WrestlingClassics.com Message Board Post New Topic  New Poll  Post A Reply
my profile | directory login | register | search | faq | forum home

  next oldest topic   next newest topic
» WrestlingClassics.com Message Board » Lou Thesz forum » 1984 Arena Mexico & Arena Coliseo

 - UBBFriend: Email this page to someone!    
Author Topic: 1984 Arena Mexico & Arena Coliseo
Matt Farmer from WA
Member
Member # 1177

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Matt Farmer from WA     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
Here are results for 1984 Arena Mexico and Arena Coliseo.

Again it is not the complete year yet, but am looking make corrections and addition. So if you have them please post them or reach out to me.

This was the year that El Santo passed away. The weeks after his death there was a huge surge in attendance at buildings large and small all across Mexico. They would often hold moments of silence and it was common for fans to chant his name and to see fans crying while this happened.

1984
January 6, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Atlantis beat Espectro Jr
Mocho Cota & Talisman & Masakre beat Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Americo Rocca & Hombre Bala
El Solar II & Aguila Solitaria & Estrella Blanca Jr beat Jerry Estrada & Hombre Verde & El Verdugo
Joel Garcia & El Modulo & Aristoteles beat El Dandy & El Primate & Kalimaco
Los Polarys I & II beat Excalibur & Electron

January 8, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Rayo de Jalisco Jr beat Pirata Morgan*- Win Mexican National Heavyweight Title
Scaramouche beat Kalimaco- Hair vs Hair Match

January 13, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF
Atlantis & Mascara Ano 2000 & Tony Salazar vs MS-1 & El Satanico & Espectro Jr
Americo Rocca & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Halcon Ortiz vs Mocho Cota & El Egipcio & Masakre
Javier Llanes & El Solar II & Aguila de Plata vs Belcebu & El Verdugo & El Salvaje
Joel Garcia & El Invasor vs El Dandy & Kalimaco
El Modulo & Josue vs Leon Chino & El Primate

January 15, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Cien Caras & Americo Rocca & Halcon Ortiz vs El Supremo & MS-1 & Coloso Colosetti
Gran Cochisse & Hombre Bala & Aguila de Plata vs El Nazi & Aguila India & Tierra-Viento y Fuego
El Doberman & Baron Chumedo & Zaratrustra vs Belcebu & Panico & Hombre Verde
Electron & Excalibur vs El Primate & Kalimaco
Terror Blanco & Neron vs Rey David & Megatron

January 20, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
El Satanico beat Atlantis (2-1)
Mocho Cota & Talisman & El Egipico beat Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Mascara Ano 2000 & Americo Rocca (2-1)
Jerry Estrada & Ruso Flores & Popitekus beat Javier Llanes & Solar II & Rokambole

January 27, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Mocho Cota beat Americo Rocca*- Win NWA World Welterweight Title
Cien Caras & Halcon Ortiz & Tony Salazar beat El Satanico & Herodes & Coloso Colosetti
Ringo Mendoza & Hombre Bala & Gran Cochisse beat Talisman & El Supremo & El Enfermero Jr DQ
Chamaco Valaguez & Aguila Solitaria & Estrella Blanca Jr beat Ruso Flores & El Verdugo & El Professional
Belcebu & Panico beat Scaramouche & Franco Colombo

February 3, 1984 Arena Mexico DF
Gran Cochisse beat El Enfermero Jr- Hair vs Hair Match
Mocho Cota* beat Americo Rocca- NWA World Welterweight Title
Ringo Mendoza & Tony Salazar & Lizmark vs Sangre Chicana & La Fiera & El Faraon
Franco Colombo & Estrella Blanca Jr vs El Primate & El Egipico

** February 5, 1984 El Santo (Rodolfo Guzman Huerta) passed away at the age of 66.**

February 5, 1984 Arena Mexico DF
Mocho Cota & La Fiera & El Faraon vs MS-1 & El Satanico & Espectro Jr
El Solar II vs Ruso Flores- Superlibre
Mascara Ano 2000 & Gran Jalisco & Gran Cochisse vs Maquina Salvaje & Jerry Estrada & Terror Chicano
Panico & Belcebu & Mr. Cobra vs Panama Panther & Zaratustra & Joel Garcia
Climax III & Excalibur vs Los Polarys I & III

February 5, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF
Cachorro Mendoza & Chamaco Valaguez & Halcon Ortiz vs El Enfermero Jr & Coloseo Colosetti & El Supremo
Franco Colombo & Javier Llanes & Olimpico Flores vs Aguila India & Hombre Verde & Tierra-Viento y Fuego
El Doberman & El Invasor & Scaramouche vs El Salvaje & Bufalo Salvaje & El Verdungo
Baron Chumedo & Neuron vs El Primate & Kalimaco

February 10, 1984 Arena Mexico DF a: 15,000
Lizmark DDQ El Faraon
Halcon Ortiz & Ringo Mendoza & Mascara Ano 2000 beat Colosso Colosetti & Mocho Cota & El Supremo
Cien Caras & Tony Salazar & Guerrero Azteca beat MS-1 & Herodes & Espectro Jr DQ
Jerry Estrada & El Verdugo & Pirata Morgan beat Javier Llanes & Rokambole & Americo Rocca
Aguila Solitaria & Estrella Blanca Jr beat Ari Romero & Belcebu
(One minute of silence was observed for El Santo. Fans erupted into a huge El Santo chant)

February 12, 1984 Arena Mexico DF
El Satanico beat El Faraon DQ
El Hijo del Santo & Aristotles & Atlantis beat Fuerza Guerrera & Talisman & Hombre Verde
Lizmark & Mano Negra & Ringo Mendoza beat Fishman & El Supremo & MS-1

February 14, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF
El Enfermero Jr & Masakre & Popitekus vs Cien Caras & Chamaco Valaguez & Gran Cochisse
MS-2 & Tierra-Viento y Fuego & Aguila India vs Rokambole & El Solar II & Franco Colombo
Belcebu & Ari Romero & El Salvaje vs Aguila de Plata & Scaracmouche & Josue
Neron & Terror Blanco vs Polarys II & El Primate
Aries vs El Galante

February 17, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Los Parejas Azul (Lizmark & Atlantis) beat Los Faraones (El Faraon & El Egipcio) DQ
Rayo de Jalisco & Mascara Ano 2000 & Halcon Ortiz beat Los Infernales (MS-1 & El Satanico & Espectro Jr)
Jerry Estrada & El Supremo & Herodes beat Ultraman & Guerrero Azteca & Tony Salazar
Maquina Salvaje & Tierra-Viento y Fuego & Terro Chicano beat Aguila Solitaria & El Jalisco I & Javier Llanes
Tommy Lopez beat Estrella Blanca Jr

February 19, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
Mocho Cota & El Faraon & La Fiera beat Los Infernales (MS-1 & El Satanico & Espectro Jr)
El Doberman beat Ari Romero- Hair vs Hair Match
Colosso Colosetti & Pirata Morgan & El Nazi beat Cien Caras & Tony Salazar & Hombre Bala
Jerry Estrada & Masakre & Ruso Flores beat Javier Llanes & Rokambole & Chamaco Valaguez
Modulo & Josue vs Mr. Cobra & Kalimaco

February 21, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Colosso Colosetti & Masakre & Tony Benetto vs Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Chamaco Valaguez
MS-1 & Tierra-Viento y Fuego & Ruso Flores vs Franco Colombo & Rokambole & Saratustra
El Doberman & El Invasor & Scaramouche vs Terror Chicano & Ari Romero & Belcebu
Mr. Cobra & Kalimoaco vs El Galante & Electron
Mahoma Kidd & Minotauro vs Amenza Elegante & Neron

February 24, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Lizmark & Tony Salazar & Ringo Mendoza vs El Faraon & Mocho Cota & Herodes
MS-1 & Maquina Salvaje & Popitekus vs Villano III & Guerrero Azteca & El Jalisco I
Cachorro Mendoza & Ultraman & Hombre Bala vs Jerry Estrada & Talisman & El Supremo
Aguila Solitaria & Aristoteles vs Vulcano & Tony Arce
Aguila de Plata & Aguila Venezolana vs El Salvaje & Rocco Valente

February 26, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
Los Faraones (El Faraon & El Egipcio) vs MS-1 & El Satanico
Tony Salazar vs Colosso Colosetti- Super Luchas Match
Lizmark & Atlantis & Mascara Ano 2000 vs Espectro Jr & El Enfermero Jr & Tony Benetto
Jerry Estrada & Tony Arce & Hombre Verde vs Chamaco Valaquez & El Solar II & Javier Llanes
Mr. Cobra & El Mestizo vs Neron & Baron Chumedo

February 26, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF
Ringo Mendoza & Cien Caras & Guerrero Azteca vs Asesino Negro & Popitekus & El Nazi
Tierra-Viento y Fuego & Ari Romero & Terror Chicano vs Aguila de Plata & Rokambole & El Ninja
Centurion Negro & El Doberman & El Invasor vs El Cirujano & El Salvaje & El Verdugo
Excalibur & El As vs El Primate & El Dandy
Amenza Elegante & El Galante vs Polarys I & Leon Chino

February 28, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF
Colosso Colosetti & Maquina Salvaje & Popitekus vs Ringo Mendoza & Hombre Bala & Halcon Ortiz
Tierra-Viento y Fuego & Ruso Flores & Panico vs Rokambole & Aristoteles & Estrella Blanca Jr
Panama Panther & El Invasor & El Doberman vs El Verdugo & Ari Romero & El Savaje
Modulo & El As vs Polarys III & Mr. Cobra
El Galante vs Aries

March 2, 1984 Arena Mexico DF
Lizmark & Atlantis & Mascara Ano 2000 vs Los Infernales (MS-1 & El Satanico & Espectro Jr)
Tony Salazar beat Herodes- Hair vs Hair Match
El Enfermero Jr & Pirata Morgan & Tony Benetto vs Villano III & El Jalisco & Cien Caras
Jerry Estrada beat Ultraman*- Win Mexian National Middleweight Title
Gran Cochisse & El Solar II & Hombre Bala vs Fuerza Guerrera & Aguila India & Talisman
El Dandy & Rocco Valente vs Aristoteles & Josue

March 4, 1984 Arena Mexico DF
El Satanico & MS-1 beat El Faraon & El Egipcio
Lizmark & Cachorro Mendoza & Tony Salazar beat Maquina Salvaje & Colosso Colosetti & Asesino Negro (sub for Mocho Cota)
Sombra Poblana vs Chamaco Valaguez

March 4, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF
Espectro Jr & Popitekus & Tony Benetto vs Ringo Mendoza & Guerrero Azteca & Halcon Ortiz
Javier Llanes & El Solar II & El Ninja vs Jerry Estrada & Aguila India & El Cirujano
El Dandy & Hombre Verde vs El Doberman & El Invasor
Neron & Baron Chumedo vs Rocco Valente & Polarys I
Modulo & Terror Blanco vs Polarys III & Mahoma Kid

March 6, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF
Maquina Salvaje & Tony Benetto & Popitekus vs Hombre Bala & Chamaco Valaquez & El Jalisco
Belcebu & Lemus & Hombre Verde vs Rokambole & Javier Llanes & Franco Colombo
Fuerza Guerrera & Ruso Flores & El Cirujano vs Blue Angel & El Doberman & Saratustra
Neron & Excalibur vs El Dandy & Rey David
El Mestizo vs Amenaza Elegante

March 9, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
El Satanico* beat Lizmark- NWA World Middleweight Title
Gran Cochisse beat Aguila India- Hair vs Hair Match
MS-1 & El Supremo & Herodes vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Mascara Ano 2000 & Villano II
El Hijo del Santo & Chamaco Valaguez & Cachorro Mendoza vs Fuerza Guerrera & Talisman & Jerry Estrada
Masakre & Popitekus & Colosso Colosetti vs Cien Caras & Ringo Mendoza & Halcon Ortiz
Aguila Solitaria & Aguila de Plata vs El Salvaje & Bufalo Salvaje

March 11, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
Los Infernales (MS-1 & El Satanico & Espectro Jr) vs Ringo Mendoza & Lizmark & Halcon Ortiz
MS-2 & Maquina Salvaje & Hombre Verde vs El Jalisco & Chamaco Valaguez & Cachorro Mendoza
Sombra Poblama & Estrella Blanca vs El Salvaje & El Primate- Super Libre
Aguila de Plata & Aritstoteles & Beto Llanes vs El Dandy & Rocco Valente & El Cirujano
Los Polarys I & II vs Excalibur & El Invasor

March 11, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Tony Salazar & Mascara Ano 2000 & Gran Cochisse vs Mocho Cota & El Supremo & Pirata Morgan
Masakre & Aguila India & Colosso Colosetti vs El Doberman & Rokambole & Olimpico Flores
Ari Romero & El Verdugo & Panico vs Javier Cruz & Blue Angel & Panama Panther
Neron & El Faisan & El As vs Volcano & Tony Arce & El Corza
Modulo & Amenza Elegante vs El Mestizo & Minotauro

March 23, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Kamikaze Misawa (Mitsuharu Misawa) & Samurai Shiro (Shiro Koshinaka) beat Perro Aguayo & Fishman (2-1 DQ)
Pirata Morgan & Tony Benetto & Herodes beat Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000
Jerry Estrada & El Supremo & El Enfermero Jr beat Cachorro Mendoza & Gran Cochisse & Aguila Solitaria
Chamaco Valaguez & Sombra Poblana & Rokambole beat Franco Colombo & El Salvaje & El Primate
Aguila de Plata & Javier Cruz beat Tony Arce & Vulcano

March 25, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
Ari Romero & Franco Colombo beat Vulcano & Tony Arce- Double Hair vs Hair Match

March 30, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Cien Caras beat Rayo de Jalisco Jr* (2-1)- Win Mexican National Heavyweight Title
Atlantis & Lizmark & Mascara Ano 2000 beat Fishman & El Satanico & Herodes
El Faraon & El Egipcio beat Mitsuharu Misawa & Shiro Koshinaka
Cachorro Mendoza & Gran Cochisse & Hombre Bala beat Jerry Estrada & Fuerza Guerrera & Talisman
Belcebu & Ruso Flores & Panico beat Aristoteles & Aguila de Plata & Estrella Blanca Jr
Bufalo Salvaje & El Primate beat Joshue & Blue Angel

April 1, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
Pirata Morgan vs Halcon Ortiz vs Popitekus- Triangular de Caballeras
MS-1 & El Satanico & Espectro Jr vs Lizmark & Mitsuharu Misawa & Shiro Koshinaka
Atlantis vs El Supremo- Super Libre
El Solar II & Hombre Verde & Sexto Sentido vs Aguila India & Coloso Colosetti & El Nazi
El Salvaje & El Primate vs Neron & Amenaza Elegante

April 1, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Mascara Ano 2000 & Tony Salazar & Rokambole vs El Faraon & El Egipcio & Mascara
Ari Romero & Panico & Anibal vs El Invasor & El Ninja & Aguila de Plata
El Faisan & Josue & Aguila Venezolana vs Tony Arce & Vulcano & El Cirujano
Baron Chumedo & El Modulo vs El Dandy & Kalimaco
El Galante & Beto Llanes vs Rocco Valente & El Polaris III

April 3, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Espectro Jr & Tierro-Viento y Fuego & Popitekus vs Atlantis & Mascara Ano 2000 & Halcon Ortiz
Sexto Sentido & Javier Llanes & Estrella Blanca vs Fuerza Guerrera & Ruso Flores & Animal
Vulcano & Tony Arce & Ari Romero vs El Doberman & Aristoteles & El Invasor
Climax II & Josue vs El Mestizo & Rey David
Excalibur & Roberto Paz vs Coyote de Neza & Cheyenne

April 6, 1984 Arena Mexico DF
MS-1 & Fishman & El Satanico vs Cien Caras & Halcon Ortiz & Ringo Mendoza
Lizmark & Kamikaze Misawa & Samurai Shiro vs El Faraon & Herodes & El Supremo
Atlantis & Tony Salazar & Gran Cochisse vs Colosso Colosetti & Talisman & Tony Benetto
Franco Colombo & Ruso Flores & Panico vs El Solar II & Hombre Verde & Javier Llanes
Sexto Sentido & Javier Cruz vs El Cirujano & Lemus

April 8, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF
Mascara Ano 2000 vs El Egipcio
MS-1 & Colosso Colosetti & Popitekus vs Samurai Shiro & Olimpico Flores & Tony Salazar
MS-2 & Maquina Salvaje & Tierra-Viento y Fuego vs Ninja & Hombre Verde & El Doberman
El Invasor & Excalibur & Baron Chumedo vs El Salvaje & El Primate & Amenza Roja
Modulo & Roberto Paz vs Los Polarys I & II

April 8, 1984 Arena Mexico DF
Halcon Ortiz beat Pirata Morgan- Hair vs Hair Match
Jerry Estrada vs Cachorro Mendoza
El Enfermero Jr & El Faraon vs Ringo Mendoza & Lizmark
Aguila Solitaria & Rokambole & Centauro vs El Nazi & Ari Romero & Animal
Sombre Poblana & Stuka & Javier Cruz vs Vulcano & Tony Arce & Rocco Valente
Dimension X vs Mr. Cobra

April 13, 1984 Arena Mexico DF
Ringo Mendoza vs MS-1
Espectro Jr & Espectro Jr II & El Enfermero Jr vs Atlantis & Lizmark & Mascara Ano 2000
Cien Caras vs Halcon Ortiz
Americo Rocca & Gran Cochisse & Tony Salazar vs El Satanico & Pirata Morgan & El Supremo
MS-2 & Popitekus & Fishman vs Unicornio & Chamaco Valaguez & Estrella Blanca

April 26, 1984 Arena Mexico DF
Ari Romero & Franco Colombo beat Vulcano & Tony Acre- Double Hair vs Hair Match

May 4, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Cien Caras DDQ Rayo de Jalisco Jr
Los Nuevos Infernales (El Satanico & Espectro Jr & Espectro II) beat La Ola Azul (Atlantis & Lizmark & Mascara Ano 2000)
El Dandy Belcebu & Talisman beat Gran Cochisse & Hombre Bala & Chamaco Valaguez DQ
Halcon Ortiz & Samurai Shiro & Kamikaze Misawa beat MS-1 & Pirata Morgan & Tony Benetto
El Verdugo & Aristoteles & Javier Llanes beat Ari Romero & Panico & Salvaje DQ
Kalimaco & El Primate beat Baron Chumuda & Aguila Venezuala

May 8, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Atlantis & Gran Cochisse & Chamaco Valaguez vs El Egipcio & El Enfermero Jr & Tony Benetto
Talisman & MS-2 & Tierra-Viento y Fuego vs Aguila Solitaria & Unicornio & Estrella Blanca Jr
Rokambole & Doberman & Javier Llanes vs Franco Colombo & Ari Romero & Animal
Aguila Venezolana & Scaramouche & Javier Llanes vs Kalimaco & Rocco Valente & Rey David
Climax II & Amenaza Elegante vs Comodin & Minotauro

May 11, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Cien Caras & Ringo Mendoza & Tony Salazar beat La Fiera & Coloso Colosetti & El Egipcio
El Satanico & El Enfermero Jr & MS-1 beat Kamikaze Misawa & Samurai Shiro & Americo Rocca
Kalimaco & Rey David beat Excalibur & Baron Chumedo
Ari Romero & Ruso Flores & El Salvaje beat Aristoteles & Stuka & Estrella Blanca Jr
Fuerza Guerrera & El Dandy & Belcebu beat El Solar II & Chamaco Valaguez & Aguila de Plata

May 13, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Cien Caras vs Halcon Ortiz
Mascara Ano 2000 & Tony Salazar & Hombre Bala vs Lo Nuevos Infernales (El Satanico & Espectro Jr Espectro II)
Unicornio & Aguila Solitaria & Rokambole vs Masakre & Popitekus & Coloso Colosetti
Stuka & Hombre Verde & Estrella Blanca JR vs Belcebu & Animal & Maquina Salvaje
Erupcion & Scaramouche & Electron vs Kalimaco & El Verdugo & El Salvaje
Modulo & Dimension X vs Rocco Valente & El Mestizo

May 15, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF
Tony Salazar & Cachorro Mendoza & Hombre Bala vs Pirata Morgan & El Supremo & MS-1
Talisman & MS-2 & Ruso Flores vs Aguila Solitaria & Chamaco Valaguez & El Solar II
Rokambole & Sombra Poblana & Stuka vs Bufalo Salvaje & Belcebu & Animal
Vulcano & Tony Arce & El Cirujano vs Aristoteles & Baron Chumedo & El Invasor
Climax II & Terror Blanco vs Los Polarys I & II

May 15, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Tuesday card)
Cien Caras beat Halcon Ortiz- Mask vs Hair Match

May 18, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF
Cien Caras vs Tony Salazar
La Fiera & El Egipcio vs El Satanico & MS-1
Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Americo Rocca & MS-1 vs Pirata Morgan & Talisman & El Supremo
Aguila Solitaria & Aguila de Plata & Chamaco Valaguez vs El Dandy & Franco Colombo & Panico
Vulcano & Tony Arce & El Salvaje vs Javier Cruz & Saratustra & Super Bolindo
Modulo & Amenza Elegante vs Los Polarys I & II

May 20, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Ringo Mendoza & Tony Salazar & Halcon Ortiz vs La Fiera & Coloso Colosetti & El Enfermero Jr
Kamikaze Misawa & Samurai Shiro & Cachorro Mendoza vs El Nazi & El Supremo & Tierra-Viento y Fuego
Fuerza Guerrera & Animal & Maquina Salvaje vs Aguila de Plata & Hombre Verde & Estrella Blanca Jr
Erupcion & Aristoteles & Blue Angel vs Vulcano & Tony Arce & El Dandy
El Faisan & El As vs Rey David & El Comodin

May 25, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Chamaco Velaguez* beat El Dandy- Mexican National Welterweight Title
Ringo Mendoza & Mascara Ano 2000 & Atlantis vs Pirata Morgan & Espectro Jr & Espectro de Ultratumba
Cachorro Mendoza & Rokambole & Unicornio vs El Enfermero Jr & Fuerza Guerrera & Talisman
Stuka & Sombra Poblana & Javier Cruz vs Franco Colombo & Ari Romero & El Salvaje
Erupcion & Excalibur vs Kalimaco & Rey David

May 27, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
El Satanico & Tony Benetto & Mascara Ano 2000 vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Halcon Ortiz & Tony Salazar
Cachorro Mendoza & Mitsuharu Misawa & Shiro Koshinaka vs Popitekus & Panico & Tierra-Viento y Fuego
Maquina Salvaje & Ari Romero & El Verdugo vs El Doberman & Scaramouche & Zaratustra
El Invasor & Climax II & Aguila Venezulana vs El Mestizo & El Primate & El Cirujano
Dimension X & Neron vs Rocco Valente & Polarys I

June 1, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Friday)
Halcon Ortiz beat Cien Caras & Tony Salazar DQ- Triangle Match
Ringo Mendoza & Kamikaze Misawa & Samurai Shiro beat Pirata Morgan & El Enfermero Jr & El Egipcio
Cachorro Mendoza & Gran Cochisse & Hombre Bala beat Talisman & Fuerza Guerrera & MS-2
Javier Llanes & Solar II & Aguila Solitaria beat Franco Colombo & Ruso Flores & Maquina Salvaje
El Primate & Los Polarys I & II beat Javier Cruz & Erupcion & Modulo

June 5, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF
Tony Salazar & Gran Cochisse & Javier Llanes vs El Egipcio & Colosso Colosetti & Popitekus
MS-2 & Ruso Flores & Tierra-Viento y Fuego vs Aguila Solitaria & Unicornio & El Solar II
Rokambole & Sombre Poblana & Hombre Verde vs Bufalo Salvaje & Maquine Salvaje & Animal
Erupcion & Scaramouche & Javier Cruz vs Kalimaco & El Primate & Cirujano
Climax II & Terror Blanco vs Los Polarys I & II

June 8, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF
Cien Caras vs Halcon Ortiz
Samurai Shiro (Shiro Koshinaka) & Tony Salazar & Atlantis vs El Satanico & MS-1 & Tony Benetto
Americo Rocca & Kamikaze Misawa (Mitsuharu Misawa) & Chamaco Valaquez vs La Fiera & El Dandy & Tierra-Viento y Fuego
Franco Colombo & Ari Romero & El Salvaje vs Rokambole & Aguila Solitaria & El Solar II
Kalimaco & Leon Chino & Rey David vs El Modulo & Aguila Venezolana & Excalibur

June 10, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF
Cien Caras & Hombre Bala & Samurai Shiro vs Espectro Jr & Tony Benetto & MS-1
Unicornio & Kamikaze Misawa & Rokambole vs El Nazi & El Egipcio & Tierra-Viento y Fuego
El Doberman & Saraturstra & El Invasor vs Ari Romero & Maquina Salvaje & Animal
El Verdugo & El Primate & El Salvaje vs El Faisan & El As & Super Bolido
Los Polarys I & II beat Neron & Amenaza Elegante

June 12, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF
Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Samurai Shiro & Halcon Ortiz vs Masakre & Pirata Morgan & Tony Benetto
Rokambole & Chamaco Valaquez & Kamikaze Misawa vs Popitekus & Maquina Salvaje & Tierra-Viento y Fuego
MS-2 & Bufalo Salvaje & Lemus vs Erupcion & El Doberman & Sombra Poblana
Rey David & Polarys III vs Baron Chumedo & El As
Neron & Negro Paralta vs El Mestizo & El Furajido

June 15, 1984 Arena Mexico DF
Cien Caras vs Halcon Ortiz- Mask vs Hair Match
El Faraon & Mocho Cota & La Fiera vs Atlantis & Mascara Ano 2000 & Kamikaza Misawa
El Hijo del Santo & Americo Rocca & Chamaco Valaguez vs El Dandy & Talisman & El Enfermero Jr
Hombre Bala & Unicornio & Cachorro Mendoza vs Jerry Estrada & Espectro de Ultratumba & Popitekus
Rokambole & Stuka & Javier Llanes vs Franco Colombo & El Salvaje & Animal
Javier Cruz & Excalibur & Super Bolindo vs Leon Chino & El Primate & Lemus

June 17, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
El Satanico & MS-1 & Herodes vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Mogur & Quazar
Ringo Mendoza & Tony Salazar & Kamikaze Misawa vs El Supremo & Masakre & Angel Blanco Jr
Rams & Zimba vs El Doberman & Unicornio
Lemus II vs Animal
El Modulo & Aguila Venezolana vs Los Polarys I & II

June 19, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Kamikaze Misawa & Samurai Shiro & Estrella Blanca Jr vs Tierra-Viento y Fuego & Popitekus & Belcebu
Franco Colombo & Ruso Flores & Animal vs Unicornio & Estrella Blanca Jr & Javier Llanes
Modulo & Electron & El As vs El Primate & Rocco Valente & El Cirujano
Erupcion & Javier Cruz & El Invasor vs Ari Romero & Bufalo Salvaje & Lemus
Amenaza Elegante vs El Comodin

June 22, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Lizmark & Mascara Ano 2000 & Atlantis vs El Faraon & La Fiera & Mocho Cota
Kamikaze Misawa & Samurai Shiro & Tony Salazar vs El Satanico & MS-1 & Espectro Jr
Quazar & Ringo Mendoza & Gran Cochisse vs Coloso Colosetti & Masakre & El Enfermero Jr
Fuerza Guerrera & El Dandy & Jerry Estrada vs Americo Rocca & Chamaco Valaguez & Cachorro Mendoza
Franco Colombo & El Salvaje vs Stuka & Hombre Verde

June 24, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
El Satanico* beat Mogur- NWA World Middleweight Title
El Faraon & El Egipcio & Herodes vs Lizmark & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Horus
La Fiera & El Dandy & El Enfermero Jr vs Hombre Bala & Chamaco Valaguez & Gran Cochisse
Ruso Flores & Ari Romero & Lemus vs Javier Llanes & Hombre Verde & Estrella Blanca Jr
El Faisan & Aguila Venezolana & Excalibur vs Los Desalmados

June 24, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF
Kamikaze & Misawa & Mascara Ano 2000 & Quazar vs Angel Blanco Jr & Coloso Colosetti & Masakre
Rokambole & El Impacto & El Doberman vs Panico & El Enfermero Jr & Maquina Salvaje
Rams & Zimba & El Salvaje vs Sombra Poblana & El Invasor & Al Rojo Vivo
Erupcion & El As & Super Bolindo vs Mr. Cobra & El Primate & Cirujano
Aristoteles vs El Mestizo
Neron & Amenaza Elegante vs Rocco Valente & El Comodin

June 29, 1984 Arena Mexico DF
Sangre Chicana & El Faraon & La Fiera beat Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Lizmark & Americo Rocca
Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 beat Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza DQ
Tony Salazar & El Samurai beat El Satanico & Masakre
Fuerza Guerrera & Tony Benetto beat Rokambole & Chamaco Valaguez
El Solar & Aguila Solitaria beat Belcebu & Bufalo Salvaje

July 1, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Panico beat El Doberman- Hair vs Hair Match

July 13, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
El Satanico beat Samurai Shiro (Shiro Koshinaka 2-1)- Hair vs Hair Match
Cien Caras* NC Halcon Ortiz (1-0)- Mexican National Heavyweight Title
Cachorro Mendoza & Tony Salazar & Kamikaze Misawa beat Coloso Colosetti & Jerry Estrada & El Egipcio

July 17, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Americo Rocca & Gran Cochisse beat Comando Ruso I & II- Double Hair vs Hair Match

July 22, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
Sangre Chicana & La Fiera & Mocho Cota beat Lizmark & Tony Salazar & Americo Rocca
Gran Cochisse & Estrella Blanca Sr & Jr beat MS-2 & Zorro de Oro & Ruso Flores
Emilio Charles Jr & El Impacto & Mantus beat Panico & El Huichol & El Verdugo
Sexto Sentido & Excalibur beat Mr. Cobra & Rocco Valente
Aristoteles II & Siki Osama drew Mestizo & California

July 27, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Lizmark beat Sangre Chicana (2-1 DQ)
Jerry Estrada* beat Mogur- Mexican National Middleweight Title
Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Ringo Mendoza & Samurai Shiro beat Coloso Colosetti & Cien Caras & Masakre
El Faraon & La Fiera beat El Satanico & Espectro Jr
Cachorro Mendoza & Javier Llanes & Hombre Bala beat Tierra-Viento y Fuego & Rey Barbaro & El Huichol
Belcebu & Animal & Zorro de Oro beat Javier Cruz & Stuka & El Doberman

July 29, 1984 Arena Mexico DF
El Satanico beat Samurai Shiro (Shiro Koshinaka)- Hair vs Hair Match
Cien Caras* beat El Halcon- Mexican National Heavyweight Title

August 3, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Friday) a: 8,000
Sangre Chicana & El Faraon & La Fiera beat Los Hermanos Dinamita (Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000) & Atlantis DQ
Ringo Mendoza & Tony Salazar & Rayo de Jalisco Jr beat Pirata Morgan & Mocho Cota & Tony Benetto
Gran Cochisse & Hombre Bala & Shiro Koshinaka beat Jerry Estrada & Talisman & El Enfermero Jr
Aguila de Plata & Solar II Acertijo beat Frano Colombo & Ari Romero & Panico
Tony Arce & Vulcano beat Aristoteles & Super Bolindo

August 5, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
Sangre Chicana beat Tony Salazar (2-1)- Hair vs Hair Match
Rayo de Jalisco Jr beat Cien Caras (2-0 DQ)- Superlibre Match
Coloso Colosetti & Herodes & El Supremo beat Ringo & Cachorro Mendoza & Americo Rocca
Stuka & Mogur & Acertijo vs Franco Colombo & Zorro de Oro & El Enfermero Jr
Ruso Flores & Terror Chicano vs Aristoteles & Sombra Poblana
Los Polarys I & II vs Vulcano & Tony Arce

August 10, 1984 Arena Mexico DF
Cien Caras vs El Faraon
Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Mascara Ano 2000 vs Sangre Chicana & Mocho Cota & La Fiera
Americo Rocca & Gran Cochisse & Shiro Koshinaka vs El Satanico & MS-1 & Espectro Jr
Hombre Bala & Rokambole & Acertijo vs El Enfermero Jr & Chacho Herodes & Coloso Colosetti
Stuka & El Impacto & Javier Cruz vs Rey Barbaro & Animal & El Zorro
Sombra Poblana & Aguila de Plata vs El Salvaje & El Primate

August 12, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
Ringo Mendoza vs Coloso Colosetti
Cien Caras & Gran Cochisse & Shiro Koshinaka vs El Satanico & MS-1 & Espectro Jr
Mogur & Solar II & El Impacto vs Panico & Terror Chicano & Rey Barbaro
Franco Colombo & Ari Romero vs Tony Arce & Vulcano
Aguila Venezolana vs El Mestizo- Mexican National Lightweight Tournament Finals
Ziki Ozama & Plav Boy vs Los Polaris I & II

August 12, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Atlantis & Hombre Bala & Americo Rocca vs Tony Benetto & El Enfermero Jr & Popitekus
Emilio Charles Jr & Sombra Poblana & Rokambole vs MS-2 & El Animal & Tierra Viento y Fuego
El Doberman & Aristoteles & Sexto Sentido vs El Salvaje & Rams & Zimba
El Modulo & Excalibur vs Leon Chino & Kalimaco
Dimension X & Pegaso II vs El California & Mensajero de la Muerte

August 19, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Talisman beat Americo Rocca- Win Vacant Mexican National Welterweight Title

August 26, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
Ari Romero & Franco Colombo beat Los Destructores (Tony Acre & Vulcano)

August 31, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Cien Caras & Sangre Chicana beat El Faraon & Pirata Morgan DQ
Mocho Cota beat Chamaco Valaguez- Super Libre
El Satanico & Talisman & El Supremo beat Atlantis & Mascara Ano 2000 & Gran Cochisse
Jerry Estrada & El Egipcio & Herodes beat Quazar & Mogur & Samurai Shiro
Franco Colombo & Kirilenko & Fuerza Guerrera beat Javier Cruz & Acertijo & El Impacto
September 2, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF
Rino Castro & Acertijo & El Impacto beat El Nazi & MS-2 & Belcebu

September 7, 1984 Arena Mexico DF
Mocho Cota beat Chamaco Valaguez- Hair vs Hair Match
Cien Caras & Tony Benetto & Herodes beat Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Ringo Mendoza & Tony Salazar &
El Dandy & Panico & Terror Chicano beat El Solar II & Stuka & Aguila Solitaria
El Satanico & Talisman & El Supremo beat Atlantis & Gran Cochisse & Hombre Bala
Aguila de Plata & Javier Llanes & Javier Cruz beat Bufalo Salvaje & El Salvaje & Belcebu

September 11, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF
Chamaco Valaguez & Mogur & Estrella Blanca vs Coloso Colosetti & El Supremo & El Egipcio
Javier Llanes & Acertijo & El Impacto vs Popitekus & Masakre & Tierra-Viento y Fuego
Franco Colombo & Ari Romero & Panico vs Sexto Sentido & Scaramouche & El Invasor
Kalimaco & El Primate & El Salvaje vs El Verdugo & Cirujano & El Mestizo
Dimension X & Terror Blanco vs Rey David & Rocco Valente

September 14, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Ringo Mendoza beat Tony Benetto- Hair vs Hair Match
El Satanico beat Gran Cochisse*- Win NWA World Middleweight Title
Cien Caras & Sangre Chicana & El Egipcio vs Mascara Ano 2000 & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Tony Salazar
Atlantis & Cachorro Mendoza & Samurai Shiro vs Talisman & Terror Chicano & MS-1
Fuerza Guerrera & Negro Casas & Franco Colombo vs Stuka & Monarca Cruz & Acertijo
Vulcano & Tony Arce & Rocco Valente vs Aristoteles & El As & Excalibur

September 16, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
Sangre Chicana & La Fiera vs Mascara Ano 2000 & Atlantis
Popitekus vs Asesino Negro- Hair vs Hair Match
Kato Kung Lee & Black Man & Kung Fu vs Espectro Jr & El Enfermero Jr & MS-1
Rino Castro & El Dorado & Emilio Charles Jr vs Gran Coloso & Rey Barbaro & Animal
Modulo & Aguila Venezolana vs El Mestizo & Minero

September 16, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Rayo de Jalisco Sr & Jr & Hombre Bala vs Tony Benetto & El Nazi & MS-2
Javier Llanes & El Doberman & El Impacto vs Zorro de Oro & El Verdugo & Belcebu
Vulcano & Tony Arce & Zimba vs El Invasor & Saratustra & Mascara de Fuego
Climax II & Jaguar vs Cirujano & Rey David
El Faisan & Neron vs California & Mensajero de la Muerte

September 21, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (51st Anniversary) 18,000* (3,000 Turned Away)
Atlantis beat Talisman (Arturo Beristain Ramirez)- Mask vs Mask Match
El Canek* beat Cien Caras- UWA World Heavyweight Title
Sangre Chicana beat MS-1- Hair vs Hair Match
El Hijo del Santo & Samurai Shiro (Koshinaka) & Acertijo beat El Enfermero Jr & Fuerza Guerrera & Lemus II
Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Mascara Ano 2000 & Tony Salazar beat Colosso Colosetti & Pirata Morgan & El Satanico
El Solar II & Aguila Solitaria & Estrella Blanca Jr vs Ari Romero & El Dandy & Negro Casas

September 23, 1984 Arena Mexico DF
Villano III vs Sangre Chicana
Ringo Mendoza & Tony Salazar & Tiger Mask vs Cien Caras & La Fiera & Mocho Cota
El Modulo* vs El Mestizo- Mexican National Lightweight Title
Javier Cruz & Stuka & Acertijo vs Ari Romero & Panico & Tierra-Viento y Fuego
Ruso Flores & El Enfermero II & Huichol vs El Salvaje & El Primate & Zorro de Oro
El As & Excalibur & Amenaza Elegante vs Leon Chino & Kalimaco & Rey David

September 23, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF
Rayo de Jalisco Jr vs Tony Benetto
El Supremo & Gran Coloso & El Egipcio vs Mascara Ano 2000 & Quazar & Hombre Bala
El Solar II & Estrella Blanca Jr & Aguila de Plata vs El Nazi & Franco Colombo & Rey Barbaro
Mr. Cobra & Rocco Valente & El Cirujano vs El Faisan & Jaguar & Sexto Sentido
Amenaza Roja & El Californai & El Minero vs Dimension X & Los Pegasos I & II

September 25, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF
Atlantis & Cachorro Mendoza & Hombre Bala vs Coloso Colosetti & Masakre & El Enfermero Jr
Fuerza Guerrera & MS-2 & Tierra-Viento y Fuego vs El Solar II & Aguila Solitaria & Acertijo
Aguila de Plata & Sombra Poblana & El Doberman vs Zorro de Oro & Franco Colombo & Belcebu
El Invasor & Super Bolindo & El Modulo vs Kalimaco & Cirujano & El Primate
Dimension X & Neron vs Los Polarys I & II

September 28, 1984 Arena Mexico DF
Los Infernales (El Satanico & Espectro Jr & MS-1) beat Cien Caras & Sangre Chicana & Mocho Cota
Talisman & El Supremo & Tony Benetto beat Atlantis & Samurai Shiro & Americo Rocca
Rokambole & Estrella Blanca Jr beat Franco Colombo & Masakre
Rino Castro & Emilio Charles Jr beat Ari Romero & Animal
Tony Arce & Cirujano beat Amenaza Elegante & Mascara de Fuego

September 30, 1984 Arena Mexico DF
Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu & Black Man vs Sangre Chicana & El Egipcio & El Supremo
Hombre Bala & Stuka & Acertijo vs Belcebu & Panico & Kirilenko
Aguila Solitaria & Monarca Cruz & Sombra Poblana vs Rams & Zorro de Oro & Franco Colombo
Sexto Sentido & Dimension X & Mascara de Fuego vs Cimarron Negro & Zimba & Mr. Cobra
Los Pegasos I & II vs El Mestizo & Minero

September 30, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF
Ringo Mendoza & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Quazar vs Tony Benetto & Masakre & Rey Barbaro
El Halcon & El Impacto vs Tierra-Viento y Fuego & El Brazo
Vulcano & Tony Arce & El Salvaje vs Scaramouche & El Invasor & El Dorado
El Faisan & Jaguar vs Cirujano & Rocco Valente
Neron & Siki-Osama vs Mensajero de la Muerte & Reyes Veloz

October 5, 1984 Arena Mexico DF
Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Gran Cochisse beat El Satanico & MS-1 & Pirata Morgan DQ
Talisman beat Americo Rocca- Super Libre
Mocho Cota & El Enfermero Jr & El Supremo beat Cachorro Mendoza & Quazar & Chamaco Valaguez
El Solar II & El Impacto & Javier Cruz beat El Dandy & Franco Colombo & Panico
Rino Castro & Emilio Charles Jr beat Ruso Flores & El Animal
Leon Chino & Kalimaco beat Modulo & El As

October 14, 1984 Arena Mexico DF
El Satanico beat Super Astro*- Win UWA World Middleweight Title

October 26, 1984 Arena Mexico DF
Talisman beat Americo Rocca- Hair vs Hair Match
El Dandy drew Javier Cruz- Hair vs Hair Match (Both lost hair)

November 2, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Cien Caras & Mocho Cota & Andres Richardson beat Villano III & Atlantis & Mascara Ano 2000
Stuka & El Solar II & Acertijo beat Fuerza Guerrera & El Dandy & Lemus
Emilio Charles Jr beat Impacto
Popitekus & Gran Coloso

November 4, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
La Fiera & Jerry Estrada & Mocho Cota vs Los Misioneros de la Muerte (El Signo & Negro Navarro & El Texano)
Tigre Escarlata & Americo Rocca & Mogur vs Talisman & Pirata Morgan & Panico
Ruso Flores & Lemus & El Huicol vs Hombre Poblana & Los Estrella Blancas
Tony Arce & Vulcano & Rocco Valente vs Superbolindo & Excalibur II & El As
Los Polarys I & II vs Amenza Elegante & Yanco

November 9, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Perro Aguayo beat Villano III & Sangre Chicana & El Faraon- Cuadrangular Salvaje
El Satanico* beat Super Astro- UWA Middleweight Title
Cien Caras & Pirata Morgan beat Gran Cochisse & Ringo Mendoza
MS-1 & Espectro Jr beat Mocho Cota & El Egipcio
Stuka & Rokambole & Acertijo beat Jerry Estrada & Fuerza Guerrera & Lemus
Javier Llanes & Sombra Poblana beat Panico & Ruso Flores

November 13, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Cachorro Mendoza & Gran Cochisse & Samurai Shiro vs Tony Benetto & Talisman & MS-1
Aguila de Plata & El Solar II & Rokambole vs Franco Colombo & Ruso Flores & Masakre
Belcebu & Zorro de Oro & El Salvaje vs El Doberman & Acertijo & Stuka
Scaramouche & Super Bolindo & El Invasor vs Kalimaco & Rey David & El Cirujano
Modulo & El Faisan vs Amenaza Roja & El Caudillo

November 16, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Sangre Chicana vs El Faraon- Super Libre
Americo Rocca & Samurai Shiro & Chamaco Valaguez vs La Fiera & Jerry Estrada & Mocho Cota
Mascara Ano 2000 & Tony Salazar & Quazar vs Tony Benetto & Popitekus & Gran Coloso
Fuerza Guerrera & El Dandy & El Enfermero Jr vs Javier Cruz & Hombre Bala & Mogur
MS-2 & Lemus vs Unicornio & El Dorado
Los Polarys I & II vs Super Bolindo & Excalibur

November 18, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Jerry Estrada* beat Rokambole- Mexican National Middleweight Title
Mascara Ano 2000 & Tony Salazar & Quazar vs Tony Benetto & Popitekus & Masakre
MS-2 & Tierra-Viento y Fuego & Rams vs Scaramouche & El Doberman & Rino Castro
Kalimaco & Leon Chino & Rey David vs Super Bolindo & Yanco & El As
El Caudillo & Amenza Roja vs El Faisan & Terror Blanco

November 23, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
Atlantis & Jerry Estrada & Ringo Mendoza beat Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Cien Caras & La Fiera DQ
El Dandy & Mocho Cota & Herodes beat Tony Salazar & Hombre Bala & Americo Rocca
Chamaco Valaguez & Rokambole & Mogur beat El Supremo & Fuerza Guerrera & Talisman
Belcebu & MS-2 & Animal beat Las Estrellas Blancas & Aguila Solitaria
Los Pegasos I & II beat El Primate & El Salvaje

November 25, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
Anibal* beat Sangre Chicana- UWA Junior Light Heavyweight Title
Gran Hamada & Samurai Shiro & Takasugi beat Mocho Cota & Jerry Estrada & La Fiera
Popitekus & Rey Barbaro & Tigre Escarlata beat El Macho & Quazar & Emilio Charles Jr
Javier Cruz & Sombre Poblana & Samson Fuyuki beat Vulcano & Tony Arce & Lemus II
Excalibur & El As beat El Mestizo & Rocco Valente

November 27, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF
Atlantis & Cachorro Mendoza & Rokambole vs Talisman & Popitekus & MS-1
Fuerza Guerrera & Maskre & MS-2 vs El Solar II & Mogur & Unicornio
Panico & Belcebu & Lemus vs Javier Llanes & Las Estrellas Blancas
Vulcano & Tony Arce & Rey David vs El Invasor & Yanco & Vulcano
Aguila Venezolana & Excalibur vs Los Polarys I & II

November 30, 1984 Arena Mexico DF a: 13,000
Atlantis beat Jerry Estrada*- Win Mexican National Middleweight Title
Cien Caras & Sangre Chicana & La Fiera vs Perro Aguayo & El Satanico & MS-1
El Faraon & Mocho Cota & Herodes vs Villano III & Gran Cochisse & Rayo de Jalisco Jr
Ringo Mendoza & Samurai Shiro & Mascara Ano 2000 vs Ringo Mendoza & Tony Benetto & Gran Coloso
MS-2 & Zorro de Oro & Lemus vs El Solar II & Acertijo & Stuka
Belcebu & Franco Colombo vs Javier Llanes & El Impacto

December 2, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Sunday)
El Canek & El Faraon vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr & Super Halcon
Mocho Cota & Herodes & El Enfermero Jr vs Mogur & El Halcon 78 & El Falcon
Tigre Escarlata & Unicrnio & Rino Castro vs Panico & Gran Coloso & Animal
Los Polarys I & II vs Los Aristoteles I & II
Climax II & Pegaso I vs El Mestizo & Babe Richard

December 2, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Tony Benetto & Espectro Jr & El Nazi vs Tony Salazar & Samurai Shiro & Mascara Ano 2000
Tierra-Viento y Fuego & Franco Colombo & MS-2 vs Javier Llanes & El Impacto & Acertijo
Modulo & Sombra Poblana & El Doberman vs Tony Arce & Vulcano & El Cirujano
Cimarron Negro & El Primate vs Scaramouche & El Invasor
Jaguar & Dimension X vs El Comodin & El Caudillo

December 7, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Jucio Finale)
Mascara Ano 2000 beat Gran Coloso (Jose Luis Gazca)- Mask vs Mask Match
Gran Cochisse beat Mocho Cota- Hair vs Hair Match
Cien Caras & Villano III beat Perro Aguayo & El Faraon DQ
El Hijo del Santo & Hombre Bala & Javier Cruz beat Fuerza Guerrera & Talisman & El Supremo
MS-1 & Herodes & Espectro Jr beat Americo Rocca & Tony Salazar & Cachorro Mendoza
Solar II & Estrella Blanca I & II beat Panico & Franco Colombo & Lemus II
(Cien Caras & Villano III & Perro Aguayo & El Faraon were suspended from Arena Mexico after their match turned into a brawl)

December 11, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Tuesday)
Americo Rocca & Tony Salazar & Rokambole vs Tony Benetto & Popitekus & El Enfermero Jr
Tierra-Viento y Fuego & El Dandy & MS-1 vs Aguila Solitaria & Chamaco Valaguez & Unicornio
Aguila de Plata & Monarca Cruz & Acertuo vs Franco Colombo & Zorro de Oro Lemus
Baron Chumedo & El Faisan & Jaguar vs Rocco Valente & Amenaza & Roja
Climax II & Siki-Osama vs Los Polarys I & II

December 14, 1984 Arena Mexico DF (Friday)
MS-1 beat Sangre Chicana- Hair vs Hair Match

December 16, 1984 Arena Coliseo DF (Sunday)
Javier Llanes beat Franco Colombo (2-1)- Hair vs Hair Match
Americo Rocca & Tony Salazar & Tigre Escarlata beat Tony Bennetto & El Enfermero Jr & Macho
Masakre & Popitekus & Rey Barbaro vs Emilio Charles Jr & Doberman & Rino Castro
Modulo & Invasor & Saratustra vs Panico & Bufalo Salvaje & Huichol
Climax II & El Faisan & Amenaza Elegante vs Zimba & Mr. Cobra & Polarys I

IP: Logged
Ed Lock from Sydney, Aust
Member
Member # 76599

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Ed Lock from Sydney, Aust     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
More great work.

Thanks Matt.

Cheers mate!

Ed

IP: Logged
Matt Farmer from WA
Member
Member # 1177

Icon 1 posted      Profile for Matt Farmer from WA     Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
Thanks Ed!
IP: Logged
   

Quick Reply
Message:

HTML is enabled.
UBB Code™ is enabled.

Instant Graemlins
   


Post New Topic  New Poll  Post A Reply Close Topic   Feature Topic   Move Topic   Delete Topic next oldest topic   next newest topic
 - Printer-friendly view of this topic
Hop To:


Contact Us | WrestlingClassics.com Home Page

Click here to see the WCMB Rules and Regulations

Powered by UBB.classic™ 6.7.3