barry Cannon
Mike Eagers beat Ted Heath

April 6, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett drew Julien Morice & Alan Miquet
Peter Maivia beat Roy “Bull” Davis DQ
Eddie Capelli beat Ray McGuire
Stefan Milla NC Ron Marsh

April 6, 1967, Bristol, England
Jackie Pallo beat Johnny Kwango
Syed Saif Shah beat Don Stedman
Dave Morgan beat Hart
Adrian Street drew Brian Maxine
Johnny Williams beat Roger Green

April 6, 1967, Crawley, England
Mike Marino beat Steve Veidor
Charlie Fisher beat Ryan
Dick Conlan beat Bob Fitzmaurice
Johnny Hayles beat Eddie O’Shea

April 7, 1967, Camberley, England
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Adrian Street & Zoltan Boscik
Ken Joyce beat Terry Rudge
Johnny Williams beat Tony Costas
Bernard Murray beat Peter Szakacs

April 7, 1967, Bolton, England
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat John Cox
Roy St. Clair beat Honey Boy Zimba
Black Diamonds beat Mike & Pete Dallas

April 7, 1967, Willenhall, England
Count Bartelli & Mike Marino DDQ George Bollas & Jim Hussey
Tony Charles beat Johnny Czeslaw
Billy Joyce beat Steve Veidor
Terry Downs beat Jeff Kaye

April 7, 1967, Cardiff, Wales
Mick McManus & Steve Logan beat Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Tony Rocca
Johnny Kwango beat Reg Trood
Julien Morice beat Eddie Capelli
Tibor Szakacs vs. Bruno Elrington

April 8, 1967, King’s Lynn, England
The Outlaw beat Tibor Szakacs
Brian Trevors beat Peter Rann DQ
Billy Torontos beat George Burgess
Peter Szakacs beat Young Robby

April 8, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Mike Marino beat Allan
Les Kellett drew Billy Howes
Terry Downs NC Jim Breaks
Tony Rocca beat Mike Dallas

April 8, 1967, Maidstone, England
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Adrian Street & Steve Haggetty
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Alan Garfield
Fury beat Harry Kendall
Chris Bailey drew Ray McGuire

April 8, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper DQ
Leon Arras & Bobby Graham beat Black Diamonds
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Leon Arras & Bobby Graham
Bill Robinson beat Pat Roach

April 10, 1967, Bradford, England
The Outlaw beat Mike Marino
Billy Howes beat John Cox
Julien Morice drew Jim Breaks
Don Branch beat Alan Dennison DQ

April 11, 1967, Spalding, England
Mike & Pete Dallas beat Keith & Jerry Martinelli
Pat Roach beat Graham
Leon Arras beat Bobo Matu
Peter Rann beat Roy St. Clair

April 11, 1967, Colchester, England
Bruno Elrington drew Steve Veidor
Pat Barratt beat Honey Boy Zimba
Alan Miquet beat Johnny Williams

April 11, 1967, Hastings, England
Jackie Pallo beat Spencer Churchill
Johnny Yearsley drew Dave Morgan
Harry Kendall beat Reg Trood
Billy Torontos beat Terry Rudge

April 11, 1967, Wolverhampton, England
Syed Saif Shah beat Don Stedman
Steve Logan drew Clayton Thomson
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat John Foley & Jeff Kaye

April 11, 1967, Huddersfield, England
Ricki Starr beat Jim Hussey DQ
Hart beat Lee Sharron DQ
Gwyn Davies beat John Lees
Barry Cannon drew Ted Heath

April 12, 1967, Hindley, England
Ricki Starr beat Leon Arras
Mike Eagers drew Johnny Eagles
Gargantua (Jim Moran) beat Hart
John Foley drew Frank Karalius

April 12, 1967, Worsley, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Black Diamonds
Clayton Thomson beat Peter Rann
Peter Stewart beat Tony St. Clair
Leon Arras beat Bobo Matu

April 13, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Mike Marino beat Danny Lynch DQ
Mr. X beat Honey Boy Zimba
Johnny Williams drew Alan Sargeant
Jon Cortez beat Adrian Street

April 13, 1967, Westbury, England
“Crusher” Verdu beat Roy St. Clair
Pasquale Salvo beat Peter Szakacs
Billy Joyce beat Al Fontayne
Harry Kendall drew Billy Torontos

April 14, 1967, Bolton, England
Jim Hussey drew Kendo Nagasaki
Tony Charles beat Steve Logan
Keith Williams drew Peter Rann
Peter Stewart beat Billy Blackfoot

April 15, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Syed Saif Shah beat Kendo Nagasaki DQ
Georges Gordienko beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Steve Clements beat Alan Dennison DQ
Spencer Churchill beat Jean Morandi

April 15, 1967, Norwich, England
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Roy St. Clair
Steve Veidor beat “Crusher” Verdu DQ
Alan Sargeant beat Peter Szakacs
Brian Trevors beat Reg Trood

April 15, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
The Outlaw beat Mike Marino
Johnny Allan beat Billy Howes DQ
Jim Breaks drew Julien Morice
Ian Gilmour beat Mike Bennett

April 17, 1967, Bradford, England
Peter Preston beat John Foley
Leon Arras & Bobby Graham beat Johnny Kwango & Masambula
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Allan
Gwyn Davies beat Billy Joyce

April 17, 1967, Wembley, England
Johnny Yearsley beat Joe Cornelius
Tibor Szakacs beat Don Stedman
Tibor Szakacs beat Johnny Yearsley
Linde Caulder NC Julien Morice
Jim Breaks beat Young Robby
Spencer Churchill beat Ivan Penzekoff

April 17, 1967, Worthing, England
Johnny Czeslaw beat Bob Kirkwood
Tony Charles drew Steve Logan
Brian Maxine drew Peter Szakacs
Dick Conlan beat Chris Bailey

April 18, 1967, Croydon, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Tug Holton & Peter Rann
Tibor Szakacs beat Peter Maivia
Julien Morice beat Roger Green
Linde Caulder drew Pasquale Salvo

April 20, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Johnny Kwango, Linde Caulder & Len Hurst beat Peter Rann, Pasquale Salvo & Ivan Penzekoff
Jim Breaks beat Leon Fortuna
Ray Hunter beat Wayne Bridges

April 20, 1967, Malvern, England
Masambula beat Billy Torontos
Billy Joyce beat Jack Rowlands
Mike Eagers beat Jack Dempsey
Jack Fallon beat Eric Cutler

April 20, 1967, Bristol, England
Tony Charles beat Steve Haggetty
Steve Logan beat Bert Royal
Julien Morice NC Vic Faulkner
Bobby Barnes beat Alan Miquet
Peter Szakacs beat Ron Oakley

April 20, 1967, Crawley, England
The Outlaw beat Bob Kirkwood
Harry Kendall beat Reg Trood
Johnny Williams beat Stefan Milla
Dick Conlan beat Ted Pollard

April 21, 1967, Bolton, England
Mike Marino beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Roy St. Clair beat Billy Torontos
Wood beat Jim Mellor
Abe Ginsberg beat Leon Arras

April 22, 1967, King’s Lynn, England
Bob Kirkwood beat Spencer Churchill
Dave Morgan beat Steve Haggetty
Dave Morgan beat Bob Kirkwood
Steve Veidor beat Steve Logan
Brian Maxine beat Terry Rudge

April 22, 1967, Eastbourne, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Tug Holton & Ivan Penzekoff
Sean Regan drew Johnny Czeslaw
Len Hurst beat Young Robby
Kalman Gaston beat Reg Trood

April 22, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper DQ
Masambula beat Billy Howes DQ
Bill Robinson beat Ivan Zaranoff
Mike Marino beat Don Stedman

April 24, 1967, Cheltenham, England
Johnny Kwango beat Mick McManus DQ
Josef Zaranoff beat Ezzard Hart
Zoltan Boscik drew Tony Borg
Eddie Capelli drew Brian Maxine

April 24, 1967, High Wycombe, England
Peter Maivia beat Johnny Yearsley
Johnny Czeslaw beat Clayton Thomson
Peter Szakacs beat Young Robby
Linde Caulder drew Pasquale Salvo

April 24, 1967, Bradford, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner NC Peter & Jon Cortez
John Lees beat Jack Rowlands
Mike Eagers beat Williams
Jim Breaks drew Julien Morice

April 26, 1967, Oxford, England
Josef Zaranoff beat Steve Veidor
Syed Saif Shah drew Sean Regan
Harry Kendall beat Billy Torontos
Peter Szakacs NC Ken Joyce

April 26, 1967, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Mick McManus & Steve Logan vs. The Flying Frenchmen

April 28, 1967, Bolton, England
Syed Saif Shah beat Hans Streiger DQ
Billy Howes beat Steve Haggetty
Adrian Street drew Leon Fortuna
Lee Sharron beat Keith Williams

April 29, 1967, Norwich, England
Peter Rann beat Ivan Penzekoff
Steve Logan beat Bob Kirkwood
Peter Maivia drew Sean Regan
Doug Joyce beat Alan Fontayne

April 29, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Jim Hussey beat Lee Sharron
Ian Gilmour drew Jack Dempsey
Bill Rawlings beat Peter Kaye
Billy Joyce beat Roy St. Clair

April 29, 1967, Hanley, England
Keith & Jerry Martinelli beat Frank & Vince Karalius
Gwyn Davies beat Hans Streiger
Syed Saif Shah beat Peter Stewart
Leon Fortuna beat Adrian Street

May 16, 1967, Leeds, England
Mick McManus vs. George Kidd
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner vs. Black Diamonds
Jimmy Savile vs. Alan Dennison
Roy St. Clair vs. Tony Charles
N’Boa the Snake Man vs. Johnny Eagles

May 20, 1967, Rotherham, England
Bill Robinson vs. Robert Gastel
Vic Faulkner vs. Gilbert Cesca
Black Diamonds vs. Roy & Tony St. Clair

May 31, 1967, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Dave Larsen vs. Le Galois (Le Gaulois = Robert Gastel?)

June 1, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Roy “Bull” Davis & Yuri Borienko beat Steve Veidor & Wayne Bridges
Bob Kirkwood beat Tony Rocca
Johnny Kwango beat Peter Rann DQ
Linde Caulder beat Brian Maxine

June 1, 1967, Bristol, England
Tony Charles beat Le Galois
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Johnny Czeslaw
Pat Barratt drew Mike Marino
Johnny Williams beat Julien Morice
Tony Borg beat Zoltan Boscik

June 2, 1967, Clacton-on-Sea, England
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Adrian Street & Bobby Barnes
Terry Rudge drew Billy Torontos
Roy St. Clair beat Steve Logan
Brian Maxine beat Kalman Gaston

June 2, 1967, Bolton, England
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Marino
Syed Saif Shah beat Steve Haggetty
Tony Charles beat Honey Boy Zimba

June 2, 1967, Liverpool, England
The Outlaw (Gordon Nelson) beat Josef Zaranoff
Bill Robinson beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Pat Roach beat Jack Rowlands
Alan Miquet beat Chic Purvey

June 3, 1967, Salisbury, England
“Judo” Al Hayes drew Tibor Szakacs
Alan Garfield beat Steve Veidor
Mr. X beat Peter Rann
Kalman Gaston NC Brian Maxine

June 3, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Leon Arras & Bobby Graham beat Masambula & Johnny Kwango DQ
Billy Joyce beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Bernard Murray beat Alan Sargeant
Bill Rawlings beat Alan Sargeant

June 3, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
George Bollas beat Josef Zaranoff
Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler (Black Diamonds) drew Les Kellett & Barry Cannon
Jim Breaks beat Zoltan Boscik
Jack Dempsey beat Terry Jowett

June 3, 1967, Maidstone, England
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Linde Caulder & Len Hurst
Jackie Pallo beat Vic Faulkner
Dave Morgan drew Bob Kirkwood
Ignatious Borg beat Tony Costas

June 3, 1967, Hanley, England
Gordon Nelson beat Mike Marino
Count Bartelli beat Steve Haggetty
Bill Robinson beat Syed Saif Shah
Alan Wood beat Chic Purvey

June 5, 1967, Cheltenham, England
Terry Rudge beat Pasquale Salvo
Brian Maxine beat Leon Fortuna
Terry Rudge beat Brian Maxine
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Josef Zaranoff
Tony Charles beat Al Fontayne

June 5, 1967, Hexham, England
Les Kellett beat Steve Logan
Alan Dennison beat Ian Gilmour
Johnny Eagles beat Chic Purvey
Mike Bennett beat James

June 6, 1967, Edinburgh, Scotland
Gordon Nelson NC Albert “Rocky” Wall
Andy Robin beat Billy Torontos
Steve Clements beat Tony St. Clair
Jim Breaks beat Barry Cannon

June 6, 1967, Worthing, England
George Bollas drew Sean Regan
Bob Kirkwood beat Ezzard Hart
Eddie Capelli beat Leon Fortuna
Tony Costas beat Bailey

June 6, 1967, Wolverhampton, England
Tibor & Peter Szakacs beat Lee Sharron & Graham
Gwyn Davies beat Billy Joyce
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jim Hussey
Abe Ginsberg beat Honey Boy Zimba

June 7, 1967, Eastbourne, England
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Adrian Street & Stefan Milla
Mike Eagers drew Alan Miquet
Sean Regan beat Johnny Yearsley
Tony Rocca beat Fury

June 7, 1967, Great Yarmouth, England
Johnny Kwango & Linde Caulder beat Steve Haggetty & Al Fontayne
Josef Zaranoff drew “Crusher” Verdu
Reg Trood beat Pasquale Salvo
Bob Kirkwood beat Charlie Fisher

June 8, 1967, Malvern, England
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett (White Eagles) beat Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler
Steve Clements beat Joe Critchley
Roy St. Clair beat Honey Boy Zimba
Bobo Matu beat Peter Stewart

June 8, 1967, Peterborough, England
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Bobby Barnes & Zoltan Boscik
Tony Rocca beat Johnny Yearsley
Bob Kirkwood beat Ezzard Hart
Eddie Capelli beat Johnny Williams

June 8, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Gordon Nelson beat Pat Barratt DQ
Steve Logan beat Spencer Churchill
Ken Joyce beat Roger Green
Mr. X beat Tug Holton

June 8, 1967, Westbury, England
Harry Kendall & Mike Eagers beat Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan & Ivan Penzekoff
Don Stedman drew Steve Veidor
Alan Miquet beat Leon Fortuna
Terry Rudge beat Dick Conlan

June 9, 1967, Liverpool, England
Tibor & Peter Szakacs beat Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jim Hussey
Colin Joynson beat Mike Sanchez
Billy Joyce beat Jim Hussey

June 9, 1967, Clacton-on-Sea, England
Jackie Pallo beat Steve Haggetty
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Johnny Czeslaw
Len Hurst drew Pasquale Salvo
Alan Sargeant beat Johnny Williams

June 9, 1967, Bolton, England
Roy & Tony St. Clair drew Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett
Count Bartelli beat Yuri Borienko
Leon Arras beat Honey Boy Zimba
Peter Stewart beat Mike Dallas

June 10, 1967, Norwich, England
Steve Veidor beat Steve Logan
Jon Cortez beat Bobby Barnes
Mister Big drew Johnny Yearsley
Grant beat Ted Pollard

June 10, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Bill Robinson beat John Lees
Johnny Allan beat Leon Arras
Chic Purvey beat Mike Sanchez DQ
Mike Eagers drew Steve Clements

June 10, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Geoff Portz beat Barry Douglas
Vic Faulkner drew Linde Caulder
Julien Morice beat Jim Breaks
Peter Preston beat Mick McMichael

June 10, 1967, Hanley, England
Tibor & Peter Szakacs beat Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jim Hussey
Gwyn Davies beat Yuri Borienko
Bennett beat Dave Barrie

June 12, 1967, Leeds, England
Count Bartelli beat Johnny Yearsley DQ
Mike Marino beat Dave Morgan
Masambula beat Paul Luty
Johnny Williams beat Chic Purvey
Barry Cannon beat Jack Dempsey

June 13, 1967, Edinburgh, Scotland
Les Kellett beat Jim Hussey DQ
Mike Eagers drew Johnny Eagles
Jimmy Savile beat Chic Purvey DQ
Tom Dowie beat Terry O’Neil

June 15, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Les Kellett beat Doug Joyce
Steve Veidor beat Yuri Borienko
Mike Marino beat Sean Regan
Bobby Barnes beat Stefan Milla

June 15, 1967, Bristol, England
Steve Logan beat Bob Kirkwood
Josef Zaranoff drew Pat Roach
Johnny Kwango beat Steve Haggetty
Grant beat Dick Conlan
Alan Sargeant beat Leon Fortuna

June 16, 1967, Bolton, England
Bill Robinson beat Gwyn Davies
Jackie Pallo beat Keith Williams DQ
Melwyn Riss beat Bennett
Steve Clements drew Kaye

June 16, 1967, Clacton-on-Sea, England
Mick McManus beat Johnny Kwango
Honey Boy Zimba drew Bob Kirkwood
Peter Szakacs beat Bailey
Eddie Capelli beat Young Robby

June 17, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Enrique Edo Juan beat Don Stedman DQ
Geoff Portz drew Mike Marino
Barry Douglas beat Lee Sharron
Alan Miquet beat Kaye

June 17, 1967, Portsmouth, England
Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper beat Peter & Jon Cortez
Leon Arras & Bobby Graham beat Bobby Barnes & Adrian Street DQ
Leon Arras & Bobby Graham beat Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper
Kendo Nagasaki beat Josef Zaranoff

June 19, 1967, Cheltenham, England
Johnny Williams beat Young Robby
Steve Veidor beat Bruno Elrington DQ
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Bob Kirkwood
Kalman Gaston beat Ivan Penzekoff

June 20, 1967, Wolverhampton, England
Bill Robinson beat Mike Marino
Syed Saif Shah beat Bobo Matu
Leon Arras & Steve Logan beat Johnny Czeslaw & Les Kellett
Peter Szakacs beat Billy Blackfoot

June 21, 1967, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Vic Faulkner beat Mike Eagers
Ignatious Borg beat Tony Costas
The Outlaw beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Bill Robinson beat Tibor Szakacs
Jackie Pallo beat Mick McManus
Peter & Jon Cortez beat Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler

June 21, 1967, Sheffield, England
Alan Miquet beat Jim Breaks
Enrique Edo Juan beat John Cox
Allan beat Johnny Yearsley DQ
Colin Joynson drew Tony Rocca
Dave Morgan NC Graham

June 22, 1967, Southampton, England
Pat Barratt beat Alan Garfield
Tibor Szakacs drew Josef Zaranoff
Les Kellett beat Steve Haggetty
Peter Rann beat Ivan Penzekoff

June 22, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Steve Veidor beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Bernard Murray beat Peter Cortez
Ray McGuire drew Jon Cortez
Pasquale Salvo beat Terry Rudge

June 23, 1967, Bolton, England
Johnny Eagles beat Chic Purvey
Les Kellett & Billy Howes beat Leon Arras & Steve Logan

June 23, 1967, Clacton-on-Sea, England
Gordon Nelson beat Steve Veidor
Tony Rocca beat Al Fontayne
Brian Maxine beat Leon Fortuna
Tony Borg beat Steve Clements

June 24, 1967, Norwich, England
Pat Barratt beat “Crusher” Verdu
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Don Stedman
Johnny Kwango beat Ivan Penzekoff
Brian Maxine drew Ken Joyce

June 24, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
George Kidd beat Julien Morice to retain World Lightweight Title
Alan Miquet beat Jim Breaks to win British Lightweight Title
John Lees drew Allan
Vic Faulkner beat Alan Dennison DQ

June 24, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Eddie Capelli beat Syd Cooper
Billy Joyce beat Syed Saif Shah
Tibor Szakacs beat Bill Rawlings
Abe Ginsberg beat Johnny Eagles

June 26, 1967, Leeds, England
Peter & Jon Cortez drew Julien Morice & Jim Breaks
Vic Faulkner drew Alan Miquet
Johnny Eagles beat Alan Dennison
Josef Zaranoff beat Roy “Bull” Davis DQ
Tony Rocca beat Masambula

June 26, 1967, Swindon, England
Kalman Gaston beat Pasquale Salvo
Wayne Bridges beat Alan Garfield
George Bollas beat John Cox
Leon Fortuna beat Zoltan Boscik

June 26, 1967, Birmingham, England
Kendo Nagasaki beat Gwyn Davies
Jack Rowlands beat Sean Regan
Pat Roach beat Yuri Borienko
Billy Joyce beat Honey Boy Zimba
Jack Fallon beat Billy Blackfoot

June 27, 1967, Edinburgh, Scotland
Ian Gilmour beat Jim Moser
Mick McMichael beat Ezzard Hart
Andy Robin & Dave Ramsden beat Honey Boy Zimba & Leon Gabrielle
Andy Robin & Alan Bardouille beat Ray Francis & Martin Garbo

June 29, 1967, Clacton-on-Sea, England
Julien Morice beat Ray McGuire
“Crusher” Verdu beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett beat Steve Haggetty & Tug Holton
Harry Kendall beat Terry Rudge

June 29, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Mick McManus beat Johnny Kwango
Tibor Szakacs beat Sean Regan
Alan Sargeant beat Tony Costas
Adrian Street & Bobby Barnes beat Stefan Milla & Brian Maxine

June 29, 1967, Southampton, England
Steve Regan drew Johnny Czeslaw
Zoltan Boscik beat Johnny Williams
Bob Kirkwood beat Pasquale Salvo
Mike Marino beat Bruno Elrington DQ

June 29, 1967, Bristol, England
Jackie Pallo beat Kalman Gaston
Alan Miquet beat Jack Dempsey DQ
Bill Robinson beat Yuri Borienko
Ignatious Borg beat Bernard Murray
Dave Morgan beat Billy Torontos

July 1, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
John Cox beat Steve Veidor
Les Kellett beat Roy “Bull” Davis DQ
Julien Morice drew Ian Gilmour
Ted Heath beat Alan Bardouille

July 1, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Masambula & Johnny Kwango beat Leon Arras & Bobby Graham DQ
Steve Best drew James
Jimmy Savile beat Peter Preston DQ
Bill Rawlings beat Hart DQ

July 1, 1967, Hanley, England
Billy Howes & Johnny Allan beat Jim Hussey & Hans Streiger DQ

July 1, 1967, Portsmouth, England
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Mike Marino
Mick McMichael beat Chic Purvey
Mick McMichael & Syd Cooper beat Dave Phillips & Jon Cortez
Alan Miquet beat Roger Green

July 2, 1967, Blackpool, England
Jim Hussey beat Hans Streiger
Les Kellett beat Billy Howes DQ
Graham beat Leon Arras
Jim McKenzie beat Billy Blackfoot

July 3, 1967, Hastings, England
Johnny Kwango & Ezzard Hart beat Steve Haggetty & Al Fontayne
Wayne Bridges beat Johnny Czeslaw
Tony Costas beat Bailey
Peter Rann beat Len Hurst

July 4, 1967, Hemel Hempstead, England
John Cox beat Don Stedman
Mike Marino beat Joe Cortelius
Sean Regan beat Yuri Borienko
John Cox beat Mike Marino
Sean Regan beat John Cox
Ken Joyce beat Mike Bennett

July 4, 1967, Guilford, England
Steve Veidor beat Steve Logan
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Bruno Elrington
Spencer Churchill beat Billy Torontos
Brian Maxine beat Len Hurst

July 4, 1967, Wolverhampton, England
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett beat Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler DQ
Billy Howes beat Tony Charles
Gwyn Davies beat Pat Roach
Jack Rowlands beat Honey Boy Zimba

July 5, 1967, Eastbourne, England
Danny Lynch beat Charlie Fisher
Dick Conlan beat Young Robby
Pat Barratt beat Bruno Elrington DQ
Don Stedman beat Spencer Churchill

July 5, 1967, Southport, England
Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler beat Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett
Count Bartelli beat Honey Boy Zimba
Bob Steele beat Colin Joynson
Billy Howes beat Masambula

July 5, 1967, Shoreditch, England
“Crusher” Verdu beat Sean Regan
George Bollas drew Albert “Rocky” Wall
Williams beat Leon Fortuna
Peter Rann beat Terry Rudge

July 5, 1967, Great Yarmouth, England
Gordon Nelson beat Steve Veidor
Brian Trevors beat Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan
Joh Cortez beat Bailey
John Cox beat Alan Garfield DQ

July 6, 1967, Clacton-on-Sea, England
Sean Regan beat Johnny Czeslaw
“Crusher” Verdu beat Steve Veidor
Jon Cortez drew Alan Sargeant
Brian Trevors beat Ivan Penzekoff

July 6, 1967, Westbury, England
George Bollas beat Mister Big
Tony Rocca drew Steve Haggetty
Williams beat Ray McGuire
Len Hurst beat Bailey

July 6, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Mr. X beat Alan Garfield
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Wayne Bridges
Ken Joyce beat Peter Rann
Roger Green beat Ron Marsh

July 6, 1967, Peterborough, England
Gordon Nelson beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Johnny Kwango drew Doug Joyce
Peter Szakacs beat Brian Maxine
Leon Fortuna beat Tony Costas

July 6, 1967, Morecambe, England
Bill Robinson beat John Lees
Masambula beat Johnny Eagles
Alan Miquet beat Chic Purvey DQ
Alan Dennison beat Ray Clarke

July 7, 1967, Liverpool, England
Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler beat Ezzard Hart & Masambula
Count Bartelli beat Gwyn Davies
Colin Joynson beat Tony Charles
Peter Preston beat Mickey Gold

July 8, 1967, Hanley, England
Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler beat Masambula & Honey Boy Zimba
Les Kellett beat Jack Rowlands
Count Bartelli beat Hans Streiger
Johnny Eagles beat Colin Joynson

July 8, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Bill Robinson beat Gordon Nelson DQ
Geoff Portz beat Mike Marino
Mike Bennett beat Ian Gilmour
Peter Preston beat Mick McMichael

July 8, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
John Lees beat Yuri Borienko
Alan Miquet beat Alan Dennison DQ
Jim Breaks beat Steve Best
Chic Purvey beat Jack Fallon

July 8, 1967, Portsmouth, England
Johnny Czeslaw & Steve Logan beat Leo Arras & Graham
Peter Rann beat Billy Torontos
Bernard Murray beat Adrian Street DQ
Albert “Rocky” Wall drew Tibor Szakacs

July 9, 1967, Brighton, England
Gordon Nelson beat Mike Marino
Bruno Elrington beat Pat Roach
“Crusher” Verdu beat Josef Zaranoff
Clayton Thomson drew Tony Rocca
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Stefan Milla & Adrian Street

July 9, 1967, Blackpool, England
Masambula & Honey Boy Zimba beat Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler
Gwyn Davies beat John Cox
Mickey Gold beat Peter Preston
Tony Charles beat Colin Joynson

July 10, 1967, Wembley, England
Joe Cornelius beat Johnny Yearsley
Clayton Thomson drew Tony Rocca
Bert Royal beat Steve Haggetty
Leon Fortuna beat Peter Szakacs

July 10, 1967, Hastings, England
“Judo” Al Hayes beat “Crusher” Verdu DQ
Eddie Capelli beat Roger Green
Bernard Murray beat Joe Queseck
Yuri Borienko beat Spencer Churchill

July 10, 1967, Great Yarmouth, England
Bruno Elrington beat Pat Barratt
Kalman Gaston drew Ivan Penzekoff
Dave Morgan beat Billy Torontos
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Zoltan Boscik & Adrian Street

July 11, 1967, Worthing, England
The Wild Man beat Bob Kirkwood
Spencer Churchill beat Ivan Penzekoff
Mike Marino beat Johnny Yearsley
Julien Morice beat Williams

July 12, 1967, Southport, England
Josef Zaranoff beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Bill Robinson beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Melwyn Riss beat Jim Mellor
Monty Swann beat Peter Kaye

July 12, 1967, Watford, England
Sean Regan beat Al Fontayne
Danny Lynch beat Bob Kirkwood
Mike Marino beat Johnny Czeslaw
Pat Roach beat Yuri Borienko
Sean Regan beat Danny Lynch
Mike Marino beat Pat Roach
Mike Marino beat Sean Regan

July 12, 1967, Great Yarmouth, England
Masambula beat Steve Haggetty
“Crusher” Verdu beat Tibor Szakacs
Spencer Churchill beat Tug Holton
Alan Sargeant beat Leon Fortuna

July 12, 1967, Eastbourne, England
George Bollas beat Joe Cornellius
Bert Royal beat Peter Rann DQ
Len Hurst beat Tony Costas
Grant beat Roger Green

July 13, 1967, Clacton-on-Sea, England
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Adrian Street & Zoltan Boscik
Kalman Gaston beat Peter Rann
Al Fontayne beat “Judo” Al Hayes
Tony Costas beat Bailey

July 13, 1967, Bristol, England
Mike Marino beat “Crusher” Verdu
Tony Charles beat Johnny Yearsley
Honey Boy Zimba beat Bob Kirkwood
Jon Cortez beat Roger Green
Eddie Capelli beat Young Robby

July 13, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Bob Archer O’Brien beat Bernard Murray
Ray McGuire beat Ron Oakley
Terry Rudge beat Dave Phillips
Ray McGuire beat Bob Archer O’Brien
Terry Rudge beat Ray McGuire
Ken Joyce & Billy Torontos beat Johnny Czeslaw & Charlie Fisher DQ

July 14, 1967, Liverpool, England
Alan Dennison & Syd Cooper beat Leon Arras & Alf Cadman
Bill Robinson beat Steve Veidor
Jim Hussey beat Geoff Portz
Monty Swann beat Mike Dallas

July 14, 1967, Tooting, England
Mick McManus & Steve Logan beat Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler
Les Kellett beat The Wild Man
Gordon Nelson beat “Crusher” Verdu
Alan Sargeant beat Roger Green
Masambula beat Steve Haggetty
Bert Royal beat Tony Rocca

July 15, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Mike Marino beat Tony Charles
Jim Hussey beat John Cox
Johnny Eagles & Roy Wood beat Ezzard Hart & Honey Boy Zimba
Mike Dallas beat Alan Kilby

July 15, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
James beat Frank Robb
Gwyn Davies beat John Lees
Leon Arras & Bobby Graham beat Frank O’Donnell & Lee Sharron
Bullwhip Griffin beat Dave Ramsden

July 15, 1967, Hanley, England
Bill Robinson beat Steve Veidor
Cart Dane & Josef Zaranoff beat Hans Streiger & Roy “Bull” Davis DQ
Jim Mellor beat Bill Connor
Monty Swann beat Peter Kaye

July 17, 1967, Hastings, England
Steve Logan beat Bob Kirkwood
Dave Morgan beat Johnny Yearsley DQ
Billy Torontos beat George Burgess
Ken Joyce beat Grant

July 17, 1967, Great Yarmouth, England
Steve Veidor beat Frank Hurley
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Johnny Czeslaw
Spencer Churchill beat Fisher
Terry Rudge drew Brian Trevors

July 18, 1967, Hemel Hempstead, England
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Roy “Bull” Davis DQ
Johnny Czeslaw beat Steve Logan
Dick Conlan beat Len Hurst
Leon Fortuna beat Bailey

July 18, 1967, Wolverhampton, England
Tibor & Peter Szakacs beat Jim Hussey & Steve Haggetty
Melwyn Riss beat Syd Cooper
Gordon Nelson beat Mike Marino
Bill Robinson beat John Lees

July 19, 1967, Eastbourne, England
Steve Veidor beat “Crusher” Verdu
Terry Rudge beat Pasquale Salvo
Kalman Gaston beat Ron Oakley
Honey Boy Zimba beat Yuri Borienko DQ

July 19, 1967, Great Yarmouth, England
Les Kellet & Barry Cannon beat Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan & Ivan Penzekoff
Pat Barratt beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Jon Cortez beat Tony Costas
Eddie Capelli NC Mick McMichael

July 20, 1967, Clacton-on-Sea, England
Gordon Nelson beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Johnny Kwango beat Tug Holton
Dave Morgan drew Billy Torontos
Julien Morice beat Mick McMichael

July 20, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Steve Veidor beat Yuri Borienko DQ
Pat Barratt beat Bruno Elrington
Bobby Barnes beat Ian Gilmour
Tony Costas beat Dick Conlan

July 21, 1967, Bolton, England
Tibor & Peter Szakacs beat Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler DQ
Bill Robinson beat Mike Marino
Roy St. Clair beat Johnny Eagles
Melwyn Riss beat Jeff Kaye

July 21, 1967, Cardiff, Wales
Tony Charles beat Jackie Pallo DQ
Gordon Nelson beat “Judo” Al Hayes
Dave Morgan beat Al Fontayne
Williams beat Jon Cortez
Tony & Ignatious Borg vs. Adrian Street & Bobby Barnes

July 21, 1967, Rochester, England
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Bob Kirkwood
Albert “Rocky” Wall drew “Crusher” Verdu
The Wild Man beat Fury
Mick McMichael beat Ian Gilmour

July 22, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Count Bartelli beat Tibor Szakacs
Roy St. Clair beat Tony Rocca
Alan Sargeant drew Williams
Monty Swann beat Peter Szakacs

July 22, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Peter Preston beat Bert Royal DQ
Geoff Portz beat Albert “Rocky” Wall DQ
Hart beat Judd Harris
Al Simpson beat Joe Wilkinson

July 22, 1967, Cheltenham, England
Mick McManus & Steve Logan beat Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler
Jackie Pallo drew Bob Kirkwood
Tony Marino beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Eddie Capelli beat Ian Gilmour
Steve Veidor beat Wayne Bridges

July 22, 1967, Gravesend, England
Josef Zaranoff beat John Cox
Spencer Churchill beat Billy Torontos DQ
Julien Morice & Alan Miquet beat Peter Rann & Pasquale Salvo DQ
Len Hurst beat Leon Fortuna

July 24, 1967, Eastbourne, England
Mick McManus beat Ian Gilmour
Wayne Bridges drew Bob Kirkwood
Eddie Capelli beat Ray McGuire
Ivan Penzekoff beat Dave Phillips

July 24, 1967, Hastings, England
Josef Zaranoff beat Fisher
Mike Marino beat The Wild Man
Alan Sargeant beat Pasquale Salvo DQ
Young Robby beat Ignatious Borg

July 24, 1967, Wembley, England
Jackie Pallo beat Peter Rann DQ
Julien Morice beat Williams
Bruno Elrington beat St. Clair
Tony Costas beat Bailey

July 25, 1967, Worthing, England
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett beat Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler DQ
Dave Morgan beat Hart
Len Hurst drew Ken Joyce
Tony Costas beat Ted Bailey

July 26, 1967, Watford, England
Steve Veidor beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler beat The Rebels (Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan & Ivan Penzekoff)
Dave Morgan drew Tony Rocca
Harry Kendall beat Billy Torontos

July 27, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Gordon Nelson drew Tibor Szakacs
Clayton Thomson beat Tony Rocca
John Lees beat Johnny Yearsley
Harry Kendall beat Ezzard Hart

August 1, 1967, Wolverhampton, England
Kendo Nagasaki beat Bobo Matu
Les Kellett beat Spencer Churchill
Billy Howes beat Yuri Borienko
Geoff Portz beat “Crusher” Verdu

August 1, 1967, Gilford, England
Tibor Szakacs beat Johnny Yearsley
Alan Sargeant beat Adrian Street
Mike Marino drew Pat Barratt
Barry Cannon beat Dick Conlan

August 1, 1967, Croydon, England
Jackie Pallo beat Tony Rocca
Bob Kirkwood beat The Wild Man DQ
Dave Morgan drew Don Stedman
Len Hurst beat Mick McMichael
Tony Borg beat Bailey

August 1, 1967, Edinburgh, Scotland
Jim Breaks drew Mike Eagers
Don Griffin beat Lee Sharron DQ
Roy & Tony St. Clair beat Chic Purvey & Robbie Clarke

August 1, 1967, Hemel Hempstead, England
Peter Rann beat Reg Trood
Terry Rudge beat Steve Haggetty DQ
Peter Rann beat Terry Rudge
Gordon Nelson beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Eddie Capelli beat Roger Green

August 2, 1967, Southport, England
Bill Robinson beat John Cox
Jack Rowlands beat Bobo Matu
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett beat Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler

August 2, 1967, Eastbourne, England
Gordon Nelson beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Alan Sargeant beat Mick McMichael
Bob Kirkwood drew Johnny Yearsley
Tony Costas beat Bobby Palmer

August 3, 1967, Westbury, England
Steve Veidor beat Johnny Yearsley
“Judo” Al Hayes beat The Wild Man
Brian Maxine beat Roger Green
Dave Morgan drew Pasquale Salvo

August 3, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Peter Rann beat Ken Joyce
Joe Cornelius drew Ernie “Kiwi” Kingston
Ron Oakley beat Zoltan Boscik
Tony Costas beat Bailey

August 3, 1967, Walthamstow, England
Gordon Nelson beat Mike Marino
Albert “Rocky” Wall drew “Crusher” Verdu
Alan Sargeant beat Bernard Murray
Eddie Capelli beat Mick McMichael

August 3, 1967, Clacton-on-Sea, England
Jackie Pallo beat Ivan Penzekoff
Tibor Szakacs beat Yuri Borienko
Steve Haggetty beat Peter Szakacs
Peter Szakacs beat Dick Conlan

August 4, 1967, Liverpool, England
Les Kellett beat Billy Howes
Jim Hussey beat Geoff Portz
John Cox beat Alf Cadman
Billy Blackfoot beat Ian Gilmour

August 4, 1967, Rochester, England
Bruno Elrington beat Josef Zaranoff
Tibor Szakacs beat Danny Lynch
Tibor Szakacs beat Bruno Elrington
Alan Miquet drew Jon Cortez
Johnny Czeslaw beat Clayton Thomson

August 4, 1967, Bolton, England
Johnny Eagles & Terry Jowett beat Mike & Pete Dallas
Bobo Matu beat Jack Rowlands
Count Bartelli beat Johnny Allan
Alan Wood beat Monty Swann

August 5, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Masambula
Mike Eagers beat Ian Gilmour
Geoff Portz beat Mike Marino
Mick McMichael beat Ted Hannon

August 5, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Chic Purvey & Peter Preston
John Lees beat Billy Joyce DQ
Roy “Bull” Davis beat Dave Bryson
Roy St. Clair beat Spencer Churchill

August 6, 1967, Brighton, England
Gordon Nelson beat Pat Barratt
Tony Rocca beat Reg Trood
Bruno Elrington beat Ivan Zaranoff
Peter Szakacs beat Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Dick Conlan & Stefan Milla

August 7, 1967, Hastings, England
Bruno Elrington beat Steve Veidor
Adrian Street drew Peter Szakacs
Linde Caulder drew Johnny Yearsley
Tony Costas beat Ray McGuire

August 7, 1967, Great Yarmouth, England
Bill Robinson beat “Crusher” Verdu
Ivan Penzekoff drew Ken Joyce
Bobby Barnes beat Len Hurst
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat The Wild Man

August 7, 1967, Weston, England
Tony Charles beat Steve Logan DQ
Yuri Borienko beat Bob Kirkwood
Brian Maxine drew Terry Rudge
Ron Oakley beat Roger Green

August 7, 1967, Wembley, England
Dave Morgan beat Charlie Fisher
Johnny Czeslaw beat Al Fontayne
Johnny Czeslaw beat Dave Morgan
Eddie Capelli drew Jon Cortez
Gordon Nelson beat Tibor Szakacs

August 7, 1967, Birmingham, England
Gwyn Davies beat Ivan Zaranoff
Billy Joyce beat Steve Haggetty
Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler beat Honey Boy Zimba & Johnny Kwango
Alan Miquet beat Abe Ginsberg

August 8, 1967, Croydon, England
“Crusher” Verdu drew Pat Barratt
Wayne Bridges beat Johnny Yearsley
Zoltan Boscik beat Ray McGuire
Len Hurst beat Eddie Capelli
Johnny Kwango beat Steve Logan DQ

August 8, 1967, Edinburgh, Scotland
Les Kellett beat Johnny Eagles
Mike Eagers beat Alan Sargeant
Mick McMichael beat Ted Heath
Joe Keegan NC Alan Kilby

August 9, 1967, Watford, England
Bill Robinson beat “Crusher” Verdu
Peter Rann beat Johnny Kwango
Linde Caulder drew Fury
Eddie O’Shea beat Gerry Diprose

August 9, 1967, Eastbourne, England
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Adrian Street & Bobby Barnes DQ
Dave Morgan beat Alan Garfield
Grant beat Stefan Milla
Peter Szakacs beat Ray McGuire

August 9, 1967, Great Yarmouth, England
Les Kellett drew Steve Logan
Gordon Nelson beat Pat Barratt
Charlie Fisher beat Tug Holton
Ron Oakley beat Joe Queseck

August 10, 1967, Bournemouth, England
Tony Charles beat Johnny Czeslaw
Tibor Szakacs beat Bruno Elrington
Zoltan Boscik drew Jon Cortez
Brian Maxine beat Dick Conlan

August 10, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Steve Veidor beat Yuri Borienko
Pasquale Salvo beat Ray McGuire
Doug Joyce beat Wayne Bridges
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat “Judo” Al Hayes

August 10, 1967, Southampton, England
Pat Barratt beat Pat Roach
Bill Robinson beat Johnny Yearsley
Bobby Barnes drew Len Hurst

August 11, 1967, Stafford, England
Vic Faulkner beat Alan Sargeant
Bert Royal beat Jackie Pallo DQ
Ian Gilmour beat James
Clayton Thomson beat Judd Harris

August 11, 1967, Liverpool, England
Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler beat Ted Hannon & Chic Purvey
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Jack Rowlands
Gwyn Davies beat Josef Zaranoff
Mike Dallas beat Melwyn Riss

August 12, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Bill Robinson drew Kendo Nagasaki
Jackie Pallo beat Peter Preston
Griffin beat Ron Davis
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Masambula & Don Branch

August 12, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Geoff Portz beat Steve Veidor
Alan Sargeant beat Mike Eagers
Jim Hussey beat John Cox
Clayton Thomson beat Jack Fallon

August 13, 1967, Ilfracombe, England
Tony Charles beat Steve Haggetty
Peter Szakacs beat Roger Green
Ignatious Borg drew Zoltan Boscik
Bob Kirkwood beat The Wild Man

August 14, 1967, Hastings, England
Johnny Czeslaw beat The Wild Man DQ
Tony Rocca beat Tug Holton
Bernard Murray beat Stefan Milla
Billy Joyce beat “Crusher” Verdu DQ

August 14, 1967, Great Yarmouth, England
Johnny Yearsley beat Bob Kirkwood
Alan Miquet drew Zoltan Boscik
Terry Rudge beat Reg Trood
Johnny Kwango & Honey Boy Zimba beat Steve Haggetty & Al Fontayne

August 15, 1967, Hemel Hempstead, England
Clayton Thomson beat Doug Joyce DQ
“Crusher” Verdu beat Josef Zaranoff
Billy Joyce beat Charlie Fisher
Mick McMichael drew Jon Cortez

August 15, 1967, Wolverhampton, England
Bill Robinson beat Tibor Szakacs
Count Bartelli beat Tony Charles
Jim Hussey beat Masambula
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat John Foley & Colin Joynson

August 16, 1967, Great Yarmouth, England
Ivan Zaranoff beat Billy Joyce
Brian Trevors drew Billy Torontos
Peter Rann beat Brian Maxine
Roy & Tony St. Clair beat Doug & Ken Joyce

August 16, 1967, Eastbourne, England
Mick McManus beat Barry Cannon
Steve Logan beat Bob Kirkwood
Eddie Capelli beat Roger Green
Zoltan Boscik beat Tony Costas

August 17, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Steve Logan beat Danny Lynch DQ
Billy Torontos beat Dave Morgan
Linde Caulder beat Roger Green
Tony Costas NC Zoltan Boscik

August 17, 1967, Leamington Spa, England
Jackie Pallo beat Johnny Kwango
The Scorpion beat Chic Purvey
Johnny Allan NC Dave Bryson
Dave Ramsden drew James

August 17, 1967, Clacton-on-Sea, England
Pat Barratt beat Billy Joyce
Josef Zaranoff beat Yuri Borienko
Reg Trood drew Spencer Churchill
Bobby Barnes beat Bobby Palmer

August 18, 1967, Bolton, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler
Jim Hussey beat Tony Charles
Colin Joynson beat Joe Keegan
Melwyn Riss beat Jeff Kaye

August 19, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Tony Rocca drew Colin Joynson
Gwyn Davies beat Albert “Rocky” Wall
Alan Dennison beat Ted Hannon
Billy Joyce beat Dave Morgan

August 19, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
John Lees beat John Cox
Jim Breaks beat James
Mike Eagers beat Ian Gilmour
Barry Douglas beat Ezzard Hart DQ

August 21, 1967, Great Yarmouth, England
Jackie Pallo beat Tony Rocca
Wayne Bridges beat Johnny Czeslaw
Linde Caulder drew Ivan Penzekoff
Ignatious Borg beat Dick Conlan

August 21, 1967, Hastings, England
Steve Haggetty beat Spencer Churchill
Mick McManus beat Johnny Kwango
Zoltan Boscik drew Tony Borg
Eddie Capelli beat Young Robby

August 21, 1967, Wembley, England
John Lees beat Alan Garfield
Brian Maxine drew Pasquale Salvo
Peter Rann beat Reg Trood
Vic Faulkner & Clayton Thomson beat Doug & Ken Joyce DQ

August 22, 1967, Croydon, England
Steve Veidor beat Johnny Yearsley
Linde Caulder drew Reg Trood
Pasquale Salvo beat Eddie O’Shea
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan & Ivan Penzekoff

August 22, 1967, Edinburgh, Scotland
Les Kellett beat Leon Arras
Abe Ginsberg beat Ian Gilmour
Dave Ramsden beat Dennis Savage
Jim McKenzie, Andy Robin & Mick McMichael beat Paul Luty, Judd Harris & Gargantua

August 22, 1967, Bury, England
Kendo Nagasaki beat Steve Haggetty
Count Bartelli beat Gwyn Davies
Monty Swann beat Billy Blackfoot
Jack Dempsey beat Roy Wood

August 23, 1967, Watford, England
Jackie Pallo beat Mike Eagers
Les Kellett beat The Wild Man
Alan Miquet beat Bernard Murray
Tony & Ignatious Borg beat Stefan Milla & Dick Conlan

August 23, 1967, Eastbourne, England
Pat Barratt beat Josef Zaranoff
Syed Saif Shah beat Don Stedman DQ
Pasquale Salvo beat Dave Phillips
Tony Rocca drew Fury

August 24, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Doug & Ken Joyce beat Johnny Czeslaw & Tug Holton
Mr. X beat Yuri Borienko
Alan Miquet beat Ignatious Borg
Harry Kendall beat Clayton Thomson

August 24, 1967, Clacton-on-Sea, England
Honey Boy Zimba drew Tony Rocca
Brian Maxine beat Len Hurst
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan & Ivan Penzekoff
Tony Borg beat Bailey

August 25, 1967, Slough, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner DDQ Mick McManus & Steve Logan
Mike Eagers beat Roger Green
Johnny Kwango beat Ivan Penzekoff
Les Kellett beat Johnny Czeslaw
Eddie Capelli beat Johnny Williams
“Crusher” Verdu beat Steve Veidor

August 25, 1967, Rochester, England
Josef Zaranoff beat John Lees
Adrian Street drew Ignatious Borg
Brian Maxine drew Pete Szakacs
Tibor Szakacs beat Danny Lynch

August 26, 1967, Maidstone, England
Les Kellett beat Jackie Pallo
Johnny Czeslaw beat Honey Boy Zimba
Williams beat Zoltan Boscik
Pasquale Salvo beat Len Hurst

August 26, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Alan Miquet drew Jim Breaks
Count Bartelli beat Lee Sharron
Masambula beat The Wild Man
Bill Robinson NC Geoff Portz

August 26, 1967, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Billy Joyce beat Bill Rawlings
Johnny Allan beat Martin Garbo
Griffin beat Chic Purvey DQ
Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler drew Leon Arras & Bobby Graham

August 27, 1967, Cleethorpes, England
Alan Kilby beat Terry Jowett
Tibor Szakacs drew Bill Robinson
Les Kellett beat Bill Rawlings
Al Nicol drew Steve Best

August 28, 1967, Belle Vue, Manchester, England
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Barry Cannon & Les Kellett DQ
Jimmy “Tiger” Ryan beat Alf Cadman
Joe Keegan beat Adrian Street
Ted Heath drew Steve Best

August 29, 1967, Wolverhampton, England
Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler beat Honey Boy Zimba & Ezzard Hart
Geoff Portz beat Roy “Bull” Davis
Kendo Nagasaki beat Syed Saif Shah
Johnny Eagles beat Rajendra Singh

August 29, 1967, Edinburgh, Scotland
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Leon Arras & Bobby Graham
Ted Heath & Alan Dennison beat Mike Eagers & Ron Davies
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner beat Ted Heath & Alan Dennison
Alan Wood beat Bill Ross

August 29, 1967, Hemel Hempstead, England
Gordon Nelson beat “Judo” Al Hayes
John Cox drew Tibor Szakacs
Reg Trood beat Eddie O’Shea
Peter Szakacs beat Ian Gilmour

August 30, 1967, Eastbourne, England
Jackie “Mr. T.V.” Pallo beat Ian Gilmour
Spemcer Churchill drew Al Fontayne
Billy Torontos beat Tug Holton
Eddie O’Shea beat Ron Oakley

August 31, 1967, Clacton-on-Sea, England
Mick McManus beat Ian Gilmour
Steve Veidor beat Steve Logan
Zoltan Boscik beat Tony Costas
Eddie Capelli beat Dick Conlan

August 31, 1967, Wimbledon, England
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Hans Streiger
Tibor Szakacs beat The Wild Man
Brian Maxine beat Young Robby
Jon Cortez beat Bobby Barnes DQ

August 31, 1967, Westbury, England
Les Kellett NC Clayton Thomson
Tony Charles beat Yuri Borienko
Peter Rann beat Dave Phillips
Peter Szakacs beat Brian Maxine

September 20, 1967, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Julien Morice beat Leon Fortuna
The Outlaw beat John Lees
“Judo” Al Hayes beat Taras Bulba
Honey Boy Zimba beat Tony Rocca
Albert “Rocky” Wall beat Black Angus Campbell
Steve Logan beat Les Kellet DQ

October 18, 1967, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Dave Morgan beat Charlie Fisher
Oscar “Crusher” Verdu beat Sean Regan
Alan Sargeant beat Zoltan Boscik
Johnny Kwango drew Peter Rann
Tibor Szakacs beat Wolgang Starck (Saturski)
Charro & Buddy Montes beat Johnny Yearsley & Danny Lynch DQ

November 15, 1967, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Johnny Czeslaw beat George Bouranis
Kalman Gaston beat Souris Tsickrikas
Jim Osborne beat Geoff Portz
Kendo Nagasaki beat Steve Veidor COR

December 13, 1967, Royal Albert Hall, London, England
Mike Eagers beat Eddie Capelli
Masambula beat “Hard Boiled” Steve Haggetty
Pat Barratt (Barrett) beat Warnier Zarzecki
Josef Molnar drew Mike Marino
Steve Logan beat Manuel Polman
Mick McManus beat Clayton Thomson

IP: Logged
Steve Yohe
Member
Member # 302

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Steve Yohe     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
Most of the 1960–1964 British results are from Tom Gannon’s old result sheets and some are from Donald Jordan’s. Probably a veteran correspondent, Charles Fletcher of Swindon or someone else regularly sent results from England to Gannon’s address in Australia until he stopped publishing his sheets at the end of 1964.

Uncle Burt Ray began to carry British results in his Mat Mania issues in late 1965, but it lasted no more than two years.

The results from Royal Albert Hall in London were reported in The Wrestler magazine.

Don Luce gave some advice to Haruo.“It is a tough job to do Burt Ray's old results.Burt would type in the first name once and usually he would just type the last name after that. Sometimes he would forget the first name even.One problem with Burt was that he even gave the wrestlers a new first name.”

Actually, he changed Alan Miquet to “Felix” Miquet, Ted Heath to “John” Heath, etc.He also seems to have confused the first name of some wrestlers with that of others such as “Ray” Fury with “Ron” Fury of Australia. These mistakes were corrected in retyping.

It is true that there were quite a few incorrect first names in Uncle Burt’s typing, but it never deteriorates the value of that great work he left for us half a century ago.

[ 10-04-2017, 08:45 PM: Message edited by: Steve Yohe ]

IP: Logged
Steve Yohe
Member
Member # 302

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Steve Yohe     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
(from November 1964 issue of The Wrestler magazine)

[in the South]

BEDFORDSHIRE
Bedford 3rd & 5th Monday
Dunstable 1st & 3rd Thursday
Luton 2nd & 4th Saturday

BERKSHIRE
Newbury 2nd Tuesday
Reading 1st & 3rd Tuesday

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
Aylesbury 2nd & 4th Monday
High Wycombe 1st & 5th Monday

CAMBRIDGESHIRE
Cambridge 2nd Thursday
Wisbech 4th Monday

DEVON
Exeter 2nd & 4th Thursday
Plymouth 2nd & 4th Tuesday
Torquay 3rd Monday

DORSET
Weymouth 2nd Thursday

ESSEX
Barking 1st & 3rd Friday
Chelmsford 1st & 3rd Tuesday
Colchester 2nd & 4th Tuesday
Southend-on-Sea 1st Friday

GLOUCESTERSHIRE
Bristol 1st & 3rd Thursday
Cheltenham 2nd & 4th Monday

HAMPSHIRE
Bournemouth 1st & 4th Thursday
Eastleigh 4th Thursday
Portsmouth Every Saturday
Southampton (The Guildhall) 2nd Friday
Southampton (Pier Pav.) 1st & 3rd Thursday
Winchester 2nd & 4th Wednesday

HERFORDSHIRE
Bishop’s Stortford 1st & 3rd Wednesday
Barnet 1st & 3rd Saturday
Hertford 1st & 3rd Tuesday
Hitchin 4th Friday
Watford 1st & 3rd Tuesday

KENT
Beckenham Every Thursday
Folkestone 2nd & 5th Monday
Maidstone 1st & 3rd Saturday
Ramsgate 1st Friday
Rochester Every Friday
Turnbridge Wells Every Monday

LONDON AREA
Bermondsey 2nd, 3rd, 4th Friday
Camberwell 2nd & 4th Saturday
Catford 2nd & 4th Monday
Hammersmith 2nd & 4th Thursday
Eltham 2nd, 3rd, 4th Thursday
Finsbury Park Every Tuesday
Kensington (Royal Albert Hall) 2nd Wednesday
Lime Grove Every Tuesday
Marble Arch 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 5th Monday
Shoreditch 1st & 3rd Wednesday
Southall 2nd & 4th Saturday
Streatham Every Friday
Tottenham 1st & 3rd Thursday
Walthamstow 2nd & 4th Thursday
Wembley 1st, 3rd, 5th Monday
West Ham Every Monday
Wimbledon Every Thursday

NORFOLK
Diss 4th Tuesday
Kings Lynn (Theatre Royal) 1st & 3rd Tuesday
Kings Lynn (Corn Exch.) 2nd Saturday
Norwich 2nd & 4th Saturday
Great Yarmouth 1st & 4th Wednesday

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
Kettering 3rd Monday
Northampton 2nd & 4th Friday
Peterborough 2nd & 4th Thursday
Rushden 2nd Wednesday

OXFORDSHIRE
Banbury 1st Wednesday
Oxford 1st & 3rd Wednesday

SOMERSET
Bath 2nd & 4th Wednesday
Bridgwater 1st Friday
Weston-super-Mare 1st & 5th Monday
Taunton 2nd Friday
Yeovil 4th Thursday

SOUTH WALES
Cardiff 2nd Wednesday

SUFFOLK
Bury St. Edmunds 1st & 3rd Thursday
Ipswich 1st & 3rd Wednesday

SURREY
Camberley 1st & 3rd Friday
Croydon Every Tuesday
Dorking 1st & 3rd Wednesday
Epsom 1st & 3rd Monday
Guildford 1st & 3rd Wednesday
Kingston-on-Thames Every Wednesday

SUSSEX
Bognor Regis 3rd Wednesday
Brighton Every Saturday
Eastbourne 1st, 2nd, 3rd Saturday
Hastings 2nd & 4th Thursday
Horsham 2nd Saturday
Hove Every Tuesday
Worthing 3rd Monday

WARWICKSHIRE
Coventry 2nd, 3rd, 4th Saturday

WILTSHIRE
Salisbury 1st & 3rd Saturday
Swindon 1st & 3rd Tuesday
Westbury 1st Thursday & 3rd Saturday

[in the North]

CHESHIRE
Crewe 2nd & 4th Thursday

DERBYSHIRE
Alfreton 2nd Wednesday
Chesterfield 2nd & 4th Friday
Derby Every Monday

DURHAM
Darlington 1st & 3rd Saturday

IRELAND
Belfast 4th Saturday

LANCASHIRE
Barrow 1st & 4th Thursday
Blackburn 1st & 3rd Thursday
Blackpool Every Monday
Bolton Every Friday
Liverpool Every Friday
Belle Vue, Manchester Every Saturday
Morecambe 3rd Thursday
Nelson 3rd Thursday
Preston 1st, 3rd, 4th Friday
Warrington 2nd & 4th Tuesday

LEICESTERSHIRE
Leicester 4th, 5th Monday, 2nd Tuesday, 3rd Wednesday
Loughborough 2nd & 4th Monday

LINCOLNSHIRE
Grantham 3rd Friday & 1st Saturday
Grimsby 2nd & 4th Saturday
Lincoln 2nd & 4th Wednesday

NORTHUMBERLAND
Newcastle-upon-Tyne Every Saturday

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
Nottingham Every Thursday
Sutton-in-Ashfield 4th Saturday
Trowell 1st, 3rd, 5th Tuesday

SCOTLAND
Aberdeen 1st Tuesday
Airdrie 2nd & 4th Thursday
Dumfries 2nd & 4th Friday
Dundee 2nd Tuesday
Edinburgh Every Tuesday
Falkirk 2nd & 3rd Saturday
Glasgow Every Friday
Gretna 1st Wednesday
Hamilton 1st, 3rd, 5th Monday
Kirkcaldy 2nd & 4th Thursday
Kilmarnock 2nd & 4th Monday
Lochgelly 1st, 3rd, 5th Tuesday

SHROPSHIRE
Shrewbury 1st, 3rd, 4th Saturday
Wellington 3rd Tuesday

STAFFORDSHIRE
Brierley Hill 1st & 4th Thursday
Burton 2nd & 4th Friday
Hanley Every Saturday
Stafford 3rd Thursday, 1st & 4th Friday
Willenhall Every Friday
Wolverhampton 2nd & 4th Tuesday

WARWICKSHIRE
Birmingham Every Monday
Solihull 1st & 3rd Tuesday

WORCESTERSHIRE
Dudley 1st, 3rd, 5th Monday
Kidderminster Every Tuesday
Malvern 2nd Thursday
Worcester 2nd & 4th Monday

YORKSHIRE
Bradford Every Monday
Doncaster Every Saturday
Halifax 3rd Monday
Huddersfield 2nd & 4th Tuesday
Hull 1st & 3rd Tuesday
Leeds Every Monday
Middlesbrough 2nd & 4th Tuesday
Ossett 3rd Tuesday
Rotherham 1st, 2nd, 3rd Friday, 4th Tuesday
Scarborough 3rd Wednesday
Scunthorpe 1st, 3rd, 4th Wednesday
Sheffield 1st Wednesday, 2nd & 3rd Saturday
York 1st, 3rd, 5th Monday

IP: Logged
Steve Ogilvie
Member
Member # 5116

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Steve Ogilvie   Author's Homepage     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
Great stuff Steve, Haruo, Don Luce and co. I think Dave Cameron would have sent some of these to Tom Gannon, he was living in England during this timeframe.

--------------------
"Mr 100%"

IP: Logged
Steve Ogilvie
Member
Member # 5116

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Steve Ogilvie   Author's Homepage     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
Here are some 1950's results I have compiled from various sources. Some of the names need correcting and some cards are without results:

1952
January 1st, 1952 – Manchester, England
Leo Demetral NC Jack Pye
Francis Gregory drew Alf Rawlings
Norman Walsh drew Emile Polive
Bert Royal beat Bruce Lockhart

February 19th, 1952 – Swindon, England
Bert Assirati beat Ray Hunter
George Kidd beat Mick McManus

February 23rd, 1952 – Manchester, England
Francois Gregory beat Jack Pye (DQ)
Ron Jackson beat Geoff Portz

March 3rd, 1952 – Leeds, England
Val Cereni drew Saxton Smith
Dennis Mitchell beat Terrence Riccardo
Bob McMasters beat Jim Hussey
Francis Sullivan NC Norman Walsh

March 8th, 1952 – Manchester, England
Chick Knight beat Farmer Boy
Bob McMasters beat Kiwi Kingston
Emil Foy beat Tony Baer
Jeff O’Malley beat Geoff Portz

March 17th, 1952 – Bradford, England
Ernest Baldwin beat Dave Sullivan
Jim Lewis beat Alf Turton
The Farmer beat Ron Jackson
Norman Walsh beat Geoff Portz

March 18th, 1952 – Swindon, England
Don Stedman beat Izzy Dutz
George Kidd drew Mick McManus
Kid Pittman beat Alf Sherry
Jack Dempsey beat Steve Logan

August 25th, 1952 – Newcastle, England
Corrie Pretorius beat Ron Jackson
Woodstock Teddy beat Dai Sullivan
Eric Lamb beat Don Branch
Dennis Reagin beat Johnny Stead

August 30th, 1952 – Newcastle, England
Les Kellett drew Dennis Mitchell
Ernest Baldwin beat Cyril Morris
Jim Lewis beat Tony Lawrence
Tommy Robinson beat Jungle Boy

September 1st, 1952 – Dagenham, England
Ed Cappelli beat Jack Cunningham
Vic Coleman beat Jackie Pallo
Spencer Churchill beat Stan Stone
Clem Lawrence beat Jacques Ducrez

September 4th, 1952 – Wimbledon, England
Norm Thomas beat Paul Lincoln
Vic Coleman drew Chris Londos
Bill Verna beat Big Boy Scott
Arthur Fisher beat Ken Wilson

September 4th, 1952 – Swindon, England
Anaconda beat Corrie Pretorious
Ken Joyce beat Mick McManus

September 6th, 1952 – Newcastle, England
Norman Walsh beat The Turk
Alf Cadman beat Alan Garfield
Mike Burnett NC Bill Malloy
Eric Taylor beat Frank Wooley

September 11th, 1952 – Wimbledon, England
Jack Quesick beat Jack Harris
Johnny Peters beat Mick McManus
Ken Joyce beat Steve Logan
Pat O’Reilly beat Jim Hussey

September 13th, 1952 – Newcastle, England
Sandy Oxford beat Dave Starr
Billy Joyce beat Ernie Riley
Arthur Jackson beat Angelo Paffino
Cyril Peters beat John Kreiger

September 13th, 1952 – Leeds, England
Bob McMasters beat Corrie Pretorious
The Farmer beat Shirley Crabtree
Cyril Knowles-Peters beat Chick Purvey
Norman Walsh beat Angelo Papaini (DQ)
Jim Anderson beat Don Mendoza

September 15th, 1952 – Dagenham, England
The Farmer NC Charlie Scott
Les Kellett beat Dennis Mitchell
Cyril Morris beat Alf Rawlings
Alan Goldbeck beat Dan Broderick
Jim Boyle beat Chick Booth

September 18th, 1952 – Wimbledon, England
Fred Unwin beat Frank Hughes
Ron Knight beat Jack Driscoll
Sonny Wallis drew Lew Brittan
Mike Marino drew Rex Grable

September 18th, 1952 – Swindon, England
Ed Capelli beat Jack Quesick
John Peters beat Paul Lincoln (DQ)
Archer O’Brien beat John Allen
Charles Fisher beat John Grant

September 25th, 1952 – Wimbledon, England
Stan Stone beat Percy Pittman to win the Middleweight Title
Johnny Peters beat Johnny Allan
Tony Mancelli beat Jack Pye

September 26th, 1952 – Newcastle, England
Johnny Stead beat George Kidd
Abdul the Turk beat Norman Walsh
Ernie Baldwin beat Rex Harrison
Tony Lawrence beat Dennis Keegan

October 2nd, 1952 – Wimbledon, England
Pat Kloke beat Ricky Carson
Chris Londos beat Archer O’Brien
Vic Coleman beat Bill Harrison
Flash Barker drew Red Williams

October 4th, 1952 – Newcastle, England
Sandy Orford beat Bob McMasters
Dave Armstrong beat Con Pretorious
Joe Hill beat Arthur Jackson
Eric Lamb beat Reg Ray

October 11th, 1952 – Newcastle, England
Johnny Stead drew George Kidd
Charlie Scott drew Dave Armstrong
Norman Walsh NC Ron Jackson
Cliff Purvey beat Jim Boyle

October 11th, 1952 – Manchester, England
Vic Hesselle beat Hassan Ali Bey
Bill Coverdale beat Francis Gregory
Tony Baer beat Bill McDonald
Lew Roseby beat Sailor Dickens

October 16th, 1952 – Swindon, England
Jack Quesick beat Jack Allen
Jack Dempsey beat Carlton Smith
Reg Williams beat El Said Ardert

October 18th, 1952 – Newcastle, England
Dennis Mitchell & Bill Malloy beat ? Davies & ? Davies
Tony Lawrence beat Gentleman Lewis
Rex Gable beat Mike Barrett

October 20th, 1952 – London, England
(WHB)
Johnny Williams beat Frank Hughes
Steve Logan beat Mick McManus
Butcher Johnson beat Dai Sullivan
Mike Marino beat Claude Montourcy

October 24th, 1952 – London, England
(WHB)
Chris Londos beat Johnny Peters
Guy Lombardo beat Gerry DeJager
Vic Hesselle beat Reg Williams
Charlie Fisher beat Alan Wilson

October 25th, 1952 – New Brighton, England
Count Bartelli drew Charlie Scott
Tony Lawrence beat Jan Foley
Bill Verna beat Harry Pye
Len Stockton beat Tommy Pye

October 25th, 1952 – Newcastle, England
Ernie Baldwin NC Abdul the Turk
Sandy Orford drew Alf Rawlins
Bernard Murray beat Eric Lamb

October 28th, 1952 – London, England
(Royal Albert Hall)
Joe Robinson beat Axel Cadier
Gargantua beat Ed Bright
Harry Rabin beat Guido Ronga

October 30th, 1952 – Wimbledon, England
Frank Hughes beat Andre Dubarry
Rex Gable beat Gerry DeJager
College Boy drew Chris Londos
Butcher Johnson beat Francis Gregory



1953

January 1st, 1953 – Wimbledon, England
Ken Joyce beat Johnny Williams
Mike Marion beat Black Panther
Stan Stone drew Norm Thomas
Vic Hessle beat Emile Poile

January 5th, 1953 – Leeds, England
Ernest Baldwin beat Alf Rawlings
Jim Lewis beat Bernard Murray
Mike Demitre beat Angelo Papina
Ajit Singh beat Cyril Morris
Rex Grable beat Gwynne Davies

January 5th, 1953 – London, England
Mick Casey beat Harry Pye
Arthur Fisher beat Johnny Williams
Vic Coleman beat Mick McManus
Don Steadman beat Chas Scott

January 6th, 1953 – Warrington, England
Count Bartelli beat Dennis Mitchell
Jim Lewis beat Jim Mellor
Andre Du Barry beat Melvyn Ross
? Flynn and ? Keagan beat ? Hargreaves and Jack Pye

January 8th, 1953 – Swindon, England
Vic Hessle beat Emile Poilue
Len Britton beat Jack Dale

January 10th, 1953 – New Brighton, England
Count Bartelli beat Dennis Mitchell
Cyril Morris beat Alf Cadman
Andre Du Barry beat Stefan Mills
H and T Pye beat R Jackson and ? Peters

January 10th, 1953 – Newcastle, England
Norm Walsh beat G De Jaques
Wally Seddon beat E Robertson
Jim Boylebeat Fred Wooley
Les Kellett beat Eric Layton

January 12th, 1953 – London, England
Ali Bey beat Anaconda
Johnny Kwango beat Bill Brennan
Steve Logan beat Ed Cappelli
Red Stavenoff drew Norm Thomas

January 12th, 1953 – West Ham, London, England
Jack Querick beat Frank Hughes
Ernie Riley beat Jim Muhlack
Jack Beaumont drew Andre Faloux
Tim Geogheghan beat Carl Von Schober

January 13th, 1953 – Searsborough, England
Norman Walsh beat Geoff Portz

January 14th, 1953 – Newcastle, England
Dave Armstrong beat Rex Grable
Alf Cadman beat Les Kellett
Chick Purvey beat Young Atlas
Derek Oldham beat Jack Atherton

January 15th, 1953 – Wimbledon, England
Ed Capelli beat Jackie Pallo
Mike Marino drew Rex Grable
Cliff Beaumont beat J Williams
Stan Stone beat Vic Coleman

January 18th, 1953 – Newcastle, England
Bernard Murray beat Jim Lewis
Joe Robinson beat Chas Scott
Masambula beat Vic Stewart
Ron Johnson beat A. Jackson

January 19th, 1953 – Leeds, England
Karel Istaz drew Dave Armstrong
Tony Lawrence drew Andre DuBarry
Bob McMaster beat Dominic Pye
Masambula beat Jack Atherton
Count Bartelli beat Mike Dimitri

January 19th, 1953 – London, England
Jack Cunnington beat Arthur Fisher
Kid Pitman beat Johnny Allan
Pat O’Reilly beat Alf Rawlings
The Farmer beat Pat Curry

January 20th, 1953 – Warrington, England
Gerhardt DeJager beat Ray Apollo
Eric Taylor beat Tom Pye
Joe Egan beat Melvyn Reece

January 22nd, 1953 – Swindon, England
Pat O’Reilly beat Dai Sullivan
Gerry de Jager beat Bob Rollinson
Carlton Smith beat Arthur Fisher

January 23rd, 1953 – London, England
Tony Mancelli beat Reg Williams
Norm Thomas beat Joe D’Orazio
Stan Stone bear Cab? Cashford
Ed Capelli beat Fred Unwin
Tommy Wallis drew Arthur Beaumont

January 26th, 1953 – London, England
Jimmy Muhlock drew Cliff Beaumont
Tommy Man drew Arthur Beaumont
Ray Hunter beat Tony Mancelli
Pat Curry beat Jose Oliveria

January 26th, 1953 – Newcastle, England
Norman Walsh beat Francis Gregory
Rex Harrison beat Dennis Mitchell
Knowles Peters beat Frank O’Donnell
Derek Oldham beat The Farmer

February 2nd, 1953 – Leeds, England
Dave Armstrong drew Joe Robinson
Bob Sherry beat Don Branch
Dave Valentine beat Francis Sullivan
Butcher Johnson beat Don Mendoza
Danny O’Mally beat Angelo Papina

February 5th, 1953 – Swindon, England
Tim Geohagen beat Vic Hessell
Jack Dempsey drew Bert Royal
Kid Pittman beat Jim Muhlack

February 10th, 1953 – Scarborough, England
Ernest Baldwin drew Felix Kerschitz
Chick Purvey beat Jack Dempsey

February 16th, 1953 – Leeds, England
Norman Walsh beat Chas Scott
Alan Garfield beat Mike Barrett (DQ)
Cyril Peters beat Frank O’Donnell
Les Kellet beat Denis Mitchell
Cyril Peters beat Red O’Callaghan

February 19th, 1953 – Swindon, England
Pat O’Reilly beat Felix Kerschitz
Charlie Fisher beat Bob Robinson
Arthur Beaumont drew Les Britten

February 23rd, 1953 – Manchester, England
Guy Lombardi beat Len Britton

March 2nd, 1953 – Leeds, England
Bob McMaster beat Ray Aboolin
Danno O’Malley beat Alan Garfield
Billy Joyce beat Carl De Jager
Masambula beat Cyril Peters
Jim Lewis beat Bernard Murray

March 5th, 1953 – Swindon, England
Jack Guesick beat Frank Hughes
Kid Pittman beat Jim Munlack
Abdul the Turk beat Jim Hussey

March 16th, 1953 – Leeds, England
Ernest Baldwin drew Felix Kerschitz
Butcher Johnson beat Ray Hunter
Les Kellett beat Geoff Portz
Norman Walsh beat Danny O’Malley
Mike Dimitre beat Red Staranoff

March 19th, 1953 – Swindon, England
Black Apollo beat Pat O’Reilly (DQ)

March 30th, 1953 – Leeds, England
Abdul the Turk beat Hassan Ali Bey
Jack Pye beat Francis Gregory
Alan Wilson beat Arthur Jackson
Reg Williams drew Gert De Jager
Dave Starr beat Alf Cadman (DQ)

1954

November 12th, 1954 –Liverpool, England
(St Paul’s Square)
Dave Armstrong vs Dai Sullivan (no result recorded)
Sandy Orford vs Norman Walsh (no result recorded)
Jack Pye vs Sheik Mohamed Djaber (no result recorded)
Bobby Wayne vs Farmer John Allan (no result recorded)


1956

March 12th,1956 – Leeds, England
Jim Dempsey drew Mick McManus to retain the World Welterweight title
Arjit Singh drew Cyril Knowles Peters
Robert McDonald beat Gene Murphy
Tommy Mann beat Jim Lewis
Ernest Baldwin drew Dai Sullivan

November 12th, 1956 – Devizes, England
Bert Assirati beat Eugenioz Stezychi
Ed Martinson beat Angelo Papini

November 22nd, 1956 – Bristol, England
Alan Garfield beat Paul Berger
Ray Apollon beat Joachim Von Dillinger
Johnny Kwango (as Black Kwango) beat Tony Lord

December 6th, 1956 – Bristol, England
Abel Cestac beat Mike Marino
Jack Laskin beat Norman Walsh
Gwyn Davies beat Johnny Yearsley

December 8th, 1956 – Middlesborough, England
Jack Laskin beat Ray Apollon
Johann Dillinger vs Ernest Baldwin (no result recorded)
Alan Colbeck vs Fred Wooley (no result recorded)
Ron Baird vs Tom Bury (no result recorded)

December 10th, 1956 – Bradford, England
Jack Laskin drew Geoff Portz
Reg S Williams vs Dai Sullivan (no result recorded)
Fernando Herdia vs Frances Sullivan (no result recorded)

December 11th, 1956 – Swindon, England
Sandy Oxford beat Joachim Von Dillinger
Eric Taylor beat Doug Joyce

December 20th, 1956 – London, England
Bert Assirati beat Johnny Morgan

--------------------
"Mr 100%"

IP: Logged
Steve Ogilvie
Member
Member # 5116

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Steve Ogilvie   Author's Homepage     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
I've been given some more results to go through over the next weeks and months. Have some UK stuff going back to the early 1930's, will be adding it here.

--------------------
"Mr 100%"

IP: Logged
Steve Ogilvie
Member
Member # 5116

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Steve Ogilvie   Author's Homepage     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
EDIT: Some extra lineups for 1961

January 10th, 1961 – London, England
(Embassy Ballroom)
Ray Apollon vs Joe Cornelius
Gaucho Patino vs Johnny Yearsley
Len Wilding vs Dick Conlan
Josef Zaranoff vs Arthur Beaumont

January 18th, 1961 – London, England
(Royal Albert Hall)
? Arroyo vs Al Hayes
Gaucho Patino vs Johnny Czeslaw
Bernard Murray vs S Milla
? Marques vs Steve Logan
Jacques Legeat vs ? Taylor
Dennis Mitchell vs Josef Zaranoff

March 28th, 1961 – London, England
(Embassy Ballroom)
Dino Bravo vs Tibor Szakacs
Digger Rowell vs Buddy Cody
Spencer Churchill vs Dennis Dean
Bob Anthony vs Al Nicol

May 9th, 1961 – London, England
(Embassy Ballroom)
Iska Khan vs Ray Apollon
Joe Cornelius vs winner of May 2nd Frank Hurley vs Gerry De Jager bout
Jackie Pallo vs Al Nicol
Johnny Kwango vs Spencer Churchill

July 4th, 1961 – London, England
(Emabssy Ballroom)
Georges Gordienko vs David Armstrong
Jack Cunningham vs Brian Trevors
Mick McManus vs Bobby Steele
Norman Walsh vs winner of June 27th 4 man tournament

August 22nd, 1961 – London, England
(Embassy Ballroom)
One Night Heavyweight KO Tournament
Featuring Gerry De Jager, Bud Cody, Digger Rowell, Spencer Churchill, Charlie Fisher, Johnny Yearsley, Majid Ackra & Frank Hurley

September 12th, 1961 – London, England
(Embassy Ballroom)
Ray Apollon vs Alan Garfield
Johnny Kwango vs Mick Mcmanus
Kalabadula vs Steve Logan
Masambula vs Gerry De Jager

[ 10-10-2017, 02:45 PM: Message edited by: Steve Ogilvie ]

--------------------
"Mr 100%"

IP: Logged
Lee Wong
Member
Member # 912

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Lee Wong     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
I'll be watching out for some Count Massimo results. Count Massimo was of course Peter Grant, who went on to a slightly more profitable career as the manager of Led Zeppelin and Bad Company.
IP: Logged
Steve Ogilvie
Member
Member # 5116

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Steve Ogilvie   Author's Homepage     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
He worked for Paul Lincoln, those results are harder to come by. But yes, would be interesting to find some results for Peter Grant.

--------------------
"Mr 100%"

IP: Logged
Steve Ogilvie
Member
Member # 5116

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Steve Ogilvie   Author's Homepage     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
Some results for 1968, including independent cards:

1968

October 6th, 1968 – Stockport, England
(Tramways Club)
Dave Newman beat Alex Bourne
Count Bartelli beat Pat Curry
The Red Scorpion beat Tony Benson

October 12th, 1968 – Leeds, England
Al Miquet beat Jim Breaks (2-1)
Clayton Thomson beat Mick McManus (KO)

November 1st, 1968 – Stockport, England
(Tramways Club)
Bob Sherry drew Con Murphy
The Ghoul beat Sean O’Shea
Ray Charles beat Roy Pell

November 9th, 1968 – Southsea, England
Al Hayes drew Bruno Elrington (1-1)

November 10th, 1968 – Halifax, England
Mike Marino beat Tomas Trujillo (2-0)
Vic Faulkner beat Mick McManus (DQ)

November 21st, 1968 – Bristol, England
Al Miquet beat Leon Fortuna (2-1)

November 21st, 1968 – Paisley, England
Mike Marino beat Dory Dixon (KO)

November 25th, 1968 – Nottingham, England
George Kidd beat Walter Bordez (KO)
Vic Faulkner beat Mick McManus (DQ)

November 26th, 1968 – Birmingham, England
(Digbeth Civic Hall)
Lolita Loren & Yvonne Bardot beat Klondyke Kate & Marion Hood
Jack Dempsey beat Reg Yates
Cowboy Cassidy beat George Burgess
Big Butcher Watson beat Adolph Dabrowski

November 27th, 1968 – Sheffield, England
Jim Breaks beat Michael Bennett (2-1)

November 39th, 1968 – Boston, England
Mick Collins beat Ricky Wise
Judo Alf Margate beat Petro Scott
Pat Curry beat Con Murphy
The Lincolnshire Poachers beat The Farmers

December 3rd, 1968 – Birmingham, England
(Digbeth Civic Hall)
Cowboy Cassidy & The Zulu beat Killer Kowalski & Roger Wells
Billy Graham beat Johnny Clarke
Micky Fear beat Al Browne
Allan Walker beat Giant Jumbo

December 6th, 1968 – Stockport, England
(Tramways Club)
Dave Newman beat Ian Wilson
Jack Dempsey beat Johnny Saint
Dave Grant beat Johnny South

December 10th, 1968 – Birmingham, England
(Digbeth Civic Hall)
Ken Davies & Billy Jordan beat Captain Vic Wall & Jack Dempsey
Micky Gold beat Jacques Hercule
Al Margate beat Roy LaRue
Ray Glendenning beat Alf Margate

December 11th, 1968 – Watford, England
Alan Sergeant beat Al Miquet (KO)

December 12th, 1968 – Paisley, England
Alan Colbeck beat George Kidd (2-1)

December 15th, 1968 – Halifax, England
Mike Marino beat Dory Dixon (KO)

December 17th, 1968 – Leeds, England
Jim Breaks beat Al Miquet (2-1)

December 17th, 1968 – Birmingham, England
(Digbeth Civic Hall)
Count Bartelli & Gordon Corbett beat Klondyke Bill & Klondyke Jake
Cowboy Cassidy beat Billy Graham
Christy Kelly beat Pete Evans
Big Butcher Watson beat Adolph Dabrowski

December 20th, 1968 – Slough, England
Clayton Thomson beat Jackie Pallo (2-1)

December 26th, 1968 – Droylsden, England
(Droyslden Youth Centre)
Edwin Rose drew Gustave Le Brun
Wally Delmar beat Doctor Death
Edwin Rose & Wally Delmar beat Doctor Death & Gustave Le Brun

December 27th, 1968 – Dunstable, England
Count Bartelli beat Jack Martin
Vince Apollo beat Leno Larazzi
Stefan Milla beat Tony Skarlo
Dave Phillips beat Johnny Kincaid
Jack Dempsey & Mel Stewart beat Ian St John & Miguel Santos

--------------------
"Mr 100%"

IP: Logged
Steve Ogilvie
Member
Member # 5116

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Steve Ogilvie   Author's Homepage     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
1969, a mixture of independent and JP cards.

1969

January 3rd, 1969 – Stockport, England
(Tramways Club)
Cowboy Jack Cassidy beat Jumping Jim Moser
Pete Limberg drew Micky Gold
Bearded Bill Blake beat Ian Cortez

January 13th, 1969 – Irlam, England
(Higher Irlam Social Club)
Johnny South beat Ian Wilson
Ray Charles beat Dave Newman
Cowboy Jack Cassidy beat Paul Carpentier

January 15th, 1969 – Sheffield, England
Jim Breaks beat Zoltan Boscik (2-1)

January 17th, 1969 – Manchester, England
(Palladium Club)
Edwin Rose drew Paul Mitchell
Jungle Boy beat Alex Burton
Mike Coen beat Steve Allan
Brendan Moriarty beat Johnny South

January 18th, 1969 – Manchester, England
(Free Trade Hall)
Pete Limberg beat Karl Von Kramer
Alf Margate beat Jack LaRue
Count Bartelli beat Dennis Mitchell
Pat Curry & Con Murphy beat Dominic Pye & Casey Pye

January 21st, 1969 – Hyde, England
(Hyde Town Hall)
Orig Williams beat Klondyke Jake
Count Bartelli beat Gordon Corbett
Ian St John drew Johnny Saint
Orig Williams & Chief Thunderbird beat Klondyke Bill & Klondyke Jake

January 24th, 1969 – Manchester, England
(Palladium Club)
Hill Billy beat Bert Nuttall
Paul Mitchell drew Tiger Delmonte
Black Panther beat Sid Vickers
Pete Limberg beat Edwin Rose

January 25th, 1969 – Levenshulme, England
(St Mary’s Hall)
Micky Coen beat Steve Allen
Alex Burton beat Mark Wayne
Black Panther beat Bearded Bill Blake
Pete Limberg NC Eddie Rose

February 18th, 1969 - Trowell, England
Henri Pierlot (aka Les Thornton) beat Steve Viedor Bell (2-1)

July 18th, 1969 – Stockport, England
(Tramways Club)
Mick Collins & Ron Marino beat The Lapaques
Ian Wilson beat Jack Dempsey
Jack Cassidy beat Alec Nuttall
July 28th, 1969 – Failsworth, England
Jack Dempsey beat Ian Wilson
Pete Limberg NC Roy Scott
Cyril Knowles beat Reg Ray

August 2nd, 1969 – Manchester, England
(Belle Vue)
Alf Marquette drew Alan Colbeck
Al Miquet beat Jeff Kaye (2-1)
Masambula beat Bob Kirkwood
Tibor Szakacs & Peter Szakacs beat Bobby Graham & Tom Dowie (DQ)

August 9th, 1969 – Manchester, England
(Belle Vue)
Roy St Clair beat Roy Bull Davies
Bert Royal drew Steve Young (1-1)
Jim Hussey beat Steve Viedor Bell (KO, 5th round)
Vic Faulkner beat Terry Downes (2-1)

August 16th, 1969 – Manchester, England
(Belle Vue)
Don Vines beat Les Herberts (KO)
Abe Ginsburg beat Les Kellett (COR)
Zoltan Boscik beat Jon Cortez (2-1)
Tibor Szakacs & Peter Szakacs beat Bobby Graham & Tom Dowie (sub for Leon Arras) (2-1)

August 23rd, 1969 – Manchester, England
(Belle Vue)
Barry Douglas drew Peter Stewart (1-1)
Steve Logan beat Bert Royal (utc)
Abe Ginsburg & Eric Cutler NC Les Kellett & Mick McMichael
Masambula NC Colin Joynson

August 30th, 1969 – Manchester, England
(Belle Vue)
Roy Bull Davies beat Roy St Clair (6th round)
Mike Marino beat Pat Roach (2-1, 5th round)
Les Kellett beat Steve Logan (2-1, 6th round)
Vic Faulkner beat Steve Young (6th round)

September 6th, 1969 – Manchester, England
(Belle Vue)
Johnny Saint beat Bill Connor (KO, 5th round)
Johnny Eagles beat Ian Gilmour (7th round)
John Cox beat Don Vines (DQ, 6th round)
Bert Royal & Vic Faulkner drew Al Miquet & Jon Cortez

September 13th, 1969 – Manchester, England
(Belle Vue)
Zoltan Boscik beat Terry Downes (1-0, 5th round)
Jim Hussey beat Roy St Clair (2-1, 6th round)
Tibor Szakacs NC Roy Bull Davies (5th round)
Steve Young beat Peter Szakacs (2-1, 5th round)

September 14th, 1969 – Blackpool, England
Mitzi Mueller beat Klondyke Kate
Colin McDonald beat Mick Duffy
Monty Britton beat Bob Porter
Bill Burgess beat Jack Cassidy

September 15th, 1969 – Shrewsbury, England
Micky Fear beat Butcher Goodman
Chief Thunderbird beat Dwight Ingleburgh
Eric Taylor NC Johnny Allan
Mitzi Mueller drew Lolita Loren

September 16th, 1969 – Colchester, England
Clayton Thomson beat Reg Trood (utc)
Ray Hunter beat Prince Kumali
Jon Cortez beat Johnny Williams
The Hells Angels beat The Silent Ones

September 18th 1969 – Sale, England
(Locarno Ballroom)
Jack Cassidy beat The Destroyer (DQ)
Lolita Loren beat Mitzi Mueller
The Zulu beat Eddie Rose
Guy Mitchell beat The Outlaw (DQ)

September 19th, 1969 – Slaidburn, England
Dave Reynolds beat Eddie Rose
Mike O’Reilly beat Ed McKenzie
Dave Reynolds & Sid Vickers beat The Baron & The Henchman (DQ)

September 20th, 1969 – Manchester, England
(Belle Vue)
Albert Sanniez beat Kevin Conneely (2-0, 4th round)
Masambula drew Steve Viedor Bell (1-1, 6 rounds)
Les Kellett & Mick McMichael & Johnny Eagles drew Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler & Steve Logan (2-2, 6 rounds)
Jim Breaks beat Dave Barrie (6th round)

September 21st, 1969 – Blackpool, England
Terry McDonald beat Klondyke Bill
Al Marshall beat Dave Shade
Johnny Bram beat Reg Ray
Gary Cooper beat Terry Warren

September 22nd, 1969 – Shrewbury, England
Chief Thunderbird beat Bill Coverdale
John Hall beat Gordon Corbett
Taffy Jenkins beat Pepe Lapaque
Eddie Rose & Ian Wilson NC Monty Britton & Alec Burton

September 25th, 1969 – Croydon, England
(Fairfield Hall)
Brian Maxine beat Mick McMichael
Steadman Clark beat Frank Hurley
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Marino (2-1)
Zoltan Boscik drew Jon Cortez

September 26th, 1969 – Stockport, England
(Tramways Club)
Dave Spencer beat Ian Cortez
Mark Wayne beat Eddie Rose
The Gypsys (Pedro & Pablo) beat The Black Shadows

September 27th, 1969 – Colchester, England
Lindy Caulder beat Leon Fortuna
Wayne Bridges beat Jock Cameron (DQ)
Sean Regan beat Judo Al Hayes (2-1)
Johnny Kincaid beat Ian Gilmour

September 27th, 1969 – Manchester, England
(Belle Vue)
Roy Bull Davies drew Roy St Clair
Kendo Nagasaki beat Henri Pierlot (aka Les Thornton) (2-1, 7th round)
Mick McManus beat Jackie Pallo (DQ, 5th round)
Jon Cortez beat Alan Colbeck (DQ, 5th round)
Attendance: 7,000
Promoters: Ted Beresford & George de Relwyskow & Billy Best

September 29th, 1969 – Blackpool, England
Nancy Barton drew Mitzi Mueller
Dennis Tracy beat Con Murphy
Monty Britton beat Bob Porter
Malcolm McGrail beat Stoker Brooks

September 30th, 1969 – Brighouse, England
Butcher Goodman beat Ken Williams
Jack Dempsey beat Bob Sherry
The Tynesiders beat The Toffs
Babs Clarke beat Klondyke Kate

September 30th, 1969 – Croydon, England
(Fairfield Hall)
Brian Maxine beat Alan Sergeant to win the British Welterweight Title (2-1, 8th round)

October 9th, 1969 – Leeds, England
(Osmondthorpe)
Lolita Loren beat Klondyke Kate
Bob McKenzie beat Jimmy Devlin
Butcher Goodman beat Stoker Brooks

October 14th, 1969 – Brighouse, England
Blackburn Roberts beat Dwight Ingleburgh
Dave Shillito beat Cowboy Cassidy
Malcolm Crossley beat Eric Smith
The Zulu beat Stoker Brooks

October 14th, 1969 – Colchester, England
Jackie Pallo beat Tony Orford (2-1)
Bobby Baron beat Gordon Quirey (1-0)
Johnny Czelaw drew Steve Logan
Clayton Thomson beat an unknown (2-1)

October 16th, 1969 – Warrington, England
Charlie Lawless beat Bay Starke
The Mask beat Black Panther
Alec Burton beat Mark Wayne
Pete Limberg beat Roy Fortuna

October 20th, 1969 – Shrewsbury, England
Gordon Corbett beat Orig Williams
Dave Newman drew Ray Charles
The Zulu beat Klondyke Bill
Jimmy Davlin NC Duncan Roberts

October 23rd, 1969 – Levenshulme, England
Mark Wayne drew Roy Fortuna
Bill Blake beat Henry Dolan
Tony Barry beat Norman Mendez
Trevor Reece beat Bey Starks

October 24th, 1969 – Oldham, England
Jack Cassidy beat Dwight Ingleburgh
Alec Burton beat Gustav Le Brun
Jack Dempsey beat Ian Wilson
Eddie Rose & Gustav Le Brun beat Alec Burton & Mark Wayne
October 27th, 1969 – Failsworth, England
Tony Barry beat Roy Fortuna (2-1)
The Black Mask beat Grant Foderingham
The Golden Boys beat The Barons w/The Avenger (DQ)

October 31st, 1969 – Stockport, England
(Tramways Club)
Ronnie Carron beat Johnny Angel
Pete Rogers Jeff Adams
Bill Blake beat Jack Cassidy

November 3rd, 1969 – London, England
(Seymour Hall)
Leon Fortuna beat Al Nicol (1-0)
Les Kellett beat Johnny Czeslaw (KO)
Abe Ginsberg & Eric Cutler beat Harry Kendal & Danny Hegan
Jackie Pallo (sub for Johnny Eagles) beat Peter Szakacs (2-1)
Tibor Szakacs beat Prince Kumali (KO)

November 11th, 1969 – Colchester, England
Leon Fortuna beat Steve Grey
Kendo Nagasaki beat John Lees (KO)
Ray Fury drew Colin Joynson (1-1)
The Hells Angels beat Johnny Williams & Zoltan Boscik

November 19th, 1969 – Stoke-on-Trent, England
Eddie Rose beat Mark Wayne
Ben Wojenski beat Bill Blake
Klondyke Kate & Nancy Barton beat Patti McGoohan & Mitzi Mueller

November 21st, 1969 – Stockport, England
(Tramways Club)
Max Kemp beat Pete Lancaster
Blackburn Roberts beat Dwight Ingleburgh
Roy Fortuna drew Pete Perlance

November 21st, 1969 – Failsworth, England
Alec Burton beat Eddie Rose
Bert Nuttall beat Bill Blake
Tony Barry beat Johnny Clancy

November 28th, 1969 – Stockport, England
(Reddish Boys Club)
Ian Wilson beat Eddie Rose
Jack Cassidy beat Kevin Martinelli
Doctor Death beat Bill Blake

November 29th, 1969 – Manchester, England
(Belle Vue)
Billy White Wolf vs Jock Cameron

December 16th, 1969 – Corton, England
(St Francis’ Secondary School)
3 amateur bouts
Gustav Le Brun (Arthur Heaton) beat Alex Burton
Eddie Rose (Eddie Caldwell) beat Mark Wayne
The Outlaw beat Roy Fortuna
Gustav Le Brun & Eddie Rose beat The Baron & The Avenger
Pete Limberg gave an exhibition of strength

--------------------
"Mr 100%"

IP: Logged
Steve Ogilvie
Member
Member # 5116

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Steve Ogilvie   Author's Homepage     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
A few from 1970. Next I have some stuff from the 30's and 40's.

1970

April 13th, 1970 – Nottingham, England
(Nottingham Ice Rink)
Albert Wall beat Steve Veidor to win the vacant British Heavyweight title.

July 21st, 1970 – Croydon, England
(Fairford Hall - TV)
Steve Viedor beat Henri Pierlot (aka Les Thornton)

July 22nd, 1970 – Huddersfield, England
Albert Wall beat Steve Viedor (2-1)

September 29th, 1970 – Trowell, England
Steve Viedor Bell beat John Cox (2-1)

November 10th, 1970 – Trowell, Englamd
Steve Viedor Bell beat Roberto Lothario (2-1)

December 1st, 1970 – Edinburgh, Scotland
Andy Robin beat Kendo Nagasaki (TKO)

--------------------
"Mr 100%"

IP: Logged
Steve Ogilvie
Member
Member # 5116

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Steve Ogilvie   Author's Homepage     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
1947
May 23rd, 1947 – Crewkerne, England
(Victoria Hall)
Harry Brooks vs Bulldog Sid Clayton
Ron Hurst vs Frank Douglas
Nat Rabin vs Tiger Woods
Mickey Wood vs Al Lipman
Joan Rhodes “will give an exhibition of self defense”

1948
January 12th, 1948 – Edinburgh, Scotland
(Eldorado Stadium)
Dave Armstrong beat Karl Richtoft (utc)
Ray St Bernard beat The Farmer (KO)
Jim Hussey beat Charlie Scott
Ernie Robertson beat Stanislaus Borienko (KO)

January 19th, 1948 – Edinburgh, Scotland
(Eldorado Stadium)
Eddie Flash Barker beat Pat O’Reilly
Henry Wilkie drew Jack Atherton
Joe Gotz beat Ernie Robertson (KO)
Tim McCoy beat Jack Procter (KO)

January 26th, 1948 – Edinburgh, Scotland
(Eldorado Stadium)
Vic Hesselle beat Norman Walsh (KO)
Jim Hussey beat Ken Davies
Emile Poilve beat Ron Jackson
Jack Keegan beat Bill Hargreaves

February 2nd, 1948 – Edinburgh, Scotland
(Eldorado Stadium)
Cyril Knowles drew Norman Morrell
Alf Rawlings beat George Finnie (KO)
Norman Walsh beat Mike Delaney
Mike Delaney beat Tim McCoy

February 9th, 1948 – Edinburgh, Scotland
(Eldorado Stadium)
Mick Casey beat Alf Robinson
Dave Armstrong beat Chick Knight
Bill Benny beat Sid Clayton
Tony Baer beat Jack Procter (KO)

February 16th, 1948 – Edinburgh, Scotland
(Eldorado Stadium)
Ray St Bernard beat Pat O’Reilly
Tony Baer beat Eddie Flash Barker
George Kidd beat Tommy Mann
Charlie Green beat Charlie Scott

February 23rd, 1948 – Edinburgh, Scotland
(Eldorado Stadium)
Bert Assirati beat Mick Casey (DQ)
Tony Baer beat Mannie Maritz (KO)
Joe Reid drew Jack Dempsey
Pat Brennan beat Tony Lawrence

March 1st, 1948 – Edinburgh, Scotland
(Eldorado Stadium)
The Farmer beat Jim Hussey (KO)
Bob McDonald beat Dave Armstrong
George Kidd beat Pat Brennan (KO)
Les Stent beat Danny Flynn

March 8th, 1948 – Edinburgh, Scotland
(Eldorado Stadium)
George Finnie beat Wally Seddon (DQ)
Alf Robinson beat Charlie Scott (KO)
Mike Byrnes beat Maurice Letchford
Andy Anderson beat Bernard Murray

March 15th, 1948 – Edinburgh, Scotland
(Eldorado Stadium)
Ray St Bernard DDQ Pat O’Reilly
Ernie Baldwin beat Ken Davies
Hassan Ali Bey beat Mick Casey (KO)
Hassan Ali Bey beat Ken Davies (KO)

March 22nd, 1948 – Edinburgh, Scotland
(Eldorado Stadium)
Vic Hesselle drew Norman Walsh
Jim Foy beat Jack Pye (DQ)
George Kidd beat Pat Brennan
Bill Benny beat Jack Atherton (KO)

March 29th, 1948 – Edinburgh, Scotland
(Eldorado Stadium)
Sandy Orford beat Hassan Ali Bey (KO)
Tony Baer beat Emile Poilve (KO)
Stan Stone beat Jack Procter (KO)
Dave Armstrong beat Charlie Scott

--------------------
"Mr 100%"

IP: Logged
   

Quick Reply
Message:

HTML is enabled.
UBB Code is enabled.

Instant Graemlins
   


Post New Topic  New Poll  Post A Reply Close Topic   Feature Topic   Move Topic   Delete Topic next oldest topic   next newest topic
 - Printer-friendly view of this topic
Hop To:


Contact Us | WrestlingClassics.com Home Page

Click here to see the WCMB Rules and Regulations

Powered by UBB.classic™ 6.7.3